Licensed to Kea'au High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 07:34 PM
                    2012 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                               Keaau High School                               
                      Kea'au, HI  - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena              12.54      12.64Q  1 
  2 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              12.95      13.05Q  3 
  3 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha             12.90      13.07Q  2 
  4 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha             13.19      13.18Q  4 
  5 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe              13.28      13.15q  1 
  6 Nahe Lau                   9 Honoka'a               13.65      13.21q  3 
  7 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                   13.27      13.22q  3 
  8 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe              13.34      13.27q  1 
  9 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep            13.24      13.36   4 
 10 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha             13.28      13.45   2 
 11 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                13.85      13.61   1 
 12 Lolly Higa                10 Hilo                   13.62      13.61   4 
 13 Mikela Mercier               Konawaena              13.56      13.63   3 
 14 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe              13.42      13.69   2 
 15 Britney Paahana              Konawaena              13.73      13.87   2 
 16 Alysha Medieros            9 Hilo                   13.62      13.95   4 
 17 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe              14.16      14.02   2 
 18 Koholalii Maertens           Hilo                   14.22      14.10   4 
 19 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha             14.15      14.15   1 
 20 Cherish Lau               11 Honoka'a               14.35      14.18   4 
 21 Nyadean Campbell           9 Hilo                   14.47      14.39   3 
 22 Meimei Nakahara           SR Hawaii Prep            14.19      14.49   3 
 23 Kayla Shiroma             SR Waiakea                14.92      14.51   1 
 24 Noor Sarwar               FR Hawaii Prep            14.65      14.64   2 
 25 Sabrina Disney            FR Hawaii Prep            14.72      14.64   1 
 26 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph              14.96      15.40   2 
 27 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                15.23      15.42   4 
 28 Kili Takushi              10 Honoka'a               15.11      15.56   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 12.59  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena              12.64      13.00    10  
  2 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              13.05      13.09     8  
  3 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha             13.07      13.17     6  
  4 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha             13.18      13.28     4  
  5 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe              13.27      13.34     2  
  6 Nahe Lau                   9 Honoka'a               13.21      13.36     1  
  7 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe              13.15      13.38  
  8 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                   13.22      13.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              26.74      26.94Q  1 
  2 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha             26.94      27.05Q  3 
  3 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep            26.93      27.62Q  2 
  4 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe              27.44      27.59Q  1 
  5 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe              26.94      27.67Q  3 
  6 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                   28.02      28.05Q  2 
  7 Nahe Lau                   9 Honoka'a               28.03      27.69q  3 
  8 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                   27.74      27.98q  1 
  9 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe              28.14      28.19   2 
 10 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Kea'au                 28.14      28.46   3 
 11 Mikela Mercier               Konawaena              28.54      28.82   2 
 12 Sophia Benaequista        SO Kealakehe              28.51      28.88   1 
 13 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea                28.49      28.91   1 
 14 Koholalii Maertens           Hilo                   29.32      29.22   3 
 15 Cherish Lau               11 Honoka'a               29.64      30.13   1 
 16 Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Kea'au                 29.34      30.19   2 
 17 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena              29.26      30.22   3 
 18 Noor Sarwar               FR Hawaii Prep            30.51      30.60   2 
 19 Kayla Shiroma             SR Waiakea                30.60      30.73   3 
 20 Nina Enos                 JR Hawaii Prep            30.42      30.92   1 
 21 Nozomi Nakazawa           FR St Joseph              33.32      32.41   3 
 -- Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena              26.94         FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
KeaauStadium: ! 26.10  5/15/2009   Ashley Satterwhite, Punahou                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              26.94      26.80    10  
  2 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep            27.62      27.03     8  
  3 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha             27.05      27.06     6  
  4 Nahe Lau                   9 Honoka'a               27.69      27.57     4  
  5 Isla Kruger-Burgess       SR Kealakehe              27.67      27.89     2  
  6 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                   27.98      27.99     1  
  7 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe              28.19      28.21  
  8 Makayla Tucker-Archie     10 Kea'au                 28.46      28.38  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 57.98  4/30/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
KeaauStadium: ! 57.82  5/16/2009   Ashlee Jimenez, KS - Oahu                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe            1:03.48    1:01.76Q  3 
  2 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe            1:04.02    1:02.18Q  2 
  3 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep          1:04.18    1:03.46Q  1 
  4 Shani Cosma               11 Kea'au               1:03.22    1:02.56Q  3 
  5 Brianna Cadaoas           10 Kea'au               1:04.09    1:03.73Q  1 
  6 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe            1:01.42    1:03.96Q  2 
  7 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                 1:05.34    1:03.66q  3 
  8 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha           1:01.15    1:04.06q  1 
  9 Haley Rasse               JR Waiakea              1:04.91    1:04.48   2 
 10 Kaulana Ruedy                Konawaena            1:05.14    1:04.86   3 
 11 Camille Martinez          10 Hilo                 1:06.57    1:05.13   1 
 12 Sophia Benaequista        SO Kealakehe            1:05.90    1:05.86   2 
 13 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena            1:07.43    1:08.17   1 
 14 Harley Dela Cruz          10 Hilo                 1:10.97    1:09.58   3 
 15 Cheyenne Chun             FR Waiakea              1:09.38    1:09.61   2 
 16 Nyla Orevillo             FR Waiakea              1:12.48    1:11.73   3 
 17 Kyra Malepe                  Ka'u                            1:22.65   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.98  4/30/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
KeaauStadium: ! 57.82  5/16/2009   Ashlee Jimenez, KS - Oahu                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe            1:03.96    1:01.20    10  
  2 Ryanne Kelso              SR Kealakehe            1:02.18    1:01.42     8  
  3 Shani Cosma               11 Kea'au               1:02.56    1:01.68     6  
  4 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe            1:01.76    1:03.03     4  
  5 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep          1:03.46    1:03.29     2  
  6 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                 1:03.66    1:03.71     1  
  7 Brianna Cadaoas           10 Kea'au               1:03.73    1:05.41  
  8 Chelsea Poe               12 Kamehameha           1:04.06    1:06.42  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 2:18.14  5/16/2009   Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe            2:32.70    2:29.10Q  2 
  2 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep          2:16.67    2:33.28Q  1 
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      SO Hawaii Prep          2:25.73    2:35.83Q  3 
  4 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                 2:23.94    2:33.19Q  2 
  5 Kelly Ulrich              SO Hawaii Prep          2:31.37    2:33.81Q  1 
  6 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                 2:28.20    2:35.91Q  3 
  7 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  12 Kea'au               2:30.78    2:34.25q  1 
  8 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe            2:33.67    2:35.92q  3 
  9 Lana Terwilliger          SO Kealakehe            2:39.24    2:36.27   2 
