BIIF East Side Season Opener
Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Campus
Kea'au HI 3/31/2012
Results                                    

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha                        13.01   1  10   
  2 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                              13.27   1   8   
  3 Teisha Nacis              SR Waiakea                           13.45   1   6   
  4 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha                        13.52   1   4   
  5 Alysha Medieros            9 Hilo                              13.62   1   2   
  6 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Kea'au                            13.66   1   1   
  7 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                              13.68   2 
  8 Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                              13.71   2 
  9 Lolly Higa                10 Hilo                              13.73   1 
 10 Olivia Azevedo            12 Kamehameha                        13.87   2 
 11 Rachel Robertson          12 Kamehameha                        13.96   3 
 12 Laura Silva                9 Kea'au                            14.01   2 
 13 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha                        14.15   3 
 14 Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                              14.59   3 
 15 Camille Martinez          10 Hilo                              14.66   2 
 16 Sarah Barry               11 Kamehameha                        14.75   3 
 17 Nyadean Campbell           9 Hilo                              15.06   3 
 18 Serena Nasworthy          10 Hilo                              15.27   3 
 19 Kyra Malepe                  Ka'u                              15.41   2 
 20 Bindu Nicholas            12 Hilo                              15.52   3 
 21 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph                         15.61   3 
 22 Maileen Nakashima         FR Waiakea                           17.86   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha                        27.34   1  10   
  2 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                              28.02   1   8   
  3 Teisha Nacis              SR Waiakea                           28.38   1   6    28.379
  4 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                              28.38   1   4    28.380
  5 Shina Chung               12 Hilo                              28.94   2   2   
  6 Shani Cosma               11 Kea'au                            29.25   1   1   
  7 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                           29.39   2 
  8 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Kea'au                            29.48   2 
  9 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                              29.49   1 
 10 Alysha Medieros            9 Hilo                              29.69   1 
 11 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Kea'au                            30.03   3 
 12 Laura Silva                9 Kea'au                            30.12   2 
 13 Lolly Higa                10 Hilo                              30.18   3 
 14 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                              30.68   2 
 15 Camille Martinez          10 Hilo                              30.75   3 
 16 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha                        30.87   2 
 17 Sandy Jardine             SO Kamehameha                        31.63   3 
 18 Nyadean Campbell           9 Hilo                              31.84   4 
 19 Sarah Barry               11 Kamehameha                        31.86   4 
 20 Krisann Isomura           11 Kea'au                            31.96   3 
 21 Cheyenne Chun             FR Waiakea                           32.19   3 
 22 Javeina Thornton          11 Kea'au                            33.57   4 
 23 Serena Nasworthy          10 Hilo                              33.67   4 
 24 Bindu Nicholas            12 Hilo                              33.79   4 
 25 Kyra Malepe                  Ka'u                              34.02   2 
 26 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph                         34.15   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                            1:01.82   10   
  2 Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                            1:04.57    8   
  3 Shani Cosma               11 Kea'au                          1:05.38    6   
  4 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                            1:07.28    4   
  5 Camille Martinez          10 Hilo                            1:09.06    2   
  6 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Kea'au                          1:09.13    1   
  7 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                         1:09.16  
  8 Cheyenne Chun             FR Waiakea                         1:10.91  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                         2:31.68   10   
  2 Vandey Okinaka            JR Waiakea                         2:46.31    8   
  3 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                         2:47.19    6   
  4 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha                      2:47.55    4   
  5 Tiana Iwata               10 Kamehameha                      2:48.54    2   
  6 Britni Napihaa            12 Kamehameha                      2:50.42    1   
  7 Shayla Iwata              09 Kamehameha                      2:57.48  
