2011 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                               Kamehameha Pai'ea                               
                     Kea'au, HI  - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 12.51  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              12.87      12.68Q  1 
  2 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                   13.23      13.00Q  3 
  3 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                   13.10      13.25Q  2 
  4 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              13.16      13.11Q  3 
  5 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI          13.29      13.27Q  2 
  6 Caili Ebaniz              SO Kealakehe              13.52      13.30Q  1 
  7 Cheyanne MacMullen        JR Kealakehe              13.52      13.36q  1 
  8 Lyndsey Neubecker         JR Kealakehe              13.86      13.38q  2 
  9 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          13.57      13.42   3 
 10 Mae Quiamas               SO Honokaa                13.77      13.49   3  13.481
 11 Katie Aguilar             JR Honokaa                13.56      13.49   2  13.485
 12 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   13.96      13.54   2 
 13 Alyssa Hoshide            SR Hilo                   14.02      13.63   3 
 14 Casey Poe                 FR Kamehameha HI          13.88      13.68   1 
 15 Nahe Lau                  FR Honokaa                14.21      13.68   1 
 16 Zoe Acdal                 FR Konawaena              13.88      13.80   1 
 17 Lolly Higa                FR Hilo                   14.12      13.93   3 
 18 Olina Cavedoni            SR Hawaii Prep            14.38      14.05   2 
 19 Kaylee Castillo           JR Keaau                  14.27      14.05   1 
 20 Brianna Cadaoas           FR Keaau                  14.20      14.23   2 
 21 Yuri Ikeda                   Waiakea                15.48      14.99   3 
 22 Tomi Peebles              SO Hawaii Prep            14.42      15.00   3 
 23 Jazzmyn Williams          JR Pahoa                  15.72      15.32   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 12.51  4/2/2005    Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              12.68      12.75   10   
  2 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              13.11      13.13    8   
  3 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                   13.25      13.23    6   
  4 Caili Ebaniz              SO Kealakehe              13.30      13.44    4   
  5 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI          13.27      13.45    2   
  6 Cheyanne MacMullen        JR Kealakehe              13.36      13.56    1   
  7 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          13.42      13.57  
  8 Mae Quiamas               SO Honokaa                13.49      13.74  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 25.83  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              26.29    ! 25.83Q  2 
  2 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  26.22      26.23Q  1 
  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              26.83      26.79Q  3 
  4 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                   27.24      27.04Q  3 
  5 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                   27.50      27.23Q  2 
  6 Mackenzie Buckner         SR Hawaii Prep            27.67      27.31Q  1 
  7 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI          27.74      27.52q  1 
  8 Katie Aguilar             JR Honokaa                28.10      27.90q  3 
  9 Caili Ebaniz              SO Kealakehe              27.97      28.06   2 
 10 Lyndsey Neubecker         JR Kealakehe              28.60      28.32   1 
 11 Mae Quiamas               SO Honokaa                28.42      28.33   2 
 12 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   28.37      28.54   3 
 13 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                  28.43      28.56   1 
 14 Rachel Robertson          JR Kamehameha HI          28.93      29.00   2 
 15 Nahe Lau                  FR Honokaa                29.58      29.16   2 
 16 Autumn Miyares Thompson   SO Keaau                  29.43      29.35   3 
 17 Lolly Higa                FR Hilo                   29.00      29.37   3 
 18 Zarina Fisher             SR Pahoa                  29.88      30.32   1 
 19 Raighen Alnas             SO Waiakea                31.70      31.81   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 25.83  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              25.83      26.01   10   
  2 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                  26.23      26.54    8   
  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              26.79      27.00    6   
  4 Aloha Bohol               SR Hilo                   27.04      27.02    4   
  5 Mackenzie Buckner         SR Hawaii Prep            27.31      27.39    2   
  6 Chelsea Poe               JR Kamehameha HI          27.52      27.50    1   
  7 Caili Ebaniz              SO Kealakehe              28.06      27.70  
  8 Katie Aguilar             JR Honokaa                27.90      27.75  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 58.96  4/29/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            59.23    ! 58.96Q  1 
  2 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                1:00.89    1:01.04Q  2 
  3 Hana Scully               SR Hawaii Prep          1:02.62    1:03.12Q  2 
  4 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            1:03.41    1:03.58Q  1 
  5 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe            1:04.96    1:04.81Q  2 
  6 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                1:04.10    1:05.10Q  1 
  7 Brianna Cadaoas           FR Keaau                1:06.00    1:06.41q  1 
  8 Katie Aguilar             JR Honokaa              1:06.82    1:06.69q  1 
  9 Kera Akiyama              SO Kamehameha HI                   1:06.84   1 
 10 Michelle Martinez         SO Hilo                 1:08.86    1:07.61   2 
 11 Keao Silva-Fujitake          Waiakea              1:08.85    1:08.87   2 
 12 Sarah Gschweng            JR Konawaena            1:09.33    1:08.89   2 
 13 Harley Dela Cruz          FR Hilo                 1:09.23    1:09.52   1 
 14 Toni Beck                 SO Ka'u                 1:09.51    1:10.94   2 
 15 Kayla Shiroma             JR Waiakea              1:05.88    1:11.30   2 
 16 Kiana Heaukulani          SO Hilo                 1:08.90    1:12.35   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.46  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
PaieaStadium: ! 58.96  4/29/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep            58.96      57.98#  10   
  2 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                1:01.04      59.72    8   
  3 Hana Scully               SR Hawaii Prep          1:03.12    1:01.78    6   
  4 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            1:03.58    1:02.30    4   
  5 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe            1:04.81    1:04.23    2   
  6 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau                1:05.10    1:05.03    1   
  7 Michelle Martinez         SO Hilo                 1:07.61    1:06.16  
  8 Brianna Cadaoas           FR Keaau                1:06.41    1:06.26  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
PaieaStadium: ! 2:26.01  5/6/2006    Monika Frazier, Kamehameha                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea              2:32.20    2:29.46Q  3 
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway        Hilo                 2:28.52    2:32.96Q  1 
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          2:32.08    2:34.09Q  2 
  4 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe            2:39.56    2:33.78Q  3 
  5 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          2:34.76    2:34.51Q  2 
  6 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            2:35.19    2:35.34Q  1 
  7 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                2:32.98    2:34.39q  3 
  8 Vandey Okinaka               Waiakea              2:38.11    2:35.89q  2 
  9 Rachael Bianchi           JR Kealakehe            2:43.24    2:38.74   1 
 10 Mary Jo Osorio            SR Kohala               2:39.38    2:39.15   3 
 11 Haunani Tomas                Kamehameha HI        2:44.94    2:40.95   2 
 12 Skye Ombac                FR Waiakea              2:43.92    2:41.14   2 
 13 Corin Kim                 JR Kamehameha HI        2:44.17    2:41.68   2 
 14 Abbigal Rimel             SR Christian Libert     2:39.64    2:42.73   2 
 15 Brittany Denzer           JR Kealakehe            2:44.65    2:43.87   3 
 16 Hildhang Adona            FR Honokaa              2:47.78    2:44.44   1 
 17 Sarah Gschweng            JR Konawaena            2:43.48    2:45.40   1 
 18 Britni Napihaa            JR Kamehameha HI        2:51.34    2:48.21   1 
 19 Caitee Kuntemeyer            Waiakea              2:52.19    2:54.93   3 
 -- Kelly Ulrich              FR Hawaii Prep          2:34.95         DQ   1  interference
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
PaieaStadium: ! 2:26.01  5/6/2006    Monika Frazier, Kamehameha                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          2:34.09    2:23.57!  10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway        Hilo                 2:32.96    2:25.41!   8   
