BIIF All Comers #2 at Kamehameha                        
                        Kamehameha Pai'ea  - 4/21/2012                         
                                  Kea'au, HI                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena                         12.54   1   10  
  2 Randi Estrada             12 Keaau                             12.82   1    8  
  3 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha HI                     12.90   1    6  
  4 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         12.95   1    4  
  5 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha HI                     13.28   1    2  
  6 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe                         13.28   2    1  
  7 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep                       13.29   2 
  8 Roxane Gaedeke               Seabury                           13.33   1 
  9 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe                         13.42   1 
 10 Christy Fell                 Seabury                           13.48   1 
 11 Olivia Azevedo            12 Kamehameha HI                     13.49   2 
 12 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Keaau                             13.56   2 
 13 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                       13.62   3 
 14 Lolly Higa                10 Hilo                              13.62   2 
 15 Rachel Robertson          12 Kamehameha HI                     13.70   4 
 16 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         13.73   3 
 17 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                           13.85   2 
 18 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                         13.98   4 
 19 Kiana Smith                  Seabury                           14.10   2 
 20 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe                         14.16   3 
 21 Laura Silva                9 Keaau                             14.17   3 
 22 Meimei Nakahara           SR Hawaii Prep                       14.19   4 
 23 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha HI                     14.32   3 
 24 Nyadean Campbell           9 Hilo                              14.47   4 
 25 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                         14.47   6 
 26 Koholali'i Maertens          Hilo                              14.51   3 
 27 Charnalyn Crivello         9 Keaau                             14.63   4 
 28 Noor Sarwar               FR Hawaii Prep                       14.65   6 
 29 Akanesi Aholelei          JR Kealakehe                         14.67   5 
 30 Sabrina Disney            FR Hawaii Prep                       14.72   5 
 31 Serena Nasworthy          10 Hilo                              14.86   6 
 32 Royce Paahana                Konawaena                         14.96   5 
 33 Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                              14.99   5 
 34 Mahinalani Kahoalii-Reic  JR Kealakehe                         15.14   6 
 35 Kyra Malepe                  Ka'u                              15.19   3 
 36 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                           15.23   3 
 37 Kili Takushi              10 Honoka'a                          15.27   5 
 38 Tatijuanan Wilson          9 Honoka'a                          15.29   4 
 39 Joy Hartman               12 Keaau                             15.69   5 
 40 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph                         15.84   6 
 41 Hope Stevens              11 Honoka'a                          16.10   6 
 42 Natalie Newhouse          FR Kealakehe                         17.64   4 
 -- Mikela Mercier               Konawaena                            FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha HI                     26.94   1   10  
  2 Randi Estrada             12 Keaau                             27.16   1    8  
  3 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         27.23   1    6  
  4 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe                         28.01   1    4  
  5 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha HI                     28.13   1    2  
  6 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                              28.41   1    1  
  7 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Keaau                             28.59   2 
  8 Christy Fell                 Seabury                           28.90   1 
  9 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe                         28.98   2 
 10 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         29.05   3 
 11 Mikela Mercier               Konawaena                         29.06   2 
 12 Olivia Azevedo            12 Kamehameha HI                     29.12   4 
 13 Lolly Higa                10 Hilo                              29.41   2 
 14 Sophia Benaequista           Kealakehe                         29.53   2 
 15 Laura Silva                9 Keaau                             29.68   3 
 16 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                       29.81   1 
 17 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Keaau                             30.17   4 
 18 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep                       30.50   2 
 19 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                         30.59   4 
 20 Sabrina Disney            FR Hawaii Prep                       30.62   6 
 21 Nyadean Campbell           9 Hilo                              30.77   4 
 22 Krisann Isomura           11 Keaau                             30.92   5 
 23 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                         30.95   3 
 24 Noor Sarwar               FR Hawaii Prep                       31.09   6 
 25 Nina Enos                 JR Hawaii Prep                       31.13   3 
 26 Koholali'i Maertens          Hilo                              31.18   3 
 27 Tatijuanan Wilson          9 Honoka'a                          31.40   2 
 28 Morgan Monahan               Hawaii Prep                       31.66   5 
 29 Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                              31.72   5 
 30 Serena Nasworthy          10 Hilo                              31.94   6 
 31 Charnalyn Crivello         9 Keaau                             31.97   4 
 32 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep                       32.18   3 
 33 Mahinalani Kahoalii-Reic  JR Kealakehe                         32.44   5 
 34 Tia Nelson                FR Kealakehe                         32.62   4 
 35 Joy Hartman               12 Keaau                             32.72   6 
 36 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                           33.20   2 
 37 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep                       33.22   5 
 38 Kili Takushi              10 Honoka'a                          33.24   3 
 39 Akanesi Aholelei          JR Kealakehe                         33.55   5 
 40 Briana Wilson             JR Hawaii Prep                       33.91   4 
 41 Kyra Malepe                  Ka'u                              33.96   3 
 42 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph                         34.12   6 
 43 Hope Stevens              11 Honoka'a                          34.61   4 
 44 Natalie Newhouse          FR Kealakehe                         38.16   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Ross                   Seabury                         1:01.45   1   10  
  2 Randi Estrada             12 Keaau                           1:02.35   1    8  
  3 Shani Cosma               11 Keaau                           1:03.22   1    6  
  4 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe                       1:04.15   1    4  
  5 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha HI                   1:05.33   1    2  
  6 Brianna Cadaoas           10 Keaau                           1:05.60   1    1  
  7 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                            1:05.70   1 
  8 Lana Terwilliger          SO Kealakehe                       1:06.60   2 
  9 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                       1:06.88   1 
 10 Camille Martinez          10 Hilo                            1:07.35   2 
 11 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena                       1:10.78   2 
 12 Nyla Orevillo             FR Waiakea                         1:12.48   2 
 13 Lindsay Milke             JR Kealakehe                       1:14.26   2 
 14 Kayla Shiroma             SR Waiakea                         1:14.41   2 