  8 Nyla Orevillo             FR Waiakea                         2:57.87  
  9 Vanessa Ignacio           SO Waiakea                         2:57.99  
 10 Alana Manuia              09 Kamehameha                      2:59.09  
 11 Crystal-Lynn Baysa        09 Kamehameha                      3:12.10  
 12 Sarah Barry               11 Kamehameha                      3:13.70  
 13 Maileen Nakashima         FR Waiakea                         3:19.98  
 14 Meggan Anderson-Malendre   9 Kea'au                          3:26.84  
 15 Chrisha Sanoria           09 Kamehameha                      3:36.03  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                         5:19.90   10   
  2 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha                      5:55.57    8   
  3 Tiana Iwata               10 Kamehameha                      5:55.62    6   
  4 Vanessa Ignacio           SO Waiakea                         5:57.10    4   
  5 Shayla Iwata              09 Kamehameha                      5:58.29    2   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo                           13:33.63   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha                        16.84   1  10   
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                              16.95   1   8   
  3 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                              17.75   1   6   
  4 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha                        18.12   2   4   
  5 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                              18.41   2   2   
  6 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                              18.51   2   1   
  7 Krisann Isomura           11 Kea'au                            19.91   1 
  8 Monique Apuakehau         FR Waiakea                           20.91   2 
  9 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                           20.93   2 
 10 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                           21.35   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha                        49.20   1  10   
  2 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha                        51.22   1   8   
  3 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                              51.88   2   6   
  4 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                              53.55   2   4   
  5 Monique Apuakehau         FR Waiakea                           54.47   2   2   
  6 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                              54.73   1   1   
  7 Krisann Isomura           11 Kea'au                            56.46   1 
  8 Javeina Thornton          11 Kea'au                            57.16   2 
  9 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                         1:00.05   2 
 10 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                         1:00.75   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha HI                                                  53.62   10   
     1) Rachel Robertson 12             2) Mikela Cabel 10                
     3) Chelsea Poe 12                  4) Alyssa McGuire 11              
  2 Hilo                                                           54.39    8   
     1) Alysha Medieros 9               2) Michelle Martinez 12           
     3) Lolly Higa 10                   4) Jordyn Brightbarth 10          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                         4:20.13   10   
  2 Kamehameha HI                                                4:32.96    8   
  3 Waiakea                                                      4:42.96    6   
  4 Kamehameha HI  'B'                                           5:05.11  
  5 Kamehameha HI  'C'                                           5:13.60  
  6 Waiakea  'B'                                                 5:15.31  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                            4-06.00   10   
  2 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                         4-04.00    8   
  3 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                           J4-04.00    6   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               12 Hilo                            9-06.00   10   
  2 Jacqlyne Pagala           12 Kea'au                          7-00.00    8   
  3 Britney Talbot            12 Hilo                           J7-00.00    6   
  4 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha                     J7-00.00    4   
  5 Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                            6-06.00    2   
  6 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                           J6-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                           15-11.25   10   
      15-11.25  15-09.75  15-08           
  2 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                           15-06.50    8   
      14-07.75  15-06.50  13-07.50           
  3 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                           15-03.00    6   
      14-07.50  15-02  15-03         
  4 Shani Cosma               11 Kea'au                         14-09.50    4   
      14-09.50  14-06.75  13-11.25         
  5 Alysha Medieros            9 Hilo                           14-01.25    2   
      FOUL  14-01.25  13-04.50         
  6 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                        13-10.25    1   