  3 Haley Rasse               SO Waiakea              2:29.46    2:27.31    6   
  4 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          2:34.51    2:31.03    4   
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  JR Keaau                2:34.39    2:31.06    2   
  6 Lana Terwilliger          FR Kealakehe            2:33.78    2:35.34    1   
  7 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            2:35.34    2:40.38  
  8 Vandey Okinaka               Waiakea              2:35.89    2:43.23  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
PaieaStadium: ! 5:01.77  5/6/2006    Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  SO Hawaii Prep          5:01.28    4:58.85!  10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway        Hilo                 5:04.87    5:01.90    8   
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      FR Hawaii Prep          5:24.17    5:02.54    6   
  4 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea              5:17.91    5:08.38    4   
  5 Kela Vargas               SR Hawaii Prep          5:19.47    5:11.25    2   
  6 Hildhang Adona            FR Honokaa              5:44.40    5:44.61    1   
  7 Karise Kuroda             FR Waiakea              6:00.02    5:57.25  
  8 Vanessa Ignacio              Waiakea              5:59.61    6:02.37  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
PaieaStadium: ! 11:06.06  4/15/2006   Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Kobayashi             Waiakea             11:38.73   11:34.00   10   
  2 Mariah Haight             FR Hawaii Prep         12:05.23   11:49.50    8   
  3 Veronica Ladwig           FR Hawaii Prep         12:07.13   11:50.31    6   
  4 Natalie Hagemann          SO Keaau               12:17.77   11:53.01    4   
  5 Shalila de Bourmont       JR Hilo                11:56.10   11:59.42    2   
  6 Kaylee Rapoza             SO Hilo                12:29.00   12:06.18    1   
  7 Hildhang Adona            FR Honokaa             13:15.07   12:13.08  
  8 Erin Carvalho             JR Kamehameha HI       12:55.55   12:32.65  
  9 Mary Jo Osorio            SR Kohala              13:03.50   12:38.28  
 10 Tiana Iwata               FR Kamehameha HI       12:47.54   12:39.47  
 11 Tsukasa Akai              JR Hawaii Prep         12:48.10   12:41.67  
 12 Karise Kuroda             FR Waiakea             13:24.89   13:05.22  
 13 Vanessa Ignacio              Waiakea             13:53.54   13:37.96  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
PaieaStadium: ! 15.25  4/27/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            16.46      16.10Q  3 
  2 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   17.49      17.13Q  1 
  3 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              16.23      17.26Q  2 
  4 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  16.69      16.53Q  3 
  5 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            17.56      17.39Q  1 
  6 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          17.32      17.50Q  2 
  7 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   18.17      17.34q  3 
  8 Raine Kolman              JR Konawaena              17.99      18.25q  2 
  9 Mikela Cabel              FR Kamehameha HI          19.00      18.37   2 
 10 Casey Poe                 FR Kamehameha HI          18.84      18.39   1 
 11 Kelsee Aganus             SR Kamehameha HI          18.71      18.44   3 
 12 Britney Paahana           JR Konawaena              19.05      18.51   1 
 13 Lauren Pries              SO Hawaii Prep            18.74      18.66   2 
 14 Michaela Armitage         SR Keaau                  19.60      19.29   3 
 15 Hannah Delos Santos       FR Kealakehe              19.42      19.33   3 
 16 Katie Holdcroft           SO Hawaii Prep            20.44      20.25   2 
 17 Katrina Bath              SO Waiakea                21.72      20.96   1 
 -- Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena              16.15         FS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
PaieaStadium: ! 15.25  4/27/2007   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            16.10      15.93   10   
  2 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              17.26      16.10    8   
  3 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  16.53      16.33    6   
  4 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          17.50      17.01    4   
  5 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   17.34      17.09    2   
  6 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            17.39      17.15    1   
  7 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   17.13      17.41  
  8 Raine Kolman              JR Konawaena              18.25      17.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.04  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
PaieaStadium: ! 46.50  4/23/2005   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              46.51      46.64Q  1 
  2 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            48.54      48.27Q  2 
  3 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  48.75      49.82Q  3 
  4 Emily Evans               SO Hawaii Prep            51.34      49.88Q  2 
  5 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            51.03      50.37Q  3 
  6 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          51.56      51.12Q  1 
  7 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   52.39      50.03q  2 
  8 Mikela Cabel              FR Kamehameha HI          52.73      51.67q  3 
  9 Casey Poe                 FR Kamehameha HI          53.14      52.92   1 
 10 Jillian Paulino           SR Kamehameha HI          53.13      52.99   2 
 11 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                   52.13      53.06   1 
 12 Britney Paahana           JR Konawaena              52.95      53.61   3 
 13 Raine Kolman              JR Konawaena              55.46      56.12   1 
 14 Hannah Delos Santos       FR Kealakehe              56.16      56.31   3 
 15 Michaela Armitage         SR Keaau                  56.13      56.32   2 
 16 Zoe Spears-Takakuwa       SR Hawaii Prep            58.20      59.85   3 
 17 Brittany Cabalce             Waiakea              1:01.36    1:01.75   1 
 18 Katrina Bath              SO Waiakea                59.13    1:02.28   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.04  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
PaieaStadium: ! 46.50  4/23/2005   Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena              46.64      45.41#  10   
  2 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep            48.27      46.89    8   
  3 Katharina Brohmeyer       JR Keaau                  49.82      48.07    6   
  4 Emily Evans               SO Hawaii Prep            49.88      49.37    4   
  5 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI          51.12      50.58    2   
  6 Bree Delacruz             JR Hilo                   50.03      51.19    1   
  7 Mikela Cabel              FR Kamehameha HI          51.67      51.36  
  8 Katie Case                JR Hawaii Prep            50.37      51.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.08  5/9/2009    Kamehameha, Kamehameha                      
                       H Hall, J Marote, B Kaneakua, L Heaukalani        
PaieaStadium: ! 51.30  2009        Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                           51.20      51.06#  10   
     1) McKenna Davidson JR             2) Cheyanne MacMullen JR          
     3) Lyndsey Neubecker JR            4) Caili Ebaniz SO                
  2 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          51.70      51.48    8   
     1) Mackenzie Buckner SR            2) Lana Queen SR                  
     3) Jazz Fojas SO                   4) Hana Scully SR                 
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           53.05      52.51    6   
     1) Rachel Robertson JR             2) Casey Poe FR                   
     3) Olivia Azevedo JR               4) Chelsea Poe JR                 
  4 Hilo                                                53.05      53.06    4   
     1) Aloha Bohol SR                  2) Alyssa Hoshide SR              
     3) Lolly Higa FR                   4) Bree Delacruz JR               
  5 Keaau High School                                   53.38      53.84    2   
     1) Randi Estrada JR                2) Kaylee Castillo JR             
     3) Brianna Cadaoas FR              4) Shani Cosma SO                 
  6 Konawaena                                           53.22      57.90    1   
     1) Raine Kolman JR                 2) Britney Paahana JR             
     3) Sarah Gschweng JR               4) Zoe Acdal FR                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.13  2005        Hawaii Prep                               
PaieaStadium: ! 4:18.72  4/2/2011    Keaau High School, Keaau                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        4:15.14    4:07.04#  10   
     1) Hana Scully SR                  2) Lana Queen SR                  
     3) Kristiana Van Pernis FR         4) Zoe Sims SO                    
  2 Kealakehe                                         4:25.13    4:16.22!   8   
