2017 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                  Kea'au High School  - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017                   
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash (23) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  12.47  4/30/2016   A Gamache, S Aganus, Kealakehe, KSHI         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Saydee Aganus                 11 KS Hawaii             12.41 
  2        Chenoa Frederick               9 KS Hawaii             12.59 
  3        Karlee Young                  10 Chr Liberty           13.02 
  4        Jadyn Hanks                    9 Konawaena             13.20 
  5        Maluhia Kekuawela              9 Waiakea               13.24 
  6        Hillary Connor                 9 Hawaii Prep           13.25 
  7        Kiana Serrao                  11 Waiakea               13.26 
  8        Joey-Ann Cootey               10 KS Hawaii             13.42 
  9        Kamehana Tachera              12 Hawaii Prep           13.61 
 10        Tayvia Cabatbat                9 Konawaena             13.63 
 11        Sydirah Aricayos               9 Waiakea               13.68 
 11        Keliyah Kimitete              12 Konawaena             13.68 
 13        Ella Kush                      9 Hilo                  13.70 
 14        Emerson Aynessazian            9 Waiakea               13.72 
 15        Jamie Chun                     9 Hilo                  13.75 
 16        Kaile Stein                    9 Pahoa                 13.78 
 17        Chloe Gan                     12 Ka'u                  13.87 
 18        Angeline Kenoi                10 KS Hawaii             13.91 
 19        Kiyomi Watanabe               10 Konawaena             13.97 
 20        Riley Brown                   10 Chr Liberty           14.01 
 21        Teijah Rosas                   9 Hilo                  14.13 
 22        Taisha Nakatsu                10 Pahoa                 15.39 
 23        Gayle Lum                      9 Kohala                15.64 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash (22) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  25.53  5/7/2005    Francesca Weems, Kealakahe                   
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Chenoa Frederick               9 KS Hawaii             26.28 
  2        Jadyn Hanks                    9 Konawaena             27.13 
  3        Karlee Young                  10 Chr Liberty           27.37 
  4        Kiana Serrao                  11 Waiakea               27.50 
  5        Sabina Boo-Rivera             10 Kea'au                27.79 
  6        Joey-Ann Cootey               10 KS Hawaii             27.85 
  7        Mykelah Ojano-Daly            11 Waiakea               28.09 
  8        Ella Kush                      9 Hilo                  28.16 
  9        Tayvia Cabatbat                9 Konawaena             28.33 
 10        Emi Higgins                   10 Hawaii Prep           28.37 
 11        Jory-Anne Cabalse             10 Waiakea               28.52 
 12        Madison Pratt                 11 Kea'au                28.83 
 13        Maluhia Kekuawela              9 Waiakea               28.89 
 14        Riley Brown                   10 Chr Liberty           28.93 
 15        Kaile Stein                    9 Pahoa                 29.14 
 16        Hillary Connor                 9 Hawaii Prep           29.18 
 17        Kierstyn Yamamoto             10 Kea'au                29.22 
 18        Glory Medieros                10 Hilo                  29.44 
 19        Keosokin Kheng                11 Ka'u                  30.04 
 20        Lei Kimura                    11 Kealakehe             30.06 
 21        Taisha Nakatsu                10 Pahoa                 33.48 
 22        Aliyah Page                   10 Kohala                35.35 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash (17) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  57.98  4/30/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Chenoa Frederick               9 KS Hawaii             59.98 
  2        Joey-Ann Cootey               10 KS Hawaii           1:02.06 
  3        Kiana Serrao                  11 Waiakea             1:04.19 
  4        Mykelah Ojano-Daly            11 Waiakea             1:04.26 
  5        Emi Higgins                   10 Hawaii Prep         1:04.66 
  6        Kaile Stein                    9 Pahoa               1:05.00 
  7        Aiyanna Fourshey               9 Waiakea             1:05.19 
