2013 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                 Stan Shutes Track Hawaii Preparatory Academy                  
                Waimea (Big Island), HI  - 5/3/2013 to 5/4/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.54  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristina Padrigo          12 Ka'u HS                12.73      12.79   10   
  2 Ua Ruedy                  12 Konawaena              13.12      12.86    8   
  3 Harper Hottendorf         11 Kamehameha             13.09      12.87    6   
  4 Casey Poe                 11 Kamehameha             13.18      13.28    4   
  5 Lolly Higa                11 Hilo HS                13.42      13.37    2   
  6 Kaui Taylor               FR Hawaii Prep            13.27      13.48    1   
  7 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    11 Hilo HS                13.31      13.60  
  8 Jasmine Fojas             SR Hawaii Prep            13.57      13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  2005        Fran Weems, Kealakehe                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  12 Konawaena              26.44      26.08   10   
  2 Kristina Padrigo          12 Ka'u HS                26.46      26.14    8   
  3 Emma Taylor               FR Hawaii Prep            26.69      26.77    6   
  4 Harper Hottendorf         11 Kamehameha             26.83      26.84    4   
  5 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    11 Hilo HS                26.91      27.52    2   
  6 Brianna Vallente          SO Hawaii Prep            27.52      28.74    1   
  7 Nahe Lau                  12 Honokaa                27.99      29.56  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.98  4/30/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li'i Maertens             11 Hilo HS              1:02.81    1:01.79   10   
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     10 Hilo HS              1:02.50    1:02.23    8   
  3 Shauni Cosma              12 Keaau HS             1:02.29    1:02.56    6   
  4 Camelle Martinez          11 Hilo HS              1:03.56    1:03.92    4   
  5 Brianna Vallente          SO Hawaii Prep          1:04.71    1:05.79    2   
  6 Laakea Paio                9 Honokaa              1:05.92    1:06.08    1   
  7 Brianna Cadaoas           11 Keaau HS             1:03.86    1:06.65  
  8 Haley Rasse               12 Waiakea HS           1:03.31    1:08.33  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:18.46  5/5/2012    Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  SR Hawaii Prep          2:31.78    2:16.61#  10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     11 Hilo HS              2:38.11    2:17.25#   8   
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      JR Hawaii Prep          2:36.79    2:26.01    6   
  4 Kelly Ulrich              JR Hawaii Prep          2:36.85    2:30.31    4   
  5 Savannah Cochran          FR Hawaii Prep          2:33.06    2:30.96    2   
  6 Amelia Warnock             9 Hilo HS              2:37.28    2:32.38    1   
  7 Shayli Nakamoto           10 Konawaena            2:34.98    2:36.42  
  8 Camelle Martinez          11 Hilo HS              2:37.55    2:43.04  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:54.36  5/5/2012    Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoe Sims                  SR Hawaii Prep          5:30.90    4:42.17#  10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     11 Hilo HS              5:38.03    4:50.76#   8   
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      JR Hawaii Prep          5:38.47    4:57.36    6   
  4 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     10 Hilo HS              5:31.09    5:10.75    4   
  5 Mariah Haight             JR Hawaii Prep          5:31.22    5:12.39    2   
  6 Veronica Ladwig           JR Hawaii Prep          5:31.37    5:22.79    1   
  7 Shayli Nakamoto           10 Konawaena            5:37.48    5:29.41  
  8 Krisann Isomura           12 Keaau HS             5:38.64    5:41.07  
  9 Clara Sheffield           11 Chr Liberty          5:49.09    5:50.59  
 10 Linnea Singletone         10 Konawaena            5:52.52    5:50.80  
 -- Madelyn Mumbert           10 Kealakehe            5:43.88         DQ   Rule 5-12-1a
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:05.81  2005        Lucy Pollard, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mariah Haight             JR Hawaii Prep         11:32.24   11:19.74   10   
  2 Erin Evans                FR Hawaii Prep         11:46.38   11:22.10    8   
  3 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     10 Hilo HS             11:15.15   11:29.33    6   
  4 Veronica Ladwig           JR Hawaii Prep         11:58.31   11:35.84    4   