     1) Kaila Voss JR                   2) Lana Terwilliger FR            
     3) Rachael Bianchi JR              4) McKenna Davidson JR            
  3 Keaau High School                                 4:17.66    4:17.00!   6   
     1) Randi Estrada JR                2) Kaylee Castillo JR             
     3) Katharina Brohmeyer JR          4) Shani Cosma SO                 
  4 Hilo                                              4:30.78    4:24.44    4   
     1) Aloha Bohol SR                  2) Carmen Garson-Shumway          
     3) Michelle Martinez SO            4) Bree Delacruz JR               
  5 Waiakea                                           4:32.90    4:27.01    2   
     1) Vandey Okinaka                  2) Skye Ombac FR                  
     3) Keao Silva-Fujitake             4) Haley Rasse SO                 
  6 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:37.74    4:27.32    1   
     1) Kera Akiyama SO                 2) Rachel Robertson JR            
     3) Corin Kim JR                    4) Haunani Tomas                  
 -- Konawaena                                         4:29.28         DQ   interference
     1) Sarah Gschweng JR               2) Raine Kolman JR                
     3) Britney Paahana JR              4) Zoe Acdal FR                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-03.25  2007        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
PaieaStadium: !    5-02              S Nicolaisen, M Campbell, Ka'u, Hawaii Pre
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep          4-10.00    5-02.00!  10   
  2 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena            4-10.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Randi Estrada             JR Keaau                4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe            4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  5 Rachael Bianchi           JR Kealakehe            4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Kelsi Nishina             SR Hawaii Prep          4-06.00    4-06.00    0.50
  6 Catherine Thorbecke       JR Hawaii Prep          4-06.00    4-06.00    0.50
  8 Bianca Geissler           SR Hawaii Prep          4-04.00    4-06.00  
  9 Angel Alameda             FR Hilo                 4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/10/2008   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
PaieaStadium: ! 10-06  4/2/2011    Shina Chung, Hilo                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shina Chung               JR Hilo                10-06.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Sydney Budde              JR Hawaii Prep          8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Taylor Esaki              JR Hawaii Prep          8-00.00    8-00.00    6   
  4 Tressie Kapono            JR Hilo                 7-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  5 Alyssa McGuire            SO Kamehameha HI        7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  6 Kanani Wishard            SO Hawaii Prep          7-00.00    6-06.00    1   
  7 Christi Lowell            FR Kealakehe            6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Molly Mackay-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Autumn Miyares Thompson   SO Keaau                7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-10  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
PaieaStadium: ! 17-10  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           17-05.25 # 17-10.00q 
      FOUL  17-05.75  17-10         
  2 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe           16-01.25   16-05.25q 
      FOUL  16-05.25  15-08.75         
  3 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                16-06.75   15-09.75q 
      15-07.50  FOUL  15-09.75         
  4 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep         14-08.50   15-06.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-06         
  5 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                14-07.00   15-03.00q 
      15-02.75  14-11  15-03         
  6 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena           15-00.00   14-09.00q 
      14-02.75  14-09  14-06         
  7 Olina Cavedoni            SR Hawaii Prep         14-00.00   14-07.50q 
      14-07.50  14-01.75  FOUL         
  8 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau               14-09.75   14-06.75q 
      14-06.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  9 Jazz Fojas                SO Hawaii Prep         15-01.00   14-05.00  
      FOUL  14-05  FOUL         
 10 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep         14-11.00   14-04.25  
      14-04.25  14-04.25  14-02.50         
 10 Caili Ebaniz              SO Kealakehe           14-03.50   14-04.25  
      14-04.25  14-03.50  13-08.75         
 12 Cheyanne MacMullen        JR Kealakehe           14-02.75   14-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04         
 13 Talea Lischetski          JR Kealakehe           14-02.50   14-03.75  
      FOUL  14-01.50  14-03.75         
 14 Raine Kolman              JR Konawaena           13-08.50   13-09.50  
      13-07.25  13-08.75  13-09.50         
 15 Kera Akiyama              SO Kamehameha HI       13-06.25   13-08.75  
      FOUL  13-08.75  13-08.50           
 16 Britney Paahana           JR Konawaena           14-02.25   12-10.50  
      12-10.50  12-03  12-01         
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17-10  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
PaieaStadium: ! 17-10  4/29/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           17-10.00   18-03.25#  10   
      17-10  18-03.25  17-06.75  18-03.25      
  2 McKenna Davidson          JR Kealakehe           16-05.25   16-05.25    8   
      16-05.25  16-03  15-11.50  15-02.25      
  3 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                15-09.75   15-09.75    6   
      15-09.75               
  4 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep         15-06.00   15-06.00    4   
      15-06  14-08.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Shani Cosma               SO Keaau               14-06.75   15-04.00    2   
      14-06.75  15-04  15-00  15-02       
  6 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                15-03.00   15-03.00    1   
      15-03  13-10.50  14-03.75  14-03      
  7 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena           14-09.00   14-09.00  
      14-09  14-02.50  13-11.50  14-05      
  8 Olina Cavedoni            SR Hawaii Prep         14-07.50   14-07.75  
      14-07.50  14-02.25  14-07.75  14-01      
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                
PaieaStadium: ! 36-10.25  3/14/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                33-09.25   33-09.00q 
      33-09  33-01.75  33-06            
  2 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           31-11.00   33-06.50q 
      33-06.50  FOUL  33-01.50            
  3 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe           32-01.00   32-08.00q 
      32-01.75  31-10.75  32-08            
  4 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep         31-04.75   32-06.75q 
      31-09.75  31-01.25  32-06.75            
  5 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                32-00.00   32-01.50q 
      31-11.50  32-01.50  PASS            
  6 Lyndsey Neubecker         JR Kealakehe           31-03.50   31-02.00q 
      FOUL  30-07.50  31-02            
  7 Jazz Fojas                SO Hawaii Prep         30-06.75   30-10.75q 
      30-10.75  30-02  29-09.25            
  8 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep         32-02.25   30-07.00q 
      29-03  30-07  30-02.25            
  9 Ua Ruedy                  SO Konawaena           32-03.50   30-02.25  
      FOUL  29-04.50  30-02.25           
 10 Mackenzie Buckner         SR Hawaii Prep         31-10.50   30-01.75  
      FOUL  29-09.50  30-01.75            
 11 Talea Lischetski          JR Kealakehe           28-03.50   30-00.00  
      30-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Raine Kolman              JR Konawaena           29-09.50   29-11.00  
      29-02.25  29-11  29-09.75            
 13 Angel Alameda             FR Hilo                29-10.00   29-10.50  
      27-10  28-11.25  29-10.50            
 14 Abigail Houston           SO Keaau               28-07.50   29-05.00  
      29-04.50  29-02  29-05            
 15 Rachael Bianchi           JR Kealakehe           30-04.50   28-10.25  
      28-08  28-05  28-10.25            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                
PaieaStadium: ! 36-10.25  3/14/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           JR Konawaena           33-06.50   35-03.25   10   
      33-06.50  34-03  34-00  35-03.25      
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  SO Ka'u                33-09.00   34-01.00    8   
      33-09  33-10  33-08.50  34-01      
  3 Lana Queen                SR Hawaii Prep         30-07.00   33-04.00    6   
      30-07  32-01.50  32-04.25  33-04       
  4 Kaila Voss                JR Kealakehe           32-08.00   32-08.00    4   
      32-08  32-02  31-10  32-06.75      
  5 Pamela Lynn               SR Hawaii Prep         32-06.75   32-06.75    2   
      32-06.75  31-04.75  FOUL  31-09      
  6 Kristina Padrigo          SO Ka'u                32-01.50   32-01.50    1   
