BIIF East Track and Field                                   
Kamehameha Schools Kea'au  - 4/2/2011                     
Kea'au HI                                   
Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                             13.18   3  10   
  2 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI                     13.39   3   8   
  3 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                              13.42   3   6   
  4 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                              13.48   3   4   
  5 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI                     13.57   3   2   
  6 Casey Poe                 FR Kamehameha HI                     13.88   1   1   
  7 Rachel Robertson          JR Kamehameha HI                     14.11   1 
  8 Lolly Higa                FR Hilo                              14.17   1 
  9 Brianna Cadaoas           FR Keaau                             14.25   2 
 10 Kaylee Castillo           JR Keaau                             14.27   1 
 11 Zarina Fisher             SR Pahoa                             14.33   1 
 12 Kiana Heaukulani          SO Hilo                              14.39   1 
 13 Mikela Cabel              FR Kamehameha HI                     14.40   2 
 14 Taylor Pacheco            SO Hilo                              14.49   3 
 15 Jillian Paulino           SR Kamehameha HI                     14.74   2 
 16 Taylor Pocock             SO Ka'u                              14.80   2 
 17 Angel Alameda             FR Hilo                              14.81   2 
 18 Toni Beck                 SO Ka'u                              14.83   1 
 19 Sarah Barry               SO Kamehameha HI                     15.07   1 
 20 Emma Hatori               FR Kamehameha HI                     15.40   2 
 21 Jazzmyn Williams          JR Pahoa                             16.44   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                             26.46   3  10   
  2 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                              27.72   3   8   
  3 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                              28.24   3   6   
  4 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                              28.74   2   4   
  5 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                             28.93   3   2   
  6 Kundalini Nicholson-Walk  FR Hilo                              29.00   3   1   
  7 Lolly Higa                FR Hilo                              29.19   1 
  8 Autumn Miyares Thompson   SO Keaau                             29.60   1 
  9 Zarina Fisher             SR Pahoa                             29.88   1 
 10 Michelle Martinez         SO Hilo                              29.94   2 
 11 Taylor Pacheco            SO Hilo                              29.99   2 
 12 Harley Dela Cruz          FR Hilo                              30.91   2 
 13 Toni Beck                 SO Ka'u                              31.10   1 
 14 Taylor Pocock             SO Ka'u                              31.15   2 
 15 Sharayah Ah Chong         JR Kamehameha HI                     32.41   1 
 16 Bindu Nicholson           JR Hilo                              34.60   2 
 17 Brittney Imade            SR Waiakea                           34.81   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                           1:04.44   3  10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                            1:05.43   3   8   
  3 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                            1:06.04   3   6   
  4 Brianna Cadaoas           FR Keaau                           1:06.74   1   4   
  5 Autumn Miyares Thompson   SO Keaau                           1:08.46   2   2   
  6 Vandey Okinaka            SO Waiakea                         1:08.70   3   1   
  7 Taylor Pacheco            SO Hilo                            1:09.16   2 
  8 Michelle Martinez         SO Hilo                            1:10.75   2 
  9 Harley Dela Cruz          FR Hilo                            1:10.89   1 
 10 Kiana Heaukulani          SO Hilo                            1:11.56   1 
 11 Kayla Shiroma             JR Waiakea                         1:11.65   2 
 12 Toni Beck                 SO Ka'u                            1:12.36   3 
 13 Alyssa Buyuan             SR Waiakea                         1:12.51   1 
 14 Taylor Pocock             SO Ka'u                            1:16.46   2 
 15 Rose Nakamura             SO Hilo                            1:19.49   2 
 16 Angelene King             FR Christian Libert                1:19.61   3 
 17 Bindu Nicholson           JR Hilo                            1:22.19   1 
 18 Arielle Harnick           SO Ka'u                            1:25.30   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     FR Hilo                            2:34.93   10   
  2 Kelsie Kobayashi          JR Waiakea                         2:35.36    8   
  3 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea                         2:38.03    6   