      13-10.25  12-07.25  12-04.50           
  7 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                           13-09.75  
      12-06.75  12-09.50  13-09.75         
  8 Rachel Robertson          12 Kamehameha                     13-06.50  
      13-06.50  11-11.75  ND         
  9 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                        13-04.50  
      13-04.50  13-00.25  11-06.50         
 10 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha                     13-01.50  
      13-01.50  FOUL  12-05.50         
 11 Sandy Jardine             SO Kamehameha                     12-09.50  
      12-05.75  12-08.75  12-09.50         
 12 Bobbi Arlette Montibon    12 Kamehameha                     12-05.00  
      FOUL  12-05  12-04.25         
 13 Bindu Nicholas            12 Hilo                           12-03.25  
      FOUL  12-00  12-03.25         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                           34-03.25   10   
      33-08.75  33-05  34-03.25            
  2 Jacqlyne Pagala           12 Kea'au                         30-03.00    8   
      29-07.50  30-00.25  30-03            
  3 Bobbi Arlette Montibon    12 Kamehameha                     27-11.00    6   
      FOUL  27-02.50  27-11            
 -- Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa                          30-10.00   10   
      26-01  30-03.50  30-10         
  2 Tiara Atuekaho            11 Hilo                           30-01.00    8   
      20-01.50  30-01  FOUL         
  3 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                           29-08.00    6   
      29-08  27-06  FOUL           
  4 Taezha Gonsalves           9 Kea'au                         28-01.00    4   
      24-00.50  28-01  27-05         
  5 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                           26-07.50    2   
      25-07.50  26-07.50  24-01.50         
  6 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                           26-04.00    1   
      26-04  25-03.50  25-05.50         
  7 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha                     24-06.50  
      24-00.50  24-06.50  24-00.50         
  8 Ivoni Likao               11 Kea'au                         24-04.50  
      24-04.50  22-09.50  23-07.50           
  9 Kainoe Lee                11 Hilo                           24-03.50  
      24-03.50  23-06  22-01.50         
 10 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha                     20-06.50  
      17-10.50  19-10  20-06.50         
 11 Shayli Charles             9 Kea'au                         19-09.50  
      19-00.50  19-02.50  19-09.50         
 12 Jadeen Brown               9 Pahoa                          19-06.00  
      19-06  19-03  17-05.50         
 13 Lianna Cortazar           11 Kea'au                         19-04.50  
      19-04.50  FOUL  18-10         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                          114-07.50   10   
  2 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                              86-10    8   
  3 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa                             84-09    6   
  4 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha                        82-09    4   
  5 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha                        81-10    2   
  6 Ivoni Likao               11 Kea'au                            73-10    1   
  7 Kainoe Lee                11 Hilo                              72-11  
  8 Tiara Atuekaho            11 Hilo                              72-05  
  9 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                           63-08.50  
 10 Taezha Gonsalves           9 Kea'au                            61-07  
 11 Shayli Charles             9 Kea'au                         46-06.50  
 12 Lianna Cortazar           11 Kea'au                            46-01  
 13 Jadeen Brown               9 Pahoa                             45-04  
 -- Karley Swain              SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha                        11.10   1  10   
  2 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                            11.27   1   8   
  3 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                           11.63   1   6   
  4 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                            11.73   2   4   
  5 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                           11.75   1   2   
  6 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au                            11.83   2   1   
  7 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                             11.87   1 
  8 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha                        11.89   1 
  9 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              12.04   2  12.036
 10 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                              12.04   1  12.040
 11 Zarion Vincent            11 Kamehameha                        12.18   2 
 12 Desmond Donios            10 Kea'au                            12.38   2 
 13 Brandon Howes             10 Kamehameha                        12.57   3 
 14 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                           12.59   2 
 15 Brandon Ramey              9 Kea'au                            12.64   3 
 16 Tristan Haskell           10 Kea'au                            12.68   3 
 17 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea                           12.71   4 