  5 Savannah Cochran          FR Hawaii Prep         12:16.05   11:54.06    2   
  6 Shayli Nakamoto           10 Konawaena           12:09.48   12:00.98    1   
  7 Vandey Okinaka            12 Waiakea HS          12:41.09   12:02.27  
  8 Kaylee Rapoza             12 Hilo HS             12:13.76   12:09.25  
  9 Faith Woods               11 Kealakehe           12:50.79   12:45.64  
 10 Kelly Greenwell           12 Honokaa             13:24.99   13:04.68  
 11 Maisie Kenney              9 Kealakehe           13:51.79   13:30.58  
 12 Riley Arroyo               9 Kealakehe           13:43.98   13:35.93  
 13 Karise Kuroda             11 Waiakea HS          13:54.74   13:38.14  
 14 Vanessa Ignacio           11 Waiakea HS          13:10.09   13:51.17  
 15 Cameren Wiles              9 Chr Liberty         14:02.81   14:17.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.73  5/4/2012    Emailia Galdeira, Konawaena                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Poe                 11 Kamehameha             16.22      16.01   10   
  2 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  12 Ka'u HS                16.51      16.36    8   
  3 Ua Ruedy                  12 Konawaena              16.12      16.53    6   
  4 Emma Taylor               FR Hawaii Prep            15.49      16.71    4   
  5 Thelma Marshall            9 Waiakea HS             17.28      16.77    2   
  6 Makani Wall               11 Konawaena              17.99      16.95    1   
  7 Mikela Cabel              11 Kamehameha             17.47      17.06  
  8 Michelle Martinez         12 Hilo HS                18.19      18.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.41  4/30/2011   Ua Ruedy, Konawaena                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ua Ruedy                  12 Konawaena              47.13      45.09#  10   
  2 Emma Taylor               FR Hawaii Prep            46.76      46.56    8   
  3 Makani Wall               11 Konawaena              51.45      48.58    6   
  4 Mikela Cabel              11 Kamehameha             49.39      48.96    4   
  5 Alyssa Lehua Mcguire      12 Kamehameha             49.92      49.18    2   
  6 Casey Poe                 11 Kamehameha             51.91      51.28    1   
  7 Nina Bean                 10 Hilo HS                52.68      51.39  
  8 Skye Ombac                11 Waiakea HS             52.73      53.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.06  4/30/2011   Kealakehe, Kealakehe                        
                       Davidson,Neubecker,Ebaniz,MacMullen               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           50.55      51.05#  10   
     1) Casey Poe 11                    2) Meagan Kualii 10               
     3) Mikela Cabel 11                 4) Harper Hottendorf 11           
  2 Hawaii Prep                                         51.93      51.65    8   
     1) Emma Taylor FR                  2) Brianna Vallente SO            
     3) Jasmine Fojas SR                4) Kaui Taylor FR                 
  3 Honokaa High School                                 53.70      53.05    6   
     1) Cherish Lau 12                  2) Mae Quiamas 12                 
     3) Nahe Lau 12                     4) Laakea Paio 9                  
  4 Waiakea High School                                 54.25      53.62    4   
     1) Thelma Marshall 9               2) Starcia Deponte 9              
     3) Haley Rasse 12                  4) Skye Rances 11                 
  5 Ka'u High School                                    55.06      53.76    2   
     1) Kyra Malepe 11                  2) Toni Beck 11                   
     3) Marley Strand-Nicolaisen 12     4) Kristina Padrigo 12            
  6 Keaau HS                                            54.23      54.43    1   
     1) Daysha Alameida 10              2) Brianna Cadaoas 11             
     3) Shauni Cosma 12                 4) Riannna Yoneda 9               
  7 Kealakehe High School                               58.31      57.53  
 -- Hilo High School                                    51.89        DNF  
     1) Kunda Nicholson-Walker 11       2) Alysha Medieros 10             
     3) Lolly Higa 11                   4) Li'i Maertens 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:07.04  4/30/2011   Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                  
                         Scully,Van Pernis,Queen,Sims                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawaii Prep                                       4:14.72    4:06.22#  10   
     1) Emma Taylor FR                  2) Kristiana Van Pernis JR        
     3) Zoe Sims SR                     4) Mariah Haight JR               
  2 Hilo High School                                  4:10.99    4:09.82    8   