  8        Chloe Gan                     12 Ka'u                1:05.58 
  9        Keiko Mills                   10 Hilo                1:07.11 
 10        Bionce Vincent                 9 KS Hawaii           1:08.98 
 11        Naia Morse                    11 Kealakehe           1:09.82 
 12        Keosokin Kheng                11 Ka'u                1:09.87 
 13        Macey Soares                  10 Waiakea             1:10.12 
 14        Natalie Klett                  9 Hawaii Prep         1:10.70 
 15        Luci Garinger                 11 Kealakehe           1:11.02 
 16        Allyson Prater                10 Kealakehe           1:12.54 
 17        Taisha Nakatsu                10 Pahoa                    NT 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run (24) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  2:16.61  5/4/2013    Zoe Simms, Hawaii Prep                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Saya Yabe                     12 Waiakea             2:29.89 
  2        Tia Lurbiecki                  9 Makua Lani          2:31.38 
  3        Madison Pratt                 11 Kea'au              2:33.02 
  4        Leann Hamilton                 9 Kealakehe           2:33.42 
  5        Sabrina Marvin                12 Hawaii Prep         2:34.30 
  6        Zoe Ganley                    10 Hawaii Prep         2:34.48 
  7        Sydney Layaoen                12 Waiakea             2:34.75 
  8        Venus Rodin                    9 Hilo                2:35.26 
  9        Bionce Vincent                 9 KS Hawaii           2:36.70 
 10        Cienna Corpuz                 10 St Joseph           2:43.00 
 11        Sneha Nair                    11 Hawaii Prep         2:43.66 
 12        Makana Blake                   9 Hawaii Prep         2:47.15 
 13        Daesha Tobara                 11 Hilo                2:47.93 
 14        Jaeda Yamasaki                 9 Chr Liberty         2:49.07 
 15        Sheena Marie Flores           11 Ka'u                2:50.03 
 16        Violet Hart                    9 Waiakea             2:50.11 
 17        Zion Frost                    11 Kealakehe           2:50.20 
 18        Maile Fediuk                  10 Kealakehe           2:51.36 
 19        Ella Johnson                   9 Waiakea             2:52.54 
 20        Kylyn Rapoza                  11 Hilo                2:53.73 
 21        Mari Miller                   10 Kohala              2:54.80 
 22        Briana Shepherd               11 Pahoa               2:58.00 
 23        Angelique Kokal               10 Kohala              2:58.39 
 24        Helena Mitsumura              10 Kealakehe           2:58.79 
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:42.17  5/4/2013    Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Tia Lurbiecki                  9 Makua Lani          5:13.52 
  2        Sophia Cash                   10 Honoka'a            5:15.67 
  3        Leann Hamilton                 9 Kealakehe           5:17.65 
  4        Cloud Rodin                    9 Hilo                5:19.41 
  5        Zoe Ganley                    10 Hawaii Prep         5:24.05 
  6        Saya Yabe                     12 Waiakea             5:24.94 
  7        Venus Rodin                    9 Hilo                5:25.92 
  8        Sabrina Marvin                12 Hawaii Prep         5:28.58 
  9        Jodi Go                       12 Waiakea             5:29.01 
 10        Marley Young                  11 Kea'au              5:33.78 
 11        Emma Marshall                  9 Pahoa               5:45.02 
 12        Ella Johnson                   9 Waiakea             5:46.33 
 13        Natalie Klett                  9 Hawaii Prep         5:47.82 
 14        Violet Hart                    9 Waiakea             5:53.33 
 15        Jaeda Yamasaki                 9 Chr Liberty         5:54.31 
 16        Maile Fediuk                  10 Kealakehe           5:56.90 
 17        Mari Miller                   10 Kohala              5:58.13 
 18        Daesha Tobara                 11 Hilo                5:58.48 
 19        Madison Directo               10 Kea'au              5:58.74 
 20        Briana Shepherd               11 Pahoa               5:59.01 
 21        Kylyn Rapoza                  11 Hilo                5:59.60 
 22        Angelique Kokal               10 Kohala              6:01.56 
 23        Hikari Shaver                  9 Hawaii Prep         6:04.04 
 24        Zion Frost                    11 Kealakehe           6:06.02 
 25        Keya Davies                   10 St Joseph           6:08.63 