 18 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                             12.88   2 
 19 Adam Ventura              10 Kea'au                            12.88   5 
 20 Nathan Wong               10 Kea'au                            13.10   4 
 21 Steven Salmo              FR Ka'u                              13.19   5 
 22 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Kea'au                            13.20   4 
 23 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                           13.47   3 
 24 David Pillette               Ka'u                              13.52   3 
 25 Petronilo Espaniola          Ka'u                              13.72   4 
 26 Quinn Shiroma             SO Waiakea                           13.73   5 
 27 Zack Winters              SO Pahoa                             13.82   3 
 28 Elysonne Quila            10 Kea'au                            14.48   5 
 29 Graeme Thistlewaite       FR Waiakea                           14.69   4 
 30 Cyrus Amaral-Antonio      FR Waiakea                           15.18   5 
 31 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                             15.97   4 
 32 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                           19.48   2 
 -- Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                               FS   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                            23.57   1  10   
  2 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                            23.84   1   8   
  3 Kristian Martinez         12 Hilo                              24.33   1   6   
  4 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                            24.56   2   4   
  5 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                           24.64   1   2   
  6 Ian McKee                 JR Waiakea                           24.75   2   1   
  7 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                           24.94   2 
  8 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                           25.01   1 
  9 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                             25.36   1 
 10 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha                        25.67   2 
 11 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha                        25.71   1 
 12 Robert Harrington         11 Kea'au                            25.74   2 
 13 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                              25.77   2 
 14 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                           25.92   2 
 15 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              26.06   1 
 16 Taz Preston               JR Waiakea                           26.21   4  26.205
 17 Desmond Donios            10 Kea'au                            26.21   3  26.208
 18 Zarion Vincent            11 Kamehameha                        26.25   3 
 19 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                             26.27   4  26.263
 20 Brandon Ramey              9 Kea'au                            26.27   4  26.267
 21 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea                           26.34   3 
 22 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                           26.42   3 
 23 Greg Matias               12 Kea'au                            26.45   5 
 24 Brandon Howes             10 Kamehameha                        26.62   4 
 25 Tyler Honda               SO Waiakea                           27.11   5  27.103
 26 Tristan Haskell           10 Kea'au                            27.11   3  27.105
 27 Adam Ventura              10 Kea'au                            27.34   6 
 28 Maurice Smith              9 Kea'au                            27.40   3 
 29 Austin Gapol              11 Kea'au                            27.49   5 
 30 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Kea'au                            27.50   4 
 31 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Kea'au                            27.56   5 
 32 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea                           27.94   5 
 33 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                           28.13   4 
 34 Nathan Wong               10 Kea'au                            28.38   6 
 35 Petronilo Espaniola          Ka'u                              28.99   4 
 36 Quinn Shiroma             SO Waiakea                           29.44   6 
 37 Ivan Akana                10 Kea'au                            30.34   6 
 38 David Pillette               Ka'u                              30.38   3 
 39 Zack Winters              SO Pahoa                             30.67   2 
 40 Graeme Thistlewaite       FR Waiakea                           30.99   5 
 41 Elysonne Quila            10 Kea'au                            31.59   6 
 42 Cyrus Amaral-Antonio      FR Waiakea                           32.60   6 
 43 Josh Davis                10 Pahoa                             34.72   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Winters           11 Kea'au                            55.83   1  10   
  2 Ocean Lee                 12 Hilo                              56.54   1   8   
  3 Keoni Rice                JR Waiakea                           57.70   1   6   
  4 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                             57.90   1   4   
  5 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                           1:00.39   1   2   