     1) Carmen Garson-Shumway 11        2) Mehana Sabado-Halpern 10       
     3) Li'i Maertens 11                4) Alysha Medieros 10             
  3 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         4:33.48    4:25.03    6   
     1) Sara Duvoisin 11                2) Harper Hottendorf 11           
     3) Mikela Cabel 11                 4) Casey Poe 11                   
  4 Keaau HS                                          4:32.28    4:30.18    4   
     1) Daysha Alameida 10              2) Brianna Cadaoas 11             
     3) Shauni Cosma 12                 4) Riannna Yoneda 9               
  5 Waiakea High School                               4:27.19    4:36.08    2   
     1) Haley Rasse 12                  2) Skye Ombac 11                  
     3) Thelma Marshall 9               4) Vandey Okinaka 12              
  6 Kealakehe High School                             4:50.08    4:55.72    1   
     1) Maisie Kenney 9                 2) Tiffany Kurozawa 11            
     3) Kelcie Miki 11                  4) Madelyn Mumbert 10             
  7 Christian Liberty                                 5:13.97    4:59.68  
     1) Stephanie Sugai 11              2) Clara Sheffield 11             
     3) Joy Rimel 9                     4) Micah Decleene 9               
  8 Ka'u High School                                  4:57.93    5:03.68  
     1) Kyra Malepe 11                  2) Shainese Tailon 10             
     3) Denisha Navarro 10              4) Toni Beck 11                   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-03.25  2007        Erika Cushnie, Hawaii Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  12 Ka'u HS              4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    11 Hilo HS              4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Brianna Vallente          SO Hawaii Prep          4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Daysha Alameida           10 Keaau HS             4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Kaui Taylor               FR Hawaii Prep          4-08.00    4-06.00    1.50
  5 Tiffany Kurozawa          11 Kealakehe            4-06.00    4-06.00    1.50
  7 Jami Beck                  9 Ka'u HS              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Leila Morrison            SO Hawaii Prep          4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Meagan Kualii             10 Kamehameha           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 -- Nani Welch Keliihoomalu   JR Hawaii Prep          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Whittni Smith              9 Keaau HS             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Moanaina Odell             9 Honokaa              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-03.75  4/30/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  12 Ka'u HS             16-00.00   17-01.00   10   
      16-00  16-06  16-10.25  17-01        
  2 Kristina Padrigo          12 Ka'u HS             16-03.75   16-04.25    8   
      16-03.75  16-04.25  FOUL  15-11        
  3 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    11 Hilo HS             16-00.75   16-00.75    6   
      16-00.75  FOUL  15-09.75  15-11.25        
  4 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     10 Hilo HS             15-08.75   15-09.00    4   
      15-08.75  15-00.50  15-09  14-11        
  5 Mikela Cabel              11 Kamehameha          14-09.00   15-04.50    2   
      14-09  14-03.75  15-04.50  15-03.50        
  6 Jasmine Fojas             SR Hawaii Prep         14-07.75   14-09.75    1   
      14-07.75  14-01  14-06.75  14-09.75        
  7 Skye Ombac                11 Waiakea HS          14-08.00   14-08.00  
      14-08  14-03  14-06.50  14-02.75        
 -- Meagan Kualii             10 Kamehameha          16-02.75         DQ   NFHS Rule 4.6.7
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-06.75  5/4/2012    Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marley Strand-Nicolaisen  12 Ka'u HS             35-06.75   35-06.75   10   
      35-06.75  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     10 Hilo HS             35-05.25   35-05.25    8   
      35-05.25  34-00  33-05  34-00.50        
  3 Kristina Padrigo          12 Ka'u HS             33-08.00   34-01.50    6   
      33-08  34-01.50  33-02.75  PASS        
  4 Casey Poe                 11 Kamehameha          32-10.75   33-07.00    4   
      32-10.75  31-02.75  31-09  33-07        
  5 Meagan Kualii             10 Kamehameha          32-08.25   33-03.00    2   
      32-08.25  33-03  32-08.75  31-11.50        
  6 Skye Rances               11 Waiakea HS          32-02.75   32-07.25    1   
      32-02.75  32-07.25  31-08.25  31-08.75        
  7 Tiffany Kurozawa          11 Kealakehe           31-05.25   31-11.00  
