Licensed to Kea'au High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2014 06:56 PM
                             BIIF Week 4 @ Kea'au                              
                                   Keaau, HI                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep                       12.98   1  10   
  2 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe                         13.40   1   8   
  3 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep                       13.58   1   6   
  4 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                              13.61   2   4   
  5 Lolly Higa                SR Hilo                              13.68   1   2   
  6 Alissa Nahale-Blanco      10 Konawaena                         13.70   1   1   
  7 Mikela Mercier            11 Konawaena                         13.99   2 
  8 Makayla Tucker-Archie     SR Keaau                             14.00   2 
  9 Caitlin Albrecht          SO Hilo                              14.02   1 
 10 Cherish Lau               12 Honokaa                           14.11   2 
 11 Hii Manoi                 SO Kealakehe                         14.13   2 
 12 Tiani Teanio              JR Keaau                             14.13   5 
 13 Skye Rances               SR Waiakea                           14.14   2 
 14 Laura Silva               JR Keaau                             14.14   3 
 15 Starcia Deponte           SO Waiakea                           14.18   1 
 16 Cydne Correia             11 Honokaa                           14.21   3 
 17 Makana Keala              FR Waiakea                           14.23   1 
 18 Susana Holika             SO Hilo                              14.23   3 
 19 Makela Rincon             SO Pahoa                             14.32   3 
 20 Tori Teanio               SO Keaau                             14.34   4 
 21 Keiran Gillins             9 Honokaa                           14.46   4 
 22 Taira Javar               FR Waiakea                           14.48   4 
 23 Destiny Abilla            JR Pahoa                             14.48   4 
 24 Brooke Bering                Kealakehe                         14.53   4 
 25 Beatrice Padrigo          SO Ka'u                              14.69   5 
 26 Leilani Pupuhi             9 Honokaa                           14.75   5 
 27 Sophia Chun               FR Kamehameha                        14.78   4 
 28 Shiella Natividad         SO Pahoa                             14.80   5 
 29 Asia Morris               11 Konawaena                         14.81   4 
 30 Kalai Prothro             SR Keaau                             14.94   6 
 31 Janese Ambrosio            9 Honokaa                           14.97   5 
 32 Lokelani Ching            10 Hawaii Prep                       15.05   2 
 33 Randy Iona                 9 Honokaa                           15.28   6 
 34 Kyra Malepe               SR Ka'u                              15.44   2 
 35 Kiana Farm                JR Kealakehe                         15.57   3 
 36 Aleho Zinstem             SR Kealakehe                         15.64   5 
 37 Chelsea Wengler           SO Keaau                             15.88   6 
 38 Marilu Mendoza            JR Pahoa                             16.04   6 
 39 Shaira Bodua-Panganiban   SO Ka'u                              16.05   6 
 40 Ayushi Purell             FR Kealakehe                         16.24   6 
 41 Teagan Rutkowski          10 Hawaii Prep                       16.32   3 
 42 Anjanette Jara            JR Ka'u                              16.45   3 
 43 Tola Mahoney               9 Hawaii Prep                       16.88   4 
 44 Therese Decleene          SO CLA                               17.34   3 
 45 Shinae Lee                11 Hawaii Prep                       17.98   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep                       27.29   1  10   
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                              27.50   1   8   
  3 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                              27.67   1   6   
  4 Celena Molina              9 Konawaena                         27.87   1   4   
  5 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala                            28.55   1   2   
  6 Camelle Martinez          SR Hilo                              28.56   3   1   
  7 Caitlin Albrecht          SO Hilo                              28.68   1 
  8 Skye Rances               SR Waiakea                           28.83   2 
  9 Daysha Alameda            JR Keaau                             28.99   5 
 10 Hii Manoi                 SO Kealakehe                         29.02   2 
 11 Lolly Higa                SR Hilo                              29.04   2 
 12 Brianna Cadaoas           SR Keaau                             29.06   5 
 13 Alissa Nahale-Blanco      10 Konawaena                         29.14   1 
 14 Muriel Assi               JR Keaau                             29.19   2 
 15 Jaymie Salangsang         SO Waiakea                           29.39   3 
 16 Tiani Teanio              JR Keaau                             29.44   5 
 17 Mikela Mercier            11 Konawaena                         29.76   2 
 18 Taira Javar               FR Waiakea                           29.83   5 
 19 Laura Silva               JR Keaau                             29.85   2 
 20 Starcia Deponte           SO Waiakea                           29.86   4 
 21 Savannah Toussaint        JR Hilo                              29.91   4 
 22 Makana Keala              FR Waiakea                           29.91   1 
 23 Makela Rincon             SO Pahoa                             29.92   5 
 24 Sharry Pagon              FR Hilo                              30.08   5 
 25 Tiffany Kurozawa          JR Kealakehe                         30.40   3 
 26 Rowan Kotner               9 Hawaii Prep                       30.44   2 
 27 Tori Teanio               SO Keaau                             30.52   4 
 28 Makayla Tucker-Archie     SR Keaau                             30.53   3 
 29 Genevieve Boyle           JR Kohala                            30.90   3 
 30 Lokelani Ching            10 Hawaii Prep                       30.95   3 
 31 Kalai Prothro             SR Keaau                             31.12   6 
 32 Leilani Pupuhi             9 Honokaa                           31.27   2 
 33 Leilani Howard            SR Kealakehe                         31.27   6 
 34 Randy Iona                 9 Honokaa                           31.67   3 
 35 Christen Mae Viado        JR Keaau                             32.11   6 