 10 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena            2:28.83    2:36.35   2 
 11 Kaulana Ruedy                Konawaena            2:39.84    2:38.88   1 
 12 Kera Akiyama              11 Kamehameha           2:37.07    2:39.20   3 
 13 Vandey Okinaka            JR Waiakea              2:40.40    2:41.55   1 
 14 Sarah Gschweng               Konawaena            2:43.74    2:42.30   3 
 15 Britni Napihaa            12 Kamehameha           2:43.47    2:43.04   3 
 16 Hildhang Adona            10 Honoka'a             2:42.54    2:49.14   2 
 17 Madelyn Mumbert           FR Kealakehe            2:59.24    2:58.83   1 
 18 Alana Manuia              09 Kamehameha           2:57.42    3:01.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:20.88  2007        Chelsea McKenzie, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 2:18.14  5/16/2009   Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep          2:33.28    2:18.46#   10  
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                 2:33.19    2:20.02#    8  
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      SO Hawaii Prep          2:35.83    2:23.68     6  
  4 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                 2:35.91    2:25.72     4  
  5 Deann Nishimura-Thornton  12 Kea'au               2:34.25    2:26.25     2  
  6 Kelly Ulrich              SO Hawaii Prep          2:33.81    2:27.64     1  
  7 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe            2:35.92    2:31.05  
  8 Ana Tuppein               SO Kealakehe            2:29.10    2:41.27  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
KeaauStadium: ! 4:49.82  5/16/2009   Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mariah Haight             SO Hawaii Prep          5:11.73    5:31.41Q 
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                 4:56.82    5:31.64Q 
  3 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                 5:10.17    5:31.56Q 
  4 Kristiana Van Pernis      SO Hawaii Prep          5:03.09    5:32.42Q 
  5 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep          4:50.86    5:32.01Q 
  6 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena            5:18.66    5:32.49Q 
  7 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea              5:19.90    5:32.70Q 
  8 Kelly Ulrich              SO Hawaii Prep          5:22.82    5:33.31Q 
  9 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a             5:31.76    5:34.42q 
 10 Mika Bettencourt          SO Kealakehe            5:29.33    5:38.22q 
 11 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo                 5:45.33    5:42.01q 
 12 Hildhang Adona            10 Honoka'a             5:44.37    5:46.06q 
 13 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha           5:51.34    5:56.45  
 14 Vanessa Ignacio           SO Waiakea              5:53.89    5:57.19  
 15 Tiana Iwata               10 Kamehameha           5:50.39    6:18.24  
 16 Shayla Iwata              09 Kamehameha           5:58.29    6:18.26  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:57.47  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                 
KeaauStadium: ! 4:49.82  5/16/2009   Bailey Massenburg, King Kekaulike         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                 5:31.64    4:54.36#   10  
  2 Zoe Sims                  JR Hawaii Prep          5:32.01    4:54.63#    8  
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      SO Hawaii Prep          5:32.42    4:55.23#    6  
  4 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                 5:31.56    5:03.59     4  
  5 Mariah Haight             SO Hawaii Prep          5:31.41    5:11.11     2  
  6 Kelly Ulrich              SO Hawaii Prep          5:33.31    5:14.48     1  
  7 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena            5:32.49    5:28.61  
  8 Mika Bettencourt          SO Kealakehe            5:38.22    5:34.32  
  9 Hildhang Adona            10 Honoka'a             5:46.06    5:41.13  
 10 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a             5:34.42    5:44.73  
 11 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo                 5:42.01    5:45.12  
 12 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha           5:56.45    5:53.01  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: ! 10:38.89  5/16/2009   Hailey Grossman, Seabury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     10 Hilo                           11:17.16    10  
  2 Kelsie Kobayashi          SR Waiakea             11:27.15   11:26.38     8  
  3 Mariah Haight             SO Hawaii Prep         11:35.08   11:34.10     6  
  4 Shayli nakamoto              Konawaena           11:50.41   11:50.76     4  
  5 Veronica Ladwig           SO Hawaii Prep         11:57.83   11:59.33     2  
  6 Kelly Greenwell           10 Honoka'a            12:13.74   12:01.58     1  
  7 Cat Bradley               JR Hawaii Prep         12:24.04   12:27.21  
  8 Tsukasa Akai              SR Hawaii Prep         12:45.56   12:37.61  
  9 Erin Carvalho             12 Kamehameha          13:23.12   12:39.76  
 10 Natalie Hagemann          11 Kea'au              12:42.95   12:42.79  
 11 Tiana Iwata               10 Kamehameha          13:11.58   12:50.07  
 12 Vanessa Ignacio           SO Waiakea             13:17.33   12:53.68  
 13 Shayla Iwata              09 Kamehameha          13:34.73   12:59.55  
 14 Justine Post              JR Kealakehe           13:28.00   13:15.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena              14.85    # 14.73Q  1 
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                   16.34      16.77Q  3 
  3 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              16.34      16.78Q  2 
  4 Katie Case                SR Hawaii Prep            17.17      16.35Q  1 
  5 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha             16.84      16.82Q  2 
  6 Britney Paahana              Konawaena              16.56      17.19Q  3 
  7 Casey Poe                 10 Kamehameha             17.43      16.53q  1 
  8 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha             17.44      16.84q  2 
  9 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                   17.74      17.79   2 
 10 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                   18.04      17.87   1 
 11 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep            17.95      17.97   1 
 12 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                   18.14      17.98   2 
 13 Ella Kotner               FR Hawaii Prep            18.21      18.17   3 
 14 Raine Kolman                 Konawaena              17.54      19.62   3 
 15 Katrina Bath              JR Waiakea                21.35      20.34   1 
 16 Krisann Isomura           11 Kea'au                 19.44      20.74   3 
 17 Tia Nelson                FR Kealakehe              21.23      21.60   2 
 18 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep            17.64      22.28   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.16  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                   
KeaauStadium: ! 15.23  2008        Larissa Edwards, Ka'u                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena              14.73      14.78#   10  
  2 Katie Case                SR Hawaii Prep            16.35      16.42     8  
  3 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              16.78      16.44     6  
  4 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                   16.77      16.46     4  
  5 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha             16.82      16.67     2  
  6 Casey Poe                 10 Kamehameha             16.53      16.79     1  
  7 Britney Paahana              Konawaena              17.19      17.16  
  8 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha             16.84      17.27  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 45.41  4/30/2011   Ua Ruedy, Konawaena                         
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              45.93      47.36Q  1 
  2 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha             48.82      47.99Q  2 
  3 Britney Paahana              Konawaena              49.47      49.30Q  3 
  4 Katie Case                SR Hawaii Prep            49.91      48.32Q  1 
  5 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha             49.37      49.44Q  3 
  6 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                   49.50      49.71Q  2 
  7 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                   51.09      50.02q  3 
  8 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep            49.51      50.72q  1 
  9 Bree Delacruz             12 Hilo                   52.32      50.99   1 
 10 Casey Poe                 10 Kamehameha             51.80      51.04   3 
 11 Nina Bean                  9 Hilo                   50.43      51.39   2 
 12 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea                53.26      52.27   3 
 13 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe              53.07      53.10   2 
 14 Lauren Pries              JR Hawaii Prep            52.30      53.18   1 
 15 Raine Kolman                 Konawaena              51.84      53.37   2 
 16 Krisann Isomura           11 Kea'au                 53.80      53.98   3 
 17 Karley Swain              SR Waiakea                58.06      55.57   1 
 18 Briana Wilson             JR Hawaii Prep            59.09      56.87   2 
