BIIF West - 4/2/2011                              
                          Hawaii Preparatory Academy                           
                          Waimea (Big Island) Hawaii                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanderson, Anjelica          Konawaena                         13.14   1  10   
  2 Ruedy, Ua                    Konawaena                         13.37   1   8   
  3 Ebaniz, Caili                Kealakehe                         13.52   1   6   
  4 MacMullen, Cheyanne          Kealakehe                         13.55   1   4   
  5 Aguilar, Katie               Honokaa                           13.74   1   2   
  6 Quiamas, Mae                 Honokaa                           13.80   1   1   
  7 Acdal, Zoe                   Konawaena                         13.94   2 
  8 Neubecker, Lyndsey           Kealakehe                         14.05   2 
  9 Lau, Nahe                    Honokaa                           14.78   2 
 10 Terwilliger, Lana            Kealakehe                         14.79   2 
 11 Nakahara, Meimei             Hawaii Prep                       14.86   2 
 12 Neubecker, Samantha          Kealakehe                        x15.13   2 
 13 Serion, Rachel               Kealakehe                        x16.24   3 
 14 Breen, Emily                 Kealakehe                        x16.35   3 
 15 Guieb, Tehani                Kealakehe                        x16.68   3 
 16 Lowell, Christi              Kealakehe                        x16.73   3 
 17 Wilkes, Erin                 Konawaena                         17.00   3 
 18 Holden, Olivia               Kealakehe                        x17.43   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruedy, Ua                    Konawaena                         27.03   1  10   
  2 Sanderson, Anjelica          Konawaena                         27.07   1   8   
  3 Scully, Hana                 Hawaii Prep                       27.96   1   6   
  4 Aguilar, Katie               Honokaa                           28.87   1   4   
  5 Quiamas, Mae                 Honokaa                           28.94   2   2   
  6 Acdal, Zoe                   Konawaena                         29.30   2   1   
  7 Lau, Nahe                    Honokaa                           30.73   2 
  8 Terwilliger, Lana            Kealakehe                         31.20   1 
  9 Nakahara, Meimei             Hawaii Prep                       31.60   2 
 10 Adona, Hildhang              Honokaa                           32.28   2 
 11 Serion, Rachel               Kealakehe                         34.11   1 
 12 Breen, Emily                 Kealakehe                         34.75   2 
 13 Holden, Olivia               Kealakehe                         36.49   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Zoe                    Hawaii Prep                     1:01.21   10   
  2 Aguilar, Katie               Honokaa                         1:06.82    8   
  3 Terwilliger, Lana            Kealakehe                       1:07.52    6   
  4 Osorio, Mary Jo              Kohala                          1:09.09    4   
  5 Quiamas, Mae                 Honokaa                         1:11.54    2   
  6 Adona, Hildhang              Honokaa                         1:13.66    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep                     2:38.44   10   
  2 Voss, Kaila                  Kealakehe                       2:40.82    8   
  3 Gschweng, Sarah              Konawaena                       2:43.48    6   
  4 Bianchi, Rachael             Kealakehe                       2:44.32    4   
  5 Haight, Mariah               Hawaii Prep                     2:46.67    2   
  6 Osorio, Mary Jo              Kohala                          2:46.72    1   
  7 Denzer, Brittany             Kealakehe                       2:50.93  
  8 Ulrich, Kelly                Hawaii Prep                     2:52.28  
  9 Vargas, Kela                 Hawaii Prep                     2:52.99  
 10 Enos, Nina                   Hawaii Prep                    x3:01.70  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Zoe                    Hawaii Prep                     5:13.44   10   
  2 Vargas, Kela                 Hawaii Prep                     5:33.16    8   
  3 Haight, Mariah               Hawaii Prep                     5:33.18    6   
  4 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep                     5:37.92    4   
  5 Ladwig, Veronica             Hawaii Prep                    x5:39.02  
  6 Ulrich, Kelly                Hawaii Prep                    x5:59.23  
  7 Adona, Hildhang              Honokaa                         6:00.54    2   
  8 Akai, Tsukasa                Hawaii Prep                    x6:11.73  
  9 Enos, Nina                   Hawaii Prep                    x6:12.17  
 10 Bradley, Cat                 Hawaii Prep                    x6:20.04  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sims, Zoe                    Hawaii Prep                    12:05.09   10   
  2 Ladwig, Veronica             Hawaii Prep                    12:35.36    8   
  3 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep                    12:37.20    6   
  4 Bradley, Cat                 Hawaii Prep                    13:30.83    4   