 26        Cienna Corpuz                 10 St Joseph           6:14.60 
 
Event 17  Girls 3000 Meter Run (23)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11:04.23  5/3/2014    Carmen Garson-Shumway, Hilo               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Cloud Rodin                    9 Hilo               11:42.59 
  2        Sophia Cash                   10 Honoka'a           11:42.73 
  3        Tia Lurbiecki                  9 Makua Lani         11:45.08 
  4        Saya Yabe                     12 Waiakea            11:53.87 
  5        Zoe Ganley                    10 Hawaii Prep        12:03.05 
  6        Devon Paulson                 10 Hilo               12:04.53 
  7        Jodi Go                       12 Waiakea            12:13.66 
  8        Leann Hamilton                 9 Kealakehe          12:21.50 
  9        Sam Marrack                   10 Hilo               12:33.94 
 10        Briana Shepherd               11 Pahoa              12:47.89 
 11        Emma Marshall                  9 Pahoa              12:55.57 
 12        Maile Fediuk                  10 Kealakehe          13:00.72 
 13        Ella Johnson                   9 Waiakea            13:08.03 
 14        Natalie Klett                  9 Hawaii Prep        13:11.24 
 15        Keya Davies                   10 St Joseph          13:23.86 
 16        Jaeda Yamasaki                 9 Chr Liberty        13:24.84 
 17        Angelique Kokal               10 Kohala             13:27.86 
 18        Keale Kim                     11 Hilo               13:41.71 
 19        Joanne Farias                  9 KS Hawaii          13:50.20 
 20        Madison Directo               10 Kea'au             13:50.67 
 21        Zoe McGinnis                  11 Hawaii Prep        14:01.18 
 22        Alyssa Klett                   9 Hawaii Prep        14:23.23 
 23        Mary Waterman                 10 Kea'au             14:31.87 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (14) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.18  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Saydee Aganus                 11 KS Hawaii             14.56 
  2        Mystery Freitas               12 Kealakehe             16.22 
  3        Kiyomi Watanabe               10 Konawaena             16.92 
  4        Angeline Kenoi                10 KS Hawaii             18.09 
  5        Jamie Chun                     9 Hilo                  18.58 
  6        Chayna Yoshida                12 Kea'au                18.70 
  7        Jayda Flenory                 10 Konawaena             19.00 
  8        Emi Higgins                   10 Hawaii Prep           19.02 
  9        Kahekawai Donner              10 Kea'au                19.10 
 10        Jadyn Clark                    9 Waiakea               19.12 
 11        Jenna Perry                    9 Hawaii Prep           19.14 
 12        Harley Kell                    9 Hawaii Prep           19.27 
 13        Gracelin Castro               12 Kea'au                19.30 
 14        Sabina Boo-Rivera             10 Kea'au                20.30 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (13) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.77  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                     
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Saydee Aganus                 11 KS Hawaii             46.27 
  2        Mystery Freitas               12 Kealakehe             50.63 
  3        Jayda Flenory                 10 Konawaena             50.82 
  4        Emi Higgins                   10 Hawaii Prep           50.87 
  5        Sabina Boo-Rivera             10 Kea'au                52.11 
  6        Jenna Perry                    9 Hawaii Prep           52.30 
  7        Jamie Chun                     9 Hilo                  52.78 
  8        Harley Kell                    9 Hawaii Prep           54.78 
  9        Chayna Yoshida                12 Kea'au                55.74 
 10        Natalie Klett                  9 Hawaii Prep           57.19 
 11        Narizza Saladino              12 Kea'au                58.60 
 12        Kahekawai Donner              10 Kea'au                58.68 
 13        Keosokin Kheng                11 Ka'u                  59.10 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.94  5/3/2014    KS Hawaii, KS Hawaii                         
                      Poe, Kualii, Cabel, Hottendorf                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kamehameha Hawaii                                      50.05 