  6 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                           1:01.20   1   1   
  7 Brandon Ramey              9 Kea'au                          1:01.53   1 
  8 Austin Gapol              11 Kea'au                          1:01.61   2 
  9 Quinn Shiroma             SO Waiakea                         1:04.80   1 
 10 Ivan Akana                10 Kea'au                          1:06.24   2 
 11 Zack Winters              SO Pahoa                           1:07.81   2 
 12 Graeme Thistlewaite       FR Waiakea                         1:08.19   2 
 13 Cyrus Amaral-Antonio      FR Waiakea                         1:11.13   2 
 14 Kierdan Ward              FR Pahoa                           1:13.53   2 
 15 Josh Davis                10 Pahoa                           1:14.54   2 
 16 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                           1:16.40   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea                         2:05.38   10   
  2 Johann Kaipers            12 Hilo                            2:08.11    8   
  3 Ryan Maka'Ala Cruz        10 Kamehameha                      2:08.97    6   
  4 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea                         2:10.43    4   
  5 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au                          2:10.76    2   
  6 Jeffrey Ferrell            9 Kea'au                          2:14.02    1   
  7 Shawn Correa Doll         12 Kamehameha                      2:14.27  
  8 Timon Skinner             10 Hilo                            2:16.68  
  9 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea                         2:20.39  
 10 Tyler Honda               SO Waiakea                         2:22.13  
 11 Trysen Galigo             FR Waiakea                         2:24.06  
 12 Isreal Sims               10 Hilo                            2:24.76  
 13 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha                      2:26.76  
 14 David Finley              11 Kamehameha                      2:28.07  
 15 Jin Harbour               SO Waiakea                         2:29.53  
 16 Jay Laguisma              12 Kea'au                          2:30.63  
 17 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                           2:31.70  
 18 Levi Albano               10 Kea'au                          2:33.42  
 19 Edgar Bartolome           SO Waiakea                         2:34.18  
 20 Abraham Sylvester         SO Waiakea                         2:38.88  
 21 Cody Yamada               JR Waiakea                         2:43.91  
 22 Dustin Kawakami           11 Kea'au                          2:51.64  
 23 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                           3:06.60  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea                         4:19.89   10   
  2 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea                         4:29.38    8   
  3 Jeffrey Ferrell            9 Kea'au                          4:33.73    6   
  4 Timon Skinner             10 Hilo                            4:45.68    4   
  5 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea                         4:46.38    2   
  6 Trysen Galigo             FR Waiakea                         5:05.83    1   
  7 Jin Harbour               SO Waiakea                         5:06.13  
  8 Gabriel Joseph Braun       9 Kamehameha                      5:08.91  
  9 Kalauao Naipo-Arsiga      12 Kamehameha                      5:13.31  
 10 Levi Albano               10 Kea'au                          5:14.33  
 11 Edgar Bartolome           SO Waiakea                         5:20.25  
 12 Theodore DeRego           12 Kamehameha                      5:20.77  
 13 Jay Laguisma              12 Kea'au                          5:20.85  
 14 Cody Yamada               JR Waiakea                         5:21.67  
 15 Robert Talbot             10 Hilo                            5:27.31  
 16 Abraham Sylvester         SO Waiakea                         5:30.36  
 17 Jordan Pascual            10 Kea'au                          5:45.21  
 18 Petronilo Espaniola          Ka'u                            5:47.75  
 19 Dustin Kawakami           11 Kea'au                          5:49.80  
 20 Sheldon Cabudol           11 Kea'au                          5:59.43  
 -- Isreal Sims               10 Hilo                                 DQ   RULE 5-12-1-b
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph                       9:59.43   10   
  2 Stephen Hunter            10 Hilo                           10:21.71    8   
  3 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha                     10:39.77    6   
  4 JhunDelle Ventura         12 Kea'au                         10:58.51    4   
  5 Ben Lord                  11 Hilo                           11:11.38    2   
  6 Darren Olson                 Kea'au                         11:43.22    1   
  7 Isaiah Lawson             10 Kea'au                         12:03.80  
  8 Zack Winters              SO Pahoa                          13:29.52  
  9 Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa                          14:43.98  
 -- Terrone Grantham          10 Kea'au                               DQ   RULE 4-6-2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                            16.01   1  10   
  2 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                            16.41   1   8   
  3 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha                        17.36   2   6   