 19 Teyah Robinson               Konawaena              56.71      57.28   1 
 20 Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea                59.31      57.90   3 
 21 Tia Nelson                FR Kealakehe              59.35    1:03.40   3 
 -- Faran Brown               SO Kealakehe              59.39         DQ   2  Rule 5-12-2b
 -- Autumn Miyares-Thompson   11 Kea'au                 54.64         DQ   2  Rule 5-12-2f
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.41  4/30/2011   Ua Ruedy, Konawaena                         
KeaauStadium: ! 45.42  5/5/2007    Sarah Nicolaisen, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ua Ruedy                  JR Konawaena              47.36      45.61    10  
  2 Katie Case                SR Hawaii Prep            48.32      47.39     8  
  3 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                   49.71      48.41     6  
  4 Britney Paahana              Konawaena              49.30      48.82     4  
  5 Mikela Cabel              10 Kamehameha             47.99      48.83     2  
  6 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha             49.44      49.87     1  
  7 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo                   50.02      50.57  
  8 Emily Evans               JR Hawaii Prep            50.72      50.92  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.06  4/30/2011   Kealakehe, Kealakehe                        
                       Davidson,MacMullen,Neubecker,Ebaniz               
KeaauStadium: ! 49.37  5/15/2009   Radford High School, Radford                
                       T Palmer, T Whitener, A Hinkle, K Patton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                           51.56      51.59    10  
  2 Kamehameha HI                                       51.56      51.80     8  
  3 Hawaii Prep                                         52.94      52.22     6  
  4 Konawaena                                           53.47      52.27     4  
  5 Kea'au                                              53.12      53.00     2  
  6 Hilo                                                53.40      53.14     1  
  7 Waiakea                                             54.42      54.45  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.04  4/30/2011   Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
                         Scully,VanPernis,Queen,Sims                       
KeaauStadium: ! 4:02.78  5/16/2009   King Kekaulike High School, King Kekaulike
                         S Freeman, B Rajan, B Massenburg, M Palaroan      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Prep                                       4:14.58    4:07.74    10  
  2 Hilo                                              4:20.13    4:12.47     8  
  3 Kealakehe                                         4:18.25    4:14.48     6  
  4 Kamehameha HI                                     4:19.76    4:21.12     4  
  5 Kea'au                                            4:22.95    4:24.68     2  
 -- Waiakea                                           4:33.43         DQ   Rule 5-12-2
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-03.25  2007        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: !    5-04  5/16/2009   Mindy Campbell, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena            5-00.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                 5-00.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe            4-10.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha           4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  5 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                 4-10.00    4-06.00     2  
  6 Leila Morrison            FR Hawaii Prep          4-06.00    4-06.00     0.5
  6 Kealia Wolfe              FR Kealakehe            4-04.00    4-06.00     0.5
  7 Bri Vallente              FR Hawaii Prep          4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Bree Brooks               11 Hilo                 4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Rachael Bianchi           SR Kealakehe            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 12 Nani Welch Keliihoomalu   SO Hawaii Prep          4-04.00    4-02.00  
 -- Ivy Conley                FR Waiakea              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep          4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/10/2008   Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
KeaauStadium: ! 11-00  2008        Daysha Viernes, Hilo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Budde              SR Hawaii Prep          8-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Kristi Lovell             SO Kealakehe            8-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Jacqlyne Pagala           12 Kea'au               8-00.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Britney Talbot            12 Hilo                 8-00.00    7-06.00     4  
  5 Alyssa McGuire            11 Kamehameha           7-06.00    7-06.00     2  
  6 Rachel Serion             SO Kealakehe            7-00.00    7-00.00     0.5
  6 Kimi Cantyne              SO Hawaii Prep          7-00.00    7-00.00     0.5
  8 Satya Ray                  9 Hilo                 7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Tori Greco Hiranaka       FR Hawaii Prep          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  9 Kelcie Miki               SO Kealakehe            6-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Vera Mahoney              FR Hawaii Prep          6-10.00         NH  
 -- Natalie Orevillo          12 Hilo                 6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 18-03.75  4/30/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 17-11.50  5/16/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena           17-11.75   17-06.50q 
      17-06.50  FOUL  16-03.75            
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                16-08.50   17-03.50q 
      17-03.50  17-00  16-09.50            
  3 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe           16-05.25   16-10.75q 
      16-01  16-10.75  16-04            
  4 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                15-07.50   16-05.00q 
      16-05  13-11  10-09.50            
  5 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                15-07.25   16-00.25q 
      16-00.25  15-01  15-05.25            
  6 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                15-03.25   15-06.25q 
      15-06.25  FOUL  14-05.50            
  7 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha          15-11.00   15-04.50q 
      14-10.75  15-04.50  15-02            
  8 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep         15-03.75   15-01.00q 
      FOUL  14-10  15-01            
  9 Skye Rances               SO Waiakea             14-08.50   14-09.75  
      13-08  14-09.75  14-05.50            
 10 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep         14-06.25   14-01.00  
      13-06.25  14-01  13-09.50            
 10 Haley Rasse               JR Waiakea             15-01.50   14-01.00  
      12-07  FOUL  14-01            
 12 Alysha Medieros            9 Hilo                14-01.25   13-08.50  
      13-05.50  13-08.50  13-08.25            
 13 Kera Akiyama              11 Kamehameha          13-08.00   13-06.25  
      13-04  13-01.75  13-06.25            
 14 Raine Kolman                 Konawaena           13-10.75   13-06.00  
      12-07.25  12-06  13-06            
 15 Sarah Rice                FR Hawaii Prep         13-06.50   13-01.50  
      13-01.50  11-04.25  FOUL            
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-03.75  4/30/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena               
KeaauStadium: ! 17-11.50  5/16/2009   Ku'uipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena           17-06.50   17-09.25    10  
      17-06.50  16-02.50  17-02.75  17-09.25        
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                17-03.50   17-03.50     8  
      17-03.50  FOUL  15-09  15-07.25        
  3 Mckenna Davidson          SR Kealakehe           16-10.75   16-10.75     6  
      16-10.75  16-02.50  15-10.75  FOUL        
  4 Kundalini Nicholas-Walke  10 Hilo                16-05.00   16-05.00     4  
      16-05  16-04.50  14-09.50  15-01.50        
  5 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                16-00.25   16-00.25     2  
      16-00.25  15-04.50  FOUL  15-01.25        
  6 Kristina Padrigo          JR Ka'u                15-06.25   15-06.25     1  
      15-06.25  14-09.25  15-00  14-07.50        
  7 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha          15-04.50   15-04.50  
      15-04.50  14-09  15-03.75  15-00        
  8 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep         15-01.00   15-01.00  
      15-01  13-10.50  14-06  14-02        
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: !    36-09  5/16/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena           36-07.50 # 36-06.75q 
      36-00.25  35-06.25  36-06.75            
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                34-09.75   34-10.50q 
      34-10.50  34-06  33-07            
  3 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha          33-04.25   34-09.00q 
      34-09  33-07  33-08            
  4 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                33-06.75   33-01.00q 
      33-01  32-02  29-02.75            
  5 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                33-00.00   32-01.50q 