 36 Janese Ambrosio            9 Honokaa                           32.34   4 
 37 Ella Kotner               11 Hawaii Prep                       32.36   4 
 38 Brandy Faxon              SO Pahoa                             32.55   6 
 39 Tabitha Silva-Perreira    SO Keaau                             32.60   6 
 40 Chelsea Wengler           SO Keaau                             33.08   6 
 41 Randelle Simeona-Uerez    JR Kealakehe                         33.29   5 
 42 Kyra Malepe               SR Ka'u                              34.05   4 
 43 Andie Dernbach             9 Konawaena                         34.39   3 
 44 Hannah Moreau              9 Konawaena                         37.15   4 
 45 Shinae Lee                11 Hawaii Prep                       38.54   6 
 46 Valerie Hageraats          9 Hawaii Prep                       38.70   5 
 -- Kiana Farm                JR Kealakehe                            FS   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Celena Molina              9 Konawaena                       1:01.59   1  10   
  2 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                            1:02.07   1   8   
  3 Camelle Martinez          SR Hilo                            1:02.71   1   6   
  4 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala                          1:02.74   1   4   
  5 Li'I Maertens             SR Hilo                            1:02.83   1   2   
  6 Cherish Lau               12 Honokaa                         1:06.09   1   1   
  7 Savannah Toussaint        JR Hilo                            1:06.20   2 
  8 Kiana Fudala              JR Kealakehe                       1:07.00   3 
  9 Tiani Teanio              JR Keaau                           1:07.59   2 
 10 Makana Keala              FR Waiakea                         1:07.66   2 
 11 Keiran Gillins             9 Honokaa                         1:07.92   2 
 12 Rebekah Dye               SR Waiakea                         1:09.03   1 
 13 Adona Hildhang            12 Honokaa                         1:09.11   2 
 14 Sharry Pagon              FR Hilo                            1:11.39   3 
 15 Randy Iona                 9 Honokaa                         1:11.78   3 
 16 Genevieve Boyle           JR Kohala                          1:12.02   2 
 17 Janese Ambrosio            9 Honokaa                         1:15.15   3 
 18 Dana Gober                JR Kealakehe                       1:19.33   2 
 19 Randelle Simeona-Uerez    JR Kealakehe                       1:20.11   3 
 20 Kaylee Rafol              JR Kealakehe                       1:20.80   3 
 21 Hannah Moreau              9 Konawaena                       1:23.27   2 
 22 Andie Dernbach             9 Konawaena                       1:26.54   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                            2:23.99   10   
  2 Savannah Cochran          10 Hawaii Prep                     2:32.85    8   
  3 Amelia Warnock            SO Hilo                            2:33.63    6   
  4 Shayli Nakamoto           11 Konawaena                       2:38.70    4   
  5 Sydney Layaoen            FR Waiakea                         2:41.59    2   
  6 Madelyn Mumbert           JR Kealakehe                       2:44.08    1   
  7 Maria Fratinardo          SO Kamehameha                      2:45.10  
  8 Kahala Huddleston         SO Kamehameha                      2:48.54  
  9 Crystal Baysa             JR Kamehameha                      2:50.73  
 10 Pi'ilani Yamanoha         FR Waiakea                         2:52.19  
 11 Casey Sanford             FR Kealakehe                       2:56.23  
 12 Sarah Franco              SO Kealakehe                       3:00.28  
 13 Whittni Smith             SO Keaau                           3:05.35  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph                       5:03.64   10   
  2 Savannah Cochran          10 Hawaii Prep                     5:26.06    8   
  3 Shayli Nakamoto           11 Konawaena                       5:30.77    6   
  4 Sabrina Disney            11 Hawaii Prep                     5:34.75    4   
  5 Adona Hildhang            12 Honokaa                         5:35.84    2   
  6 Crystal Baysa             JR Kamehameha                      5:39.98    1   
  7 Madelyn Mumbert           JR Kealakehe                       5:45.83  
  8 Maisie Kenney             SO Kealakehe                       6:00.36  
  9 Riley Arroyo              SO Kealakehe                       6:07.51  
 10 Tia Nelson                SR Kealakehe                       6:15.45  
 11 Alexandra Vida            JR Keaau                           6:21.62  
 12 Diana Doan                FR Keaau                           6:44.14  
 13 Narizza Saladino          FR Keaau                           6:49.20  
 14 Christen Mae Viado        JR Keaau                           7:05.69  
 15 Aiyana Wessels            FR Keaau                           7:09.27  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabrina Disney            11 Hawaii Prep                    12:31.33   10   
  2 Saya Yabe                 FR Waiakea                        12:34.83    8   
  3 Shayli Nakamoto           11 Konawaena                      12:58.47    6   
  4 Maisie Kenney             SO Kealakehe                      13:02.80    4   
  5 Riley Arroyo              SO Kealakehe                      13:05.74    2   
  6 Vanessa Ignacio           SR Waiakea                        13:08.15    1   
  7 Jodi Go                   FR Waiakea                        13:14.93  
  8 Yesica Avendano           SO Kealakehe                      15:03.97  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep                       15.70   10   
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                              17.19    8   
  3 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                           17.99    6   
  4 Ella Kotner               11 Hawaii Prep                       19.41    4   
  5 Kylee Hayashida           SO Kamehameha                        21.91    2   
  6 Gracelin Castro           FR Waiakea                           22.21    1   
  7 Valerie Hageraats          9 Hawaii Prep                       23.90  
 -- Cydne Correia             11 Honokaa                              DQ   impeding h10
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep                       46.49   1  10   
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                              46.66   1   8   
  3 Leilani Lawson            JR Kealakehe                         52.48   2   6   
  4 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                           52.80   1   4   