  5 Akai, Tsukasa                Hawaii Prep                   x14:21.09  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruedy, Ua                    Konawaena                         17.34   1  10   
  2 Case, Katie                  Hawaii Prep                       17.79   1   8   
  3 Evans, Emily                 Hawaii Prep                       18.49   1   6   
  4 Kolman, Raine                Konawaena                         19.30   1   4   
  5 Pries, Lauren                Hawaii Prep                       19.36   1   2   
  6 Paahana, Britney             Konawaena                         19.72   1   1   
  7 Delos Santos, Hannah         Kealakehe                         19.85   2 
  8 Holdcroft, Katie             Hawaii Prep                       21.00   2 
  9 Spears-Takakuwa, Zoe         Hawaii Prep                      x21.14   2 
 10 Wilson, Briana               Hawaii Prep                      x21.19   2 
 11 Peebles, Tomi                Hawaii Prep                      x21.58   2 
 12 Cantyne, Kimi                Hawaii Prep                      x22.97   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ruedy, Ua                    Konawaena                         48.01   1  10   
  2 Evans, Emily                 Hawaii Prep                       52.37   1   8   
  3 Case, Katie                  Hawaii Prep                       53.00   1   6   
  4 Paahana, Britney             Konawaena                         53.30   1   4   
  5 Kolman, Raine                Konawaena                         56.84   2   2   
  6 Holdcroft, Katie             Hawaii Prep                       56.85   1   1   
  7 Delos Santos, Hannah         Kealakehe                         58.88   2 
  8 Spears-Takakuwa, Zoe         Hawaii Prep                     1:00.06   2 
  9 Wilson, Briana               Hawaii Prep                    x1:08.28   2 
 10 Cantyne, Kimi                Hawaii Prep                    x1:09.01   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe  'A'                                                 51.99   10   
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                                 53.41    8   
  3 Hawaii Prep  'A'                                               54.00    6   
  4 Kealakehe  'B'                                               1:00.68    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Prep  'A'                                             4:28.83   10   
  2 Kealakehe  'A'                                               4:38.20    8   
  3 Konawaena  'A'                                               4:50.49    6   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Kaila                  Kealakehe                       4-08.00   10   
  2 Thorbecke, Catherine         Hawaii Prep                     4-06.00    8   
  3 Lynn, Pamela                 Hawaii Prep                    J4-06.00    6   
  4 Davidson, McKenna            Kealakehe                      J4-06.00    4   
  5 Nishina, Kelsi               Hawaii Prep                     4-04.00    2   
  6 Terwilliger, Lana            Kealakehe                      J4-04.00    1   
  7 Geissler, Bianca             Hawaii Prep                    J4-04.00  
  8 Welch Keliihoomalu, Nani     Hawaii Prep                    x4-02.00  
  8 Bianchi, Rachael             Kealakehe                      x4-02.00  
  8 Drennan, Sara                Hawaii Prep                    x4-02.00  
  8 Lischetski, Talea            Kealakehe                       4-02.00  
 12 Ulrich, Kelly                Hawaii Prep                    x4-00.00  
 12 Aguilar, Katie               Honokaa                         4-00.00  
 12 Van Pernis, Kristiana        Hawaii Prep                    x4-00.00  
 15 Cowles-Nelson, Kristin       Hawaii Prep                    x3-10.00  
 -- Rapozo, Hi'i                 Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esaki, Taylor                Hawaii Prep                     7-06.00   10   
  2 Budde, Sydney                Hawaii Prep                     7-00.00    8   
  3 Mackay-Smith, Molly          Hawaii Prep                     5-06.00    6   
  4 Holdcroft, Lauren            Hawaii Prep                     5-00.00    4   
 -- Guieb, Tehani                Kealakehe                            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davidson, McKenna            Kealakehe                      14-11.75   10   
  2 Ruedy, Ua                    Konawaena                      14-03.50    8   
  3 Drennan, Sara                Hawaii Prep                    13-08.50    6   
  4 Lynn, Pamela                 Hawaii Prep                    13-08.00    4   
  5 Ebaniz, Caili                Kealakehe                      13-07.00    2   
  6 Kolman, Raine                Konawaena                      13-06.50    1   
  7 Lischetski, Talea            Kealakehe                      13-05.00  
  8 Gschweng, Sarah              Konawaena                      13-01.50  
  9 Paahana, Britney             Konawaena                      12-11.50  
 10 Terwilliger, Lana            Kealakehe                      12-11.00  
 11 Welch Keliihoomalu, Nani     Hawaii Prep                    10-09.75  
 -- Acdal, Zoe                   Konawaena                          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Kaila                  Kealakehe                      30-11.25   10   
  2 Lynn, Pamela                 Hawaii Prep                    30-07.50    8   