 15 Maileen Nakashima         FR Waiakea                         1:37.30   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep                     2:23.53    10  
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                            2:23.94     8  
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      SO Hawaii Prep                     2:25.73     6  
  4 Dakota Grossman              Seabury                         2:29.29     4  
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  12 Keaau                           2:31.47     2  
  6 Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                            2:32.52     1  
  7 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe                       2:34.05  
  8 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                       2:36.73  
  9 Dylan Ross                   Seabury                         2:37.46  
 10 Haley Rasse               JR Waiakea                         2:39.41  
 11 Vandey Okinaka            JR Waiakea                         2:40.40  
 12 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                         2:41.60  
 13 Mika Bettencourt          SO Kealakehe                       2:42.08  
 14 Britni Napihaa            12 Kamehameha HI                   2:43.47  
 15 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena                       2:44.72  
 16 Sophia Benaequista           Kealakehe                       2:48.49  
 17 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a                        2:49.35  
 18 Lana Terwilliger          SO Kealakehe                       2:49.95  
 19 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha HI                   2:56.22  
 20 Sarah Barry               11 Kamehameha HI                   3:08.38  
 21 Alana Manuia              09 Kamehameha HI                   3:09.85  
 22 Madelyn Mumbert           FR Kealakehe                       3:10.38  
 23 Kiana Smith                  Seabury                         3:13.26  
 24 Meggan Anderson-Malendre   9 Keaau                           3:24.07  
 25 Maileen Nakashima         FR Waiakea                         4:01.16  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Grossman              Seabury                         4:59.92    10  
  2 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep                     5:00.17     8  
  3 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                            5:02.96     6  
  4 Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                            5:18.17     4  
  5 Mariah Haight             SO Hawaii Prep                     5:21.56     2  
  6 Kelly Ulrich              SO Hawaii Prep                     5:22.82     1  
  7 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea                         5:26.00  
  8 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                       5:31.28  
  9 Mika Bettencourt          SO Kealakehe                       5:33.64  
 10 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a                        5:38.00  
 11 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo                            5:54.61  
 12 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha HI                   6:01.48  
 13 Tiana Iwata               10 Kamehameha HI                   6:02.17  
 14 Shayla Iwata              09 Kamehameha HI                   6:04.02  
 15 Justine Post              JR Kealakehe                       6:08.72  
 16 Alana Manuia              09 Kamehameha HI                   6:22.67  
 17 Madelyn Mumbert           FR Kealakehe                       6:27.39  
 18 Ana Delostrico            11 Kamehameha HI                   6:29.56  
 19 Crystal-Lynn Baysa        09 Kamehameha HI                   6:29.62  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Grossman              Seabury                        11:29.87    10  
  2 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena                      11:50.41     8  
  3 Justine Malek                Seabury                        12:01.53     6  
  4 Kiana Smith                  Seabury                        12:03.80     4  
  5 Veronica Ladwig           SO Hawaii Prep                    12:23.62     2  
  6 Cat Bradley               JR Hawaii Prep                    12:39.37     1  
  7 Natalie Hagemann          11 Keaau                          12:42.95  
  8 Tsukasa Akai              SR Hawaii Prep                    12:45.56  
  9 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo                           12:45.69  
 10 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a                       12:46.66  
 11 Vanessa Ignacio           SO Waiakea                        13:17.33  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena                         14.8h   1   10  
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                              16.1h   1    8  
  3 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         16.1h   1    6  
  4 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha HI                     16.6h   1    4  
  5 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         17.1h   1    2  
  6 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha HI                     17.2h   2    1  
  7 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep                       17.4h   2 
  8 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                              17.5h   1 
  9 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                              17.8h   2 
 10 Christy Fell                 Seabury                           17.8h   1 
 11 Raine Koleman                Konawaena                         18.0h   1 
 12 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep                       18.0h   2 
 13 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep                       18.3h   2 
 14 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                              18.4h   2 
 15 Briana Wilson             JR Hawaii Prep                       18.9h   3 
 16 Krisann Isomura           11 Keaau                             19.2h   3 
 17 Morgan Monahan               Hawaii Prep                       19.3h   4 
 18 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Keaau                             19.7h   4 
 19 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                         20.3h   3 
 20 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                           20.5h   4 
 21 Rachel Serion             SO Kealakehe                         20.7h   3 
 22 Monique Apuakehau         FR Waiakea                           20.8h   4 
 23 Tia Nelson                FR Kealakehe                         22.5h   3 
 24 Faran Brown               SO Kealakehe                         22.6h   4 
 -- Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                              DQ   3  Rule 5-14-2b
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                         46.46   1   10  
  2 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha HI                     49.37   1    8  
  3 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep                       49.51   1    6  
  4 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha HI                     49.77   1    4  
  5 Roxane Gaedeke               Seabury                           50.02   1    2  
  6 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                              50.79   1    1  
  7 Britney Paahana              Konawaena                         50.93   1 
  8 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                              51.16   2 
  9 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                              52.52   2 
 10 Raine Koleman                Konawaena                         52.58   2 
 11 Christy Fell                 Seabury                           52.60   1 
 12 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep                       54.32   2 
 13 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                              55.06   2 
 14 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                           55.21   4 
 15 Morgan Monahan               Hawaii Prep                       55.95   4 
 16 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Keaau                             56.25   3 
 17 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                         56.71   4 
 18 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe                         56.84   4 
 19 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep                       57.08   2 
 20 Krisann Isomura           11 Keaau                             58.29   2 