      31-05.25  31-11  30-04.50  31-08.75        
  8 Mikela Cabel              11 Kamehameha          30-05.75   31-04.50  
      30-05.75  30-09.75  31-03.75  31-04.50        
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-05  2004        Krystal Moore, Hilo HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eva Toledo                11 Hilo HS             35-05.00   35-05.00   10   
      35-05  33-10  33-07  31-10.50        
  2 Rain Hall                 10 Hilo HS             34-04.00   35-02.50    8   
      34-04  34-09.50  35-02.50  34-05.50        
  3 Tiara Atuekaho            12 Hilo HS             33-10.00   34-06.00    6   
      33-10  34-06  28-09.75  32-03        
  4 Ariel Brown               12 Pahoa HS            33-06.75   34-03.50    4   
      33-06.75  32-07.25  34-03.50  34-02       
  5 Taezha Gonsalves          10 Keaau HS            30-07.00   33-06.00    2   
      30-07  31-07.75  31-02  33-06        
  6 Ula Brostek               SO Hawaii Prep         33-00.00   33-00.00    1   
      33-00  FOUL  31-00  31-05        
  7 Ofa Folau                 11 Hilo HS             32-02.00   32-02.00  
      32-02  FOUL  FOUL  31-01.75        
  8 Toni Beck                 11 Ka'u HS             29-09.50   29-09.50  
      29-09.50  26-04  27-08  27-03        
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopua Sutton, Kamehameha HI            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ula Brostek               SO Hawaii Prep           105-02     105-02   10   
      105-02  102-10  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Eva Toledo                11 Hilo HS                99-11     101-08    8   
      99-11  101-08  98-00  FOUL        
  3 Ofa Folau                 11 Hilo HS             99-05.50   99-05.50    6   
      99-05.50  98-04  FOUL  68-10.50        
  4 Tiara Atuekaho            12 Hilo HS                91-08   94-05.50    4   
      91-08  FOUL  FOUL  94-05.50        
  5 Rain Hall                 10 Hilo HS                93-06      93-06    2   
      93-06  74-11  84-02  90-06        
  6 Jaimee Finn               12 Kamehameha             85-09      85-09    1   
      85-09  82-08  79-09  FOUL        
  7 Taezha Gonsalves          10 Keaau HS            83-07.50   84-02.50  
      83-07.50  82-04  78-05  84-02.50        
  8 Toni Beck                 11 Ka'u HS                78-08      79-10  
      78-08  68-06  FOUL  79-10        
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       12 Kealakehe              11.11      10.92   10   
  2 Colton Austria            12 Waiakea HS             11.16      11.04    8   
  3 Jordan Cristobal          12 Kealakehe              11.24      11.14    6   
  4 Luca Vartic                9 Konawaena              11.44      11.24    4   
  5 Mike Williams             11 Hilo HS                11.43      11.30    2   
  6 Kahuhipa Donner           11 Keaau HS               11.64      11.61    1   
  7 Chastin Kekahuna          11 Kamehameha             11.67      11.64  
  8 Tre Evans-dumaran          9 Kamehameha             11.70      11.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Avery Hardie-Jordan       12 Kealakehe              22.23      22.38   10   
  2 Colton Austria            12 Waiakea HS             22.90      22.49    8   
  3 Mike Williams             11 Hilo HS                22.92      22.87    6   
  4 Luca Vartic                9 Konawaena              23.26      23.04    4   
  5 Talon Ota                 12 Keaau HS               23.15      23.24    2   
  6 Kekoa Mundo               11 Chr Liberty            23.06      23.34    1   
  7 Chastin Kekahuna          11 Kamehameha             23.53      23.62  
  8 Kahuhipa Donner           11 Keaau HS               23.35      23.76  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathon Peralto, Hilo HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kekoa Mundo               11 Chr Liberty            53.42      50.64   10   
  2 Dylan Oandasan            12 Honokaa                54.13      51.35    8   
  3 Talon Ota                 12 Keaau HS               53.13      52.19    6   
  4 Chastin Kekahuna          11 Kamehameha             54.01      52.77    4   
  5 Matthew Winters           12 Keaau HS               53.86      52.79    2   
  6 Jack Chun                 12 Hilo HS                54.21      53.00    1   
  7 Jason Kuwada              12 Kealakehe              54.41      54.10  
  8 Brooks Mcvey              12 Honokaa                54.03      56.07  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.49  5/10/2008   Nick Ucker, Christian Libert              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kellen Gillins            JR Hawaii Prep          2:07.64    2:00.16   10   
  2 Jeffery Ferrell           10 Keaau HS             2:11.04    2:05.74    8   