  3 Kolman, Raine                Konawaena                      28-08.25    6   
  4 Lischetski, Talea            Kealakehe                      28-03.50    4   
  5 Drennan, Sara                Hawaii Prep                    28-02.50    2   
  6 Bianchi, Rachael             Kealakehe                      27-07.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamoefalau, Lita             Konawaena                      32-00.00   10   
  2 Peters-Case, Lahela          Honokaa                        29-08.00    8   
  3 Akauola, Beta                Hawaii Prep                    27-02.00    6   
  4 Topalian, Lucia              Hawaii Prep                    25-10.00    4   
  5 Nakagawa, Lorelei            Kealakehe                      25-06.00    2   
  6 Sheperd, Alice               Kealakehe                      25-05.00    1   
  7 Peters-Case, Leialoha        Honokaa                        22-07.00  
  8 Alvarez, Amber               Honokaa                        19-09.00  
  9 Kanekaneya, Chesna           Kealakehe                      16-06.00  
 10 Seo, Ashley                  Honokaa                        14-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tamoefalau, Lita             Konawaena                        113-00   10   
  2 Topalian, Lucia              Hawaii Prep                       77-01    8   
  3 Nakagawa, Lorelei            Kealakehe                         75-08    6   
  4 Sheperd, Alice               Kealakehe                         74-03    4   
  5 Peters-Case, Leialoha        Honokaa                           73-08    2   
  6 Akauola, Beta                Hawaii Prep                       72-00    1   
  7 Peters-Case, Lahela          Honokaa                           68-04  
  8 Kanekaneya, Chesna           Kealakehe                         46-02  
  9 Alvarez, Amber               Honokaa                           39-04  
 10 Seo, Ashley                  Honokaa                           29-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Navarro, Dylan               Kealakehe                         11.42   1  10   
  2 Wooching, Psalm              Kealakehe                         11.63   4   8   
  3 Schutte, Kawohi              Hawaii Prep                       11.83   1   6   
  4 Collado, Keawe               Konawaena                         11.85   1   4   
  5 Lee, Christian               Hawaii Prep                       11.94   1   2   
  6 Hu, Koa                      Kealakehe                         11.97   2   1   
  7 Kobayashi, Malachi           Hawaii Prep                       12.12   1 
  8 Kirk, Kyle                   Kealakehe                         12.25   2 
  9 May, Jeremiah                Konawaena                         12.30   1 
 10 Marin, Pablo                 Hawaii Prep                       12.33   3 
 11 Souza, Jacob                 Kealakehe                        x12.55   1 
 12 Tuhy, Sam                    Hawaii Prep                      x12.60   4 
 13 Lum, Bobby                   Hawaii Prep                      x12.63   3 
 14 Moniz, Chayce                Honokaa                           12.64   2 
 15 Karratti, Kahoali`i          Konawaena                         12.65   2 
 16 Police, Kepa                 Hawaii Prep                      x12.69   2 
 17 Cody, Spencer                Kealakehe                        x12.69   3 
 18 Kobayashi, Brock             Hawaii Prep                      x12.79   4 
 19 Hoover, Dustin               Hawaii Prep                      x12.91   2 
 20 Warren, Justin               Honokaa                           12.92   2 
 21 Kekahuna, Chastin            Honokaa                           12.93   3 
 22 Gaseon, Nathan               Honokaa                           13.02   3 
 23 Hanano, Micah                Hawaii Prep                      x13.33   2 
 24 Bonham, Reece                Kealakehe                        x13.52   4 
 25 Sanches, Pedro               Honokaa                          x14.38   4 
 26 Nerida, Keith                Honokaa                          x15.37   4 
 -- Sekona, Raymond              Honokaa                             DNF   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Navarro, Dylan               Kealakehe                         23.11   1  10   
  2 Collado, Keawe               Konawaena                         24.03   1   8   
  3 Haleakala, Kayden            Hawaii Prep                       24.21   1   6   
  4 Kobayashi, Malachi           Hawaii Prep                       24.35   2   4   
  5 Lee, Christian               Hawaii Prep                       24.71   1   2   
  6 Kirk, Kyle                   Kealakehe                         24.83   1   1   
  7 May, Jeremiah                Konawaena                         25.29   2 
  8 Wooching, Psalm              Kealakehe                         25.50   3 
  9 Moniz, Chayce                Honokaa                           25.86   1 
 10 Marin, Pablo                 Hawaii Prep                       25.92   2 
 11 Spenser, Cody                Kealakehe                         26.57   3 
 12 Kekahuna, Chastin            Honokaa                           26.85   2 
 13 Kobayashi, Brock             Hawaii Prep                      x26.87   3 
 14 McCoy, Pat                   Kealakehe                        x27.21   1 
 15 Gaseon, Nathan               Honokaa                           28.38   2 