      32-01.50  ND  ND  ND      
  7 Jazz Fojas                SO Hawaii Prep         30-10.75   31-04.00  
      30-10.75  31-04  30-04.75  30-11      
  8 Lyndsey Neubecker         JR Kealakehe           31-02.00   31-02.00  
      31-02  30-10  29-04.50  30-11.50      
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
PaieaStadium: ! 36-09.50  3/24/2006   Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                35-07.00   32-07.00q 
      27-08.25  32-07  FOUL         
  2 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa               28-06.50   31-06.75q 
      27-05.50  29-02.50  31-06.75         
  3 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena           32-06.50   30-06.50q 
      29-04  29-08.50  30-06.50         
  4 Lorelei Nakagawa          JR Kealakehe           29-04.50   28-10.50q 
      26-03.50  28-02  28-10.50         
  5 Tiffany Kerr              SR Hilo                30-04.75   28-07.50q 
      28-07.50  26-03  27-07         
  6 Sana Fuiava               SO Hilo                29-06.50   28-06.00q 
      25-04  28-06  22-09         
  7 Lahela Peters-Case        SR Honokaa             31-01.25   28-04.00q 
      28-04  26-07.75  26-09         
  8 Schae-Ann Like            SR Kamehameha HI       28-01.50   28-02.50q 
      28-02.25  28-02.50  27-01.50         
  9 Lucia Topalian            SR Hawaii Prep         27-11.00   27-06.00  
      27-06  26-04  25-00         
 10 Alyssa Areola             JR Keaau               30-10.00   27-05.00  
      25-11  27-05  27-02         
 11 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                31-06.25   27-04.50  
      27-04.25  26-09.50  27-04.50         
 12 Abigail Houston           SO Keaau               26-09.00   27-00.00  
      24-06.50  27-00  24-10         
 13 Precious Duyao            JR Keaau               28-03.00   26-04.50  
      26-04.50  25-00.25  25-11         
 14 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea             27-07.00   26-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-00.50         
 15 Beta Akauola              SR Hawaii Prep         30-10.50   25-10.00  
      25-00  24-00.50  25-10         
 16 Courtney Baysa            JR Kamehameha HI       25-10.50   24-11.00  
      24-11  FOUL  24-03.75         
 17 Janna Urakami             SR Waiakea             26-11.50   24-07.50  
      23-03.25  24-07.50  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                   
PaieaStadium: ! 36-09.50  3/24/2006   Chante Ching, Kamehameha                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                32-07.00   32-07.00   10   
      32-07  29-06  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa               31-06.75   31-10.25    8   
      31-06.75  31-01  28-10.25  31-10.25      
  3 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena           30-06.50   31-03.75    6   
      30-06.50  30-02  31-03.75  29-08.50      
  4 Tiffany Kerr              SR Hilo                28-07.50   30-05.00    4   
      28-07.50  28-01  29-01.75  30-05      
  5 Lorelei Nakagawa          JR Kealakehe           28-10.50   28-10.50    2   
      28-10.50  28-03  FOUL  24-10      
  6 Schae-Ann Like            SR Kamehameha HI       28-02.50   28-06.00    1   
      28-02.50  26-09.75  28-06  27-03.50      
  7 Sana Fuiava               SO Hilo                28-06.00   28-06.00  
      28-06  24-03.25  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Lahela Peters-Case        SR Honokaa             28-04.00   28-04.00  
      28-04  26-09.50  26-01.50  25-07      
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI            
PaieaStadium: ! 124-04.50  4/15/2006   Joni Green, St Joseph                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena             113-00     107-01q 
      107-01  98-04.25  99-06         
  2 Janna Urakami             SR Waiakea                92-11   99-03.25q 
      99-03.25  FOUL  95-03           
  3 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea             00-08.50   90-09.50q 
      77-11.75  85-07.50  90-09.50         
  4 Jaimee Finn               SO Kamehameha HI          82-00   90-07.50q 
      76-11.50  90-07.50  83-08.25         
  5 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                  103-11   89-11.75q 
      89-11.75  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                  111-10      86-03q 
      FOUL  86-03  74-03.75         
  7 Precious Duyao            JR Keaau               81-07.50   85-03.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  85-03.75         
  8 Sana Fuiava               SO Hilo                   82-05   84-08.50q 
      71-05  80-09.50  84-08.50         
  9 Lorelei Nakagawa          JR Kealakehe              75-08      83-05  
      66-10.50  69-03.50  83-05           
 10 Courtney Baysa            JR Kamehameha HI          76-10      81-08  
      78-05  62-04.75  81-08         
 11 Beta Akauola              SR Hawaii Prep         78-09.50   81-04.75  
      FOUL  81-04.75  80-00.75         
 12 Lahela Peters-Case        SR Honokaa                96-00   77-05.50  
      77-05.50  65-11  77-04         
 13 Ariel Brown               SO Pahoa                  67-08   77-05.25  
      75-04.75  70-03.50  77-05.25           
 14 Abigail Houston           SO Keaau                  77-02   71-10.50  
      71-10.50  64-07  FOUL         
 15 Alyssa Areola             JR Keaau                  80-02   71-01.50  
      62-01.75  64-09  71-01.50         
 16 Brittney Imade            SR Waiakea                70-11   67-11.75  
      63-08.75  67-11.75  65-05.50         
 17 Lucia Topalian            SR Hawaii Prep            77-01   66-03.50  
      66-03.50  65-05.50  63-09.50         
 18 Schae-Ann Like            SR Kamehameha HI          72-10   63-09.50  
      62-10.50  63-09.50  52-05.75         
 -- Leialoha Peters-Case      FR Honokaa                77-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI            
PaieaStadium: ! 124-04.50  4/15/2006   Joni Green, St Joseph                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matelita Tamoefalau       JR Konawaena             107-01  108-11.50   10   
      108-11.50  103-01.25  104-00.25  107-01      
  2 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        SO Hilo                   86-03  108-10.25    8   
      FOUL  108-10.25  86-04.50  86-03      
  3 Janna Urakami             SR Waiakea             99-03.25   99-03.25    6   
      FOUL  94-09.75  FOUL  99-03.25      
  4 Alyssa Buyuan                Waiakea             90-09.50   98-08.75    4   
      95-11  FOUL  98-08.75  90-09.50      
  5 Linda Sunia               JR Hilo                89-11.75   97-10.50    2   
      97-10.50  FOUL  92-00.75  89-11.75      
  6 Jaimee Finn               SO Kamehameha HI       90-07.50   90-07.50    1   
      68-01.50  71-07.50  65-01.75  90-07.50      
  7 Precious Duyao            JR Keaau               85-03.75   85-03.75  
      82-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  85-03.75      
  8 Sana Fuiava               SO Hilo                84-08.50   84-08.50  
      80-03  71-08.75  76-02  84-08.50       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
PaieaStadium: ! 11.09  2009        Charles Clay, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI          11.18      11.13Q  2 
  2 Dylan Navarro             SR Kealakehe              11.22      11.14Q  3 
  3 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  11.10      11.23Q  1 
  4 Travis Winters               Waiakea                11.51      11.35Q  2 
  5 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  11.44      11.37Q  3 
  6 Raskassa Johnson          FR Hilo                   11.57      11.53Q  1 
  7 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep            11.70      11.47q  3 
  8 Reyn Clarke               SR Kamehameha HI          11.73      11.53q  3 
  9 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                  11.69      11.59   2 
 10 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                  11.67      11.66   1 
 11 Dylan Oakes               SO Hawaii Prep            12.00      11.76   3 
 12 Kayden Haleakala          JR Hawaii Prep            11.78      11.79   2 
 13 Malachi Kobayashi         SR Hawaii Prep            12.05      11.94   3 
 14 Jeremiah May              SR Konawaena              12.22      11.97   1 
 15 Kyle Kirk                 SO Kealakehe              11.93      12.00   2 
 16 Patrick Garcia            JR Ka'u                   12.24      12.00   2 
 17 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea                12.21      12.02   1 
 18 Ocean Lee                 JR Hilo                   12.16      12.04   2 
 19 Seajcen Aguiar            JR Waiakea                12.26      12.17   3 
 20 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                   11.92      12.27   1 
 21 Charles Tolentino         SR Pahoa                  13.06      12.88   3 
 -- Koa Phenicia              SO Honokaa                11.89         FS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
PaieaStadium: ! 11.09  2009        Charles Clay, Hilo                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI          11.13      11.13   10   
  2 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  11.23      11.14    8   
  3 Dylan Navarro             SR Kealakehe              11.14      11.19    6   