  4 Haunani Tomas                Kamehameha HI                   2:45.02    4   
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                           2:46.62    2   
  6 Abbigal Rimel             SR Christian Libert                2:47.78    1   
  7 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                           2:53.51  
  8 Britni Napihaa            JR Kamehameha HI                   2:57.44  
  9 Arielle Harnick           SO Ka'u                            3:16.25  
 -- Keao Silva-Fujitake       FR Waiakea                              NT  
 -- Caitee Kuntemeyer         SO Waiakea                              NT  
 -- Vandey Okinaka            SO Waiakea                              NT  
 -- Skye Ombac                FR Waiakea                              NT  
 -- Bethany Bisel             SO Waiakea                              NT  
 -- Sarah Barry               SO Kamehameha HI                        NT  
 -- Laura Bigelow             FR Christian Libert                     NT  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Kobayashi          JR Waiakea                         5:17.91   10   
  2 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                           5:41.25    8   
  3 Kaylee Rapoza             SO Hilo                            5:45.39    6   
  4 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau                           5:50.16    4   
  5 Tiana Iwata               FR Kamehameha HI                   5:57.94    2   
  6 Erin Carvalho             JR Kamehameha HI                   5:59.17    1   
  7 Vanessa Ignacio           FR Waiakea                         6:21.09  
  8 Bethany Bisel             SO Waiakea                         6:46.17  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tiana Iwata               FR Kamehameha HI                  13:36.07   10   
  2 Erin Carvalho             JR Kamehameha HI                  13:37.28    8   
  3 Britni Napihaa            JR Kamehameha HI                  15:14.02    6   
  4 Sarah Barry               SO Kamehameha HI                  15:58.48    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI                     17.32   2  10   
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                              18.17   2   8   
  3 Kelsee Aganus             SR Kamehameha HI                     18.82   1   6   
  4 Casey Poe                 FR Kamehameha HI                     18.96   1   4   
  5 Mikela Cabel              FR Kamehameha HI                     19.48   1   2   
  6 Jillian Paulino           SR Kamehameha HI                     19.67   1 
  7 Michaela Armitage         SR Keaau                             20.28   2   1   
  8 Brittany Cabalce          JR Waiakea                           22.46   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI                     51.56   2  10   
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                              55.08   2   8   
  3 Jillian Paulino           SR Kamehameha HI                     55.61   1   6   
  4 Michaela Armitage         SR Keaau                             56.13   2   4   
  5 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                              56.64   1   2   
  6 Kelsee Aganus             SR Kamehameha HI                     57.13   1   1   
  7 Brittany Cabalce          JR Waiakea                         1:01.36   1 
 -- Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                                 DQ   2  DNA #8
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha HI                                                  53.56   10   
  2 Keaau High School                                              54.30    8   
  3 Hilo High School                                               54.44    6   
  4 Kamehameha HI  'B'                                             56.93  
  5 Waiakea                                                        57.80    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                            4:18.72   10   
  2 Waiakea                                                      4:32.90    8   
  3 Kamehameha HI                                                4:45.67    6   
  4 Waiakea  'B'                                                 5:07.08  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                           4-08.00   10   
  2 Raighen Alnas             SO Waiakea                         4-04.00    8   
  3 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                           J4-04.00    6   
  4 Kundalini Nicholson-Walk  FR Hilo                           J4-04.00    4   
  5 Angel Alameda             FR Hilo                            4-02.00    2   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                           10-06.00   10   
  2 Rose Nakamura             SO Hilo                            7-06.00    8   
  3 Tressie Kapono            JR Hilo                           J7-06.00    6   
  4 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI                   7-00.00    4   