 16 Bonham, Reece                Kealakehe                        x28.99   3 
 17 Sanches, Pedro               Honokaa                           29.77   2 
 18 Nerida, Keith                Honokaa                          x34.27   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collado, Keawe               Konawaena                         56.10   10   
  2 May, Jeremiah                Konawaena                         57.05    8   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter, Luca                 Kealakehe                       2:03.06   10   
  2 Comesario, Ezra              Kealakehe                       2:13.86    8   
  3 Robinson, Joshua             Honokaa                         2:14.52    6   
  4 Lomberg, Jonathan            Kealakehe                       2:22.27    4   
  5 Halcomb, Seth                Konawaena                       2:23.96    2   
  6 Henderson, Scott             Kealakehe                       2:24.89    1   
  7 Araiza, Marcus               Kohala                          2:29.03  
  8 Rogerson, Michael            Hawaii Prep                     2:31.29  
  9 Magoon, Carson               Hawaii Prep                     2:32.18  
 10 Agusen, CJ                   Kealakehe                      x2:33.81  
 11 Quinlan, Sean                Honokaa                         2:34.54  
 12 Christie, Kenny              Hawaii Prep                     2:37.23  
 13 Bailey, Loren                Konawaena                       2:40.13  
 14 Gambing, Jeremy              Kealakehe                      x2:43.51  
 15 Bowers, Matthew              Hawaii Prep                     2:54.23  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitener, Geoff              Kealakehe                       4:38.24   10   
  2 Moniz, Chayce                Honokaa                         4:45.17    8   
  3 Robinson, Joshua             Honokaa                         4:45.24    6   
  4 Yoda, Ryuta                  Hawaii Prep                     4:54.68    4   
  5 Halcomb, Seth                Konawaena                       5:00.16    2   
  6 Henderson, Scott             Kealakehe                       5:02.59    1   
  7 Rogerson, Michael            Hawaii Prep                     5:03.20  
  8 Defeista, Domenic            Kohala                          5:05.78  
  9 Fernandez Garcia, Alvaro     Hawaii Prep                     5:15.10  
 10 Quinlan, Sean                Honokaa                         5:18.14  
 11 Gambing, Jeremy              Kealakehe                       5:19.82  
 12 Bailey, Loren                Konawaena                       5:20.01  
 13 Magoon, Carson               Hawaii Prep                     5:22.19  
 14 Spetich, Michael             Hawaii Prep                    x5:24.21  
 15 Bello, Rysen                 Kohala                          5:35.54  
 16 Agusen, CJ                   Kealakehe                       5:39.92  
 17 Bowers, Matthew              Hawaii Prep                    x5:48.69  
 18 Frost, Sky                   Kealakehe                      x6:01.74  
 19 Stelfox, Nikolas             Kealakehe                      x6:07.17  
 20 Goldman, Madrone             Kohala                          6:20.35  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitener, Geoff              Kealakehe                      10:13.30   10   
  2 Yoda, Ryuta                  Hawaii Prep                    11:19.74    8   
  3 Spetich, Michael             Hawaii Prep                    11:33.52    6   
  4 Defeista, Domenic            Kohala                         11:33.75    4   
  5 Frost, Sky                   Kealakehe                      13:27.29    2   
  6 Stelfox, Nikolas             Kealakehe                      13:43.27    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miyakawa, Yasu               Hawaii Prep                       18.49   10   
  2 Matsuyama, Evan              Kealakehe                         19.19    8   
  3 Kubo, Torin                  Hawaii Prep                       19.89    6   
  4 Kuo, Oscar                   Hawaii Prep                       20.08    4   
  5 McCoy, Pat                   Kealakehe                         22.06    2   
 -- Karratti, Kahoali`i          Konawaena                            FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karratti, Kahoali`i          Konawaena                         45.85   10   
  2 Oakes, Dylan                 Hawaii Prep                       46.31    8   
  3 Rabara, Michael              Konawaena                         47.09    6   
  4 Kailimai, Joey               Hawaii Prep                       47.27    4   
  5 Matsuyama, Evan              Kealakehe                         47.46    2   
  6 Kubo, Torin                  Hawaii Prep                       48.50    1   
  7 Kuo, Oscar                   Hawaii Prep                       50.16  
  8 Miyakawa, Yasu               Hawaii Prep                      x51.16  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Prep  'A'                                               46.36   10   
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                                 47.46    8   
  3 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 48.25    6   
 -- Kealakehe  'A'                                                    DQ   zone violation
