BIIF West at Konawaena                             
Kealakekua HI  - 3/31/2012                           
Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         13.0h   10   
  2 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep                       13.0h    8   
  3 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep                       13.1h    6   
  4 Mikela Mercier               Konawaena                         13.4h    4   
  5 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe                         13.6h    2   
  6 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe                         13.7h    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         26.8h   10   
  2 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep                       26.8h    8   
  3 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe                         27.2h    6   
  4 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep                       27.2h    4   
  5 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep                       27.7h    2   
  6 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe                         28.2h    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe                       1:03.9h   10   
  2 Kaulana Ruedy                Konawaena                       1:04.9h    8   
  3 Makani Wall                  Konawaena                       1:06.2h    6   
  4 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                       1:06.3h    4   
  5 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe                       1:07.3h    2   
  6 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena                       1:08.7h    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep                     2:22.4h   10   
  2 Lana Terwilliger          SO Kealakehe                       2:39.0h    8   
  3 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                       2:39.3h    6   
  4 Kaulana Ruedy                Konawaena                       2:39.6h    4   
  5 Mika Bettencourt          SO Kealakehe                       2:42.4h    2   
  6 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena                       2:43.5h    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep                     5:00.8h   10   
  2 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                       5:50.4h    8   
  3 Hildhang Adona            10 Honoka'a                        5:59.4h    6   
  4 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a                        6:02.4h    4   
  5 Justine Post              JR Kealakehe                       6:43.0h    2   
  6 Taylor Johnson            JR Kealakehe                       6:57.3h    1   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                      12:38.2h   10   
  2 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a                       12:41.5h    8   
  3 Hildhang Adona            10 Honoka'a                       13:37.2h    6   
  4 Justine Post              JR Kealakehe                      14:17.7h    4   
  5 Taylor Johnson            JR Kealakehe                      15:13.9h    2   
  6 Madelyn Mumbert           FR Kealakehe                      15:21.5h    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         16.3h   10   
  2 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         17.0h    8   
  3 Raine Coleman                Konawaena                         17.3h    6   
  4 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep                       18.2h    4   
  5 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe                         18.7h    2   
  6 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep                       18.9h    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         46.1h   10   
  2 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         50.1h    8   
  3 Raine Coleman                Konawaena                         52.4h    6   
  4 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep                       52.8h    4   
  5 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe                         53.6h    2   
  6 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep                       55.4h    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                                      53.0h   10   
  2 Hawaii Prep                                                    53.0h    8   
  3 Konawaena                                                      53.6h    6   
  4 Honoka'a                                                       56.5h    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Prep                                                  4:15.8h   10   
  2 Kealakehe                                                    4:22.9h    8   
  3 Konawaena                                                   J4:22.9h    6   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe                       4-08.00   10   
  2 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                       4-06.00    8   
  3 Sarah Rice                FR Hawaii Prep                     4-04.00    6   
  4 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                      J4-04.00    4   
  5 Makani Wall                  Konawaena                      J4-04.00    2   
  6 Leila Morrison            FR Hawaii Prep                     4-02.00    1   
  7 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe                      J4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristi Lovell             SO Kealakehe                       8-06.00   10   
  2 Taylor Esaki              SR Hawaii Prep                     8-00.00    8   
  3 Rachel Serion             SO Kealakehe                       6-06.00    6   
  4 Vera Mahoney              FR Hawaii Prep                    J6-06.00    4   
  5 Kelcie Miki               SO Kealakehe                      J6-06.00    2   
  6 Kimi Cantyne              SO Hawaii Prep                     6-00.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe                      16-00.00   10   
  2 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                      15-03.00    8   
  3 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                    14-10.00    6   
  4 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe                      14-00.00    4   
  5 Makani Wall                  Konawaena                      13-09.00    2   
  6 Raine Coleman                Konawaena                      13-06.00    1   
  7 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                      13-02.00  
  8 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe                      13-01.00  
  9 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                      12-09.00  
 10 Sarah Rice                FR Hawaii Prep                    11-09.00  
 11 Leila Morrison            FR Hawaii Prep                    11-08.00  
 12 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                      11-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep                    31-00.00   10   
  2 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                    30-04.00    8   
  3 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                      30-02.00    6   
  4 Raine Coleman                Konawaena                      29-11.00    4   
  5 Lyndsey Newbecker         SR Kealakehe                      29-05.50    2   
  6 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                      29-05.00    1   
  7 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe                      28-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena                      32-03.25   10   
  2 Ula Brostek                  Hawaii Prep                    27-04.25    8   
  3 Rebecca Ahana Kong         9 Honoka'a                       26-08.00    6   
  4 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe                      25-09.50    4   
  5 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe                      25-09.00    2   
  6 Leialoha Peters              Honoka'a                       22-01.00    1   
  7 Kamalani Kahoalii-Reicha  FR Kealakehe                      17-01.00  
  8 Talisoa Felix-Kaluau      FR Kealakehe                      16-11.50  
  9 Ashley Seo                10 Honoka'a                       16-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena                     103-04.50   10   
  2 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe                      79-06.50    8   
  3 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe                      77-08.50    6   