 21 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                           59.31   3 
 22 Briana Wilson             JR Hawaii Prep                       59.89   3 
 23 Royce Paahana                Konawaena                       1:00.12   3 
 24 Faran Brown               SO Kealakehe                       1:00.24   3 
 25 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                         1:00.84   4 
 26 Monique Apuakehau         FR Waiakea                         1:01.33   2 
 27 Tia Nelson                FR Kealakehe                       1:02.16   3 
 28 Rachel Serion             SO Kealakehe                       1:03.33   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha HI                                                  51.81    10  
  2 Keaau High School                                              53.14     8  
  3 Kealakehe                                                      53.69     6  
  4 Hawaii Prep                                                    54.44     4  
  5 Hilo High School                                               54.78     2  
  6 Hawaii Prep  'C'                                               58.53  
  7 Hawaii Prep  'B'                                               59.60  
  8 Keaau High School  'B'                                       1:10.34  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                            4:22.95    10  
  2 Kealakehe                                                    4:25.45     8  
  3 Seabury Hall                                                 4:26.36     6  
  4 Hilo High School                                             4:29.93     4  
  5 Waiakea                                                      4:49.47     2  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                            5-00.00    10  
  2 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena                       4-10.00     8  
  3 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                       4-08.00     6  
  4 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe                      J4-06.00     4  
  5 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep                    J4-06.00     2  
  6 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe                      J4-06.00     1  
  7 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                        J4-06.00  
  8 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                           J4-04.00  
  9 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                      J4-04.00  
 10 Monique Apuakehau         FR Waiakea                        J4-04.00  
 11 Leila Morrison            FR Hawaii Prep                     4-02.00  
 -- Alaina Bradley            FR Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 -- Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha HI                        NH  
 -- Sarah Rice                FR Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Esaki              SR Hawaii Prep                     8-00.00    10  
  2 Kristi Lovell             SO Kealakehe                      J8-00.00     8  
  3 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                            7-00.00     6  
  4 Rachel Serion             SO Kealakehe                      J7-00.00     4  
  5 Tori Greco Hiranaka       FR Hawaii Prep                    J7-00.00     2  
  6 Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                            6-06.00     1  
  7 Kimi Cantyne              SO Hawaii Prep                    J6-06.00  
  8 Kelcie Miki               SO Kealakehe                       6-00.00  
  9 Vera Mahoney              FR Hawaii Prep                     5-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena                      17-11.75    10  
      16-06  17-11.75  17-05.50         
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                           16-05.75     8  
      16-03.75  16-05.75  16-05.50         
  3 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha HI                  15-11.00     6  
      15-00.50  14-01  15-11         
  4 Roxane Gaedeke               Seabury                        15-10.00     4  
      15-09.25  15-08.75  15-10            
  5 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                      15-03.25     2  
      15-03.25  14-08.50  14-06.50         
  6 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                           15-02.25     1  
      15-02.25  14-10.50  14-10.25           
  7 Haley Rasse               JR Waiakea                        15-01.50  
      15-01.50  14-10.25  14-01           
  8 Justine Malek                Seabury                        15-00.00  
      14-09.75  14-03.50  15-00            
  9 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                        14-08.50  
      13-05.50  14-08.50  14-06.50         
 10 Raine Koleman                Konawaena                      13-10.75  
      13-06.25  13-09.50  13-10.75            
 10 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe                      13-10.75  
      13-04.75  13-10.75  12-05            
 12 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena                      13-06.50  
      13-06.50  12-08  12-10         
 13 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha HI                  13-05.50  
      13-05.50  11-01.25  11-09.75            
 14 Sandy Jardine             SO Kamehameha HI                  13-03.00  
      12-06  12-05.25  13-03            
 15 Nina Enos                 JR Hawaii Prep                    12-10.75  
      FOUL  12-10.75  12-03            
 16 Sarah Rice                FR Hawaii Prep                    12-06.25  
      FOUL  11-10.25  12-06.25            
 17 Royce Paahana                Konawaena                      12-03.25  
      12-03.25  11-06  11-08.50         
 -- Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                        FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bobbi Arlette Montibon    12 Kamehameha HI                        DQ  
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena                      35-08.50    10  
      35-00.50  35-06  35-08.50            
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                           34-03.00     8  
      32-02.50  34-00.50  34-03            
  3 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                           33-06.75     6  
      FOUL  33-02.50  33-06.75            
  4 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha HI                  33-00.75     4  
      32-09.25  33-00.75  32-07            
  5 Mehana Jabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                           32-09.00     2  
      32-09  31-08.50  32-00.50            
  6 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep                    32-05.50     1  
      FOUL  32-05.50  30-08.25            
  7 Justine Malek                Seabury                        31-06.25  
      31-06.25  31-00.75  31-05            
  8 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena                      31-04.50  
      31-04.50  30-03  31-01            
  9 Roxane Gaedeke               Seabury                        31-03.50  
      29-06.50  31-03.50  29-09.50            
 10 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe                      31-03.25  
      30-02.75  31-03.25  30-11.75            
 11 Raine Koleman                Konawaena                      30-00.00  
      29-10  FOUL  30-00            
 12 Bobbi Arlette Montibon    12 Kamehameha HI                  29-07.75  
      28-09.25  29-07.75  29-05            
 13 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe                      29-01.00  
      29-00.25  FOUL  29-01            
 14 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                        28-10.75  
      27-03  28-02.75  28-10.75            
 15 Royce Paahana                Konawaena                      28-04.75  
      27-06.50  27-06  28-04.75            
 16 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha HI                  27-02.50  
      26-01.50  27-01.50  27-02.50            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa                          34-04.00    10  
      29-03.50  34-04  31-07.25            
  2 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena                      32-05.50     8  
      30-07  FOUL  32-05.50            
  3 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                           31-07.25     6  
      30-09  31-07.25  31-06.50            
  4 Alyssa Areola             12 Keaau                          29-06.50     4  
      29-06.50  27-05.50  29-05.50            