  5 Ella Kotner               11 Hawaii Prep                       54.62   1   2   
  6 Leilani Howard            SR Kealakehe                         55.24   2   1   
  7 Rianna Yoneda             SO Keaau                             55.31   1 
  8 Layn Glenn                SO Kamehameha                        55.97   2 
  9 Cassidy Kelii             SO Kamehameha                        56.05   2 
 10 Gracelin Castro           FR Waiakea                           56.67   2 
 11 Muriel Assi               JR Keaau                             56.71   1 
 12 Tia Nelson                SR Kealakehe                         58.76   2 
 13 Chayna Yoshida            FR Keaau                           1:01.75   3 
 14 Tola Mahoney               9 Hawaii Prep                     1:04.00   3 
 15 Ruby Galapon              FR Keaau                           1:08.77   3 
 16 Valerie Hageraats          9 Hawaii Prep                     1:15.79   3 
 17 Shinae Lee                11 Hawaii Prep                     1:21.70   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau                                                          53.88   10   
  2 Kealakehe                                                      53.92    8   
  3 Konawaena                                                      54.09    6   
  4 Waiakea                                                        54.71    4   
  5 Pahoa                                                          59.22    2   
  6 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 59.57  
  7 Hawaii Prep                                                  1:07.51    1   
 -- Hilo                                                             DNF  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau                                                        4:29.74   10   
  2 Kealakehe                                                    4:33.66    8   
  3 Kealakehe  'B'                                               5:09.58  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep                     5-00.00   10   
  2 Daysha Alameda            JR Keaau                           4-10.00    8   
  3 Tiffany Kurozawa          JR Kealakehe                       4-08.00    6   
  4 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe                      J4-08.00    4   
  5 Caitlin Poe               SO Kamehameha                      4-06.00    2   
  6 Leila Morrison            11 Hawaii Prep                    J4-06.00    1   
  7 Hii Manoi                 SO Kealakehe                       4-04.00  
  8 Jaymie Salangsang         SO Waiakea                         4-02.00  
  8 Cydne Correia             11 Honokaa                         4-02.00  
  8 Whittni Smith             SO Keaau                           4-02.00  
 11 Leilani Pupuhi             9 Honokaa                         4-00.00  
 -- Ayla Silva                11 Honokaa                              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                            9-06.00   10   
  2 Satya Ray                 JR Hilo                            8-00.00    8   
  3 Rowan Kotner               9 Hawaii Prep                     7-06.00    6   
  4 Monique Apuakehau         JR Waiakea                         7-00.00    4   
  5 Rachel Serion             JR Kealakehe                      J7-00.00    2   
  6 Rebekah Dye               SR Waiakea                        J7-00.00    1   
  7 Darien Calicdan           SO Waiakea                         6-00.00  
  7 Ariana Kaneshiro          FR Kealakehe                       6-00.00  
  7 Makana Keala              FR Waiakea                         6-00.00  
 10 Kelcie Miki               SR Kealakehe                       5-06.00  
 -- Kalai Prothro             SR Keaau                                NH  
 -- Vera Mahoney              11 Hawaii Prep                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe                      16-05.50   10   
  2 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                           15-10.00    8   
  3 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep                    15-01.50    6   
  4 Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                           14-10.75    4   
  5 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                        14-09.75    2   
  6 Tiani Teanio              JR Keaau                          14-09.00    1   
  7 Susana Holika             SO Hilo                           13-08.00  
  8 Savannah Toussaint        JR Hilo                           12-10.00  
  9 Brandy Faxon              SO Pahoa                          12-09.25  
 10 Leilani Pupuhi             9 Honokaa                        12-09.00  
 11 Cydne Correia             11 Honokaa                        12-06.25  
 12 Hii Manoi                 SO Kealakehe                      12-05.25  
 13 Asia Morris               11 Konawaena                      12-01.75  
 14 Olivia Hettel-Hori        SO Kealakehe                      11-11.50  
 15 Ayla Silva                11 Honokaa                        11-03.50  
 16 Teagan Rutkowski          10 Hawaii Prep                    10-10.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                           35-00.00   10   
  2 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe                      33-08.75    8   
  3 Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                           32-08.75    6   
  4 Susana Holika             SO Hilo                           30-11.50    4   
  5 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep                    30-10.25    2   
  6 Skye Rances               SR Waiakea                        30-04.50    1   
  7 Tiani Teanio              JR Keaau                          30-02.25  
  8 Tiffany Kurozawa          JR Kealakehe                      30-00.00  
  9 Tori Teanio               SO Keaau                          29-11.50  
 10 Leilani Lawson            JR Kealakehe                      29-05.00  
 11 Keiran Gillins             9 Honokaa                        27-10.50  
 -- Leila Morrison            11 Hawaii Prep                        FOUL  
 -- Teagan Rutkowski          10 Hawaii Prep                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea                        31-03.00   10   
  2 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep                    30-10.50    8   
  3 Alisi Pulupaki            SO Hilo                           30-05.50    6   
  4 Caley Saragosa            SR Kamehameha                     30-03.00    4   
  5 Elaine Najera             SR Hilo                           29-11.25    2   