     1) Saydee Aganus 11                2) Joey-Ann Cootey 10             
     3) Chenoa Frederick 9              4) Angeline Kenoi 10              
  2  Konawaena                                              52.89 
     1) Kiyomi Watanabe 10              2) Keliyah Kimitete 12            
     3) Jadyn Hanks 9                   4) Tayvia Cabatbat 9              
  3  Waiakea                                                53.10 
     1) Sydirah Aricayos 9              2) Maluhia Kekuawela 9            
     3) Kiana Serrao 11                 4) Bryonie Cameron 11             
  4  Hawaii Prep Academy                                    53.19 
     1) Hillary Connor 9                2) Kamehana Tachera 12            
     3) Jenna Perry 9                   4) Rowan Kotner 12                
  5  Hilo                                                   53.31 
     1) Teijah Rosas 9                  2) Ella Kush 9                    
     3) Jamie Chun 9                    4) Glory Medieros 10              
  6  Kealakehe                                              55.05 
     1) Mystery Freitas 12              2) Nicole Cristobal 12            
     3) Wynter Ah Mow 12                4) Cheyanne Debina 10             
  7  Kea'au                                                 58.27 
     1) Sabina Boo-Rivera 10            2) Maeva Assi 9                   
     3) Lovina Queja 11                 4) Kierstyn Yamamoto 10           
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:06.22  5/4/2013    Hawaii Prep, Hawaii Prep                   
                        Sims, Taylor, Van Pernis, Haight                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kea'au                                               4:23.82 
     1) Sabina Boo-Rivera 10            2) Marley Young 11                
     3) Kierstyn Yamamoto 10            4) Madison Pratt 11               
  2  Hilo                                                 4:24.17 
     1) Teijah Rosas 9                  2) Venus Rodin 9                  
     3) Ella Kush 9                     4) Glory Medieros 10              
  3  Konawaena                                            4:24.76 
     1) Jadyn Hanks 9                   2) Tayvia Cabatbat 9              
     3) Jayda Flenory 10                4) Keliyah Kimitete 12            
  4  Kamehameha Hawaii                                    4:25.92 
     1) Saydee Aganus 11                2) Joey-Ann Cootey 10             
     3) Bionce Vincent 9                4) Chenoa Frederick 9             
  5  Hawaii Prep Academy                                  4:26.10 
     1) Emi Higgins 10                  2) Teah Van Bergen 11             
     3) Sabrina Marvin 12               4) Zoe Ganley 10                  
  6  Waiakea                                              4:26.75 
     1) Sydirah Aricayos 9              2) Aiyanna Fourshey 9             
     3) Mykelah Ojano-Daly 11           4) Kiana Serrao 11                
  7  Kealakehe                                            4:49.02 
     1) Mystery Freitas 12              2) Luci Garinger 11               
     3) Allyson Prater 10               4) Naia Morse 11                  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump (12)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  5-05.50  4/29/2016   Kaui Taylor, Hawaii Prep                   
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Kayla Kahauolopua             11 Waiakea             4-10.25 
  2        Rachel Chang                  10 Hawaii Prep         4-10.00 
  3        Taira Javar                   12 Waiakea             4-07.00 
  3        Tiani Bello                    9 KS Hawaii           4-07.00 
  5        Keliyah Kimitete              12 Konawaena           4-06.00 
  5        Tayvia Cabatbat                9 Konawaena           4-06.00 
  5        Nanea Wall                    10 Konawaena           4-06.00 
  8        Kamehana Tachera              12 Hawaii Prep         4-04.00 
  8        Makana Blake                   9 Hawaii Prep         4-04.00 
 10        Dariynn Okinaka               10 Waiakea             4-03.00 
 11        Jordyn Hayashi                11 Waiakea             4-02.00 
 11        Wynter Ah Mow                 12 Kealakehe           4-02.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault (15)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  11-00  5/8/2015    M Apuakehau, D Viernes, Waiakea, Hilo        
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Rowan Kotner                  12 Hawaii Prep        10-00.00 