  5 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                           29-05.25     2  
      28-00  29-04.75  29-05.25            
  6 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe                      29-03.50     1  
      27-07.25  FOUL  29-03.50            
  7 Taezha Gonsalves           9 Keaau                          29-01.50  
      29-01.50  27-07.25  27-10.75            
  8 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe                      26-05.00  
      26-03.25  25-04.75  26-05            
  9 Precious Duyao            12 Keaau                          26-01.50  
      25-06  26-01.50  25-01.50            
 10 Kainoe Lee                11 Hilo                           25-02.50  
      19-04.50  25-02.50  24-11.50            
 11 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha HI                  24-06.75  
      23-01.25  22-08.50  24-06.75            
 12 Karina Chavez             11 Hilo                           22-10.50  
      21-08  22-10.50  20-05.50            
 13 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha HI                  21-10.75  
      21-10.75  19-07  20-04            
 14 Jadeen Brown               9 Pahoa                          20-06.00  
      20-06  16-11  19-08.75            
 15 Lianna Cortazar           11 Keaau                          19-09.00  
      19-09  19-09  FOUL            
 16 Kamalani Kahoalii-Reicha  FR Kealakehe                      16-06.00  
      16-06  FOUL  16-02            
 17 Tali Kaluau                  Kealakehe                      15-10.50  
      14-02  12-04  15-10.50            
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                             125-00    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  125-00           
  2 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena                        100-11     8  
      FOUL  86-05  100-11         
  3 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe                         86-10     6  
      77-06  73-10  86-10         
  4 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha HI                  83-04.50     4  
      70-05  64-02  83-04.50           
  5 Kainoe Lee                11 Hilo                              76-06     2  
      70-05  76-06  74-01.50         
  6 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                           75-03.50     1  
      75-03.50  63-01  72-03         
  7 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe                      67-05.50  
      67-05.50  FOUL  66-08.50         
  8 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa                             64-00  
      63-08  64-00  57-05.50         
  9 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha HI                     63-07  
      63-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Taisia Matangi            11 Keaau                             59-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  59-08         
 11 Talisoa Felix-Kaluau      FR Kealakehe                         55-00  
      55-00  FOUL  51-11         
 12 Jadeen Brown               9 Pahoa                          53-01.50  
      53-01.50  50-08  40-01.50         
 13 Kayla Shiroma             SR Waiakea                           48-06  
      FOUL  48-06  48-01.50         
 14 Ashley Seo                10 Honoka'a                          47-02  
      44-05.50  47-02  42-03         
 15 Lianna Cortazar           11 Keaau                          46-10.50  
      FOUL  46-10.50  FOUL         
 16 Jinise Moniz              11 Honoka'a                          46-05  
      46-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Kamalani Kahoalii-Reicha  FR Kealakehe                         45-00  
      45-00  40-10  41-03         
 18 Karina Chavez             11 Hilo                              38-11  
      FOUL  36-05  38-11         
 -- Precious Duyao            12 Keaau                              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha HI                     11.04   1   10  
  2 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe                         11.48   1    8  
  3 Raskassa Johnson          10 Keaau                             11.56   1    6  
  4 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                             11.62   1    4  
  5 Joseph Aquino             12 Keaau                             11.70   3    2  
  6 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe                         11.72   1    1  
  7 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                           11.77   1 
  8 Jesse Huihui              12 Keaau                             11.84   1 
  9 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                              11.88   2 
 10 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              12.00   2 
 11 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe                         12.03   2 
 12 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha HI                     12.04   3 
 13 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena                         12.05   3 
 14 Desmond Donios            10 Keaau                             12.05   2 
 15 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                         12.05   3 
 16 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                           12.13   2 
 17 Jonathan Segovia          11 Keaau                             12.17   4 
 18 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       12.18   1 
 19 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep                       12.21   3 
 20 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena                         12.23   5 
 21 Brandon Howes             10 Kamehameha HI                     12.26   2 
 22 Mike Williams             10 Hilo                              12.33   3 
 23 Robert Ribordy            JR Waiakea                           12.34   3 
 24 Easten Tanimoto           12 Kamehameha HI                     12.40   4 
 25 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                             12.41   3 
 26 Patrick McLoy             SO Kealakehe                         12.52   4 
 27 Brandon Ramey              9 Keaau                             12.53   5 
 28 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea                           12.54   5 
 29 Bobby Lum                 SO Hawaii Prep                       12.55   2 
 30 Isaac Navarro             FR Kealakehe                         12.58   7 
 31 Nathan Wong               10 Keaau                             12.64   7 
 32 Carson Magoon             SR Hawaii Prep                       12.64   6 
 33 Tristan Haskell           10 Keaau                             12.68   6 
 34 Rayce Takeyesu             9 Hilo                              12.68   4 
 35 Kavin Guerrero             9 Keaau                             12.71   5 
 36 Dustin Waiau              FR Kealakehe                         12.74   6 
 37 Brandon Franco            FR Kealakehe                         12.83   5 
 38 Stanley Oleyte               Ka'u                              12.83   4 
 39 Connor Peterson           SO Hawaii Prep                       12.84   4 
 40 Tristan Ross              FR Kealakehe                         13.01   7 
 41 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                             13.03   4 
 42 Grant Kirkpatrick         JR Hawaii Prep                       13.05   5 
 43 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Keaau                             13.09   6 
 44 Chevis Marques             9 Keaau                             13.18   7 
 45 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Keaau                             13.20   6 
 46 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                           13.71   6 
 47 Zack Winters              SO Pahoa                             14.15   5 
 48 Kanoa Chobany             FR Hawaii Prep                       14.17   7 
 49 Keith Nerida              11 Honoka'a                          14.29   4 
 50 Graeme Thistlewaite       FR Waiakea                           14.68   7 
 51 Cyrus Amaral-Antonio      FR Waiakea                           15.19   7 
 52 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                             16.00   6 
 -- Isaiah Desilva            FR Pahoa                                FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damien Packer             12 Keaau                             23.23   1   10  
  2 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe                         23.59   1    8  
  3 Raskassa Johnson          10 Keaau                             23.74   1    6  
  4 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                              24.21   3    4  