  3 Ian Mcquate               11 Waiakea HS           2:12.38    2:06.07    6   
  4 Scott Henderson           10 Kealakehe            2:11.44    2:07.48    4   
  5 Timon Skinner             11 Hilo HS              2:09.74    2:10.20    2   
  6 Ryan Maka'ala Cruz        11 Kamehameha           2:07.94    2:11.43    1   
  7 Seanry Agbayani           11 Honokaa              2:12.34    2:11.82  
  8 Levi Aguilera             11 Makua Lani           2:12.51    2:22.79  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.75  2007        Keoni Ucker, Christian Liberty            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Mcquate               11 Waiakea HS           4:43.01    4:23.85   10   
  2 Levi Aguilera             11 Makua Lani           4:43.64    4:27.30    8   
  3 Kaimiola Ho               10 Kamehameha           4:36.37    4:28.16    6   
  4 Jeffery Ferrell           10 Keaau HS             4:35.60    4:30.44    4   
  5 Carlos Valdez             10 Keaau HS             4:36.56    4:31.74    2   
  6 Stephen Hunter            11 Hilo HS              4:43.32    4:31.77    1   
  7 Levi Albano               11 Keaau HS             4:48.33    4:39.27  
  8 Orion Schlegelmilch       12 St. Joseph           4:46.52    4:39.87  
  9 Jacob McCafferty          SO Hawaii Prep          4:36.54    4:40.17  
 10 Daniel Matsuda            SO Hawaii Prep          4:47.25    4:43.71  
 11 Jeremy Gambing            11 Kealakehe            4:35.84    4:48.23  
 12 Tony Connors              11 Honokaa              4:42.39    4:48.71  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:24.46  4/30/2011   Chris Mosch, Honoka'a                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Mcquate               11 Waiakea HS          10:20.59    9:45.59   10   
  2 Nathan Ladwig             FR Hawaii Prep         10:33.78    9:50.46    8   
  3 Stephen Hunter            11 Hilo HS             10:33.80    9:55.08    6   
  4 Michael Spetich           JR Hawaii Prep         10:17.65    9:59.70    4   
  5 Carlos Valdez             10 Keaau HS            10:20.60   10:05.11    2   
  6 Dyson Sato                11 Waiakea HS          10:23.56   10:09.76    1   
  7 Axl Aricayos               9 Waiakea HS          10:27.68   10:25.23  
  8 Christopher Prater         9 Kealakehe           10:35.29   10:28.73  
  9 Ryuta Yoda                SR Hawaii Prep         10:37.03   10:30.58  
 10 Jake Lai                  JR Hawaii Prep         10:25.75   10:33.12  
 11 River Brown                9 Hilo HS             10:36.97   10:33.61  
 -- Thunder Frost             10 Kealakehe           10:33.78         DQ   Rule 5-12-1a
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.94  5/8/2009    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tre Evans-dumaran          9 Kamehameha             16.66      16.09   10   
  2 Shawn Ventura             11 Keaau HS               18.05      16.20    8   
  3 Michael Morikawa          12 Waiakea HS             16.81      16.50    6   
  4 Joey Kailimai             JR Hawaii Prep            19.13      16.60    4   
  5 Rihei Grothmann           11 Kamehameha             16.43      16.73    2   
  6 Phil Aganus               11 Kamehameha             17.97      16.88    1   
  7 Mark Kenneth Ramos        11 Keaau HS               17.10      18.06  
  8 Connor Peterson           JR Hawaii Prep            18.01      18.15  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Morikawa          12 Waiakea HS             43.00      42.87   10   
  2 Joey Kailimai             JR Hawaii Prep            44.08      42.88    8   
  3 Rihei Grothmann           11 Kamehameha             43.32      43.94    6   
  4 Phil Aganus               11 Kamehameha             44.56      43.95    4   
  5 Robert Harrington         12 Keaau HS               44.88      44.78    2   
  6 Connor Peterson           JR Hawaii Prep            43.44      44.80    1   
  7 Tre Evans-dumaran          9 Kamehameha             45.27      47.09  
  8 Shawn Ventura             11 Keaau HS               45.48      47.23  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.10  5/5/2012    Kea'au, Kea'au                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kealakehe High School                               44.52      44.17   10   
     1) Cyrus Cho 12                    2) Jordan Cristobal 12            
     3) Keoni Yates 11                  4) Avery Hardie-Jordan 12         
  2 Keaau HS                                            45.08      44.80    8   
     1) Desmond Donios 11               2) Kahuhipa Donner 11             
     3) Talon Ota 12                    4) Matthew Winters 12             
  3 Hilo High School                                    45.11      45.01    6   