  2        Jazmin Correa                    Waiakea             9-06.00 
  3        Mariah Higashi                11 Waiakea             8-06.00 
  3        Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young         11 Waiakea             8-06.00 
  5        Jasmine Lewis                 10 Waiakea             8-02.00 
  6        Ariana Kaneshiro              12 Kealakehe           8-00.00 
  6        Julia Perry                   11 Hawaii Prep         8-00.00 
  8        Alya-Joy Kanehailua           12 KS Hawaii           7-06.00 
  9        Tehya Caceres                  9 KS Hawaii           7-00.00 
 10        Ivanni Jamin                   9 Hawaii Prep         6-06.00 
 10        Dorrell Kamauu                11 Kealakehe           6-06.00 
 10        Annika Berezney               10 Hawaii Prep         6-06.00 
 13        Lovina Queja                  11 Kea'au              6-00.00 
 13        Star Larkin                   12 Kealakehe           6-00.00 
 13        Katelyn Dodge                 11 Hilo                6-00.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  18-03.25  4/30/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Nicole Cristobal              12 Kealakehe          17-02.25 
  2        Saydee Aganus                 11 KS Hawaii          16-09.00 
  3        Gemma Palleschi               10 Hawaii Prep        16-00.50 
  4        Mystery Freitas               12 Kealakehe          15-05.25 
  5        Kiyomi Watanabe               10 Konawaena          15-02.50 
  6        Jordyn Hayashi                11 Waiakea            14-11.25 
  7        Jory-Anne Cabalse             10 Waiakea            14-08.50 
  8        Nanea Wall                    10 Konawaena          14-06.50 
  9        Jadyn Hanks                    9 Konawaena          14-06.25 
 10        Jeanette Tajiri               11 Waiakea            14-05.75 
 11        Bryonie Cameron               11 Waiakea            14-02.25 
 12        Kamehana Tachera              12 Hawaii Prep        14-00.50 
 13        Hillary Connor                 9 Hawaii Prep        13-09.00 
 14        Harley Kell                    9 Hawaii Prep        13-07.25 
 15        Tiani Bello                    9 KS Hawaii          13-07.00 
 16        Wynter Ah Mow                 12 Kealakehe          13-04.25 
 17        Keosokin Kheng                11 Ka'u               13-03.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump (13)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  37-02.50  4/30/2016   Nicole Cristobal, Kealakehe               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Chenoa Frederick               9 KS Hawaii          37-08.75 
  2        Nicole Cristobal              12 Kealakehe          36-04.75 
  3        Gemma Palleschi               10 Hawaii Prep        35-00.50 
  4        Jory-Anne Cabalse             10 Waiakea            34-00.75 
  5        Mystery Freitas               12 Kealakehe          32-07.75 
  6        Keiko Mills                   10 Hilo               31-10.00 
  7        Jeanette Tajiri               11 Waiakea            31-06.00 
  8        Kiyomi Watanabe               10 Konawaena          31-05.25 
  9        Tiani Bello                    9 KS Hawaii          30-03.00 
 10        Nanea Wall                    10 Konawaena          29-11.75 
 11        Bryonie Cameron               11 Waiakea            29-06.50 
 12        Marley Young                  11 Kea'au             26-10.50 
 13        Wynter Ah Mow                 12 Kealakehe          25-04.50 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (19)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38-08.50  4/29/2016   Kaycee Nathaniel, Hilo                    
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Kayleen Funaki                11 Hilo               38-10.75 
  2        Taylor-James Sullivan         11 KS Hawaii          38-09.25 
  3        Leona Toledo                   9 Hilo               37-11.75 
  4        Mele Vaka                     11 Hilo               37-08.50 
  5        Kamalani Alves                12 Hilo               37-04.25 
  6        Iwa Liufau                    12 Kealakehe          34-00.00 
  7        Genel-Joy Galvez              12 Kea'au             33-05.00 
  8        Titania Yangilmau             12 Waiakea            32-06.25 
  9        Kuliaikumauh Shores-Ulep      11 KS Hawaii          31-04.00 
 10        Iasinta Jean Pierre           12 Kea'au             29-08.00 
 11        Hera Salmeron                 11 KS Hawaii          29-03.00 
 12        Emily Gambing                 12 Kealakehe          27-10.00 