  5 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                           24.76   1    2  
  6 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                              24.88   1    1  
  7 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe                         24.94   2 
  8 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                             25.18   1 
  9 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena                         25.33   2 
 10 Desmond Donios            10 Keaau                             25.37   2 
 11 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                         25.50   1 
 12 Brooks McVey              11 Honoka'a                          25.58   1 
 13 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                           25.64   2 
 14 Benedict Purel            FR Kealakehe                         25.72   3 
 15 Mike Williams             10 Hilo                              25.87   2 
 16 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              25.95   2 
 17 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                           25.98   3 
 18 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena                         26.06   3 
 19 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep                       26.48   3 
 20 Patrick McLoy             SO Kealakehe                         26.64   4 
 21 Tristan Ross              FR Kealakehe                         26.68   6 
 22 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea                           26.69   5 
 23 Maurice Smith              9 Keaau                             26.75   3 
 24 Zack Block                 9 Hilo                              26.76   4 
 25 Robert Ribordy            JR Waiakea                           26.78   4 
 26 Brandon Ramey              9 Keaau                             26.79   3 
 27 Austin Gapol              11 Keaau                             27.00   6 
 28 Isaiah Desilva            FR Pahoa                             27.01   5 
 29 Riley Baird               SO Waiakea                           27.09   4 
 30 Clayton Robinson          11 Honoka'a                          27.10   2 
 31 Isaac Navarro             FR Kealakehe                         27.21   5 
 32 Cody Spencer              JR Kealakehe                         27.25   4 
 33 Adam Ventura              10 Keaau                             27.32   7 
 34 Nathan Wong               10 Keaau                             27.41   7 
 35 Tristan Haskell           10 Keaau                             27.45   4 
 36 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Keaau                             27.59   6 
 37 Dustin Waiau              FR Kealakehe                         27.70   5 
 38 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea                           27.85   6 
 39 Brandon Franco            FR Kealakehe                         27.98   6 
 40 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Keaau                             28.00   5 
 41 Kavin Guerrero             9 Keaau                             28.08   5 
 42 Brock Kobayashi           SR Hawaii Prep                       28.37   2 
 43 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                           28.74   5 
 44 Kumukani Lee-Ubedei        9 Hilo                              28.78   5 
 45 Chevis Marques             9 Keaau                             28.86   6 
 46 Kanoa Chobany             FR Hawaii Prep                       29.57   7 
 47 Anthony Aguirre           10 Honoka'a                          29.90   4 
 48 Graeme Thistlewaite       FR Waiakea                           31.17   6 
 49 Cyrus Amaral-Antonio      FR Waiakea                           32.57   6 
 50 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                             33.95   4 
 -- Keith Nerida              11 Honoka'a                            DNF   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe                         50.71   1   10  
  2 Jason Fowler              SR Kealakehe                         52.72   1    8  
  3 Talon Ota                 11 Keaau                             53.35   1    6  
  4 Kristian Martinez         12 Hilo                              54.06   1    4  
  5 Matthew Winters           11 Keaau                             54.07   1    2  
  6 Ezra Comesario            SR Kealakehe                         54.79   1    1  
  7 Jonathan Lomberg          SR Kealakehe                         55.47   1 
  8 Brooks McVey              11 Honoka'a                          55.73   2 
  9 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                           55.93   1 
 10 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe                         56.22   2 
 11 Ocean Lee                 12 Hilo                              56.51   2 
 12 Ryan Maka'Ala Cruz        10 Kamehameha HI                     56.63   4 
 13 Clayton Robinson          11 Honoka'a                          56.69   2 
 14 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                             57.83   2 
 15 Cody Spencer              JR Kealakehe                         58.40   4 
 16 Pedro Sanchez             10 Honoka'a                          59.63   4 
 17 Austin Gapol              11 Keaau                             59.88   3 
 18 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena                       1:00.15   3 
 19 Isaiah Desilva            FR Pahoa                           1:00.51   4 
 20 Brock Kobayashi           SR Hawaii Prep                     1:00.99   3 
 21 David Finley              11 Kamehameha HI                   1:01.17   3 
 22 Riley Baird               SO Waiakea                         1:01.25   3 
 23 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                           1:01.27   3 
 24 Rayce Takeyesu             9 Hilo                            1:01.86   3 
 25 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                         1:01.90   4 
 26 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                           1:02.26   3 
 27 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                         1:02.33   2 
 28 Thunder Frost             FR Kealakehe                       1:03.14   4 
 29 Stanley Oleyte               Ka'u                            1:05.16   2 
 30 Troy Gibson               10 Kamehameha HI                   1:08.97   2 
 31 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                           1:18.35   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe                       2:01.87    10  
  2 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea                         2:04.50     8  
  3 Ryan Koss                    Seabury                         2:05.91     6  
  4 Jeffrey Ferrell            9 Keaau                           2:06.31     4  
  5 Johann Kaipers            12 Hilo                            2:06.77     2  
  6 Talon Ota                 11 Keaau                           2:10.23     1  
  7 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea                         2:11.89  
  8 Keoni Rice                JR Waiakea                         2:13.63  
  9 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe                       2:13.71  
 10 Timon Skinner             10 Hilo                            2:16.55  
 11 Devin Vinoray                Seabury                         2:17.24  
 12 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                           2:17.52  
 13 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                        2:18.30  
 14 JhunDelle Ventura         12 Keaau                           2:18.91  
 15 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe                       2:19.63  
 16 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea                         2:20.26  
 17 Jeremy Gambing            SO Kealakehe                       2:22.15  
 18 Blaze Lindsey             10 Honoka'a                        2:22.94  
 19 Kalauao Naipo-Arsiga      12 Kamehameha HI                   2:26.23  
 20 Jay Laguisma              12 Keaau                           2:27.34  
 21 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                           2:28.44  
 22 Michael Rogerson          SR Hawaii Prep                     2:28.87  
 23 Jake Lai                  SO Hawaii Prep                     2:29.05  
 24 Sean Quinlan              10 Honoka'a                        2:31.37  
 25 Edgar Bartolome           SO Waiakea                         2:33.08  
 26 Dan Matsuda               FR Hawaii Prep                     2:35.13  
 27 Seanry Agbayani           10 Honoka'a                        2:38.28  