  4 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  11.37      11.27    4   
  5 Travis Winters               Waiakea                11.35      11.41    2   
  6 Raskassa Johnson          FR Hilo                   11.53      11.52    1   
  7 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep            11.47      11.55  
  8 Reyn Clarke               SR Kamehameha HI          11.53      11.74  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
PaieaStadium: ! 22.53  2009        Bronson Kahaleua, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dylan Navarro             SR Kealakehe              22.62      22.55Q  1 
  2 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI          23.02      23.22Q  3 
  3 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  22.90      23.28Q  2 
  4 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  23.42      23.17Q  1 
  5 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          23.16      23.26Q  3 
  6 Travis Winters               Waiakea                23.31      23.31Q  2 
  7 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep            23.59      23.34q  1 
  8 Colton Austria               Waiakea                23.69      23.53q  2 
  9 Katon Pestano             SO Hilo                   24.74      23.73   3 
 10 Raskassa Johnson          FR Hilo                   23.93      23.78   3 
 11 Kayden Haleakala          JR Hawaii Prep            24.08      24.00   1 
 12 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                  24.01      24.01   2 
 13 Aijah Thompson            SR Keaau                  23.83      24.12   3 
 14 Kyle Kirk                 SO Kealakehe              24.14      24.43   2 
 15 Jeremiah May              SR Konawaena              24.87      24.71   3 
 16 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea                24.72      24.73   1 
 17 Chastin Kekahuna          FR Honokaa                25.77      25.51   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
PaieaStadium: ! 22.53  2009        Bronson Kahaleua, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Navarro             SR Kealakehe              22.55      22.69   10   
  2 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI          23.22      22.73    8   
  3 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  23.28      22.88    6   
  4 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  23.17      23.09    4   
  5 Travis Winters               Waiakea                23.31      23.33    2   
  6 Christian Lee             SR Hawaii Prep            23.34      23.41    1   
  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          23.26      23.42  
  8 Colton Austria               Waiakea                23.53      23.56  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
PaieaStadium: ! 49.23  5/6/2006    Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe              51.74      52.14Q  1 
  2 Jeremiah May              SR Konawaena              53.96      54.05Q  3 
  3 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                  53.66      55.10Q  2 
  4 Matthew Winters           SO Keaau                  54.09      54.20Q  3 
  5 Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  55.59      54.53Q  1 
  6 Stephen McAuliffe            Waiakea                54.37      55.21Q  2 
  7 Grant Uekawa              SR Waiakea                54.93      54.58q  1 
  8 Jonathan Lomberg          JR Kealakehe              55.63      55.30q  2 
  9 Alvaro Fernandez Garcia   SO Hawaii Prep            56.42      56.47   3 
 10 Ryan Thomas               JR Kamehameha HI          56.89      56.67   1 
 11 Kepa Police               SO Hawaii Prep            58.36      57.09   3 
 12 Ryne Uemura               SR Waiakea                57.17      57.33   1 
 13 Matthew Shimabukuro       SO Keaau                  56.79      57.62   3 
 14 Jack Chun                 SO Hilo                   56.83      57.93   2 
 15 Micah Kaaihue             FR Kamehameha HI          57.71      58.48   3 
 16 John Yu                   JR Hawaii Prep            58.32      58.57   2 
 17 Rogan Ogawa               JR Kamehameha HI          58.89      59.23   2 
 18 Koa Phenicia              SO Honokaa              1:00.88      59.99   1 
 19 Brock Kobayashi           JR Hawaii Prep          1:00.40    1:00.38   1 
 20 Sam Bader                 FR Kamehameha HI        1:00.94    1:01.13   2 
 21 Royden Akuna              SR Hilo                 1:01.33    1:01.42   3 
 22 Randall Watson            FR Ka'u                 1:02.20    1:02.94   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
PaieaStadium: ! 49.23  5/6/2006    Collin Saxby, Hawaii Prep                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe              52.14      50.07   10   
  2 Grant Uekawa              SR Waiakea                54.58      53.78    8   
  3 Matthew Winters           SO Keaau                  54.20      53.80    6   
  4 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau                  55.10      53.83    4   
  5 Stephen McAuliffe            Waiakea                55.21      53.86    2   
  6 Jeremiah May              SR Konawaena              54.05      54.17    1   
  7 Jonathan Lomberg          JR Kealakehe              55.30      55.46  
 -- Jesse Huihui              JR Keaau                  54.53        DNF  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
PaieaStadium: ! 2:00.10  4/15/2006   Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chayce Moniz              JR Honokaa              2:09.41    2:06.46Q  4 
  2 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe            2:02.47    2:07.78Q  1 
  3 Shawn Correa Doll         JR Kamehameha HI        2:26.08    2:09.70Q  3 
  4 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              2:03.45    2:11.97Q  2 
  5 Ezra Comesario            JR Kealakehe            2:08.62    2:07.82q  4 
  6 Joshua Robinson           SR Honokaa              2:14.52    2:09.05q  1 
  7 Stephen McAuliffe            Waiakea              2:10.49    2:09.70q  3 
  8 Johann Kuipers            JR Hilo                 2:08.19    2:10.42q  3 
  9 Keoni Rice                   Waiakea              2:11.76    2:12.20   2 
 10 Scott Henderson           FR Kealakehe            2:16.27    2:14.35   2 
 11 Wayne Pavao               SR Keaau                2:16.05    2:15.19   1 
 12 Carson Magoon             JR Hawaii Prep          2:20.09    2:20.78   1 
 13 Sonny Hapgood             SR Hawaii Prep          2:18.53    2:21.01   4 
 14 Christopher McAuliffe        Waiakea              2:24.83    2:21.17   3 
 15 Timon Skinner             FR Hilo                 2:17.64    2:21.83   4 
 16 Jhun Delle Ventura        JR Keaau                2:23.93    2:22.42   1 
 17 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        FR Kamehameha HI        2:17.00    2:23.11   3 
 18 Domenic Defeista          JR Kohala               2:19.41    2:23.51   3 
 19 Sean Quinlan              FR Honokaa              2:27.99    2:25.48   1 
 20 Michael Rogerson          JR Hawaii Prep          2:19.44    2:25.93   2 
 21 Derek Pacheco             SR Hilo                 2:27.30    2:26.09   1 
 22 Veon DarrenOlson Hatch    SO Keaau                2:25.73    2:44.76   4 
 23 Seth Halcomb              JR Konawaena            2:23.96    2:44.79   2 
 24 Andrew Garcia             FR Ka'u                            2:59.65   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
PaieaStadium: ! 2:00.10  4/15/2006   Patrick Stover, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luca Walter               JR Kealakehe            2:07.78    2:02.47   10   
  2 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              2:11.97    2:04.02    8   
  3 Keoni Rice                   Waiakea              2:12.20    2:05.15    6   
  4 Ezra Comesario            JR Kealakehe            2:07.82    2:06.45    4   
  5 Shawn Correa Doll         JR Kamehameha HI        2:09.70    2:07.34    2   
  6 Johann Kuipers            JR Hilo                 2:10.42    2:07.70    1   
  7 Joshua Robinson           SR Honokaa              2:09.05    2:12.75  
  8 Chayce Moniz              JR Honokaa              2:06.46    2:21.75  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
PaieaStadium: ! 4:11.49  4/27/2007   Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              4:17.20    4:45.05Q 
  2 Michael Rogerson          JR Hawaii Prep          4:45.44    4:45.21Q 
  3 Ryuta Yoda                SO Hawaii Prep          4:47.04    4:51.24Q 
  4 Shawn Correa Doll         JR Kamehameha HI        4:38.11    4:45.66Q 
  5 Chris Mosch               SR Honokaa              4:21.85    4:47.33Q 
  6 Joshua Robinson           SR Honokaa              4:30.44    4:51.30Q 
  7 Ian McQuate                  Waiakea              4:34.04    4:48.66Q 
  8 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                4:36.23    4:49.91Q 
  9 Chayce Moniz              JR Honokaa              4:25.58    4:51.60Q 
 10 Sonny Hapgood             SR Hawaii Prep          4:56.70    4:51.44q 
 11 Seth Halcomb              JR Konawaena            4:46.83    4:51.78q 
 12 Jhun Delle Ventura        JR Keaau                4:53.99    4:55.29q 
 13 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        FR Kamehameha HI        4:49.23    4:55.70  
 14 Colton Hill               FR Kamehameha HI        4:55.25    4:57.97  
 15 Jeremy Gambing            FR Kealakehe            5:01.89    4:58.47  