  5 Autumn Miyares Thompson   SO Keaau                          J7-00.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                           15-04.00   10   
  2 Kundalini Nicholson-Walk  FR Hilo                           14-08.25    8   
  3 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                          14-08.00    6   
  4 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea                        14-07.25    4   
  5 Victoria Evans-Bautista   SR Kamehameha HI                  13-07.50    2   
  6 Kayla Shiroma             JR Waiakea                        12-01.75    1   
  7 Arielle Harnick           SO Ka'u                           11-08.50  
 -- Toni Beck                 SO Ka'u                               FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                           33-09.25   10   
  2 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea                        30-06.25    8   
  3 Angel Alameda             FR Hilo                           29-10.00    6   
  4 Victoria Evans-Bautista   SR Kamehameha HI                  28-10.00    4   
  5 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                          27-10.50    2   
 -- Abigail Houston           SO Keaau                              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                           34-10.25   10   
  2 Brooke Bloomfield         JR Hilo                           30-05.50    8   
  3 Tiffany Kerr              SR Hilo                           28-05.50    6   
  4 Schae-Ann Like            SR Kamehameha HI                  27-09.00    4   
  5 Alyssa Buyuan             SR Waiakea                        27-07.00    2   
  6 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa                          27-01.00    1   
  7 Abigail Houston           SO Keaau                          26-05.00  
  8 Alyssa Areola             JR Keaau                          26-00.50  
  9 Courtney Baysa            JR Kamehameha HI                  25-09.00  
 10 Precious Duyao            JR Keaau                          25-02.00  
 11 Janna Urakami             SR Waiakea                        22-07.50  
 12 Taylor Pocock             SO Ka'u                           21-11.00  
 13 Jaimee Finn               SO Kamehameha HI                  20-06.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Bloomfield         JR Hilo                              97-04   10   
  2 Alyssa Buyuan             SR Waiakea                           95-09    8   
  3 Janna Urakami             SR Waiakea                           92-11    6   
  4 Precious Duyao            JR Keaau                             81-06    4   
  5 Jaimee Finn               SO Kamehameha HI                     79-06    2   
  6 Abigail Houston           SO Keaau                             77-02    1   
  7 Alyssa Areola             JR Keaau                             74-11  
  8 Tiffany Kerr              SR Hilo                              70-02  
  9 Courtney Baysa            JR Kamehameha HI                     66-07  
 10 Brittney Imade            SR Waiakea                           58-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tavon Pegues              SR Kamehameha HI                     11.60   5  10   
  2 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                             11.67   5   8   
  3 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                             11.69   1   6   
  4 Reyn Clarke               SR Kamehameha HI                     11.73   4   4   
  5 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                              11.96   3   2   
  6 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                             12.21   2   1   
  7 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                             12.21   2 
  8 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea                           12.21   1 
  9 Jonathon Segovia          SO Keaau                             12.32   4 
 10 Billy Ray                 SR Hilo                              12.35   3 
 11 John Joey Buentipo        JR Keaau                             12.46   3 
 11 Patrick Garcia            JR Ka'u                              12.46   5 
 13 Kealii Naauao             SR Kamehameha HI                     12.48   1 
 14 Caedan Cambra             FR Christian Libert                  12.50   1 
 15 Zarion Kama Vincent       SO Kamehameha HI                     12.51   2 
 16 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                              12.52   3 
 17 Sione Holika              FR Hilo                              12.53   4 
 18 Spike Boyd                SO Hilo                              12.54   1 
 19 Ricky Kuntemeyer          SO Waiakea                           12.55   5 
 20 Brett Ebanez              JR Hilo                              12.61   2 
 21 Taylor Hammond            SO Kamehameha HI                     12.67   3 
 22 James Dacalio                Ka'u                              12.74   4 
 23 Avery Fujie               SR Waiakea                           12.91   2 