     1) Mitchell Medeiros 12            2) Katon Pestano 12               
     3) Mike Williams 11                4) Jack Chun 12                   
  4 Hawaii Prep                                         46.43      46.40    4   
     1) Dylan Oakes SR                  2) Davy Ragland SO                
     3) Connor Peterson JR              4) Joey Kailimai JR               
  5 Honokaa High School                                 48.03      46.41    2   
     1) Brooks Mcvey 12                 2) Dylan Oandasan 12              
     3) David Robinson 12               4) Sean Quinlan 11                
 -- Waiakea High School                                 45.89        DNF  
     1) Coleman Chaves 10               2) Keith Sumaoang 9               
     3) Quinn Shiroma 11                4) Tyler Honda 11                 
 -- Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                           45.10        DNF  
     1) Rihei Grothmann 11              2) Chastin Kekahuna 11            
     3) Phil Aganus 11                  4) Tre Evans-dumaran 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.00  2004        Hilo HS, Hilo HS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keaau HS                                          3:34.45    3:34.82   10   
     1) Levi Albano 11                  2) Jeffery Ferrell 10             
     3) Talon Ota 12                    4) Matthew Winters 12             
  2 Waiakea High School                               3:38.57    3:39.71    8   
     1) Michael Morikawa 12             2) Miles Marshall 10              
     3) Colton Austria 12               4) Coleman Chaves 10              
  3 Hilo High School                                  3:47.52    3:41.44    6   
     1) Katon Pestano 12                2) Mike Williams 11               
     3) Jack Chun 12                    4) Mitchell Medeiros 12           
  4 Kamehameha Schools Hawaii                         3:45.83    3:42.68    4   
     1) Phil Aganus 11                  2) Ryan Maka'ala Cruz 11          
     3) Chastin Kekahuna 11             4) Kahaliihaulani Reyes 11        
  5 Hawaii Prep                                       3:48.11    3:43.14    2   
     1) Dylan Oakes SR                  2) Kellen Gillins JR              
     3) Davy Ragland SO                 4) Michael Kokal JR               
  6 Honokaa High School                               3:56.57    3:43.17    1   
     1) Brooks Mcvey 12                 2) Dylan Oandasan 12              
     3) Seanry Agbayani 11              4) Sean Quinlan 11                
  7 Kealakehe High School                             3:43.53    3:45.58  
     1) Jason Kuwada 12                 2) Brian Tu 12                    
     3) Tristan Ross 10                 4) Scott Henderson 10             
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-09.75  2005        Christopher Mello, Hilo HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katon Pestano             12 Hilo HS             12-06.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Gabriel Derego            12 Kamehameha          10-00.00   11-00.00    7   
  2 Sky Ishibashi             12 Kamehameha          11-06.00   11-00.00    7   
  4 Jacob Romero              11 Keaau HS             9-06.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Evan Alterman             11 Kealakehe           10-06.00   10-06.00    2   
  6 Duncan Michael            SR Hawaii Prep          9-06.00   10-06.00    1   
  7 Alex Magoon               JR Hawaii Prep         10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8 Adam Ventura              11 Keaau HS             9-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Max Hirata                SR Hawaii Prep          9-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Zachary Kaneshiro         10 Kealakehe           10-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Nathan Wong               11 Keaau HS             9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Lucas Derego               9 Kamehameha           8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- River Brown                9 Hilo HS              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Justin Pham               JR Hawaii Prep          9-06.00         NH  
 -- Kaiawe Miyasaki           12 Hilo HS             10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-09  4/29/2011   Keanen Akau, Kamehameha                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talon Ota                 12 Keaau HS            19-07.25   21-05.00   10   
      20-09  19-11.25  21-05           
  2 Michael Morikawa          12 Waiakea HS          19-10.00   21-01.00    8   
      20-06.25  20-07  21-01            
  3 Kekoa Mundo               11 Chr Liberty         19-08.50   20-08.75    6   
      20-05.50  18-05.75  20-08.75            