  6 'alohi Chambless          11 Hawaii Prep                    29-10.25    1   
  7 Kamalani Alves            FR Hilo                           29-09.50  
  8 Asinaulu Holika           FR Hilo                           29-09.00  
  9 Chenoa Rogers             FR Hilo                           28-06.00  
 10 Cortnie Pacyao            FR Hilo                           28-04.00  
 11 Lehua Palakiko            SO Hilo                           28-01.25  
 12 Molini Vaka               FR Hilo                           28-00.75  
 13 Maines Yulian             SR Hilo                           28-00.25  
 14 Cherry Ann Aki            SR Hilo                           27-05.50  
 15 Jasmine Oher              JR Keaau                          27-04.00  
 16 Brandi Naihe              JR Kealakehe                      27-02.50  
 17 Sasha Kauwale             JR Pahoa                          26-07.00  
 18 Kaycee Nathaniel          SO Hilo                           26-06.50  
 19 Genel Joy Galvez          FR Keaau                          26-05.50  
 20 Kamreyn Manzano           FR Hilo                           25-11.75  
 21 Jadeen Brown              JR Pahoa                          25-06.50  
 22 Wiresita Poch             SO Hilo                           25-05.00  
 23 Jennifer Tabios           JR Ka'u                           24-08.75  
 24 Jadelyn Fernando          FR Keaau                          23-08.25  
 25 Rhima Joy Inocelda        SR Pahoa                          23-07.25  
 26 Maria Calso               FR Keaau                          23-05.25  
 27 Micah Decleene            SO CLA                            23-00.50  
 28 Kamalani Richard-Kahoali  SO Kealakehe                      21-03.50  
 29 Jaymie Dexter             SR Pahoa                          21-03.00  
 30 Jessica Andres            FR Keaau                          18-08.00  
 -- Aleho Zinstem             SR Kealakehe                            ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elaine Najera             SR Hilo                             105-03   10   
  2 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea                           92-10    8   
  3 Caley Saragosa            SR Kamehameha                        92-05    6   
  4 'alohi Chambless          11 Hawaii Prep                       91-06    4   
  5 Molini Vaka               FR Hilo                              90-07    2   
  6 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep                       89-07    1   
  7 Cortnie Pacyao            FR Hilo                              85-04  
  8 Kamalani Alves            FR Hilo                              84-03  
  9 Li'I Maertens             SR Hilo                              82-05  
 10 Asinaulu Holika           FR Hilo                              81-01  
 11 Wiresita Poch             SO Hilo                              80-03  
 12 Chenoa Rogers             FR Hilo                              79-03  
 13 Alisi Pulupaki            SO Hilo                              76-01  
 14 Maria Calso               FR Keaau                             75-08  
 15 Susana Holika             SO Hilo                              75-04  
 16 Lehua Palakiko            SO Hilo                              74-08  
 17 Jennifer Tabios           JR Ka'u                              73-07  
 18 Genel Joy Galvez          FR Keaau                             72-04  
 18 Jasmine Oher              JR Keaau                             72-04  
 20 Jadeen Brown              JR Pahoa                             69-09  
 21 Brandi Naihe              JR Kealakehe                         68-11  
 22 Aleho Zinstem             SR Kealakehe                         68-09  
 23 Maines Yulian             SR Hilo                              67-03  
 24 Jadelyn Fernando          FR Keaau                             63-06  
 24 Rhima Joy Inocelda        SR Pahoa                             63-06  
 26 Jaymie Dexter             SR Pahoa                             63-01  
 27 Brooke Bering                Kealakehe                         62-09  
 28 Cherry Ann Aki            SR Hilo                              62-04  
 29 Shaenese Tailon           SR Ka'u                              61-03  
 30 Kamreyn Manzano           FR Hilo                              59-02  
 31 Sasha Kauwale             JR Pahoa                             58-10  
 32 Tumama Tupuoia            SR Kealakehe                         53-06  
 33 Kamalani Kahoalii            Kealakehe                         53-04  
 34 Jessica Andres            FR Keaau                             51-00  
 35 Kaycee Nathaniel          SO Hilo                              49-05  
 36 Micah Echilas             SR Ka'u                              42-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                              11.62   1  10   
  2 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                           11.69   1   8   
  3 Brandon Howes             12 Konawaena                         11.76   2   6   
  4 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau                             11.77   1   4   
  5 Phil Aganus               SR Kamehameha                        11.79   1   2   
  6 Pookela Hanato-Smith      12 Konawaena                         11.83   1   1   
  7 Rihei Grothmann           SR Kamehameha                        11.91   1 
  8 Desmond Donios            SR Keaau                             11.96   1 
  9 Faaolaina Teofilo         SR Kamehameha                        11.97   2 
 10 Joseph Benitez            JR Kealakehe                         11.98   2 
 11 Chastin Kekahuna          SR Kamehameha                        11.98   1 
 12 Kahuhipa Donner           SR Keaau                             12.00   2 
 13 James Whalen              SR Makua Lani                        12.05   3 
 14 Kamakana Pagan            FR Kamehameha                        12.08   2 
 15 Kekoa Mundo               SR CLA                               12.11   2 
 16 Isaac Navarro             JR Kealakehe                         12.15   3 
 17 Caleb Alameda                Kamehameha                        12.22   3 
 18 Brandon Ramey             JR Keaau                             12.26   4 
 19 Paul Tryztan Padasdao     JR Keaau                             12.28   3 
 20 Keala Tong                   Waiakea                           12.30   4 
 21 Maile Etherton             9 Hawaii Prep                       12.31   3 
 22 James Sloan               JR Kamehameha                        12.31   5 
 23 Kauiki Feliciano           9 Honokaa                           12.36   4 
 24 Hokupaa Kahookaulana      JR Pahoa                             12.40   4 