 24 Tristan Haskell           FR Keaau                             13.00   3 
 25 Charles Tolentino         SR Pahoa                             13.07   5 
 25 Stuart Kaneshiro          FR Waiakea                           13.07   4 
 27 Faaaliga Fuiava           FR Hilo                              13.08   4 
 28 Ben Wada                  SO Christian Libert                  13.18   5 
 29 Jaycen Pertubal           FR Pahoa                             13.27   1 
 30 Johngilbert Gorali        JR Ka'u                              13.43   2 
 31 Jordan Pascual            FR Keaau                             13.64   4 
 32 Chansen Haili             SO Waiakea                           13.81   3 
 33 Logan Higaki              SO Hilo                              13.96   2 
 34 Andrew Garcia             FR Ka'u                              13.96   1 
 -- Raskassa Johnson          FR Hilo                                 FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                             22.90   5  10   
  2 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     23.16   5   8   
  3 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                             23.75   2   6   
  4 Colton Austria            SO Waiakea                           23.77   5   4   
  5 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                             24.01   5   2   
  6 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                             24.02   5   1   
  7 Matthew Winters           SO Keaau                             24.13   2 
  8 Kason Marques             SR Keaau                             24.16   2 
  9 Ian McKee                 SO Waiakea                           24.32   5 
 10 Stephen McAuliffe         SR Waiakea                           24.59   1 
 11 Raskassa Johnson          FR Hilo                              24.85   5 
 12 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                              24.98   1 
 13 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                             25.00   1 
 14 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea                           25.25   3 
 15 Seajcen Aguiar            JR Waiakea                           25.50   1 
 16 Patrick Garcia            JR Ka'u                              25.52   5 
 17 Taylor Hammond            SO Kamehameha HI                     25.56   1 
 18 Spike Boyd                SO Hilo                              25.60   1 
 19 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                             25.82   3 
 20 John Joey Buentipo        JR Keaau                             25.84   4 
 21 Darwin Mizuba             JR Waiakea                           26.31   2 
 22 Caedan Cambra             FR Christian Libert                  26.32   1 
 23 Ben Wada                  SO Christian Libert                  26.36   2 
 24 Duk Hwan Kim              JR Keaau                             26.41   3 
 25 Avery Fujie               SR Waiakea                           26.57   2 
 26 Greg Matias               JR Keaau                             26.75   3 
 27 Charles Tolentino         SR Pahoa                             26.78   1 
 28 Royden Akuna              SR Hilo                              26.84   2 
 29 Stuart Kaneshiro          FR Waiakea                           26.84   4 
 30 Tristan Haskell           FR Keaau                             27.03   4 
 31 Jordan Pascual            FR Keaau                             27.59   4 
 32 Johngilbert Gorali        JR Ka'u                              27.66   2 
 33 Michael Castaneda         JR Waiakea                           28.03   3 
 34 Cameron McDaniel          SO Hilo                              28.06   4 
 35 Chansen Haili             SO Waiakea                           28.13   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Travis Winters            JR Waiakea                           53.69   2  10   
  2 Kristian Martinez         JR Hilo                              54.31   2   8   
  3 Stephen McAuliffe         SR Waiakea                           54.57   2   6   
  4 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                             55.67   2   4   
  5 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                             56.79   2   2   
  6 Jack Chun                 SO Hilo                              56.83   2   1   
  7 Kason Marques             SR Keaau                             58.09   1 
  8 Kekoa Mundo               FR Christian Libert                  59.77   1 
  9 Ocean Lee                 JR Hilo                            1:01.18   2 
 10 Royden Akuna              SR Hilo                            1:01.36   1 
 11 Donovan Palacol           SO Waiakea                         1:01.63   1 
 12 Isaac Timmons             FR Hilo                            1:06.78   1 
 13 Logan Higaki              SO Hilo                            1:09.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Halford           JR Waiakea                         2:08.41   10   
  2 Johann Kuipers            JR Hilo                            2:11.51    8   