      32-01.50  31-04  31-04           
  6 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe           31-03.25   31-10.75q 
      31-10.75  31-09.50  31-07            
  7 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep         32-05.50   31-04.00q 
      FOUL  31-00.50  31-04            
  8 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep         31-00.00   31-02.25q 
      30-07.25  31-02.25  30-07.50            
  9 Lyndsey Neubecker         SR Kealakehe           29-01.00   31-00.25  
      30-08  31-00.25  30-03            
 10 Jacqlyne Pagala           12 Kea'au              30-03.00   30-08.00  
      30-08  29-06  30-05.25            
 11 Raine Kolman                 Konawaena           30-00.00   30-05.00  
      28-11.75  30-04.75  30-05            
 12 Haley Rasse               JR Waiakea             29-09.50   30-04.00  
      29-07  30-04  30-02.75            
 13 Riana Arima               09 Kamehameha          27-02.50   29-03.00  
      29-03  27-00.50  FOUL            
 14 Skye Ombac                SO Waiakea             28-10.75   28-09.50  
      28-09.50  27-09  28-03            
 15 Caili Ebaniz              JR Kealakehe           29-02.00   28-08.75  
      FOUL  28-08.75  FOUL            
 16 Bobbi Arlette Montibon    12 Kamehameha          29-07.75   27-05.50  
      FOUL  27-05.50  27-01            
 17 Nina Enos                 JR Hawaii Prep         26-11.25   26-07.50  
      26-05.50  26-06  26-07.50            
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-08.25  5/8/2010    Kuuipo Nakoa, Hawaii Prep                
KeaauStadium: !    36-09  5/16/2009   Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emalia Galdeira           SR Konawaena           36-06.75   36-06.75#   10  
      36-06.75  34-01.25  36-04  35-05.75        
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  JR Ka'u                34-10.50   34-10.50     8  
      34-10.50  34-01  33-07.50  33-09.75        
  3 Meagan Kualii             09 Kamehameha          34-09.00   34-09.00     6  
      34-09  33-01  32-04.50  33-00.50        
  4 Jordyn Brightbarth        10 Hilo                33-01.00   33-01.25     4  
      33-01  33-01.25  32-10  32-04       
  5 Kaila Voss                SR Kealakehe           31-10.75   32-03.00     2  
      31-10.75  31-07.50  31-08.50  32-03        
  6 Mehana Sabado-Halpern      9 Hilo                32-01.50   32-01.50     1  
      32-01.50  30-10.75  30-11.25  30-06.50        
  7 Gabbie Ewing              FR Hawaii Prep         31-02.25   31-11.00  
      31-02.25  31-11  FOUL  31-00.50       
  8 Jazz Fojas                JR Hawaii Prep         31-04.00   31-04.00  
      31-04  30-04.50  30-11  30-10        
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                      
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa               34-04.00   33-01.00q 
      FOUL  31-09  33-01            
  2 Tiara Atuekaho            11 Hilo                33-07.50   32-04.00q 
      32-04  25-11  28-00            
  3 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                32-07.00   32-01.00q 
      FOUL  32-01  31-10            
  4 Taezha Gonsalves           9 Kea'au              30-07.00   29-11.00q 
      29-11  27-09  29-11            
  5 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena           32-05.50   29-11.00q 
      29-04  FOUL  29-11            
  6 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                29-05.25   29-10.00q 
      29-10  29-05  29-08            
  7 Alyssa Areola             12 Kea'au              31-08.00   29-02.00q 
      29-02  28-03  27-05           
  8 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                27-01.50   28-07.00q 
      28-07  FOUL  28-03            
  9 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe           29-03.50   27-09.00  
      27-09  27-00  FOUL            
 10 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe           28-02.50   27-07.00  
      27-07  26-10  27-07            
 11 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha          27-06.25   25-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  25-10            
 12 Ula Brostek                  Hawaii Prep         27-08.00   25-01.00  
      25-01  25-00  25-00            
 13 Ivoni Likao               11 Kea'au              27-02.25   24-10.00  
      23-10  FOUL  24-10            
 14 Akanesi Aholelei          JR Kealakehe           27-06.00   24-09.00  
      23-01  24-02  24-09            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                      
KeaauStadium: ! 41-00  3/27/2004   Krystal Moore, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ariel Brown               JR Pahoa               33-01.00   34-05.50    10  
      33-01  34-05.50  34-01  31-10        
  2 Tiara Atuekaho            11 Hilo                32-04.00   34-02.00     8  
      32-04  34-02  31-10  31-10        
  3 Alyssa Areola             12 Kea'au              29-02.00   33-08.50     6  
      29-02  30-05.75  33-08.50  32-10.50        
  4 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                32-01.00   32-04.00     4  
      32-01  FOUL  32-04  FOUL        
  5 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena           29-11.00   32-02.00     2  
      29-11  FOUL  32-02  FOUL        
  6 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                28-07.00   30-10.00     1  
      28-07  30-02.25  29-02  30-10        
  7 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                29-10.00   29-10.00  
      29-10  FOUL  29-06  29-01        
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI            
KeaauStadium: !    147-00  5/16/2009   Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                  125-00     117-08q 
      117-08  98-09  FOUL            
  2 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena           04-01.50     104-08q 
      98-02  FOUL  104-08            
  3 Ivoni Likao               11 Kea'au                 73-10     104-03q 
      FOUL  104-03  FOUL            
  4 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha             81-10      92-05q 
      78-06  92-05  84-08           
  5 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha          87-00.50      90-00q 
      90-00  84-03  88-07            
  6 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe              86-10      86-00q 
      72-06  86-00  FOUL            
  7 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                75-04.25      85-02q 
      82-02  85-02  80-08            
  8 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                92-01.50      80-09q 
      FOUL  80-09  78-01            
  9 Kainoe Lee                11 Hilo                84-02.50      77-03  
      75-08  FOUL  77-03            
 10 Precious Duyao            12 Kea'au              79-07.25      76-00  
      74-08  76-00  72-00            
 11 Lorilei Nakagana             Kealakehe              82-09      73-06  
      72-01  71-11  73-06            
 12 Kayla Shiroma             SR Waiakea                58-06      69-02  
      50-02  58-06  69-02            
 13 Jadeen Brown               9 Pahoa                  63-00      66-03  
      62-06  49-08  66-03            
 14 Leialoha Peters              Honoka'a            71-08.50      58-02  
      FOUL  58-02  FOUL            
 -- Ula Brostek                  Hawaii Prep         82-06.50       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI            
KeaauStadium: !    147-00  5/16/2009   Vaioleti Mikaele, Kaimuki               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaimi Kela-Napeahi        12 Hilo                  117-08     117-08    10  
      117-08  112-00  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Lita Tamoefalau              Konawaena             104-08     104-08     8  
      104-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Ivoni Likao               11 Kea'au                104-03     104-03     6  
      104-03  FOUL  FOUL  91-06        
  4 Courtney Baysa            12 Kamehameha             92-05      92-05     4  
      92-05  86-02  FOUL  FOUL        
  5 Jaimee Finn               11 Kamehameha             90-00      91-06     1.5
      90-00  83-00  82-08  91-06        
  6 Rain Hall                  9 Hilo                   85-02      91-06     1.5
      85-02  78-05  FOUL  91-06        
  7 Alice Sheperd             SR Kealakehe              86-00      86-00  
      86-00  62-03  74-04  68-11        
  8 Alohi Chambliss            9 Hilo                   80-09      82-09  
      80-09  FOUL  78-09  82-09        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 10.97  5/16/2009   Jonathan Padron, Damien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 11.38      11.07Q  4 
  2 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe              10.94      11.08Q  1 
  3 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                 11.24      11.21Q  3 
  4 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha             11.04      11.30Q  2 
  5 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 11.27      11.16q  4 
  6 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe              11.48      11.41q  3 
  7 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                  11.62      11.47q  1 
  8 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                 11.56      11.56q  2 
  9 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                11.67      11.72   3 
 10 Dylan Oandasan            11 Honoka'a               11.91      11.84   3 