 25 Jordon Caoagdan           JR Hilo                              12.46   2 
 26 Zech Decleene             SR CLA                               12.46   3 
 27 Justin Quesada            JR Keaau                             12.47   5 
 28 Patrick McCoy             SR Kealakehe                         12.53   4 
 29 Seanry Agbayani           12 Honokaa                           12.54   2 
 30 Lukas Kuipers             FR Hilo                              12.59   3 
 31 Jantzen Hing              SO Kealakehe                         12.62   5 
 32 Tristan Haskell           SR Keaau                             12.65   5 
 33 Jevin Demento             12 Honokaa                           12.75   3 
 34 John DeRamos              SR Kamehameha                        12.82   6 
 35 Louis Moylan                 CLA                               12.83   5 
 36 Kahaku Lum HO             JR Keaau                             12.85   6 
 37 Edward Chen               JR Hilo                              13.03   4 
 38 Dyllon Ching              10 Hawaii Prep                       13.04   4 
 39 Kyle Kaleo                FR Waiakea                           13.54   6 
 40 Jay-R Abalos              SO Ka'u                              14.03   6 
 41 Jarod Clemente            SO Keaau                             14.32   6 
 42 Sateki Nisa               SR Waiakea                           14.56   5 
 -- Ka'eo Batacan             SO Kamehameha                           FS   4 
 -- Ian Sanborn               SO Kamehameha                           FS   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                              23.12   1  10   
  2 Pookela Hanato-Smith      12 Konawaena                         23.76   1   8   
  3 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau                             24.12   1   6   
  4 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                           24.14   1   4   
  5 Seanry Agbayani           12 Honokaa                           24.16   1   2   
  6 Joseph Benitez            JR Kealakehe                         24.29   1   1   
  7 Scott Henderson           SR Kealakehe                         24.30   5 
  8 Kamakana Pagan            FR Kamehameha                        24.52   1 
  9 Desmond Donios            SR Keaau                             24.56   1 
 10 Maile Etherton             9 Hawaii Prep                       25.14   2 
 11 Justin Quesada            JR Keaau                             25.19   4 
 12 Brandon Ramey             JR Keaau                             25.25   2 
 13 Isaac Navarro             JR Kealakehe                         25.40   3 
 14 Hokupaa Kahookaulana      JR Pahoa                             25.50   3 
 15 Ivan Akana                SR Keaau                             25.57   5 
 16 Jantzen Hing              SO Kealakehe                         25.68   4 
 17 Lukas Kuipers             FR Hilo                              25.68   2 
 18 Tristan Haskell           SR Keaau                             25.75   4 
 19 Paul Tryztan Padasdao     JR Keaau                             25.96   3 
 20 Michael Von Rumorh        FR Kealakehe                         26.07   5 
 21 Quinn Hottendorf          SO Kamehameha                        26.30   2 
 22 Adam Ventura              SR Keaau                             26.36   5 
 23 Matthew Byck              JR Pahoa                             26.47   2 
 24 Charlie Belmes            SR Keaau                             26.65   5 
 25 Uikelotu Holika           JR Hilo                              26.85   4 
 26 Kolby Gebin               FR Keaau                             27.05   5 
 27 Kaweni Ibarra             JR Ka'u                              27.26   2 
 28 Edward Chen               JR Hilo                              27.68   3 
 29 Kyle Kaleo                FR Waiakea                           27.74   3 
 30 Ian Sanborn               SO Kamehameha                        27.74   3 
 31 Russell Transfiguracion   JR Kealakehe                         27.91   2 
 32 Rylie Cabalse             FR Waiakea                           28.55   4 
 33 Keli'i Van Kirk            9 Hawaii Prep                       29.29   4 
 34 Dyllon Ching              10 Hawaii Prep                       29.40   3 
 35 Jay-R Abalos              SO Ka'u                              29.61   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Mundo               SR CLA                               52.77   1  10   
  2 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                              54.05   1   8   
  3 Jeffery Ferrell           JR Keaau                             54.14   1   6   
  4 Seanry Agbayani           12 Honokaa                           54.20   1   4   
  5 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe                         54.78   1   2   
  6 Thomas Johnston           10 Konawaena                         56.12   1   1   
  7 Ivan Akana                SR Keaau                             56.66   2 
  8 Hokupaa Kahookaulana      JR Pahoa                             56.67   1 
  9 Michael Von Rumorh        FR Kealakehe                         57.86   2 
 10 Rammell Transfiguracion   JR Kealakehe                         57.94   3 
 11 Harrison Bierman          SO Hilo                              58.07   3 
 12 Jevin Demento             12 Honokaa                           58.44   2 
 13 Roskassa Johnson          SR Hilo                              58.46   1 
 14 Joseph Starr              SO Pahoa                             59.20   2 
 15 Lukas Kuipers             FR Hilo                              59.25   2 
 16 Zech Decleene             SR CLA                               59.51   2 
 17 Jerome Ines               SR Keaau                           1:00.61   3 
 18 Kyle Kaleo                FR Waiakea                         1:00.83   3 
 19 Rylie Cabalse             FR Waiakea                         1:01.81   3 
 20 Kolby Gebin               FR Keaau                           1:02.36   3 
 21 Edward Chen               JR Hilo                            1:02.72   2 
 22 Uikelotu Holika           JR Hilo                            1:04.66   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea                         2:05.33   10   
  2 Jeffery Ferrell           JR Keaau                           2:06.56    8   
  3 Carlos Valdez             JR Keaau                           2:07.84    6   
  4 Anthony Conners           12 Honokaa                         2:09.57    4   
  5 Stephen Hunter            SR Hilo                            2:11.38    2   
  6 Andruw Nakamura           10 Konawaena                       2:13.96    1   