  3 Wayne Pavao               SR Keaau                           2:16.05    6   
  4 Keoni Rice                SO Waiakea                         2:16.68    4   
  5 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        FR Kamehameha HI                   2:17.00    2   
  6 Ian McQuate               FR Waiakea                         2:17.24    1   
  7 Timon Skinner             FR Hilo                            2:22.02  
  8 Shawn Doll                JR Kamehameha HI                   2:26.08  
  9 Colton Hill               FR Kamehameha HI                   2:26.25  
 10 Izrael Sims               FR Hilo                            2:27.23  
 11 Derek Pacheco             SR Hilo                            2:31.37  
 12 Dyson Sato                FR Waiakea                         2:31.40  
 13 Jordan Hirae              FR Kamehameha HI                   2:33.93  
 14 Theodore DeRego           JR Kamehameha HI                   2:35.36  
 15 Donovan Palacol           SO Waiakea                         2:37.53  
 16 Tyler Honda               FR Waiakea                         2:45.01  
 17 Lichuan Sun               SO Waiakea                         2:45.27  
 18 Sheldon Cabudol           SO Keaau                           2:46.25  
 19 Rihei Grothmann           FR Kamehameha HI                   2:48.34  
 20 Kauila Wong Yuen          FR Kamehameha HI                   2:48.41  
 21 Veon Darren Olson Hatch   SO Keaau                           2:49.05  
 22 Christopher Hu            FR Waiakea                         2:50.19  
 23 Kent Gonsalves            SR Pahoa                           3:11.66  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson Halford           JR Waiakea                         4:28.18   10   
  2 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                           4:36.23    8   
  3 Ian McQuate               FR Waiakea                         4:37.33    6   
  4 Shawn Doll                JR Kamehameha HI                   4:39.49    4   
  5 Keoni Rice                SO Waiakea                         4:48.25    2   
  6 Theodore DeRego           JR Kamehameha HI                   5:00.71    1   
  7 Jhun Delle Ventura        JR Keaau                           5:04.31  
  8 Adam Hill                 FR Waiakea                         5:10.85  
  9 Dyson Sato                FR Waiakea                         5:19.14  
 10 Tyler Honda               FR Waiakea                         5:20.31  
 11 Kauila Wong Yuen          FR Kamehameha HI                   5:21.52  
 12 Veon Darren Olson Hatch   SO Keaau                           5:22.38  
 13 Lucas Myrhe               SO Keaau                           5:23.74  
 14 Benjamin Lord             SO Hilo                            5:30.98  
 15 Christopher Hu            FR Waiakea                         5:34.99  
 16 Lichuan Sun               SO Waiakea                         5:37.71  
 17 Robert Talbot             FR Hilo                            5:38.70  
 18 Thearl Tadeo              FR Pahoa                           5:40.33  
 19 Sheldon Cabudol           SO Keaau                           5:53.55  
 20 Nathan Craven             SR Keaau                           6:20.58  
 21 Douglas Phillips          SO Ka'u                            6:39.08  
 22 Andrew Garcia             FR Ka'u                            6:46.02  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                            9:49.24   10   
  2 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph                       9:53.35    8   
  3 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                          10:06.01    6   
  4 Stephen Hunter            FR Hilo                           10:24.44    4   
  5 Jordan Hirae              FR Kamehameha HI                  10:41.99    2   
  6 Max Panoff                FR Hilo                           10:52.43    1   
  7 Jacob Floyd               SR Waiakea                        10:55.97  
  8 Richard Kerr              SO Hilo                           11:06.92  
  9 Jhun Delle Ventura        JR Keaau                          11:29.00  
 10 Theodore DeRego           JR Kamehameha HI                  11:47.33  
 11 Adam Hill                 FR Waiakea                        12:11.31  
 12 Kauila Wong Yuen          FR Kamehameha HI                  13:24.75  
 -- Douglas Phillips          SO Ka'u                                DNF  
 -- Andrew Garcia             FR Ka'u                                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     15.76   10   
  2 Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                              16.85    8   
  3 Michael Morikawa          SO Waiakea                           18.78    6   
  4 Ian McKee                 SO Waiakea                           19.39    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                     41.45   2  10   
  2 Michael Morikawa          SO Waiakea                           45.11   2   8   
  3 Ian McKee                 SO Waiakea                           45.31   2   6   