 13        Anastasia Tuifua               9 Konawaena          27-09.00 
 14        Amenity Akiona                10 Waiakea            27-06.25 
 15        Isabelle Tayo                 11 Kealakehe          27-05.50 
 15        Caroline Parks                11 Hawaii Prep        27-05.50 
 17        Jadelyn Fernando              12 Kea'au             26-11.25 
 18        Crismel Juan                  11 Kea'au             26-00.00 
 19        Kamaile Gusman                10 Kohala             23-03.50 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  126-06.50  5/8/2010    Kaopuanani Sutton, KS Hawaii             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Mele Vaka                     11 Hilo                 119-00 
  2        Molini Vaka                   12 Hilo                 114-08 
  3        Leona Toledo                   9 Hilo                 114-07 
  4        Taylor-James Sullivan         11 KS Hawaii            113-06 
  5        Kamalani Alves                12 Hilo                 108-04 
  6        Hera Salmeron                 11 KS Hawaii            100-11 
  7        Genel-Joy Galvez              12 Kea'au               100-07 
  8        Anastasia Tuifua               9 Konawaena             97-01 
  9        Iwa Liufau                    12 Kealakehe             95-03 
 10        Titania Yangilmau             12 Waiakea               93-00 
 11        Jadelyn Fernando              12 Kea'au                86-09 
 12        Isabelle Tayo                 11 Kealakehe             81-11 
 13        Iasinta Jean Pierre           12 Kea'au                75-06 
 14        Madison DePonte                9 KS Hawaii             74-08 
 15        Huaka Cortez                  10 KS Hawaii             74-00 
 16        Delilah McMahan               10 Hawaii Prep           68-02 
 17        Kamaile Gusman                10 Kohala                57-06 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash (30) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Lukas Kuipers                 12 Hilo                  10.97 
  2        Austin Ewing                  11 Konawaena             11.10 
  3        Riley Patterson               10 Hilo                  11.11 
  4        Reyson Ching                  12 Konawaena             11.23 
  4        Rico Logan Handy              11 Kea'au                11.23 
  6        Shon Sare                     12 Waiakea               11.26 
  7        Kahale Huddleston             11 Hilo                  11.27 
  8        Isaiah Kemp                   11 Kealakehe             11.38 
  9        Gabriel Frazier Jenkins       11 Waiakea               11.41 
  9        Isaac Pauole                  11 Waiakea               11.41 
 11        Jacob Pauole                  11 Waiakea               11.49 
 12        Jackson Cootey                12 KS Hawaii             11.52 
 13        Solomon Escalante             12 KS Hawaii             11.54 
 13        Tyler Clemons-Kailipa         11 KS Hawaii             11.54 
 15        Kala'i Santiago               10 Konawaena             11.59 
 16        Isaiah Villanueva              9 KS Hawaii             11.61 
 17        Loa Haleamau                  11 Konawaena             11.66 
 18        Koarii Sioloa                 10 Hilo                  11.81 
 19        Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bello     10 Pahoa                 11.86 
 20        Patrick Belanio               12 Kealakehe             11.90 
 21        Alika Citron                  10 Kealakehe             11.91 
 22        Dylan Balga                      St Joseph             11.93 
 23        Isaiah Akana                  10 Kea'au                12.09 
 24        Daryl Moreira                 11 Ka'u                  12.16 
 25        Brian Lee                     10 Hawaii Prep           12.21 
 26        Justus Ventura                 9 Kohala                12.23 
 27        Harvey Tagalicud              10 Pahoa                 12.56 
 28        Matthew Ortega                10 Pahoa                 12.71 
 29        Paris Hayes-Kai               10 Pahoa                 13.05 
 30      3 Dylan Chaves-Payne            12 Pahoa                 13.46 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash (30) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                      
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Reyson Ching                  12 Konawaena             22.14 
  2        Hauoli Akau                   11 Konawaena             22.41 