  4 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                           17.46   1   4   
  5 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha                        17.55   1   2   
  6 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              17.92   2   1   
  7 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                            18.14   2 
  8 Ian McKee                 JR Waiakea                           19.26   1 
  9 Taz Preston               JR Waiakea                           19.30   2 
 10 Sione Atuekaho             9 Hilo                              21.41   1 
 11 Maurice Smith              9 Kea'au                            22.36   2 
 12 Brock Sherlock             9 Hilo                              23.79   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                            43.19   1  10   
  2 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha                        44.07   1   8   
  3 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha                        44.77   2   6   
  4 Ian McKee                 JR Waiakea                           44.83   2   4   
  5 Robert Harrington         11 Kea'au                            46.40   1   2   
  6 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                            48.49   2   1   
  7 Taz Preston               JR Waiakea                           50.09   1 
  8 Maurice Smith              9 Kea'au                            50.19   2 
  9 David Pillette               Ka'u                              53.80   2 
 10 Brock Sherlock             9 Hilo                              57.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                                         43.70   10   
     1) Damien Packer 12                2) Raskassa Johnson 10            
     3) Alexander Engdahl 12            4) Jesse Huihui 12                
  2 Kamehameha HI                                                  44.93    8   
     1) Dylan Alip 12                   2) Kaenen Akau 12                 
     3) Keoni Wong 12                   4) Shaun Kagawa 11                
  3 Hilo                                                           47.17    6   
     1) Kristian Martinez 12            2) Jack Chun 11                   
     3) Mitchell Medeiros 11            4) Justin Freis 9                 
  4 Waiakea                                                        47.54    4   
     1) Devin Preston SO                2) Brannon Silva-Borero SR        
     3) Seaycen Aguiar SR               4) Taz Preston JR                 
  5 Kea'au  'B'                                                    49.47  
     1) Adam Ventura 10                 2) Nathan Wong 10                 
     3) Tristan Haskell 10              4) Desmond Donios 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                                       3:40.30   10   
  2 Hilo                                                         3:42.81    8   
  3 Waiakea                                                      3:44.03    6   
  4 Kamehameha HI                                                3:47.53    4   
  5 Waiakea  'B'                                                 4:05.10  
  6 Waiakea  'C'                                                 4:09.16  
  7 Kamehameha HI  'B'                                           4:13.73  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                          6-00.00   10   
  2 Joseph Aquino             12 Kea'au                          5-08.00    8   
  3 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                         5-06.00    6   
  4 Keoni Wong                12 Kamehameha                     J5-06.00    4   
  5 Micah Kaaihue             10 Kamehameha                      5-04.00    2   
  6 David Alvarez             12 Hilo                           J5-04.00    1   
  7 David Finley              11 Kamehameha                      5-00.00  
  8 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                          4-10.00  
  9 Dayson Alip               09 Kamehameha                      4-08.00  
 10 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha                      4-06.00  
 -- Maurice Smith              9 Kea'au                               NH  
 -- Gabriel Joseph Braun       9 Kamehameha                           NH  
 -- Shaun Kagawa              11 Kamehameha                           DQ   RULE 4-6-2
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au                         13-00.00   10   
  2 Greg Matias               12 Kea'au                         11-06.00    8   
  3 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha                     10-06.00    6   
  4 Gabriel DeRego            11 Kamehameha                     10-00.00    4   
  5 Austin Gapol              11 Kea'au                          9-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha                     21-11.50   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  21-11.50         
  2 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                           21-09.50    8   
      21-04  FOUL  21-09.50         
  3 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                        21-02.25    6   
      20-03.75  21-02.25  ND         
  4 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au                         20-05.75    4   
      20-05.75  20-04.75  19-11.75          
  5 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                        19-05.00    2   
      19-03.75  19-05  18-06         
  6 Joseph Aquino             12 Kea'au                         18-04.75    1   