  4 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                              46.97   2   4   
  5 Duk Hwan Kim              JR Keaau                             48.98   2   2   
  6 Rogelio Barroga Jr        SR Keaau                             51.86   1   1   
  7 Tyson Pili                SR Waiakea                           53.34   1 
  8 Johngilbert Gorali        JR Ka'u                              54.09   1 
  9 Grant Uekawa              SR Waiakea                           54.79   1 
 10 Andrew Dawrs              SO Hilo                              55.55   1 
 11 Douglas Phillips          SO Ka'u                              59.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                              44.60   10   
  2 Kamehameha HI                                                  44.67    8   
  3 Hilo High School                                               45.76    6   
  4 Waiakea  'B'                                                   50.63  
  5 Hilo High School  'B'                                          55.92  
 -- Waiakea                                                           DQ   zone 1
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waiakea                                                      3:41.10   10   
  2 Keaau High School                                            3:44.76    8   
  3 Hilo High School                                             3:54.22    6   
  4 Kamehameha HI                                                3:59.10    4   
  5 Waiakea  'B'                                                 4:04.84  
  6 Waiakea  'C'                                                 4:21.94  
  7 Kamehameha HI  'B'                                           4:31.95  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                           5-07.00   10   
  2 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                           5-06.00    8   
  3 Kainoa Kawaha             JR Hilo                           J5-06.00    6   
  4 Rogelio Barroga Jr        SR Keaau                           5-02.00    3   
  4 Hunter Wilburn            SR Waiakea                         5-02.00    3   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katon Pestano             SO Hilo                           13-06.00   10   
  2 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau                          12-06.00    8   
  3 Billy Ray                 SR Hilo                           12-00.00    6   
  4 Greg Matias               JR Keaau                          11-06.00    4   
  5 Dylan Alip                JR Kamehameha HI                   9-00.00    2   
  6 Matthew Winters           SO Keaau                           8-06.00    1   
  7 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        FR Kamehameha HI                   7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI                  21-07.50   10   
  2 Michael Morikawa          SO Waiakea                        20-08.25    8   
  3 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                           20-06.00    6   
  4 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                  20-01.50    4   
  5 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau                          19-07.00    2   
  6 Zarion Kama Vincent       SO Kamehameha HI                  19-04.50    1   
  7 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                          19-00.50  
  8 Kason Marques             SR Keaau                          18-02.25  
  9 Rihei Grothmann           FR Kamehameha HI                  18-01.00  
  9 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                          18-01.00  
 11 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                          17-08.50  
 12 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea                        17-06.00  
 13 Brett Ebanez              JR Hilo                           17-02.50  
 14 Jonathon Segovia          SO Keaau                          17-00.00  
 15 Greg Matias               JR Keaau                          16-05.00  
 16 David Alvarez             JR Hilo                           15-11.00  
 17 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                          15-09.50  
 18 Taylor Hammond            SO Kamehameha HI                  15-07.00  
 19 John Joey Buentipo        JR Keaau                          14-05.25  
 20 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau                          14-03.00  
 -- Patrick Garcia            JR Ka'u                               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI                  39-04.00   10   
  2 Rihei Grothmann           FR Kamehameha HI                  38-04.25    8   
  3 Kainoa Kawaha             JR Hilo                           38-03.00    6   
  4 Michael Morikawa          SO Waiakea                        37-11.75    4   
  5 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                          36-10.75    2   
  6 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                          36-06.50    1   