 28 Jake McCafferty           FR Hawaii Prep                     2:38.66  
 29 Tommy Cui                 JR Hawaii Prep                     2:39.07  
 30 Dustin Kawakami           11 Keaau                           2:39.29  
 31 Cash Sheppard                Ka'u                            2:41.90  
 32 Petronilo Espaniola          Ka'u                            2:44.95  
 33 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                           3:00.77  
 34 Josh Davis                10 Pahoa                           3:03.68  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea                         4:20.58    10  
  2 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea                         4:26.55     8  
  3 Devin Vinoray                Seabury                         4:27.10     6  
  4 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe                       4:38.11     4  
  5 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea                         4:41.21     2  
  6 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph                       4:43.40     1  
  7 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha HI                   4:44.59  
  8 Isreal Sims               10 Hilo                            4:45.58  
  9 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                        4:46.75  
 10 Josiah Adams                 Kohala                          4:47.82  
 11 JhunDelle Ventura         12 Keaau                           4:47.89  
 12 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep                     4:48.33  
 13 Michael Rogerson          SR Hawaii Prep                     4:49.69  
 14 Ben Lord                  11 Hilo                            4:50.16  
 15 Ryuta Yoda                JR Hawaii Prep                     4:50.82  
 16 Sean Quinlan              10 Honoka'a                        4:53.49  
 17 Jin Harbour               SO Waiakea                         4:53.89  
 18 Thunder Frost             FR Kealakehe                       4:54.18  
 19 Gabriel Joseph Braun       9 Kamehameha HI                   4:54.97  
 20 Jared Shimada                Seabury                         4:55.40  
 21 Jeremy Gambing            SO Kealakehe                       4:57.74  
 22 Seanry Agbayani           10 Honoka'a                        5:10.48  
 23 Dan Matsuda               FR Hawaii Prep                     5:11.00  
 24 Levi Albano               10 Keaau                           5:14.29  
 25 Petronilo Espaniola          Ka'u                            5:14.55  
 26 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha HI                   5:15.05  
 27 Kalauao Naipo-Arsiga      12 Kamehameha HI                   5:15.91  
 28 Grant Kiunihiro           10 Hilo                            5:18.40  
 29 Cash Sheppard                Ka'u                            5:36.94  
 30 Sky Frost                 SO Kealakehe                       5:38.56  
 31 Jake McCafferty           FR Hawaii Prep                     5:43.27  
 32 Sheldon Cabudol           11 Keaau                           5:54.26  
 33 Josh Davis                10 Pahoa                           6:04.30  
 34 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                           6:12.38  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Koss                    Seabury                         9:51.12    10  
  2 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph                       9:55.09     8  
  3 Stephen Hunter            10 Hilo                           10:10.59     6  
  4 Devin Vinoray                Seabury Hall                   10:18.06     4  
  5 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep                    10:25.51     2  
  6 Max Panoff                10 Hilo                           10:27.43     1  
  7 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha HI                  10:31.77  
  8 Max Kerr                     Hilo                           10:41.65  
  9 Darren Olson                 Keaau                          10:45.74  
 10 Jin Harbour               SO Waiakea                        10:46.31  
 11 Ryuta Yoda                JR Hawaii Prep                    10:55.63  
 12 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a                       11:06.12  
 13 Jared Shimada                Seabury                        11:06.51  
 14 Isaiah Lawson             10 Keaau                          11:24.41  
 15 Sean Quinlan              10 Honoka'a                       11:38.44  
 16 Sky Frost                 SO Kealakehe                      11:46.15  
 17 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha HI                  12:37.66  
 18 Micah Davis               SO Pahoa                          13:14.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Damien Packer             12 Keaau                             15.4h   1   10  
  2 Cliff Eriksson            12 Keaau                             15.7h   1    8  
  3 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                           16.2h   1    6  
  4 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep                       16.6h   1    4  
  5 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       16.8h   1    2  
  6 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha HI                     16.8h   1    1  
  7 Easten Tanimoto           12 Kamehameha HI                     16.9h   2 
  8 Shawn Ventura             10 Keaau                             17.5h   2 
  8 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha HI                     17.5h   1 
 10 Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                              17.9h   1 
 10 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep                       17.9h   2 
 12 Carson Magoon             SR Hawaii Prep                       18.2h   2 
 13 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena                         18.4h   2 
 14 Connor Peterson           SO Hawaii Prep                       19.3h   3 
 15 Maurice Smith              9 Keaau                             19.6h   3 
 16 Riley Baird               SO Waiakea                           20.2h   3 
 17 Benedict Purel            FR Kealakehe                         21.1h   3 
 18 Brock Sherlock             9 Hilo                              22.1h   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cliff Eriksson            12 Keaau                             42.17   1   10  
  2 Alexander Engdahl         12 Keaau                             42.22   1    8  
  3 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                           42.23   1    6  
  4 Damien Packer             12 Keaau                             43.88   1    4  
  5 Carson Magoon             SR Hawaii Prep                       44.37   2    2  
  6 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha HI                     44.59   1    1  
  7 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep                       45.52   1 
  8 Robert Harrington         11 Keaau                             45.53   1 
  9 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha HI                     45.61   1 
 10 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                           45.64   2 
 11 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep                       46.45   2 
 12 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep                       46.66   2 
 13 Maurice Smith              9 Keaau                             47.15   3 
 14 Connor Peterson           SO Hawaii Prep                       47.59   2 
 15 Shawn Ventura             10 Keaau                             48.13   2 
 16 Kavin Guerrero             9 Keaau                             49.75   3 
 17 Benedict Purel            FR Kealakehe                         50.79   3 
 18 Brock Sherlock             9 Hilo                              58.11   3 
 19 Keith Nerida              11 Honoka'a                          59.53   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                              43.90   1   10  
  2 Waiakea                                                        45.46   1    8  
  3 Hilo High School                                               46.16   1    6  
  4 Kealakehe                                                      46.38   1    4  
  5 Kamehameha HI                                                  48.49   1    2  
  6 Keaau High School  'B'                                         49.47   1 
  7 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 51.74   1 
  8 Keaau High School  'C'                                         53.53   2 
  9 Waiakea  'C'                                                   53.72   2 