      18-04.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au                         17-10.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-10.75         
  8 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha                     17-05.75  
      17-05.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha                     16-09.75  
      16-09.75  14-06  15-09.25         
 10 Adam Ventura              10 Kea'au                         15-10.50  
      15-10.50  15-10  15-06.50         
 11 Nathan Wong               10 Kea'au                         15-10.00  
      15-10  15-02  15-00         
 12 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Kea'au                         15-08.25  
      FOUL  15-08.25  14-07         
 13 Desmond Donios            10 Kea'au                         15-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-07.50         
 14 Gabriel DeRego            11 Kamehameha                     15-04.00  
      FOUL  15-04  15-03         
 15 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Kea'au                         14-01.50  
      14-00.50  14-01.50  13-11.50           
 16 Darren Olson                 Kea'au                         13-11.75  
      12-11.25  13-11.75  FOUL         
 17 Ivan Akana                10 Kea'au                         13-10.50  
      13-10.50  13-10.50  FOUL         
 18 Elysonne Quila            10 Kea'au                         12-10.50  
      12-10.50  12-01.50  12-08.25         
 -- Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                           44-07.00   10   
      44-00.25  43-10  44-07            
  2 Shaun Kagawa              11 Kamehameha                     40-08.50    8   
      38-11  40-01  40-08.50            
  3 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                         40-07.00    6   
      40-07  39-04  FOUL           
  4 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                         40-01.00    4   
      40-01  39-03  38-11.25            
  5 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au                         39-08.00    2   
      38-03.25  FOUL  39-08            
  6 Joseph Aquino             12 Kea'au                         37-05.50    1   
      37-05.50  36-09.75  FOUL            
  7 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                        36-03.75  
      36-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Robert Harrington         11 Kea'au                         35-00.75  
      35-00.75  35-00.25  34-02.75            
  9 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha                     34-04.50  
      34-03.25  34-04.50  34-01.75            
 10 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha                     34-01.75  
      FOUL  34-01.75  FOUL            
 11 Nathan Wong               10 Kea'au                         34-01.50  
      34-01.50  32-08  32-05.25            
 12 Adam Ventura              10 Kea'au                         33-04.25  
      33-04.25  FOUL  33-00.25            
 13 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Kea'au                         32-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-06            
 14 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                        27-08.50  
      26-05.25  25-04.75  27-08.50            
 -- Tristan Haskell           10 Kea'au                             FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Gabriel DeRego            11 Kamehameha                         FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- David Alvarez             12 Hilo                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea                        43-11.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-11         
  2 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                           42-10.00    8   
      38-01  40-00.50  42-10         
  3 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                          J42-10.00    6   
      42-10  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Sione Holika              10 Hilo                           42-06.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  42-06         
  5 Timothy Burke             10 Kamehameha                     41-10.00    2   
      39-09.50  40-11.50  41-10           
  6 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                           39-11.00    1   
      FOUL  39-11  FOUL         
  7 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                        37-05.50  
      ND  ND  37-05.50         
  8 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea                        35-11.00  
      ND  ND  35-11           
  9 Atin Saburo               11 Hilo                           34-08.00  
      33-10.50  32-09.50  34-08         
 10 Rylee Espaniola           11 Hilo                           34-04.50  
      32-03  33-08.50  34-04.50         
 11 Ryan Chun                 10 Kamehameha                     32-11.00  
      32-11  32-00.50  32-08.50         
 12 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea                        32-09.50  
      32-00  32-01  32-09.50         
 13 Mike Williams             10 Hilo                           32-02.50  
      31-06.50  31-07  32-02.50         
 14 Brant Shiroma             SO Waiakea                        31-09.00  
      31-09  31-05  24-02.50         
 15 Kennon Quiocho            11 Kamehameha                     31-08.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-08         
 16 Kevin Yoshioka            SO Waiakea                        31-05.00  