 16 Dyson Sato                   Waiakea              5:02.48    5:00.78  
 17 Benjamin Lord             SO Hilo                 5:09.62    5:01.61  
 18 Domenic Defeista          JR Kohala               5:00.11    5:01.99  
 19 Pedro Sanches             SO Honokaa              5:08.49    5:08.00  
 20 Marcus Araiza             FR Kohala               5:10.86    5:08.46  
 21 Veon DarrenOlson Hatch    SO Keaau                5:06.81    5:13.66  
 22 Loren Bailey              JR Konawaena            5:18.56    5:17.43  
 23 Adam Hill                    Waiakea              5:10.85    5:18.76  
 24 Rysen Bello               SO Kohala               5:18.42    5:26.89  
 25 Douglas Phillips          SO Ka'u                 6:32.31    6:20.99  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
PaieaStadium: ! 4:11.49  4/27/2007   Keoni Ucker, CLA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Mosch               SR Honokaa              4:47.33    4:13.82   10   
  2 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              4:45.05    4:14.09    8   
  3 Chayce Moniz              JR Honokaa              4:51.60    4:25.98    6   
  4 Joshua Robinson           SR Honokaa              4:51.30    4:27.92    4   
  5 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                4:49.91    4:28.67    2   
  6 Ian McQuate                  Waiakea              4:48.66    4:28.93    1   
  7 Shawn Correa Doll         JR Kamehameha HI        4:45.66    4:34.23  
  8 Michael Rogerson          JR Hawaii Prep          4:45.21    4:34.97  
  9 Ryuta Yoda                SO Hawaii Prep          4:51.24    4:41.75  
 10 Sonny Hapgood             SR Hawaii Prep          4:51.44    4:46.72  
 11 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        FR Kamehameha HI        4:55.70    4:47.77  
 12 Jhun Delle Ventura        JR Keaau                4:55.29    4:53.82  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.83  5/10/2008   Mark Turner, Hilo                         
PaieaStadium: ! 9:27.25  4/15/2006   Stefano Barbis, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson Halford              Waiakea              9:49.42   10:09.62Q 
  2 Chris Mosch               SR Honokaa              9:26.85   10:24.06Q 
  3 Geoff Whitener            SR Kealakehe            9:59.08   10:09.64Q 
  4 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph           9:53.35   10:24.22Q 
  5 Jordan Grotenhuis         SO Christian Libert    10:02.12   10:12.99Q 
  6 Joshua Robinson           SR Honokaa             10:43.08   10:24.41Q 
  7 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                 9:49.24   10:15.76Q 
  8 Chayce Moniz              JR Honokaa             10:13.06   10:24.75Q 
  9 Ryuta Yoda                SO Hawaii Prep         10:24.16   10:17.91q 
 10 Stephen Hunter            FR Hilo                10:24.44   10:19.99q 
 11 Ian McQuate                  Waiakea             10:15.34   10:25.24q 
 12 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau                9:57.69   10:29.29q 
 13 Colton Hill               FR Kamehameha HI       11:03.71   10:31.13  
 14 Max Panoff                FR Hilo                10:51.04   10:40.97  
 15 Dyson Sato                   Waiakea             11:18.60   10:43.41  
 16 Richard Kerr              SO Hilo                11:01.53   10:50.22  
 17 Michael Spetich           FR Hawaii Prep         10:50.33   10:55.92  
 18 Jacob Floyd                  Waiakea             10:55.97   10:56.62  
 18 Wayne Pavao               SR Keaau               11:06.86   10:56.62  
 20 Sean Quinlan              FR Honokaa             11:15.63   11:11.88  
 21 Jordan Hirae              FR Kamehameha HI       10:41.99   11:22.82  
 22 Theodore DeRego           JR Kamehameha HI       11:00.43   11:44.34  
 23 Cash Sheppard             SO Ka'u                           13:25.47  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.83  5/10/2008   Mark Turner, Hilo                         
PaieaStadium: ! 9:27.25  4/15/2006   Stefano Barbis, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Mosch               SR Honokaa             10:24.06    9:24.46#  10   
  2 Geoff Whitener            SR Kealakehe           10:09.64    9:37.55    8   
  3 Tyde Kaneshiro            SR Hilo                10:15.76    9:41.09    6   
  4 Andrew Langtry            JR St. Joseph          10:24.22    9:41.58    4   
  5 Jordan Grotenhuis         SO Christian Libert    10:12.99    9:43.09    2   
  6 Jackson Halford              Waiakea             10:09.62   10:03.45    1   
  7 Ryuta Yoda                SO Hawaii Prep         10:17.91   10:14.29  
  8 Ian McQuate                  Waiakea             10:25.24   10:15.44  
  9 Kevin Olsen               SR Keaau               10:29.29   10:23.47  
 10 Colton Hill               FR Kamehameha HI       10:31.13   10:25.25  
 11 Stephen Hunter            FR Hilo                10:19.99   10:27.58  
 12 Max Panoff                FR Hilo                10:40.97   10:49.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
PaieaStadium: ! 14.48  2010        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          15.44      15.86Q  1 
  2 Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                   16.18      16.54Q  2 
  3 Yasu Miyakawa             JR Hawaii Prep            16.84      16.83Q  2 
  4 Kevin Nicolas                Waiakea                19.42      17.20Q  1 
  5 Dylan Alip                JR Kamehameha HI          18.16      17.73Q  2 
  6 Easten Tanimoto           JR Kamehameha HI          17.67      17.80Q  1 
  7 Joey Kailimai             FR Hawaii Prep            19.08      18.19q  1 
  8 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                18.73      18.25q  2 
  9 Kainalu Naiga-Suganuma       Waiakea                19.91      18.67   2 
 10 Kahoali`i Karratti        FR Konawaena              18.39      18.68   1 
 11 Torin Kubo                JR Hawaii Prep            18.94      18.99   1 
 12 Duk Hwan Kim              JR Keaau                  19.69      19.51   2 
 13 Oscar Kuo                 JR Hawaii Prep            19.41      19.54   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
PaieaStadium: ! 14.48  2010        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          15.86      15.66   10   
  2 Daniel Taylor             SR Hilo                   16.54      16.53    8   
  3 Yasu Miyakawa             JR Hawaii Prep            16.83      16.93    6   
  4 Easten Tanimoto           JR Kamehameha HI          17.80      17.12    4   
  5 Joey Kailimai             FR Hawaii Prep            18.19      17.42    2   
  6 Kevin Nicolas                Waiakea                17.20      17.64    1   
  7 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                18.25      17.74  
  8 Dylan Alip                JR Kamehameha HI          17.73      17.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
PaieaStadium: ! 39.24  2010        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          41.23      41.77Q  1 
  2 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                44.01      43.90Q  2 
  3 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  44.77      42.73Q  1 
  4 Rick Michels              SR Hilo                   43.61      44.02Q  2 
  5 Kevin Nicolas                Waiakea                45.61      44.09Q  2 
  6 Joey Kailimai             FR Hawaii Prep            46.02      44.78Q  1 
  7 Kahoali`i Karratti        FR Konawaena              44.28      44.95q  1 
  8 Easten Tanimoto           JR Kamehameha HI          47.04      45.29q  2 
  9 Torin Kubo                JR Hawaii Prep            46.61      45.60   1 
 10 Rogelio Barroga Jr        SR Keaau                  47.48      45.60   1 
 11 Kainalu Naiga-Suganuma       Waiakea                47.75      46.57   1 
 12 Robert Harrington         JR Keaau                  45.92      46.63   2 
 13 Oscar Kuo                 JR Hawaii Prep            46.85      47.31   2 
 14 Yasu Miyakawa             JR Hawaii Prep            47.75      49.72   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
PaieaStadium: ! 39.24  2010        Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI          41.77      40.76   10   
  2 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                  42.73      42.27    8   
  3 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea                43.90      43.41    6   
  4 Kevin Nicolas                Waiakea                44.09      43.94    4   
  5 Joey Kailimai             FR Hawaii Prep            44.78      44.33    2   
  6 Kahoali`i Karratti        FR Konawaena              44.95      45.01    1   
  7 Easten Tanimoto           JR Kamehameha HI          45.29      48.12  
 -- Rick Michels              SR Hilo                   44.02         DQ   No time
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2009        Hilo HS                                     
PaieaStadium: ! 43.89  2009        Keaau, Keaau                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau High School                                   44.39      44.19   10   
     1) Jesse Huihui JR                 2) Alexander Engdahl JR           
     3) Talon Ota SO                    4) Kason Marques SR               
  2 Kealakehe                                           44.48      44.52    8   
     1) Koa Hu SR                       2) Robert Mockchew SR             