 11 Dylan Oakes               JR Hawaii Prep            12.01      11.87   1 
 12 Tyler Yates               SR Kealakehe              11.71      11.93   4 
 13 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                11.77      11.93   4 
 14 Brandon Howes             10 Kamehameha             12.24      11.99   1 
 15 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                   11.57      12.05   1 
 16 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena              11.96      12.11   1 
 17 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena              12.05      12.12   2 
 18 Isaiah Desilva            FR Pahoa                  12.17      12.15   4 
 19 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                12.07      12.16   3 
 20 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep            11.94      12.20   2 
 20 John Repogle                 Konawaena              12.26      12.20   3 
 22 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep            12.21      12.26   2 
 23 Kekoa Phenice             11 Honoka'a               12.20      12.33   3 
 24 Kalalena Santiago            Konawaena              12.23      12.34   1 
 25 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                12.24      12.36   2 
 26 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe              11.64      13.31   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 10.97  5/16/2009   Jonathan Padron, Damien                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe              11.08      11.13    10  
  2 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 11.07      11.15     8  
  3 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 11.16      11.25     6  
  4 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                 11.21      11.26     4  
  5 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha             11.30      11.28     2  
  6 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                 11.56      11.50     1  
  7 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe              11.41      11.55  
  8 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                  11.47      11.56  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 22.42  5/16/2009   Moses Fierro, Waimea                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe              22.62      22.70Q  1 
  2 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 23.23      22.97Q  3 
  3 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                 23.15      23.15Q  2 
  4 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe              23.48      23.18Q  2 
  5 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 23.39      23.25Q  3 
  6 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                 23.74      23.34Q  1 
  7 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                24.12      23.54q  3 
  8 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                   24.21      23.56q  3 
  9 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                  24.33      23.82   1 
 10 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe              24.24      23.88   2 
 11 Tyler Yates               SR Kealakehe              24.04      23.94   1 
 12 Dylan Oandasan            11 Honoka'a               24.04      23.98   2 
 13 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena              25.06      24.57   1 
 14 Brooks McVey              11 Honoka'a               24.92      24.58   3 
 15 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea                24.59      24.68   2 
 16 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep            24.75      24.71   3 
 17 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha             24.96      25.14   2 
 18 Justin Freis               9 Hilo                   24.38      25.17   1 
 19 Darwin Mizuba             SR Waiakea                25.36      25.35   3 
 20 Clayton Robinson          11 Honoka'a               25.30      25.36   1 
 21 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                  25.31      25.70   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
KeaauStadium: ! 22.42  5/16/2009   Moses Fierro, Waimea                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe              22.70      22.56    10  
  2 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au                 23.15      23.14     8  
  3 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe              23.18      23.15     6  
  4 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                 23.34      23.42     4  
  5 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                23.54      23.73     2  
  6 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                  23.82      24.14     1  
  7 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 23.25      24.95  
  8 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 22.97      26.74  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.24  5/16/2009   Solomon Dixon, McKinley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Fowler              SR Kealakehe              52.24      52.29Q  2 
  2 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe              50.71      52.33Q  1 
  3 Robert Conners            12 Honoka'a               53.12      52.74Q  3 
  4 Kristian Martinez         12 Hilo                   53.44      53.02Q  2 
  5 Brooks McVey              11 Honoka'a               54.14      53.26Q  1 
  6 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au                 52.69      53.75Q  3 
  7 Matthew Winters           11 Kea'au                 54.07      53.97q  1 
  8 Raskassa Johnson          10 Kea'au                 56.12      53.99q  2 
  9 Ezra Comesario            SR Kealakehe              54.48      54.01   2 
 10 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                  57.07      55.76   2 
 11 Lono Leasure-Lucas        JR Waiakea                54.69      55.86   3 
 12 John Repogle                 Konawaena              58.30      56.14   1 
 13 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha             57.10      56.21   3 
 14 Ocean Lee                 12 Hilo                   56.31      56.23   1 
 15 Jack Chun                 11 Hilo                   56.77      56.40   1 
 16 Jonathan Lomberg          SR Kealakehe              55.14      56.44   3 
 17 Jake Torres               12 Pahoa                  57.59      56.69   1 
 18 Josh Tobias               12 Honoka'a               57.24      56.91   2 
 19 Wisarut Kanjanawanna         Konawaena              57.20      57.56   3 
 20 Chevas Gouveia            SR Pahoa                  58.69      58.18   3 
 21 Seaycen Aguiar            SR Waiakea                58.39      58.26   2 
 22 Isaiah Desilva            FR Pahoa                  58.56    1:00.37   3 
 23 Brock Kobayashi           SR Hawaii Prep          1:00.26    1:01.31   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
KeaauStadium: ! 50.24  5/16/2009   Solomon Dixon, McKinley                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe              52.33      50.09!   10  
  2 Jason Fowler              SR Kealakehe              52.29      50.87     8  
  3 Robert Conners            12 Honoka'a               52.74      51.97     6  
  4 Kristian Martinez         12 Hilo                   53.02      52.51     4  
  5 Brooks McVey              11 Honoka'a               53.26      52.81     2  
  6 Matthew Winters           11 Kea'au                 53.97      53.76     1  
  7 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au                 53.75      53.78  
  8 Ezra Comesario            SR Kealakehe              54.01      54.47  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
KeaauStadium: ! 1:58.13  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Ferrell            9 Kea'au               2:06.31    2:06.78Q  3 
  2 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe            1:59.12    2:07.35Q  1 
  3 Jason Fowler              SR Kealakehe            2:08.22    2:09.69Q  2 
  4 Shawn Correa Doll         12 Kamehameha           2:14.27    2:06.83Q  3 
  5 Ryan Maka'Ala Cruz        10 Kamehameha           2:08.97    2:07.94Q  1 
  6 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea              2:04.50    2:11.77Q  2 
  7 Johann Kaipers            12 Hilo                 2:06.34    2:06.97q  3 
  8 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe            2:09.24    2:09.58q  1 
  9 Timon Skinner             10 Hilo                 2:10.98    2:14.47   2 
 10 Krimsen Abilla            10 Pahoa                2:17.52    2:15.56   2 
 11 Tyler Honda               SO Waiakea              2:21.28    2:17.76   1 
 12 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe            2:15.67    2:18.70   3 
 13 David Finley              11 Kamehameha           2:22.94    2:20.61   1 
 14 Kalauao Naipo-Arsiga      12 Kamehameha           2:24.23    2:20.90   1 
 15 Blaze Lindsey             10 Honoka'a             2:22.94    2:20.96   2 
 16 Jay Laguisma              12 Kea'au               2:21.03    2:21.50   1 
 17 Grant Kiunihiro           10 Hilo                 2:22.89    2:22.16   3 
 18 Jake Lai                  SO Hawaii Prep          2:21.89    2:28.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
KeaauStadium: ! 1:58.13  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luca Walter               SR Kealakehe            2:07.35    2:03.27    10  
  2 Shawn Correa Doll         12 Kamehameha           2:06.83    2:03.93     8  