      28-07  28-00  31-05         
 17 Chris Torrison            11 Hilo                           30-10.00  
      30-05.50  30-10  FOUL           
 18 Kama Kauvaka               9 Hilo                           30-04.00  
      FOUL  28-09.50  30-04         
 19 Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa                          29-06.00  
      28-10  28-04  29-06           
 20 Shadon Wise               10 Hilo                           28-11.50  
      28-11.50  27-00  FOUL         
 21 Aldon Hinalea Cortez      09 Kamehameha                     28-06.00  
      28-06  27-01  26-07         
 22 Alokoa Lowery             11 Hilo                           28-04.50  
      27-01  27-04.50  28-04.50         
 23 Sheldon Martines          11 Hilo                           28-04.00  
      25-09.50  28-04  26-08.50         
 24 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea                        28-01.00  
      25-03.50  FOUL  28-01         
 25 Jeff Tomas                SO Waiakea                        27-09.50  
      27-09.50  27-09  27-01.50         
 26 Sawyer Salfan              9 Hilo                           27-08.00  
      27-08  25-07  25-01.50         
 27 Scott Lucas               11 Kea'au                         27-07.00  
      27-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Jess Ramelb                9 Kea'au                         26-00.00  
      26-00  25-00  21-05.50         
 29 Thomas Perreira           11 Kea'au                         25-07.00  
      25-02  24-07  25-07         
 30 Joseph Dietz              FR Waiakea                        24-11.00  
      24-01  23-00  24-11         
 31 Micah Cabanting           10 Hilo                           24-07.50  
      24-07.50  FOUL  23-01         
 32 Cody Vergado-Chung        FR Pahoa                          24-05.00  
      24-05  24-03.50  23-09         
 33 Joshua Agno               10 Hilo                           22-10.00  
      FOUL  22-09  22-10         
 34 Keanyn Pacyao             11 Hilo                           22-08.50  
      21-11.50  22-08.50  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                             132-04   10   
  2 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea                          127-05    8   
  3 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                             127-03    6   
  4 Mitchell Medeiros         11 Hilo                          113-02.25    4   
  5 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                             107-00    2   
  6 Sione Atuekaho             9 Hilo                          101-04.50  
  7 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea                          100-04    1   
  8 Ryan Chun                 10 Kamehameha                     99-08.50  
  9 Timothy Burke             10 Kamehameha                        95-01  
 10 Rylee Espaniola           11 Hilo                              94-05  
 11 Atin Saburo               11 Hilo                              92-10  
 12 Alokoa Lowery             11 Hilo                              92-03  
 13 Sheldon Martines          11 Hilo                              89-08  
 14 Jeff Tomas                SO Waiakea                        89-04.50  
 15 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea                           86-02  
 16 Aldon Hinalea Cortez      09 Kamehameha                        85-05  
 17 Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa                          84-03.50  
 18 Kennon Quiocho            11 Kamehameha                        83-07  
 19 Kevin Yoshioka            SO Waiakea                           83-03  
 20 Micah Cabanting           10 Hilo                           82-04.50  
 21 Mike Williams             10 Hilo                           82-03.50  
 22 Brant Shiroma             SO Waiakea                           81-08  
 23 Joseph Dietz              FR Waiakea                           79-02  
 24 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                        75-01.50  
 25 Keanyn Pacyao             11 Hilo                              74-07  
 26 Shadon Wise               10 Hilo                              68-00  
 27 Joshua Agno               10 Hilo                              67-02  
 27 Chris Torrison            11 Hilo                              67-02  
 29 Scott Lucas               11 Kea'au                         66-10.50  
 30 Sawyer Salfan              9 Hilo                           64-02.50  
 31 Thomas Perreira           11 Kea'au                            63-11  
 32 Kama Kauvaka               9 Hilo                              62-04  
 33 Cody Vergado-Chung        FR Pahoa                          61-00.50  
 34 Jess Ramelb                9 Kea'au                            48-08  
 35 Sione Holika              10 Hilo                               1-06  
 -- Race Wroblewski           JR Pahoa                                DQ   Rule 4-6-2
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                       162        2) Kamehameha HI             113   
    3) Waiakea                     67        4) Ka'u                       48   
    5) Kea'au                      34        6) Pahoa                      16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kea'au                     166        2) Waiakea                   103   
    3) Hilo                        92        3) Kamehameha HI              92   
    5) Ka'u                        19        6) St Joseph                  10   
    7) Pahoa                        7