  3        Austin Ewing                  11 Konawaena             22.59 
  4        Lukas Kuipers                 12 Hilo                  22.66 
  5        Riley Patterson               10 Hilo                  22.72 
  6        Kala'i Santiago               10 Konawaena             22.86 
  7        Rico Logan Handy              11 Kea'au                22.87 
  7        Kahale Huddleston             11 Hilo                  22.87 
  9        Jackson Cootey                12 KS Hawaii             23.19 
 10        Gabriel Frazier Jenkins       11 Waiakea               23.22 
 11        Isaac Pauole                  11 Waiakea               23.33 
 12        Cheyn Tam-Switzer             10 Waiakea               23.40 
 13        Shon Sare                     12 Waiakea               23.48 
 13        Alika Citron                  10 Kealakehe             23.48 
 15        Isaiah Kemp                   11 Kealakehe             23.82 
 16        Isaiah Villanueva              9 KS Hawaii             23.89 
 17        Tyler Clemons-Kailipa         11 KS Hawaii             23.93 
 18        Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bello     10 Pahoa                 24.02 
 18        Kainoa Raymond                10 Kealakehe             24.02 
 20        Solomon Escalante             12 KS Hawaii             24.07 
 21        Isaiah Akana                  10 Kea'au                24.15 
 22        Koarii Sioloa                 10 Hilo                  24.30 
 23        Dylan Balga                      St Joseph             24.50 
 24        Johngunny Ramirez              9 Kea'au                24.67 
 25        Patrick Belanio               12 Kealakehe             24.78 
 26        Brian Lee                     10 Hawaii Prep           24.91 
 27        Matthew Ortega                10 Pahoa                 25.91 
 28        Paris Hayes-Kai               10 Pahoa                 26.90 
 29        Harvey Tagalicud              10 Pahoa                 27.41 
 30      3 Dylan Chaves-Payne            12 Pahoa                 29.63 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash (25) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  49.04  2001        Jonathan Peralto, Hilo                       
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Hauoli Akau                   11 Konawaena             50.58 
  2        Shon Sare                     12 Waiakea               51.15 
  3        Josiah Vallez                 11 Konawaena             51.83 
  4        Jackson Cootey                12 KS Hawaii             52.64 
  5        Devin Albrecht                11 Hilo                  52.70 
  6        Kainoa Raymond                10 Kealakehe             53.04 
  7        Damien Stack                  11 KS Hawaii             53.20 
  8        Kovee Rivera                  11 Hilo                  53.38 
  9        Isaiah Akana                  10 Kea'au                53.70 
 10        Coleman Ahakuelo              10 Kea'au                54.23 
 10        Michael Christensen           12 Makua Lani            54.23 
 12        Isaac Pauole                  11 Waiakea               54.38 
 13        Loa Haleamau                  11 Konawaena             54.47 
 14        Isaiah Villanueva              9 KS Hawaii             54.55 
 15        Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bello     10 Pahoa                 54.70 
 16        Noah Bredson                   9 Konawaena             54.93 
 17        Mesepa Short                  11 Waiakea               55.05 
 18        Kaleo Ramos                   10 Hilo                  55.28 
 19        Christian Ellis               11 Hilo                  55.30 
 20        Javan Perez                    9 Hawaii Prep           55.32 
 21        Luis Madrid                   10 Hawaii Prep           56.37 
 22        Matthew Ortega                10 Pahoa               1:00.87 
 23        Paris Hayes-Kai               10 Pahoa               1:05.29 
 24        Ryan Nisperos-Barnachea        9 Pahoa               1:05.67 
 25      3 Dylan Chaves-Payne            12 Pahoa               1:13.16 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run (26) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  1:58.92  5/9/2015    Louis Ondo, Waiakea                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Rylie Cabalse                 12 Waiakea             1:58.89 
  2        Lawrence Barrett              12 Konawaena           2:01.68 
  3        Josiah Vallez                 11 Konawaena           2:02.53 
  4        Coleman Ahakuelo              10 Kea'au              2:04.25 