  7 Levi Albano               SR Keaau                           2:16.00  
  8 Caleb Baptiste            JR Kamehameha                      2:16.48  
  9 Tyler Honda               SR Waiakea                         2:16.63  
 10 Grant Kiunihiro           JR Hilo                            2:17.36  
 11 Timon Skinner             SR Hilo                            2:17.74  
 12 Simon Ellis               10 Konawaena                       2:19.47  
 13 Shawn Gascon              SR Hilo                            2:21.31  
 14 Issac Angelo              11 Honokaa                         2:22.01  
 15 Kai Garson-Shumway        SO Hilo                            2:23.09  
 16 Christian Lawson          SR Keaau                           2:23.46  
 17 Isaiah Lawson             SR Keaau                           2:23.47  
 18 David Phillips            JR Ka'u                            2:25.93  
 19 David Pillette            JR Ka'u                            2:29.44  
 20 Jin Harbour               SR Waiakea                         2:34.32  
 21 Christopher Au            FR Kamehameha                      2:39.73  
 22 Charles Fernandez         SO Hilo                            2:41.31  
 23 Kobe Miller               SO Pahoa                           2:43.45  
 24 Maiaku Kahookaulana       FR Pahoa                           2:44.67  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea                         4:17.90   10   
  2 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea                         4:17.92    8   
  3 Lawrence Barrett           9 Konawaena                       4:32.25    6   
  4 Josiah Adams              JR Kohala                          4:34.08    4   
  5 Levi Albano               SR Keaau                           4:37.98    2   
  6 Adalberto Malagon         SO Kealakehe                       4:38.01    1   
  7 Parcis Mark                  Waiakea                         4:39.10  
  8 Anthony Conners           12 Honokaa                         4:40.23  
  9 Scott Henderson           SR Kealakehe                       4:41.70  
 10 Issac Angelo              11 Honokaa                         4:42.65  
 11 Dyson Sato                SR Waiakea                         4:43.53  
 12 Kai Garson-Shumway        SO Hilo                            4:46.61  
 13 Christian Lawson          SR Keaau                           4:47.12  
 14 Isaiah Lawson             SR Keaau                           4:55.59  
 15 Keli'i Van Kirk            9 Hawaii Prep                     4:57.77  
 16 Tre Soultz                SO Waiakea                         5:02.35  
 17 Shawn Gascon              SR Hilo                            5:02.57  
 18 Christian Batad           FR Keaau                           5:03.13  
 19 Orion Friels              SO Kealakehe                       5:04.15  
 20 Jin Harbour               SR Waiakea                         5:04.46  
 21 Dylan Gober               FR Kealakehe                       5:04.79  
 22 David Phillips            JR Ka'u                            5:17.86  
 23 Elija Brouwer             FR Kealakehe                       5:25.67  
 24 Kyle Benevides            FR Keaau                           5:34.43  
 25 Anson Yu                  JR Waiakea                         5:36.46  
 26 Christopher Au            FR Kamehameha                      5:38.65  
 27 Charles Fernandez         SO Hilo                            5:41.44  
 28 Daryl Albano              SR Keaau                           5:49.14  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea                         9:50.29   10   
  2 Nate Ladwig               10 Hawaii Prep                    10:13.14    8   
  3 Adalberto Malagon         SO Kealakehe                      10:21.33    6   
  4 Hua Uehara                SO Hilo                           10:34.35    4   
  5 Slater Inouye             FR Waiakea                        10:40.59    2   
  6 Orion Friels              SO Kealakehe                      11:16.59    1   
  7 Dylan Gober               FR Kealakehe                      11:44.21  
  8 Dylan Hong                FR Waiakea                        12:04.10  
  9 Elija Brouwer             FR Kealakehe                      12:04.23  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rihei Grothmann           SR Kamehameha                        16.00   10   
  2 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                             16.31    8   
  3 Maurice Smith             SR Keaau                             17.13    6   
  4 Mark Kenneth Ramos        SR Keaau                             17.33    4   
  5 Joseph Starr              SO Pahoa                             19.08    2   
  6 Terrone Grantham          SR Keaau                             20.05    1   
  7 Scott Nicolas             SO Waiakea                           20.09  
 -- Phil Aganus               SR Kamehameha                           FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                             43.05   10   
  2 Maurice Smith             SR Keaau                             45.56    8   
  3 James Whalen              SR Makua Lani                        46.24    6   
  4 Mark Kenneth Ramos        SR Keaau                             47.62    4   
  5 Terrone Grantham          SR Keaau                             48.64    2   
  6 Scott Nicolas             SO Waiakea                           48.92    1   
  7 Kobe Miller               SO Pahoa                             56.76  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hilo                                                           45.70   10   
  2 Keaau                                                          46.13    8   
  3 Kealakehe                                                      46.84    6   
  4 Kamehameha                                                     48.47    4   
  5 Kealakehe  'B'                                                 51.93  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keaau                                                        3:36.45   1  10   
  2 Kealakehe                                                    3:49.25   1   8   
  3 Konawaena                                                    3:49.38   1   6   
  4 Hilo                                                         3:51.54   1   4   
  5 Hilo  'B'                                                    3:53.97   2 
  6 Kealakehe  'B'                                               3:57.65   2 
  7 Waiakea                                                      3:58.16   1   2   
  8 Pahoa                                                        4:07.22   1   1   