  4 Keoni Yates               11 Kealakehe           19-08.50   20-08.00    4   
      19-10.25  20-08  20-01.25            
  5 Rihei Grothmann           11 Kamehameha          19-00.00   20-00.00    2   
      20-00  19-03.50  FOUL           
  6 Cyrus Cho                 12 Kealakehe           18-11.75   19-10.00    1   
      19-06  19-10  FOUL           
  7 Kahuhipa Donner           11 Keaau HS            19-03.00   19-03.00  
      19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-03        
  8 Joseph Benitez            10 Kealakehe           18-08.25   18-08.25  
      17-10  FOUL  FOUL  18-08.25        
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Talon Ota                 12 Keaau HS            41-11.00   41-11.00   10   
      41-11  4-00.50  PASS  PASS       
  2 Rihei Grothmann           11 Kamehameha          38-04.75   40-04.50    8   
      38-04.75  40-01.50  38-09.75  40-04.50        
  3 Keoni Yates               11 Kealakehe           39-01.25   39-11.75    6   
      39-01.25  39-11.75  38-09.75  38-08.25        
  4 Katon Pestano             12 Hilo HS             39-06.25   39-07.00    4   
      39-06.25  39-06  39-03.25  39-07        
  5 Michael Morikawa          12 Waiakea HS          39-01.25   39-05.00    2   
      39-01.25  39-05  38-02.50  38-07.25        
  6 Jason Kuwada              12 Kealakehe           38-10.50   38-10.50    1   
      38-10.50  37-09.25  38-08.25  38-05.25        
  7 Jonathon Segovia          12 Keaau HS            38-01.00   38-07.50  
      38-01  38-02.75  38-07.50  38-01        
  8 Jordan Heltz              12 Kamehameha          37-00.75   38-04.50  
      37-00.75  38-00.75  38-04.50  37-09.25        
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59-00  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isi Holani                11 Hilo HS             48-09.00   48-09.00   10   
      48-09  45-09  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Josh Kirkpatrick          12 Hilo HS             46-11.00   48-06.00    8   
      46-11  48-06  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Timothy Burke             11 Kamehameha          47-00.00   47-00.00    6   
      47-00  FOUL  46-10  46-06       
  4 Sione Holika              11 Hilo HS             45-02.25   45-02.25    4   
      45-02.25  FOUL  44-10  FOUL        
  5 Feke Kioa                 11 Kealakehe           43-03.00   44-08.00    2   
      43-03  44-06  44-08  44-02.50        
  6 Keoni Yoshioka            12 Kamehameha          42-09.00   42-09.00    1   
      42-09  41-00.25  FOUL  40-11.50        
  7 Dustin Liva               11 Keaau HS            42-00.50   42-05.00  
      42-00.50  41-08  38-00.50  42-05        
  8 Atin Saburo               12 Hilo HS             39-09.00   39-09.00  
      39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  2005        Daniel Te`o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isi Holani                11 Hilo HS             33-04.50     164-03   10   
      133-04.50  134-00  164-03  FOUL        
  2 Josh Kirkpatrick          12 Hilo HS               157-04     157-04    8   
      157-04  145-02.50  157-02  152-08.50        
  3 Mitchell Medeiros         12 Hilo HS               122-03     139-00    6   
      122-03  132-09.50  131-03  139-00        
  4 Sione Holika              11 Hilo HS               123-05     129-03    4   
      123-05  125-04  129-03  127-09        
  5 Matthew Kent              12 Keaau HS            13-10.50     120-03    2   
      113-10.50  117-09  120-03  118-00        
  6 Hokuala Kamaka            11 Kealakehe             111-08     114-06    1   
      111-08  114-06  FOUL  FOUL        
  7 Hinalea Cortez             9 Kamehameha            111-05     111-05  
      111-05  FOUL  109-04  103-04        
  8 Kamanuokekai Bumanglag    12 Keaau HS              111-01     111-01  
      111-01  109-06.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo High School           147        2) Hawaii Prep               134.50
    3) Ka'u High School            72        4) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  61   
    5) Konawaena High School       42        6) Keaau HS                   17   
    7) Waiakea High School          9        8) Honokaa High School         7   
    9) Pahoa High School            4       10) Kealakehe High School       2.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Keaau HS                    96.50     2) Hilo High School           94   
    3) Waiakea High School         77        4) Kamehameha Schools Hawaii  69   
    5) Kealakehe High School       62.50     6) Hawaii Prep                52   
    7) Christian Liberty           17        8) Honokaa High School        11   
    9) Konawaena High School        8        9) Makua Lani Christian Scho   8