 10 Waiakea  'B'                                                   55.16   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                                    3:34.58    10  
  2 Keaau High School                                            3:40.74     8  
  3 Hilo High School                                             3:41.42     6  
  4 Waiakea                                                      3:57.07     4  
  5 Hawaii Prep                                                  4:15.18     2  
  6 Waiakea  'B'                                                 4:21.86  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Segovia          11 Keaau                           5-08.00    10  
  2 Kenny Christe                Hawaii Prep                     5-06.00     8  
  3 Maurice Smith              9 Keaau                           5-02.00     6  
  4 Bobby Lum                 SO Hawaii Prep                    J5-02.00     4  
  5 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe                      J5-02.00     2  
  6 Dayson Alip               09 Kamehameha HI                   4-08.00     1  
  7 Tyler Honda               SO Waiakea                        J4-08.00  
 -- Joseph Aquino             12 Keaau                                NH  
 -- Mark Cuison                  Ka'u                                 NH  
 -- Cliff Eriksson            12 Keaau                                NH  
 -- Anthony Aguirre           10 Honoka'a                             NH  
 -- Pedro Sanchez             10 Honoka'a                             NH  
 -- Gabriel Joseph Braun       9 Kamehameha HI                        NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson Enos               12 Keaau                          13-06.00    10  
  2 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                           12-00.00     8  
  3 Greg Matias               12 Keaau                          11-06.00     6  
  4 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha HI                  11-00.00     4  
  5 Evan Alterman             SO Kealakehe                      10-00.00     2  
  6 Gabriel DeRego            11 Kamehameha HI                   9-06.00     1  
  7 Austin Gapol              11 Keaau                          J9-06.00  
  8 Max Hirata                JR Hawaii Prep                     9-00.00  
  9 Candonino Agusen          JR Kealakehe                       8-06.00  
 10 Zack Block                 9 Hilo                           J8-06.00  
 11 Adam Ventura              10 Keaau                           7-06.00  
 11 Justin Pham               SO Hawaii Prep                     7-06.00  
 13 Kumukani Lee-Ubedei        9 Hilo                           J7-06.00  
 14 Davy Ragland              FR Hawaii Prep                    J7-06.00  
 15 Ryan Sanborn              09 Kamehameha HI                   6-06.00  
 -- Lyle Shute                12 Keaau                                DQ   Rule 4-6-7
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha HI                  22-09.75    10  
      FOUL  FOUL  22-09.75         
  2 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                        21-01.00     8  
      FOUL  21-01  20-08.50         
  3 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                           20-11.50     6  
      FOUL  20-11.50  20-04.25         
  4 Talon Ota                 11 Keaau                          20-02.25     4  
      20-02.25  20-00.75  FOUL         
  5 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe                      19-07.50     2  
      19-07.50  18-05.25  18-06.50         
  6 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                        19-04.50     1  
      FOUL  19-04.50  FOUL         
  7 Nelson Enos               12 Keaau                          19-03.00  
      18-03  8-09.25  19-03         
  8 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe                      19-01.75  
      18-07.25  FOUL  19-01.75           
  9 Jonathan Segovia          11 Keaau                          18-07.75  
      18-02.25  18-07.75  18-04         
 10 Bobby Lum                 SO Hawaii Prep                    18-03.50  
      18-03.50  18-01.25  17-10         
 11 Robert Harrington         11 Keaau                          17-09.75  
      16-11.50  17-09.75  FOUL           
 12 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                        17-06.50  
      FOUL  17-01.25  17-06.50         
 13 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha HI                  17-05.50  
      17-05.50  17-02.50  16-06.50         
 14 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena                      17-00.00  
      16-07.25  17-00  16-07.50         
 15 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                      16-04.75  
      16-04.75  16-01  13-06.50         
 16 Mark Cuison                  Ka'u                           16-04.00  
      15-11  16-04  15-10.25         
 17 Kawaiuaolu Ronia          10 Keaau                          16-01.25  
      14-00.50  15-09.25  16-01.25         
 18 Nathan Wong               10 Keaau                          15-10.50  
      15-10.50  15-04.75  14-11.25         
 19 Adam Ventura              10 Keaau                          15-09.50  
      FOUL  15-04.25  15-09.50         
 20 Chevis Marques             9 Keaau                          15-05.50  
      FOUL  15-05.50  FOUL         
 21 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Keaau                          14-09.25  
      FOUL  14-09.25  14-09.25         
 22 Darren Olson                 Keaau                          13-00.25  
      13-00.25  12-06.25  12-08.50         
 -- Patrick McLoy             SO Kealakehe                          FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Patrick Garcia            SR Ka'u                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                           42-06.50    10  
      42-06.50  42-02.50  42-06.25            
  2 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                        41-07.50     8  
      41-07.50  41-01.50  PASS            
  3 Nelson Enos               12 Keaau                          41-02.75     6  
      40-10  41-02.75  40-10.75            
  4 Damien Packer             12 Keaau                          40-04.50     4  
      40-02.25  38-10.25  40-04.50            
  5 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha HI                  39-02.00     2  
      39-02  PASS  PASS           
  6 Robert Ribordy            JR Waiakea                        37-06.25     1  
      36-01.50  37-04.50  37-06.25            
  7 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha HI                  36-10.00  
      36-07.50  35-04.50  36-10            
  8 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                        36-00.25  
      35-03  36-00.25  34-01           
  9 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe                      35-02.75  
      35-02.75  33-08.25  33-06.50           
 10 Adam Ventura              10 Keaau                          34-08.50  
      34-08.50  33-02.25  32-09.75            
 11 Genier Cayabyab           SR Waiakea                        30-10.75  
      30-02.50  30-10.75  26-09           
 -- Tristan Haskell           10 Keaau                              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                           42-08.75    10  
      41-00.25  41-04.25  42-08.75            
  2 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                           41-03.75     8  
      41-02.50  41-03.75  FOUL            
  3 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                           38-06.50     6  
      FOUL  38-06.50  37-10            
  4 Johnny Vance              11 Keaau                         J38-06.50     4  
      38-06.50  37-09.50  FOUL            
  5 Atin Saburo               11 Hilo                           36-11.00     2  
      36-06.75  FOUL  36-11           
  6 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Keaau                          36-07.25     1  
      36-07.25  35-07.25  35-09.50            
  7 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a                       35-04.25  
      35-00  35-04.25  33-10            
  8 Kawika Kealoha               Konawaena                      35-00.50  
      35-00.50  32-08  34-02.50            
  9 Christian Agudo           11 Keaau                          34-04.75  
      33-09.50  34-00  34-04.75            
 10 Cole Castro                  Konawaena                      34-01.75  
      32-08.25  34-01.75  34-01            
 10 Brant Shiroma             SO Waiakea                        34-01.75  
      31-10  34-01.75  33-05.50            
 12 Rylee Espaniola           11 Hilo                           32-02.50  