  9 Waiakea  'B'                                                 4:33.05   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maurice Smith             SR Keaau                           6-00.00   10   
  2 Andrew Garcia             SR Ka'u                            5-06.00    8   
  3 Brandon Ramey             JR Keaau                           5-02.00    5   
  3 Cameron Howes             10 Konawaena                       5-02.00    5   
  5 Reyson Ching               9 Konawaena                      J5-02.00    2   
  6 Austin Aukai               9 Konawaena                      J5-02.00    1   
  7 Justin Quesada            JR Keaau                           5-00.00  
  7 Charlie Belmes            SR Keaau                           5-00.00  
 -- Spencer Hanza             JR Keaau                                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zachary Kaneshiro         JR Kealakehe                      11-06.00   10   
  2 Evan Alterman             SR Kealakehe                      10-06.00    8   
  3 Lucas DeRego              SO Kamehameha                     10-00.00    6   
  4 River Brown               SO Hilo                          J10-00.00    4   
  5 Isreal Sims               SR Hilo                          J10-00.00    2   
  6 Adam Ventura              SR Keaau                           9-00.00    1   
  7 Richard Hatori Kanakaole  JR Keaau                          J9-00.00  
  8 JB Kelly Tumaneng         JR Keaau                           8-06.00  
  8 Kahekili Donner              Kamehameha                      8-06.00  
  8 Cody Cuba                 SO Waiakea                         8-06.00  
  8 Nathan Wong               SR Keaau                           8-06.00  
 12 Quinn Hottendorf          SO Kamehameha                      8-00.00  
 13 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                         7-06.00  
 13 Ryan Witthans             SO Kamehameha                      7-06.00  
 15 Rylan Aranaydo            SR Keaau                           7-00.00  
 15 Bryn Witthans             SO Kamehameha                      7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esteve Salmo              JR Ka'u                           20-02.50   10   
  2 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                        19-03.25    8   
      19-03.25 x  x             
  3 Rihei Grothmann           SR Kamehameha                     19-01.00    6   
  4 Scott Henderson           SR Kealakehe                      18-10.75    4   
  5 Cameron Howes             10 Konawaena                      18-05.50    2   
  6 Seanry Agbayani           12 Honokaa                        18-02.00    1   
  7 Phil Aganus               SR Kamehameha                     18-00.50  
      18-00.50  17-10.50  18-00.25            
  8 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                          J18-00.50  
      18-00.50  17-08.50  17-03.25            
  9 Kahuhipa Donner           SR Keaau                          18-00.25  
 10 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                          17-10.50  
 11 Ryan Cruz                 SR Kamehameha                     17-09.50  
 12 Desmond Donios            SR Keaau                          17-05.50  
 13 Kekaulike Alameda         JR Kamehameha                     17-03.25  
 14 Nathan Wong               SR Keaau                          17-00.00  
 15 Patrick McCoy             SR Kealakehe                      16-11.00  
 16 Ka'eo Batacan             SO Kamehameha                     16-10.75  
 17 James Sloan               JR Kamehameha                     16-07.75  
 18 Jordon Caoagdan           JR Hilo                           16-05.75  
 19 Kahaku Lum HO             JR Keaau                          16-02.50  
 19 Tristan Haskell           SR Keaau                          16-02.50  
 21 Isaac Navarro             JR Kealakehe                      16-02.00  
 22 Austin Aukai               9 Konawaena                      15-11.50  
 23 Kalmi Wilson                 Kealakehe                      15-10.50  
 24 Paul Tryztan Padasdao     JR Keaau                          15-10.00  
 25 Richard Hatori Kanakaole  JR Keaau                          15-08.25  
 26 Brad Transfiguracion      SO Kealakehe                      15-05.75  
 27 Matthew Byck              JR Pahoa                          15-05.00  
 28 Uikelotu Holika           JR Hilo                           15-04.00  
 29 Adam Ventura              SR Keaau                          15-02.75  
 30 Joseph Starr              SO Pahoa                          15-01.00  
 31 Kaweni Ibarra             JR Ka'u                           15-00.25  
 32 Kolby Gebin               FR Keaau                          14-10.50  
 33 Cody Cuba                 SO Waiakea                        14-03.00  
 34 David Pillette            JR Ka'u                           14-02.50  
 35 Rylan Aranaydo            SR Keaau                          13-04.50  
 36 Russell Transfiguracion   JR Kealakehe                      13-03.50  
 37 Jarod Clemente            SO Keaau                          12-08.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Alameda                Kamehameha                     39-01.00   10   
  2 Reyson Ching               9 Konawaena                      38-10.75    8   
  3 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau                          38-02.50    6   
  4 Ka'eo Batacan             SO Kamehameha                     36-03.50    4   
  5 Tristan Haskell           SR Keaau                          36-02.50    2   
  6 Joseph Benitez            JR Kealakehe                      36-01.75    1   
  7 Jordon Caoagdan           JR Hilo                           35-09.75  
  7 Kahaku Lum HO             JR Keaau                          35-09.75  
  9 Nathan Wong               SR Keaau                          35-04.50  
 10 Patrick McCoy             SR Kealakehe                      34-08.50  
 11 Spencer Hanza             JR Keaau                          34-06.50  
 12 Brad Transfiguracion      SO Kealakehe                      32-00.75  
 13 Kyle Kaleo                FR Waiakea                        31-06.00  
 14 Rylie Cabalse             FR Waiakea                        31-02.75  
 -- Zachary Kaneshiro         JR Kealakehe                          FOUL  
 -- Evan Alterman             SR Kealakehe                          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                           47-06.00   10   
  2 Ofa Fahiaa                JR Hilo                           46-07.00    8   
  3 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe                      45-09.25    6   