  7 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau                          36-03.00  
  8 Taylor Hammond            SO Kamehameha HI                  34-04.75  
 -- Tristan Haskell           FR Keaau                              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI                  51-00.50   10   
  2 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                           41-10.00    8   
  3 Mauna Palama-Danielson    JR Waiakea                        40-07.00    6   
  4 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau                          40-03.00    4   
  5 Isaia Fuiava              SR Hilo                           37-05.00    2   
  6 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                           37-03.00    1   
  7 Tarikeni Holani           FR Hilo                           35-08.00  
  8 RJ Mercado                JR Keaau                          35-04.00  
  9 Kurtis Suzuki             SO Hilo                           34-11.50  
 10 Kamanu Bumanglag          SO Keaau                          34-01.00  
 11 Spike Boyd                SO Hilo                           33-05.00  
 12 Carl Vincent Pasion       SR Keaau                          33-03.50  
 13 Sione Holika              FR Hilo                           33-00.50  
 14 Faaaliga Fuiava           FR Hilo                           32-07.00  
 15 Atin Saburo               SO Hilo                           31-10.50  
 16 Bradley Figueira          JR Keaau                          31-04.00  
 17 Shawn Hernandez           JR Hilo                           30-11.00  
 18 Michael Castaneda         JR Waiakea                        30-06.00  
 19 Rylee Espaniola           SO Hilo                           29-11.00  
 20 Tyago Mercado             FR Keaau                          29-06.00  
 21 Edward Cheng              JR Waiakea                        28-09.00  
 22 Kawai Ronia               FR Keaau                          28-07.00  
 23 Kirk Flores-Oishi         SR Waiakea                        28-04.00  
 24 Alokoa Lowery             SO Hilo                           28-00.50  
 25 Cameron McDaniel          SO Hilo                           26-03.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauna Palama-Danielson    JR Waiakea                          141-06   10   
  2 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI                    134-02    8   
  3 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                          121-07.50    6   
  4 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau                            115-04    4   
  5 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                          115-01.50    2   
  6 Tarikeni Holani           FR Hilo                          110-01.50    1   
  7 Spike Boyd                SO Hilo                              99-00  
  8 Kurtis Suzuki             SO Hilo                              97-00  
  9 Faaaliga Fuiava           FR Hilo                           96-05.50  
 10 RJ Mercado                JR Keaau                             95-03  
 11 Kamanu Bumanglag          SO Keaau                          93-03.50  
 12 Carl Vincent Pasion       SR Keaau                             92-07  
 13 Edward Cheng              JR Waiakea                           89-05  
 14 Atin Saburo               SO Hilo                           88-11.50  
 15 Bradley Figueira          JR Keaau                             88-05  
 16 Tyson Pili                SR Waiakea                           88-01  
 17 Michael Castaneda         JR Waiakea                           87-05  
 18 Rylee Espaniola           SO Hilo                           86-03.50  
 19 Avery Fujie               SR Waiakea                           84-10  
 20 Isaia Fuiava              SR Hilo                              83-08  
 21 Alokoa Lowery             SO Hilo                              78-05  
 22 Sione Holika              FR Hilo                           74-01.50  
 23 Shawn Hernandez           JR Hilo                           73-09.50  
 24 Tyago Mercado             FR Keaau                          72-11.50  
 25 Tyler Kubojiri            SR Waiakea                        72-09.50  
 26 Darwin Mizuba             JR Waiakea                           69-08  
 27 Cameron McDaniel          SO Hilo                           69-01.50  
 28 Kirk Flores-Oishi         SR Waiakea                           65-10  
 29 Kawai Ronia               FR Keaau                          65-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo High School           127        2) Kamehameha HI             117   
    3) Keaau High School          100        4) Waiakea                    74   
    5) Ka'u High School            60        6) Christian Liberty           1   
    6) Pahoa                        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keaau High School          128        2) Waiakea                   118   
    3) Kamehameha HI              116        4) Hilo High School          104   
    5) Saint Joseph                 8        5) Ka'u High School            8