  3 Jeffrey Ferrell            9 Kea'au               2:06.78    2:04.37     6  
  4 Johann Kaipers            12 Hilo                 2:06.97    2:06.16     4  
  5 Ryan Maka'Ala Cruz        10 Kamehameha           2:07.94    2:08.63     2  
  6 Jason Fowler              SR Kealakehe            2:09.69    2:13.07     1  
  7 Timon Skinner             10 Hilo                 2:14.47    2:16.17  
  8 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe            2:09.58    2:20.43  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
KeaauStadium: ! 4:03.98  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Rogerson          SR Hawaii Prep          4:42.51    4:43.12Q 
  2 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe            4:38.11    4:47.33Q 
  3 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe            4:37.60    4:44.16Q 
  4 Isreal Sims               10 Hilo                 4:31.78    4:47.73Q 
  5 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea              4:26.55    4:45.30Q 
  6 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea              4:17.84    4:47.83Q 
  7 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a             4:30.48    4:45.48Q 
  8 Ryan Maka'Ala Cruz        10 Kamehameha           4:34.86    4:48.13Q 
  9 Josiash Adams                Kohala               4:44.03    4:46.19q 
 10 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a             4:37.91    4:46.28q 
 11 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha           5:01.54    4:46.48q 
 12 JhunDelle Ventura         12 Kea'au               4:47.89    4:48.51q 
 13 Jeremy Gambing            SO Kealakehe            4:48.96    4:51.06  
 14 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha           4:42.16    4:53.46  
 15 Ben Lord                  11 Hilo                 4:50.02    4:53.66  
 16 Sean Quinlan              10 Honoka'a             4:53.14    5:00.82  
 17 Dan Matsuda               FR Hawaii Prep          5:03.78    5:01.24  
 18 Seanry Agbayani           10 Honoka'a             4:59.04    5:04.09  
 19 Gabriel Joseph Braun       9 Kamehameha           4:54.97    5:04.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
KeaauStadium: ! 4:03.98  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a             4:45.48    4:18.09    10  
  2 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea              4:47.83    4:18.36     8  
  3 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea              4:45.30    4:22.14     6  
  4 Isreal Sims               10 Hilo                 4:47.73    4:27.88     4  
  5 Scott Henderson           SO Kealakehe            4:44.16    4:31.28     2  
  6 Anthony Conners           10 Honoka'a             4:46.28    4:35.83     1  
  7 Michael Rogerson          SR Hawaii Prep          4:43.12    4:37.83  
  8 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe            4:47.33    4:40.61  
  9 Josiash Adams                Kohala               4:46.19    4:42.97  
 10 JhunDelle Ventura         12 Kea'au               4:48.51    4:44.63  
 11 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha           4:46.48    4:47.26  
 12 Jeremy Gambing            SO Kealakehe            4:51.06    4:52.11  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 9:24.46  4/30/2011   Chris Mosch, Honokaa                      
KeaauStadium: ! 8:52.90  5/16/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep         10:02.84   10:24.46Q 
  2 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph            9:55.09   10:30.48Q 
  3 Thunder Frost             FR Kealakehe           10:28.68   10:24.80Q 
  4 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a            10:45.34   10:30.50Q 
  5 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea              9:31.94   10:25.30Q 
  6 Max Kerr                     Hilo                10:20.78   10:30.69Q 
  7 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea             10:00.67   10:25.85Q 
  8 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea              9:53.14   10:30.70Q 
  9 Ryuta Yoda                JR Hawaii Prep         10:24.57   10:27.39q 
 10 Stephen Hunter            10 Hilo                10:07.38   10:30.80q 
 11 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha          10:26.95   10:31.29q 
 12 Max Panoff                10 Hilo                10:27.43   10:32.01q 
 13 Darren Olson                 Kea'au              10:34.84   10:32.66  
 14 Jin Harbour               SO Waiakea             10:28.51   10:44.78  
 15 Kaimiola Ho               09 Kamehameha          11:19.70   10:56.53  
 16 Jeremy Gambing            SO Kealakehe           11:38.50   10:56.67  
 17 Isaiah Lawson             10 Kea'au              11:24.41   11:31.20  
 18 Sky Frost                 SO Kealakehe           11:46.15   11:37.96  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.46  4/30/2011   Chris Mosch, Honokaa                      
KeaauStadium: ! 8:52.90  5/16/2009   Bryce Jenkins, Leilehua                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Halford           SR Waiakea             10:25.30    9:39.82    10  
  2 Ian McQuate               SO Waiakea             10:30.70    9:40.35     8  
  3 Andrew Langtry            JR St Joseph           10:30.48    9:49.91     6  
  4 Dyson Sato                SO Waiakea             10:25.85    9:53.70     4  
  5 Stephen Hunter            10 Hilo                10:30.80    9:59.01     2  
  6 Chayce Moniz              12 Honoka'a            10:30.50   10:02.64     1  
  7 Michael Spetich           SO Hawaii Prep         10:24.46   10:03.85  
  8 Max Kerr                     Hilo                10:30.69   10:12.47  
  9 Thunder Frost             FR Kealakehe           10:24.80   10:13.16  
 10 Max Panoff                10 Hilo                10:32.01   10:14.57  
 11 Dallas Tada               11 Kamehameha          10:31.29   10:16.79  
 12 Ryuta Yoda                JR Hawaii Prep         10:27.39   10:17.09  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.56  4/24/2010   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                 15.84      15.62Q  2 
  2 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 15.50      15.67Q  1 
  3 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep            16.53      16.43Q  1 
  4 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                16.44      16.58Q  2 
  5 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha             16.91      16.89Q  1 
  6 Easten Tanimoto           12 Kamehameha             17.14      17.51Q  2 
  7 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                 17.60      17.12q  1 
  8 Carson Magoon             SR Hawaii Prep            18.44      18.16q  2 
  9 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep            18.14      18.30   2 
 10 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha             17.55      18.87   1 
 11 Sione Atuekaho             9 Hilo                   20.04      19.55   1 
 12 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena              18.64      19.82   1 
 -- Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep            17.04         FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 14.56  4/24/2010   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au                 15.67      15.69    10  
  2 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                 15.62      15.77     8  
  3 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha             16.89      16.76     6  
  4 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep            16.43      16.95     4  
  5 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                16.58      17.00     2  
  6 Easten Tanimoto           12 Kamehameha             17.51      17.25     1  
  7 Carson Magoon             SR Hawaii Prep            18.16      18.13  
  8 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                 17.12      18.37  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 38.46  4/24/2010   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 41.85      40.74Q  1 
  2 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                44.84      42.15Q  3 
  3 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                 42.17      42.83Q  2 
  4 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                42.23      42.42Q  3 
  5 Ian McKee                 JR Waiakea                43.81      43.53Q  1 
  6 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha             44.77      44.40Q  2 
  7 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep            43.18      44.23q  3 
  8 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha             44.07      44.47q  1 
  9 Robert Harrington         11 Kea'au                 45.47      45.06   2 
 10 Torin Kubo                SR Hawaii Prep            43.27      45.27   2 
 11 Shawn Ventura             10 Kea'au                 47.23      46.47   2 
 12 Yasu Miyakawa             SR Hawaii Prep            45.03      47.05   2 
 13 Oscar Kuo                 SR Hawaii Prep            46.62      47.12   3 
 14 Riley Baird               SO Waiakea                47.38      47.72   1 
 15 Austin Chang                 Kamehameha             45.30      47.87   1 
 16 Kahoalii Karratti            Konawaena              45.31      48.74   1 
 17 Sione Atuekaho             9 Hilo                   47.38      49.27   1 
 18 Benedict Purel            FR Kealakehe              49.06      51.01   3 
 19 David Pillette               Ka'u                   45.03      52.64   3 