     3) Kyle Kirk SO                    4) Dylan Navarro SR               
  3 Hilo                                                45.65      45.00    6   
     1) Raskassa Johnson FR             2) Ocean Lee JR                   
     3) Katon Pestano SO                4) Billy Ray SR                   
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           44.57      45.02    4   
     1) Kaenen Aukai Akau JR            2) Reyn Clarke SR                 
     3) Keoni Wong JR                   4) Kealii Naauao SR               
  5 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                          45.68      46.26    2   
     1) Kayden Haleakala JR             2) Dylan Oakes SO                 
     3) Christian Lee SR                4) Bobby Lum FR                   
  6 Waiakea                                             47.86      46.27    1   
     1) Karl Sakai SR                   2) Kevin Nicolas                  
     3) Seajcen Aguiar JR               4) Colton Austria                 
  7 Ka'u High School                                               50.89  
     1) Patrick Garcia JR               2) Jongilbert Gorali JR           
     3) Carlos Ornelas SO               4) Andrew Garcia FR               
 -- Honoka'a                                                         DNF  
     1) Justin Warren FR                2) Gaseon Nathan FR               
     3) Koa Phenicia SO                 4) Chastin Kekahuna FR            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
PaieaStadium: ! 3:30.93  4/25/2008   Waiakea                                   
                         Scott,Johnson,Nance,Cooper                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                         3:35.51    3:32.23   10   
     1) Jonathan Lomberg JR             2) Dylan Navarro SR               
     3) Ezra Comesario JR               4) Luca Walter JR                 
  2 Waiakea                                           3:37.97    3:35.36    8   
     1) Stephen McAuliffe               2) Grant Uekawa SR                
     3) Colton Austria                  4) Keoni Rice                     
  3 Keaau High School                                 3:39.26    3:35.76    6   
     1) Alexander Engdahl JR            2) Talon Ota SO                   
     3) Matthew Winters SO              4) Aijah Thompson SR              
  4 Hilo                                              3:37.38    3:36.57    4   
     1) Kristian Martinez JR            2) Johann Kuipers JR              
     3) Ocean Lee JR                    4) Rick Michels SR                
  5 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         3:48.55    3:42.02    2   
     1) Everett McKee SR                2) Shawn Correa Doll JR           
     3) Ryan Thomas JR                  4) Ryan Maka'ala Cruz FR          
  6 Hawaii Preparatory Academy                        3:53.03    3:51.75    1   
     1) Alvaro Fernandez Garcia SO      2) Carson Magoon JR               
     3) Torin Kubo JR                   4) Chris Oh SR                    
  7 Honoka'a                                          4:06.00    4:02.19  
     1) Gaseon Nathan FR                2) Koa Phenicia SO                
     3) Chastin Kekahuna FR             4) Pedro Sanches SO               
  8 Ka'u High School                                             4:28.05  
     1) Patrick Garcia JR               2) Carlos Ornelas SO              
     3) Douglas Phillips SO             4) Jongilbert Gorali JR           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  5/8/2010    E Meikle K Kawai, Kohala                    
PaieaStadium: !  6-02  4/23/2005   Matthew Maze, Hawaii Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Winters               Waiakea              5-10.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep          6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau                5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  3 Kyle Katase               SR Hawaii Prep          5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Micah Kaaihue             FR Kamehameha HI        5-04.00    5-08.00    2   
  6 Rokas Cesnulevicius       SR Hawaii Prep          5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Alexander Engdahl         JR Keaau                5-06.00    5-06.00  
  8 Keoni Wong                JR Kamehameha HI        5-04.00    5-06.00  
  9 David Alvarez             JR Hilo                 5-02.00    5-04.00  
  9 Bobby Lum                 FR Hawaii Prep          5-04.00    5-04.00  
 10 Jonathon Segovia          SO Keaau                5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Rogelio Barroga Jr        SR Keaau                5-02.00    5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
PaieaStadium: ! 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau               12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Greg Matias               JR Keaau               11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Katon Pestano             SO Hilo                13-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Billy Ray                 SR Hilo                12-00.00   11-06.00    4   
  5 Kayden Haleakala          JR Hawaii Prep         11-06.00   11-00.00    2   
  6 David McMahon             SR Hawaii Prep         10-06.00   11-00.00    1   
  7 Dylan Alip                JR Kamehameha HI       10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Matthew Winters           SO Keaau               10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Josh Whithead             JR Kealakehe            9-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnny Vance              SO Keaau                9-06.00         NH  
 -- Logan Martin              SR Hawaii Prep          9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenen Aukai Akau, Kamehameha HI            
PaieaStadium: ! 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenen Aukai Akau, Kamehameha HI            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI       21-07.50 # 22-09.00q 
      21-10.75  FOUL  22-09         
  2 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         19-04.00   20-08.50q 
      19-10.25  20-02.25  20-08.50         
  3 Travis Winters               Waiakea             19-07.25   20-06.75q 
      20-06.75  PASS  PASS         
  4 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       21-01.50   20-02.50q 
      20-00.25  19-03  20-02.50         
  5 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               19-07.00   20-02.25q 
      19-05.75  FOUL  20-02.25         
  6 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                20-06.00   20-01.50q 
      19-08  20-01.50  FOUL         
  7 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau               20-03.00   20-01.00q 
      19-11.25  19-06.75  20-01         
  8 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             20-08.25   19-09.00q 
      19-06.50  19-07.50  19-09         
  9 Zarion Kama Vincent       SO Kamehameha HI       19-04.50   19-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-09         
 10 Kyle Katase               SR Hawaii Prep         18-04.00   19-05.50  
      19-05.50  19-03.50  18-05         
 11 Kason Marques             SR Keaau               18-02.25   19-02.50  
      19-02.50  16-08.50  17-03.50         
 12 Joseph Aquino Jr          JR Keaau               18-01.00   18-10.75  
      16-09.75  17-06.50  18-10.75         
 13 Rihei Grothmann           FR Kamehameha HI       18-01.00   18-09.25  
      18-09.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Rokas Cesnulevicius       SR Hawaii Prep         17-10.25   18-04.00  
      18-04  17-07.75  17-08         
 15 Kahoali`i Karratti        FR Konawaena           18-05.50   17-08.00  
      17-07.25  17-08  16-08         
 16 Karl Sakai                SR Waiakea             17-06.00   17-06.00  
      17-06  17-03.75  17-05.50         
 -- Koa Hu                    SR Kealakehe           18-07.75         ND  
      ND  ND  ND         
 -- Michael Rabara            SO Konawaena           17-01.00         DQ  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenen Aukai Akau, Kamehameha HI            
PaieaStadium: ! 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenen Aukai Akau, Kamehameha HI            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaenen Aukai Akau         JR Kamehameha HI       22-09.00   22-09.00#  10   
      22-09  PASS  PASS  PASS       
  2 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         20-08.50   21-05.50    8   
      20-08.50  FOUL  21-05.50  20-07.75        
  3 Travis Winters               Waiakea             20-06.75   21-01.25    6   
      20-06.75  20-05  20-10.75  21-01.25        
  4 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             19-09.00   20-07.50    4   
      19-09  19-00.50  20-07.50  19-02.25        
  5 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                20-01.50   20-07.25    2   
      20-01.50  FOUL  20-07.25  20-00.50        
  6 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               20-02.25   20-06.00    1   
      20-02.25  20-06  FOUL  19-08.25        
  7 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       20-02.50   20-02.50  
      20-02.50  19-10.50  19-05.50  18-06.25        
  8 Talon Ota                 SO Keaau               20-01.00   20-01.00  
      20-01  18-10  19-02.25  19-09.25        