      32-02.50  30-07  30-00            
 13 Christian Silva           11 Honoka'a                       31-10.50  
      29-03  31-10.50  FOUL           
 14 Preston Vance                Waiakea                        31-09.50  
      30-05  31-01  31-09.50           
 15 Jason Tara-Antone         10 Hilo                           31-08.50  
      31-08.50  30-08.75  31-06.50            
 16 Micah Cabanting           10 Hilo                           31-07.75  
      31-07.75  25-05.25  31-05.25           
 17 Michael Castaneda         SR Waiakea                        31-02.25  
      31-02.25  28-01.50  30-10          
 18 Chris Torrison            11 Hilo                           30-11.00  
      FOUL  30-11  26-01.50            
 19 Hoku'ala Kamaka           SO Kealakehe                      30-09.25  
      27-02  29-03.25  30-09.25            
 20 Race Wroblewski           JR Pahoa                          30-05.25  
      30-00  30-05.25  29-09.50           
 20 Shadon Wise               10 Hilo                           30-05.25  
      30-05.25  28-11.25  27-10           
 22 Ryan Sanborn              09 Kamehameha HI                  30-04.25  
      29-03.50  30-01.50  30-04.25            
 23 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea                        29-09.50  
      29-09.50  28-11.50  FOUL            
 24 Lopaka Command               Konawaena                      29-08.50  
      FOUL  29-08.50  29-01.50            
 25 Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa                          29-07.50  
      25-09.50  29-07.50  29-01.75            
 26 Hoaka Cortes-Kanaina       9 Keaau                          29-03.50  
      29-01.50  29-03.50  27-08            
 27 Sawyer Salfan              9 Hilo                           28-07.00  
      28-07  26-06.75  25-11.50            
 28 Alokoa Lowery             11 Hilo                           28-02.00  
      27-00  28-02  FOUL            
 28 Isaiah Young               9 Hilo                           28-02.00  
      28-02  27-05  27-06.50            
 30 Kevin Haleamau               Konawaena                      27-00.00  
      26-06.50  25-00  27-00            
 31 Joshua Agno               10 Hilo                           26-05.50  
      20-10  26-05.50  24-08           
 32 Scott Lucas               11 Keaau                          26-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-01.50            
 33 Thomas Perreira           11 Keaau                          25-06.25  
      22-10.25  FOUL  25-06.25            
 34 Cody Vergado-Chung        FR Pahoa                          24-09.75  
      24-06.25  24-05  24-09.75            
 35 Nathan Jordan             SO Kealakehe                      24-04.50  
      24-04.50  24-00  FOUL            
 36 Jess Ramelb                9 Keaau                          23-03.00  
      22-00  23-03  23-03            
 -- Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                             142-08    10  
      142-08  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                             133-08     8  
      133-08  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea                       123-05.50     6  
      112-09  110-07  123-05.50            
  4 Mitchell Medeiros         11 Hilo                             119-03     4  
      112-01  119-03  117-04            
  5 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea                          111-04     2  
      104-10  106-06  111-04            
  6 Atin Saburo               11 Hilo                             107-06     1  
      104-01  99-00  107-06            
  7 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Keaau                            105-08  
      105-08  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a                      105-01.50  
      102-00  100-05  105-01.50            
  9 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                             104-09  
      FOUL  104-09  104-05           
 10 Johnny Vance              11 Keaau                            104-01  
      74-09.50  104-01  FOUL            
 11 Cole Castro                  Konawaena                        102-00  
      FOUL  100-00.50  102-00            
 12 Hoku'ala Kamaka           SO Kealakehe                        100-09  
      85-11  100-09  FOUL            
 13 Jason Tara-Antone         10 Hilo                              94-08  
      FOUL  69-03  94-08            
 14 Michael Castaneda         SR Waiakea                           94-04  
      86-06  FOUL  94-04           
 15 Kawika Kealoha               Konawaena                         94-01  
      88-02  94-01  88-02.50            
 16 Ryan Chun                 10 Kamehameha HI                     92-07  
      78-11.50  92-07  PASS            
 17 Christian Agudo           11 Keaau                             92-02  
      78-06  82-08  92-02           
 18 Brant Shiroma             SO Waiakea                           90-04  
      83-09  89-07.50  90-04            
 19 Aldon Hinalea Cortez      09 Kamehameha HI                     90-03  
      81-07.50  70-10  90-03            
 20 Rylee Espaniola           11 Hilo                              89-08  
      88-09  89-08  78-01            
 21 Lopaka Command               Konawaena                         89-06  
      78-07  79-03  89-06            
 22 Kevin Yoshioka            SO Waiakea                           88-11  
      88-11  FOUL  74-07.50            
 23 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea                           86-07  
      86-07  85-05  78-01            
 23 Christian Silva           11 Honoka'a                          86-07  
      FOUL  86-07  84-04            
 25 Ryan Sanborn              09 Kamehameha HI                     85-00  
      81-07  72-10.50  85-00            
 26 Chris Torrison            11 Hilo                              83-02  
      83-02  70-01.50  FOUL            
 27 Thomas Perreira           11 Keaau                             82-10  
      68-06  82-09  82-10            
 28 Jeff Tomas                SO Waiakea                           80-10  
      80-10  79-06.50  72-00            
 29 Alokoa Lowery             11 Hilo                              80-00  
      FOUL  74-11  80-00            
 30 Joseph Dietz              FR Waiakea                           78-01  
      72-04  78-01  74-05            
 31 Joshua Agno               10 Hilo                              76-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  76-05            
 32 Isaiah Young               9 Hilo                           74-01.50  
      74-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Scott Lucas               11 Keaau                             73-10  
      73-10  69-05  FOUL            
 34 Nathan Jordan             SO Kealakehe                         72-05  
      FOUL  57-10  72-05            
 35 Sawyer Salfan              9 Hilo                              68-09  
      68-09  59-02  60-09.50            
 36 Kevin Haleamau               Konawaena                         67-10  
      58-09.50  67-09.50  67-10           
 37 Cody Vergado-Chung        FR Pahoa                             67-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  67-06            
 38 Race Wroblewski           JR Pahoa                             66-11  
      66-11  65-04  FOUL            
 39 Shadon Wise               10 Hilo                              63-08  
      63-01  59-06  63-08            
 40 Keana Serion                 Konawaena                         59-10  
      FOUL  59-10  FOUL            
 41 Jess Ramelb                9 Keaau                             48-00  
      FOUL  46-00  48-00            
 -- Micah Cabanting           10 Hilo                               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa                              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                  102        2) Kamehameha HI              63   
    3) Hilo High School            62        4) Seabury Hall               56   
    5) Keaau High School           55        5) Hawaii Prep                55   
    7) Kealakehe                   53        8) Ka'u High School           36   
    9) Pahoa                       10       10) Waiakea                     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keaau High School          146        2) Hilo High School           87   
    3) Waiakea                     80        4) Kealakehe                  70   
    5) Kamehameha HI               32        6) Seabury Hall                26   
    7) Hawaii Prep                 24        8) Ka'u High School           16   
    9) St Joseph                    9       10) Pahoa                       4