 20 Brock Sherlock             9 Hilo                   49.06      54.77   2 
 21 Keith Nerida              11 Honoka'a               47.23      59.37   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
KeaauStadium: ! 38.46  4/24/2010   Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Engdahl         12 Kea'au                 40.74      40.74    10  
  2 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea                42.42      40.94     8  
  3 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au                 42.83      41.77     6  
  4 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea                42.15      42.20     4  
  5 Joey Kailimai             SO Hawaii Prep            44.23      42.52     2  
  6 Ian McKee                 JR Waiakea                43.53      43.86     1  
  7 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha             44.40      44.14  
  8 Phil Aganus               10 Kamehameha             44.47      48.94  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.13  2009        Hilo HS                                     
KeaauStadium: ! 42.62  5/16/2009   Punahou School Boys, Punahou                
                       E Horn, M Schull, J Pedrina, M Zane               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kea'au                                              43.63      43.10#   10  
  2 Kealakehe                                           44.44      43.85     8  
  3 Kamehameha HI                                       44.56      44.41     6  
  4 Hilo                                                45.74      45.30     4  
  5 Honoka'a                                            45.28      45.79     2  
  6 Konawaena                                                      46.81     1  
  7 Pahoa                                               48.00      48.22  
 -- Waiakea                                             44.79        DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
KeaauStadium: ! 3:24.34  5/16/2009   Punahou School Boys, Punahou              
                         J Pedrina, M Schull, M Zane, K Tuumalo            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe                                         3:32.38    3:29.62    10  
  2 Kea'au                                            3:35.11    3:35.67     8  
  3 Kamehameha HI                                     3:47.53    3:40.77     6  
  4 Hilo                                              3:41.41    3:41.78     4  
  5 Waiakea                                           3:44.03    3:48.78     2  
  6 Pahoa                                             4:13.80    3:55.46     1  
  7 Hawaii Prep                                       4:03.38    3:55.88  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  5/8/2010    E Meikle K Kawai, Kohala                    
KeaauStadium: !  6-06  5/15/2009   Jay-Ar Agapay, King Kekaulike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cliff Eriksson            12 Kea'au               6-02.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe            5-06.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Micah Kaaihue             10 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Joseph Aquino             12 Kea'au               5-10.00    5-08.00     4  
  5 Shaun Kagawa              11 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Jonathan Segovia          11 Kea'au               5-10.00    5-08.00     0.5
  6 David Alvarez             12 Hilo                 5-06.00    5-08.00     0.5
  8 Maurice Smith              9 Kea'au               5-04.00    5-06.00  
  8 Kenny Christe                Hawaii Prep          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Keoni Wong                12 Kamehameha           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Bobby Lum                 SO Hawaii Prep          5-06.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
KeaauStadium: !    15-00  3/28/2009   David King, Hilo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                12-06.00   13-00.00    10  
  2 Kayden Haleakala          SR Hawaii Prep         12-06.00   13-00.00     8  
  3 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au              13-06.00   13-00.00     6  
  4 Dylan Alip                12 Kamehameha          11-06.00   12-00.00     4  
  5 Greg Matias               12 Kea'au              11-06.00   11-06.00     2  
  6 Lyle Shute                12 Kea'au              11-06.00   11-06.00     1  
  7 Gabriel DeRego            11 Kamehameha          10-06.00   10-00.00  
  8 Evan Alterman             SO Kealakehe           10-00.00   10-00.00  
  9 Zachary Kaneshiro         FR Kealakehe            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 10 Zack Block                 9 Hilo                 8-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Justin Pham               SO Hawaii Prep          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Max Hirata                JR Hawaii Prep          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Alex Magoon               SO Hawaii Prep          8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Austin Gapol              11 Kea'au               9-06.00         NH  
 -- Kumukani Lee-Ubedei        9 Hilo                 8-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenan Akau, Kamehameha HI                  
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08  5/16/2009   Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha          22-09.75   21-05.50q 
      21-05.50  21-05.50  PASS            
  2 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                21-09.50   21-00.25q 
      19-03.50  21-00.25  FOUL            
  3 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au              20-07.00   20-10.50q 
      20-07.25  20-10.50  PASS            
  4 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au              19-06.00   20-09.75q 
      20-02.25  20-09.75  19-09            
  5 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea             21-02.25   20-08.25q 
      FOUL  20-08.25  20-03.50            
  6 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe           19-03.50   19-11.25q 
      FOUL  18-04.75  19-11.25            
  7 Avery Hardie-Jordan       JR Kealakehe           19-05.00   19-10.25q 
  8 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe           19-07.50   19-06.75q 
  9 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                18-10.75   19-03.50  
      19-03.50  18-09.75  18-11.50            
 10 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea             19-05.00   19-01.25  
      FOUL  19-01.25  FOUL            
 11 Dayton Kiko               JR Waiakea             19-04.50   18-11.25  
      18-11.25  18-03.50  18-09.25            
 12 Bobby Lum                 SO Hawaii Prep         18-03.50   18-10.75  
      FOUL  18-10.75  18-07            
 13 Kyle Kirk                 JR Kealakehe           19-01.75   18-06.75  
      18-06.75  17-09.50  FOUL            
 14 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au              19-03.00   18-03.75  
      18-03.75  PASS  PASS            
 15 Jonathan Segovia          11 Kea'au              18-07.75   18-03.50  
      17-10.75  18-00.75  18-03.50            
 16 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha          17-05.75   17-06.75  
      17-06.75  FOUL  17-03            
 17 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha          17-05.50   16-07.75  
      16-04  16-07.75  16-06.75            
 -- Kekoa Phenice             11 Honoka'a            17-05.50         DQ   Rule 4-6-1
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenan Akau, Kamehameha HI                  
KeaauStadium: ! 23-08  5/16/2009   Trevor Mau, St. Louis                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaenen Akau               12 Kamehameha          21-05.50   22-06.25    10  
      21-05.50  22-06.25  22-01  21-09.25        
  2 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                21-00.25   21-00.25     8  
      21-00.25  20-10.50  FOUL  20-07        
  3 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea             20-08.25   20-11.00     6  
      20-08.25  20-05.50  20-08.75  20-11       
  4 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au              20-10.50   20-10.50     4  
      20-10.50  19-04  20-09  19-05.25        
  5 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au              20-09.75   20-09.75     2  
      20-09.75  18-11.75  20-04.75  20-01        
  6 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe           19-11.25   20-01.00     1  
      19-11.25  FOUL  20-01  19-02.25        
  7 Cyrus Cho                 SR Kealakehe           19-06.75   19-06.75  
      19-06.75  19-06.75  18-05.75  FOUL        
  8 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                19-03.50   19-03.50  
      19-03.50  18-10.25  19-00.50  18-06        
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75  5/16/2009   Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au              41-04.50   43-05.25q 
      43-05.25  42-09.25  PASS            
  2 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                44-07.00   42-08.75q 
      39-10.25  42-05  42-08.75            
  3 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe           36-11.50   42-02.00q 
      40-06.75  40-04.50  42-02            
  4 Damien Packer             12 Kea'au              40-04.50   41-05.25q 
  5 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au              41-02.75   41-01.25q 
      40-02.75  41-01.25  40-06.75           