  4 Ula Brostek                  Hawaii Prep                       61-06    4   
  5 Leialoha Peters              Honoka'a                       59-05.25    2   
  6 Rebecca Ahana Kong         9 Honoka'a                          56-10    1   
  7 Ashley Seo                10 Honoka'a                       46-07.50  
  8 Kamalani Kahoalii-Reicha  FR Kealakehe                      44-05.50  
  9 Talisoa Felix-Kaluau      FR Kealakehe                         39-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe                         10.7h   10   
  2 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe                         11.6h    8   
  3 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       11.7h    6   
  4 Kayden Haleakala          SR Hawaii Prep                       11.7h    4   
  5 Tyler Yates               SR Kealakehe                         12.0h    2   
  6 Dylan Oandasan            11 Honoka'a                          12.0h    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe                         22.7h   10   
  2 Kayden Haleakala          SR Hawaii Prep                       23.6h    8   
  3 Dylan Oandasan            11 Honoka'a                          23.8h    6   
  4 Tyler Yates               SR Kealakehe                         23.8h    4   
  5 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe                         24.0h    2   
  6 Jason Fouler              SR Kealakehe                         24.4h    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jason Fouler              SR Kealakehe                         52.1h   10   
  2 Robert Conners            12 Honoka'a                          54.4h    8   
  3 Jonathan Lomberg          SR Kealakehe                         54.9h    6   
  4 Dylan Oandasan            11 Honoka'a                          55.4h    4   
  5 Ezra Comesario            SR Kealakehe                         55.5h    2   
  6 Josh Tobias               12 Honoka'a                          57.0h    1   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe                       2:05.6h   10   
  2 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe                       2:09.0h    8   
  3 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe                       2:18.9h    6   
  4 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a                        2:23.1h    4   
  5 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep                     2:23.4h    2   
  6 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                        2:23.7h    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe                       4:27.50   10   
  2 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe                       4:37.60    8   
  3 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a                        4:50.70    6   
  4 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe                       4:51.20    4   
  5 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                        4:57.20    2   
  6 Domenic Defiesta             Kohala                          4:57.70    1   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep                    10:18.3h   10   
  2 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a                       10:45.1h    8   
  3 Thunder Frost             FR Kealakehe                      10:54.1h    6   
  4 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                       11:24.3h    4   
  5 Clayton Robinson          11 Honoka'a                       11:43.9h    2   
  6 Sky Frost                 SO Kealakehe                      11:55.0h    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep                       17.3h   10   
  2 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       17.5h    8   
  3 Torin Kubo                SR Hawaii Prep                       18.3h    6   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       44.7h   10   
  2 Torin Kubo                SR Hawaii Prep                       44.8h    8   
  3 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep                       50.7h    6   
  4 Keith Nerida              11 Honoka'a                        1:01.0h    4   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                                      44.2h   10   
  2 Honoka'a                                                       44.8h    8   
  3 Hawaii Prep                                                    48.5h    6   
 -- Konawaena                                                         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                                    3:39.1h   10   
  2 Honoka'a                                                     3:41.3h    8   
  3 Hawaii Prep                                                  4:02.9h    6   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena                       5-04.00   10   
  2 Anthony Aguirre           10 Honoka'a                        5-02.00    8   
  3 Zachary Kaneshiro         FR Kealakehe                       4-10.00    5   
  3 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe                       4-10.00    5   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kayden Haleakala          SR Hawaii Prep                    12-06.00   10   
  2 Evan Alterman             SO Kealakehe                       8-06.00    7   
  2 Zachary Kaneshiro         FR Kealakehe                       8-06.00    7   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe                      19-05.00   10   
  2 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe                      17-11.00    8   
  3 Cody Spencer              JR Kealakehe                      17-10.00    6   
  4 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe                      17-05.00    4   
  5 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                      16-04.00  
  6 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena                      16-02.00    2   
  7 Weston Allen                 Konawaena                      14-05.00    1   
  8 Reid Daugherty               Konawaena                      14-04.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe                      36-11.50   10   
  2 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe                      35-07.50    8   
  3 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                      33-11.00    6   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Brostek             SR Hawaii Prep                    55-05.00   10   
  2 Kawika Kealoha               Konawaena                      37-05.00    8   
  3 Cole Castro                  Konawaena                      34-05.00    6   
  4 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a                       32-04.50    4   
  5 Feke Kioa                 SO Kealakehe                      32-01.25    2   
  6 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena                      31-11.50    1   
  7 Lopaka Command               Konawaena                      29-08.50  
  8 Hoku'ala Kamaka           SO Kealakehe                      27-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shane Brostek             SR Hawaii Prep                   155-00.50   10   
  2 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena                        109-04    8   
  3 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a                      104-03.50    6   
  4 Kawika Kealoha               Konawaena                         97-01    4   
  5 Hoku'ala Kamaka           SO Kealakehe                         95-03    2   
  6 Christian Silva           11 Honoka'a                       90-06.50    1   
  7 Cole Castro                  Konawaena                      90-05.50  
  8 Lopaka Command               Konawaena                      83-02.50  
  9 Keanu Malina-Serion          Konawaena                         81-01  
 10 Jarae Simpliciano         FR Kealakehe                         78-09  
 11 Kevin Haleamau               Konawaena                      76-05.50  
 12 Feke Kioa                 SO Kealakehe                      68-05.50  
 13 Nathan Jordan             SO Kealakehe                         66-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                  166        2) Kealakehe                 150   
    3) Hawaii Prep                132        4) Honoka'a                   38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kealakehe                  208        2) Hawaii Prep               120   
    3) Honoka'a                    86        4) Konawaena                  40   
    5) Kohala                       1