  4 Ridge Quitoriano          JR Waiakea                        42-09.00    4   
  5 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                           42-07.00    2   
  6 David Pakele              SO Hilo                           41-04.25    1   
  7 Kili Oliveira             SO Pahoa                         J41-04.25  
  8 Dustin Liva               SR Keaau                          40-11.50  
  9 Cody Raymond              SO Hilo                           40-06.00  
 10 Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau                          38-00.25  
 11 Brandyn Lee-Lehano        SO Kamehameha                     37-07.00  
 12 Jeffrey Tomas             SR Waiakea                        37-06.50  
 13 Seth Fukushima            SO Hilo                           37-06.00  
 14 Justin Hong               SR Keaau                          37-04.00  
 14 John Funaki               SR Hilo                           37-04.00  
 16 Jade Barroga              SR Keaau                          36-02.25  
 17 Riley Costa               SO Waiakea                        35-09.00  
 18 Wayne Vaoga               12 Honokaa                        35-07.75  
 19 Race Rushlow              SR Pahoa                          35-06.50  
 20 Ashton Porter             SO Kamehameha                     35-01.00  
 21 Hoku Kamaka               JR Kealakehe                      34-10.00  
 22 Jason Tara-Antone         SR Hilo                           34-04.50  
 23 Alan Sekona               SR Waiakea                        34-03.50  
 24 Dylan Jay Gambing         JR Kealakehe                      33-09.00  
 25 Zachary Devela            JR Waiakea                        33-03.50  
 26 Loumir Malapitan          SR Keaau                          32-10.00  
 27 Marti Tuiloma             JR Keaau                          32-00.50  
 28 Sterling Carpio           12 Honokaa                        30-07.50  
 29 Culen Santiago            FR Kamehameha                     29-08.00  
 30 Joseph MACDONALD          FR Keaau                          27-08.50  
 31 Ian Taylor                 9 Konawaena                      27-06.00  
 32 Dayton Antonio            FR Hilo                           26-11.50  
 33 Jess Ramelb               SR Keaau                          26-06.50  
 34 Walter Tara-Antone        FR Hilo                           26-02.50  
 35 Calvin Antone             SR Keaau                          25-07.50  
 36 Louisito Lara             SR Keaau                          23-05.00  
 -- Kama Kauvaka              JR Hilo                               FOUL  
 -- Brant Shiroma             SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                             164-07   10   
  2 Hoku Kamaka               JR Kealakehe                        132-03    8   
  3 Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau                            129-11    6   
  4 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe                        129-08    4   
  5 Koa Thompson              SR Kamehameha                       124-07    2   
  6 Ofa Fahiaa                JR Hilo                             120-08    1   
  7 Kama Kauvaka              JR Hilo                             116-08  
  8 Seth Fukushima            SO Hilo                             116-07  
  9 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                             116-03  
 10 Ridge Quitoriano          JR Waiakea                          114-04  
 11 Cody Raymond              SO Hilo                             114-02  
 12 Aldon Cortez              JR Kamehameha                       114-00  
 13 Dustin Liva               SR Keaau                            110-07  
 14 Culen Santiago            FR Kamehameha                       109-09  
 15 John Funaki               SR Hilo                             109-01  
 16 Ashton Porter             SO Kamehameha                       108-05  
 17 Jason Tara-Antone         SR Hilo                             107-04  
 18 Brandyn Lee-Lehano        SO Kamehameha                       104-10  
 19 David Pakele              SO Hilo                             102-04  
 20 Jordan Pascual            SR Keaau                            101-09  
 21 Kili Oliveira             SO Pahoa                             97-05  
 22 Jade Barroga              SR Keaau                             92-10  
 23 Marti Tuiloma             JR Keaau                             90-08  
 24 Riley Costa               SO Waiakea                           89-01  
 25 Loumir Malapitan          SR Keaau                             86-06  
 26 Dylan Jay Gambing         JR Kealakehe                         80-00  
 27 Race Rushlow              SR Pahoa                             78-07  
 28 Walter Tara-Antone        FR Hilo                              75-06  
 29 Jess Ramelb               SR Keaau                             74-02  
 30 Ian Taylor                 9 Konawaena                         68-00  
 31 Calvin Antone             SR Keaau                             61-06  
 32 Dayton Antonio            FR Hilo                              58-11  
 33 Louisito Lara             SR Keaau                             46-06  
 34 Brant Shiroma             SR Waiakea                           10-00  
 35 Zachary Devela            JR Waiakea                            1-04  
 -- Jeffrey Tomas             SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
 -- Alan Sekona               SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
 -- Sateki Nisa               SR Waiakea                            FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                       139        2) Hawaii Prep               122   
    3) Kealakehe                   68        4) Waiakea                    52   
    5) Konawaena                   37        6) Keaau                      29   
    7) Kamehameha                  15        8) St Joseph                  10   
    9) Kohala                       6       10) Honokaa                     3   
   11) Pahoa                        2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keaau                      123        2) Hilo                       86   
    3) Waiakea                     67        4) Kealakehe                  66   
    5) Konawaena                   47        6) Kamehameha                 44   
    7) Ka'u                        18        8) Honokaa                    11   
    9) Christian Liberty           10       10) Hawaii Prep                 8   
   11) Makua Lani                   6       12) Kohala                      4   
   13) Pahoa                        3