  6 Shaun Kagawa              11 Kamehameha          40-08.50   40-10.50q 
      40-03.50  40-10.50  40-03.50           
  7 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea             41-07.50   40-03.50q 
      40-03.50  36-04  39-08.50            
  8 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au              39-11.25   39-10.50q 
      37-07  39-01.50  39-10.50            
  9 Katon Pestano             11 Hilo                39-04.00   39-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-07.25            
 10 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha          38-02.50   39-03.25  
      39-03.25  38-03.50  FOUL            
 11 Brock Namu                SR Kealakehe           37-06.50   38-06.25  
      37-08  38-06.25  37-07.75            
 12 Justin Warren             10 Honoka'a            35-08.75   38-04.00  
      37-00.50  38-04  37-03.75            
 12 Robert Ribordy            JR Waiakea             37-06.25   38-04.00  
      37-00.50  38-04  37-03.75            
 14 Devin Preston             SO Waiakea             37-10.50   37-05.00  
      37-05  34-05.50  PASS            
 15 Jordan Heltz              11 Kamehameha          36-10.00   36-06.00  
      36-05  35-11.75  36-06         
 16 Joseph Benitez            FR Kealakehe           35-02.75   36-01.00  
      36-01  34-09  FOUL            
 17 Kristian Martinez         12 Hilo                38-02.50   35-09.75  
      FOUL  34-11.75  35-09.75            
 18 Taylor Malu Hammond       11 Kamehameha          35-01.75   34-05.50  
      34-05.50  34-05  34-01.25            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
KeaauStadium: ! 46-01.75  5/16/2009   Tyler Pinkney, Moanalua                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alika Kaopua              SR Ka'u                42-08.75   44-00.25    10  
      42-08.75  44-00.25  42-08.75  43-02.75        
  2 Jesse Huihui              12 Kea'au              43-05.25   43-05.25     8  
      43-05.25  FOUL  42-11.50  42-07.25        
  3 Shaun Kagawa              11 Kamehameha          40-10.50   42-04.50     6  
      40-10.50  40-02.50  42-04.50  41-01.25        
  4 Keoni Yates               SO Kealakehe           42-02.00   42-03.25     4  
      42-02  39-10.50  40-11.75  42-03.25        
  5 Nelson Enos               12 Kea'au              41-01.25   41-04.75     2  
      41-01.25  40-08.50  41-04.75  40-05.25        
  6 Michael Morikawa          JR Waiakea             40-03.50   41-03.00     1  
      40-03.50  41-01  41-03  40-05.75        
  7 Talon Ota                 11 Kea'au              39-10.50   39-10.50  
      39-10.50  39-04.25  PASS  PASS        
  8 Rihei Grothmann           10 Kamehameha          39-03.25   39-03.75  
      39-03.75  38-05.50  35-00.50  36-00.75        
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
KeaauStadium: ! 58-08.75  5/16/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Brostek                Hawaii Prep         56-00.00   49-09.50q 
      48-07.50  FOUL  49-09.50            
  2 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                45-06.00   44-10.75q 
      42-10  44-10.75  FOUL            
  3 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea             47-11.50   44-02.00q 
      FOUL  42-02  44-02            
  4 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                41-05.25   40-06.00q 
      40-06  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                42-10.00   39-09.75q 
      39-06.75  39-09.75  FOUL            
  6 Sione Holika              10 Hilo                42-06.00   39-03.00q 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-03            
  7 Cole Castro                  Konawaena           34-05.00   37-09.75q 
      36-00.25  FOUL  37-09.75            
  8 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Kea'au              39-06.00   37-02.25q 
      37-02.25  36-01  35-08.50            
  9 Feke Kioa                 SO Kealakehe           36-02.00   36-02.25  
      35-10.50  35-09.50  36-02.25            
 10 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a            37-10.75   36-01.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  36-01.50            
 11 Vance Preston             SR Waiakea             36-06.50   35-10.00  
      35-01.25  35-10  FOUL            
 12 Brannon Silva-Borero      SR Waiakea             36-04.50   34-08.50  
      FOUL  34-08.50  33-04.25            
 13 Brant Shiroma             SO Waiakea             34-09.50   33-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-10.25            
 14 Race Wroblewski           JR Pahoa               30-08.50   29-11.75  
      29-11.75  27-07.25  29-07.75            
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #    59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
KeaauStadium: ! 58-08.75  5/16/2009   Chauncy Makainai, Kailua                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek                Hawaii Prep         49-09.50   52-09.00    10  
      49-09.50  52-09  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea             44-02.00   48-09.75     8  
      44-02  46-02  48-09.75  FOUL        
  3 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                44-10.75   44-10.75     6  
      44-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                39-09.75   41-10.00     4  
      39-09.75  40-02.75  40-11.50  41-10        
  5 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                40-06.00   40-11.50     2  
      40-06  40-02  40-10.50  40-11.50        
  6 Sione Holika              10 Hilo                39-03.00   40-11.00     1  
      39-03  39-08.25  38-11.75  40-11        
  7 Cole Castro                  Konawaena           37-09.75   38-04.00  
      37-09.75  36-05.25  38-04  36-11.25        
  8 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Kea'au              37-02.25   37-02.25  
      37-02.25  FOUL  36-04  FOUL        
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                  143-02     147-02q 
      147-02  146-04  145-09            
  2 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea               127-05     142-00q 
      FOUL  131-00  142-00            
  3 Shane Brostek                Hawaii Prep           168-11     139-08q 
      FOUL  139-08  FOUL            
  4 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                45-01.50     137-11q 
      FOUL  114-03  137-11            
  5 Mitchell Medeiros         11 Hilo                26-09.50     126-00q 
      93-09  126-00  FOUL            
  6 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                  116-09     119-01q 
      103-00  119-01  111-08            
  7 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea             11-05.75     118-09q 
      118-09  105-07  FOUL            
  8 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Kea'au                107-01     116-06q 
      FOUL  116-06  FOUL            
  9 Michael Castaneda         SR Waiakea               101-07     108-04  
      103-02  101-10  108-04            
 10 Cole Castro                  Konawaena             102-00     106-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  106-05            
 11 Hoku'ala Kamaka           SO Kealakehe             100-09      99-02  
      94-06  99-02  FOUL            
 12 David Nestin              12 Honoka'a            12-03.50      96-03  
      96-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Nicholas Eisen            JR Pahoa               85-05.50      94-10  
      93-04  91-06  94-10            
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
KeaauStadium: !    168-02  3/19/2005   Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Brostek                Hawaii Prep           139-08     162-05    10  
      139-08  162-05  FOUL  153-09        
  2 Zack Atagi                12 Hilo                  147-02     155-07     8  
      147-02  148-05  FOUL  155-07        
  3 Isi Holani                10 Hilo                  137-11     151-11     6  
      137-11  151-11  137-04  FOUL        
  4 Mauna Palama-Danielson    SR Waiakea               142-00     142-00     4  
      142-00  FOUL  117-04  126-00        
  5 Joshua Kirkpatrick        11 Hilo                  119-01     133-05     2  
      119-01  117-02  FOUL  133-05        
  6 Mitchell Medeiros         11 Hilo                  126-00     126-00     1  
      126-00  FOUL  123-05  111-09        
  7 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    11 Kea'au                116-06     121-00  
      116-06  121-00  115-09  115-03        
  8 Edward Cheng              SR Waiakea               118-09     118-09  
      118-09  113-04  101-04  107-08        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                  106        2) Hawaii Prep                95   
    3) HILO                        88.50     4) Kealakehe                  65   
    5) Kamehameha HI               51.50     6) Ka'u                       35   
    7) Kea'au                      30        8) Pahoa                      10   
    9) Waiakea                      8       10) Honoka'a                    6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kea'au                     129.50     2) Kealakehe                  88   
    3) Waiakea                     74        4) HILO                       62.50
    5) Kamehameha HI               59        6) Hawaii Prep                34   
    7) Honoka'a                    22        8) Ka'u                       18   
    9) St Joseph                    6       10) Pahoa                       2   
   11) Konawaena                    1