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
PaieaStadium: !    45-02  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                42-01.00   41-04.75q 
      39-10.25  40-11.50  41-04.75         
  2 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             41-03.75   41-03.75q 
      40-04.50  41-03.75  40-02         
  3 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       41-04.50   40-10.00q 
      40-09.50  40-10  39-08.50         
  4 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               41-08.00   40-07.25q 
      38-08.50  38-09.75  40-07.25         
  5 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         40-10.50   40-05.00q 
      FOUL  40-05  FOUL          
  6 Ryne Uemura               SR Waiakea             37-04.25   38-03.50q 
      37-03.25  36-10.75  38-03.50         
  7 Keoni Thompson            SR Kamehameha HI       36-10.00   38-01.75q 
      FOUL  38-01.75  35-11           
  8 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau               38-09.50   37-09.50q 
      37-09  37-09  37-09.50         
  9 Rihei Grothmann           FR Kamehameha HI       38-04.25   37-06.00  
 10 David Alvarez             JR Hilo                34-00.00   36-00.75  
      36-00.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Taylor Hammond            SO Kamehameha HI       35-03.25   35-05.25  
      FOUL  35-05.25  FOUL         
 12 Robert Harrington         JR Keaau               37-02.75   34-03.50  
      34-03.50  33-07.50  33-06         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
PaieaStadium: !    45-02  4/4/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alika Kaopua              JR Ka'u                41-04.75   41-10.00   10   
      41-04.75  41-03.25  41-02.50  41-10      
  2 Michael Morikawa             Waiakea             41-03.75   41-09.00    8   
      41-03.75  41-09  40-09.25  FOUL      
  3 Everett McKee             SR Kamehameha HI       40-10.00   41-07.00    6   
      40-10  40-10.50  41-07  40-03.50      
  4 George Twigg-Smith        SR Hawaii Prep         40-05.00   41-01.00    4   
      40-05  41-00.75  4  41-01      
  5 Johnny Chow               SR Keaau               40-07.25   40-07.25    2   
      40-07.25  38-09.50  40-02.50  FOUL      
  6 Ryne Uemura               SR Waiakea             38-03.50   38-03.50    1   
      38-03.50  36-10.25  35-01.50  35-09.75      
  7 Keoni Thompson            SR Kamehameha HI       38-01.75   38-01.75  
      38-01.75  36-11.75  37-03.50  36-06.50      
  8 Nelson Enos               JR Keaau               37-09.50   37-09.50  
      37-09.50    x             
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
PaieaStadium: ! 56-01  4/23/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep         54-03.75   53-02.00q 
      51-11  52-08  53-02         
  2 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI       51-00.50   48-03.50q 
      FOUL  FOUL  48-03.50         
  3 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea             47-09.00   47-03.00q 
      47-03  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                45-03.00   45-00.50q 
      44-01.50  45-00.50  43-11.50         
  5 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau               40-07.00   43-06.25q 
      42-01.50  41-05.75  43-06.25         
  6 Isaia Fuiava              SR Hilo                39-05.50   41-06.00q 
      41-06  39-02  37-02         
  7 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                38-02.50   38-04.25q 
      37-09.25  38-04.25  FOUL           
  8 Bobby Uesi                SR Honokaa             39-07.50   37-03.50q 
      35-05.50  37-03.50  33-09         
  9 Benjamin Kealoha          SO Konawaena           37-08.00   35-01.00  
      34-01  35-01  FOUL         
 10 Triton Reich              SO Honokaa             35-03.00   34-09.00  
      31-05.75  28-04.75  34-09         
 11 Atin Saburo               SO Hilo                37-06.50   33-07.50  
      33-07.50  FOUL  31-02.50         
 12 Carl Vincent Pasion       SR Keaau               34-02.50   33-06.00  
      FOUL  28-01.50  33-06         
 13 Zion Comezario            SR Kealakehe           34-02.50   33-05.75  
      33-05.75  31-00.50  31-02           
 14 Carlos Ornelas            SO Ka'u                32-08.50   32-02.00  
      31-03  29-06  32-02         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
PaieaStadium: ! 56-01  4/23/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep         53-02.00   54-05.00   10   
      53-02  52-05  54-05  FOUL       
  2 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea             47-03.00   47-03.00    8   
      47-03  42-04.50  FOUL  40-08      
  3 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                45-00.50   46-06.75    6   
      45-00.50  43-10.25  46-06.75  43-08.50      
  4 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau               43-06.25   43-09.25    4   
      43-06.25  41-09  43-04  43-09.25      
  5 Isaia Fuiava              SR Hilo                41-06.00   41-06.00    2   
      41-06  37-10  35-01  38-06.50      
  6 Bobby Uesi                SR Honokaa             37-03.50   41-03.75    1   
      37-03.50  39-08.75  41-03.75  40-11      
  7 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                38-04.25   38-04.25  
      38-04.25  36-09  37-00  FOUL      
  8 Benjamin Kealoha          SO Konawaena           35-01.00   36-09.00  
      35-01  35-11.75  36-08.75  36-09       
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
PaieaStadium: !    165-01  4/2/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep           163-01  149-08.50q 
      149-03  149-08.50  FOUL         
  2 Hawk Hanoa                SR Kamehameha HI         134-02  133-10.75q 
      FOUL  FOUL  133-10.75         
  3 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                37-02.50     131-02q 
      128-07.25  131-02  FOUL         
  4 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea               141-06  122-07.25q 
      FOUL  FOUL  122-07.25         
  5 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                  127-00  121-02.75q 
      103-11.25  121-02.75  FOUL         
  6 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau                 115-04  116-11.25q 
      115-09.75  115-07.50  116-11.25         
  7 Solomon Thomas            SR Waiakea               109-08  112-10.50q 
      107-11.75  112-10.50  110-06.50         
  8 Keagan Lee-Ubedei         SR Hilo                  111-06  106-11.75q 
      98-00.25  102-11.25  106-11.75         
  9 Edward Chang                 Waiakea                       100-07.50  
      FOUL  99-03.25  100-07.50           
 10 Tarikeni Holani           FR Hilo                23-08.25  100-00.25  
      FOUL  100-00.25  93-00.50         
 11 Zion Comezario            SR Kealakehe              86-03   92-05.75  
      FOUL  90-11.50  92-05.75         
 -- Lopaka Command            SO Konawaena           88-11.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Christian Silva           SO Honokaa             84-00.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Michael Castaneda            Waiakea             97-07.75       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Benjamin Kealoha          SO Konawaena              88-05       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
PaieaStadium: !    165-01  4/2/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek             JR Hawaii Prep         49-08.50  159-10.25   10   
      149-08.50  151-11  159-10.25  FOUL      
  2 Zachary Atagi             JR Hilo                  131-02     131-02    8   
      131-02  FOUL  130-11.75  FOUL      
  3 Mauna Palama-Danielson       Waiakea             22-07.25  125-05.75    6   
      122-07.25  125-05.75  124-01.75  FOUL      
  4 Cole Carpenter            SR Hilo                21-02.75  124-10.75    4   
      121-02.75  122-05.50  120-11.50  124-10.75      
  5 Viliami Fahiua            JR Keaau               16-11.25  120-00.25    2   
      116-11.25  FOUL  120-00.25  FOUL      
  6 Solomon Thomas            SR Waiakea             12-10.50  112-10.50    1   
      112-10.50  112-00.50  110-05.50  112-03.50      
  7 Keagan Lee-Ubedei         SR Hilo                06-11.75  110-09.25  
      106-11.75  110-09.25  100-09.50  101-05.75       
  8 Edward Chang                 Waiakea             00-07.50     105-05  
      105-05  102-05.75  101-05.75            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hawaii Preparatory Academy 143        2) Konawaena                  97   
    3) Hilo                        76        4) Keaau High School          51   
    5) Kealakehe                   50        6) Waiakea                    32   
    7) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii   20        8) Ka'u High School           18   
    9) Pahoa                        8       10) Honoka'a                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waiakea                    102        2) Keaau High School          90   
    3) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii   68        4) Kealakehe                  66   
    5) Hawaii Preparatory Academy  63        6) Hilo                       56   
    7) Honoka'a                    31        8) Ka'u High School           12   
    9) St. Joseph High School       4       10) Christian Liberty           2   
   10) Konawaena                    2