 -- Hawaii Prep  'B'                                                  DQ   zone violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe  'A'                                               3:43.56   10   
  2 Konawaena  'A'                                               3:59.41    8   
  3 Honoka'a  'A'                                                4:06.00    6   
  4 Hawaii Prep  'A'                                             4:10.07    4   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg-Smith, George          Hawaii Prep                     5-08.00   10   
  2 Mockchew, Robert             Kealakehe                       5-06.00    8   
  3 Lum, Bobby                   Hawaii Prep                     5-04.00    6   
  4 Marin, Pablo                 Hawaii Prep                     5-00.00    4   
  5 Christie, Kenny              Hawaii Prep                     4-10.00    2   
 -- Cesnulevicius, Rokas         Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 -- Katase, Kyle                 Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 -- Spetich, Michael             Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 -- Yu, John                     Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haleakala, Kayden            Hawaii Prep                    10-00.00   10   
  2 McMahon, David               Hawaii Prep                   J10-00.00    8   
  3 Martin, Logan                Hawaii Prep                     9-06.00    6   
  4 Hirata, Max                  Hawaii Prep                     8-00.00    4   
 -- Agusen, CJ                   Kealakehe                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Twigg-Smith, George          Hawaii Prep                    19-04.00   10   
  2 Katase, Kyle                 Hawaii Prep                    18-04.00    8   
  3 Collado, Keawe               Konawaena                      18-03.00    6   
  4 Hu, Koa                      Kealakehe                      17-07.00    4   
  5 Rabara, Michael              Konawaena                      17-01.00    2   
  6 Karratti, Kahoali`i          Konawaena                      16-11.50    1   
  7 Lum, Bobby                   Hawaii Prep                    16-09.00  
  8 Cesnulevicius, Rokas         Hawaii Prep                    16-07.25  
  9 Spenser, Cody                Kealakehe                      16-04.00  
 10 Robinson, Joshua             Honokaa                        15-07.00  
 11 Yu, John                     Hawaii Prep                   x15-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karratti, Kahoali`i          Konawaena                      34-03.00   10   
  2 Katase, Kyle                 Hawaii Prep                    31-01.50    8   
  3 Robinson, Joshua             Honokaa                        30-02.00    6   
 -- Twigg-Smith, George          Hawaii Prep                        FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brostek, Shane               Hawaii Prep                    52-01.50   10   
  2 Mockchew, Robert             Kealakehe                      41-03.50    8   
  3 Padilla, Gabby               Kealakehe                      40-01.25    6   
  4 Uesi, Bobby                  Honokaa                        38-10.00    4   
  5 Reich, Triton                Honokaa                        31-09.50    2   
  6 Stevens, Kaimi               Honokaa                        30-08.50    1   
  7 Silva, Christian             Honokaa                        29-02.00  
  8 Comezario, Zion              Kealakehe                      28-08.75  
  9 Command, Lopaka              Konawaena                      27-02.50  
 10 Kamaka, Hokuala              Kealakehe                      25-03.25  
 11 Jordan, Nathan               Kealakehe                     x20-03.75  
 12 Kamauu, George               Kealakehe                     x17-10.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brostek, Shane               Hawaii Prep                   150-03.50   10   
  2 Mockchew, Robert             Kealakehe                     126-04.50    8   
  3 Padilla, Gabby               Kealakehe                     110-04.50    6   
  4 Comezario, Zion              Kealakehe                         86-03    3   
  4 Uesi, Bobby                  Honokaa                           86-03    3   
  6 Kealoha, Benjamin            Konawaena                      79-02.50    1   
  7 Kamaka, Hokuala              Kealakehe                         78-04  
  8 Command, Lopaka              Konawaena                         76-10  
  9 Reich, Triton                Honokaa                           69-07  
 10 Stevens, Kaimi               Honokaa                           67-09  
 11 Silva, Christian             Honokaa                        64-05.50  
 12 Jordan, Nathan               Kealakehe                     x52-10.50  
 13 Kamauu, George               Kealakehe                        x42-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hawaii Prep                214        2) Konawaena                 123   
    3) Kealakehe                  105        4) Honoka'a                   32   
    5) Kohala High School           5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hawaii Prep                181        2) Kealakehe                 148   
    3) Konawaena                   86        4) Honoka'a                   42   
    5) Kohala High School           4