  5        Zebedayo Bartholomy           12 Kealakehe           2:04.46 
  6        Magnus Namohala-Roloos        10 Waiakea             2:06.95 
  7        Luis Madrid                   10 Hawaii Prep         2:08.26 
  8        Christian Batad               12 Kea'au              2:08.55 
  9        Eric Cabais-Fernande          10 Waiakea             2:08.85 
 10        Cole Dill-Desa                12 Hilo                2:09.06 
 11        Damien Stack                  11 KS Hawaii           2:09.62 
 12        Ilan Naibryf                  11 Hawaii Prep         2:10.92 
 13        Charles Cordeiro              11 KS Hawaii           2:13.82 
 14        Brandon Meijer                11 Kea'au              2:13.92 
 15        Trey Tina                      9 KS Hawaii           2:14.08 
 16        Jahren Simpliciano            10 Kealakehe           2:16.27 
 17        Oliver Grayson                11 Hawaii Prep         2:17.27 
 18        Duncan Anderson                9 Kohala              2:18.76 
 19        Austin Wilson                  9 KS Hawaii           2:19.78 
 20        Josh Ebesugawa                10 Waiakea             2:19.87 
 21        Allan Simeon                  11 Kea'au              2:21.45 
 22        Justus Ventura                 9 Kohala              2:22.79 
 23      2 Dione Tobara                  11 Hilo                2:22.83 
 24        Cristian Cedillos              9 Kohala              2:22.99 
 25        Kanalu Wilkins-Kepaa          11 Pahoa               2:37.01 
 26        Ryan Nisperos-Barnachea        9 Pahoa               2:38.44 
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run (28) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  4:05.22  4/30/2016   Louis Ondo, Waiakea                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Lawrence Barrett              12 Konawaena           4:17.20 
  2        Zebedayo Bartholomy           12 Kealakehe           4:18.17 
  3        Rylie Cabalse                 12 Waiakea             4:20.66 
  4        Steven Chung                  10 Hilo                4:23.24 
  5        Slater Inouye                 12 Waiakea             4:25.27 
  6        Cody Ranfranz                 12 Konawaena           4:28.90 
  7        Seneca Helfrich               11 Waiakea             4:32.09 
  8        Caleb Barville                10 Kealakehe           4:33.87 
  9        Luis Madrid                   10 Hawaii Prep         4:37.83 
 10        Ilan Naibryf                  11 Hawaii Prep         4:38.49 
 11        Jahren Simpliciano            10 Kealakehe           4:45.17 
 12        Joshua Ho                      9 Waiakea             4:46.25 
 13        Urban Halpern                  9 Hilo                4:48.14 
 14        Marshall Brenha               11 Kea'au              4:49.84 
 15        Duncan Anderson                9 Kohala              4:52.70 
 16        Allan Simeon                  11 Kea'au              4:54.70 
 17        Lindzy Bitao                  11 Kea'au              4:57.08 
 18        Michael Christensen           12 Makua Lani          4:57.40 
 19        La'akea Judd                  10 Kea'au              5:01.24 
 20        Christian Iyo                 10 Hilo                5:01.34 
 21        Timothy Catanzaro              9 Makua Lani          5:01.99 
 22      2 Dione Tobara                  11 Hilo                5:02.73 
 23        Cristian Cedillos              9 Kohala              5:03.94 
 24        Austin Araki                  11 KS Hawaii           5:09.79 
 25        Kelson Pedro                   9 Honoka'a            5:12.97 
 26        Rowlie Flores                 11 Ka'u                5:14.63 
 27        Kanalu Wilkins-Kepaa          11 Pahoa               5:32.47 
 28        Ryan Nisperos-Barnachea        9 Pahoa               5:40.35 
 
Event 18  Boys 3000 Meter Run (24)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  9:16.45  5/9/2015    Louis Ondo, Waiakea                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Steven Chung                  10 Hilo                9:37.93 
  2        Cody Ranfranz                 12 Konawaena           9:39.53 
  3        Slater Inouye                 12 Waiakea             9:40.08 
  4        Zebedayo Bartholomy           12 Kealakehe           9:42.79 
  5        Ilan Naibryf                  11 Hawaii Prep         9:45.46 
  6        Sam Gibson                    11 Hilo                9:50.70 
  7        Joshua Stinebrink             10 KS Hawaii          10:09.48 
  8        Marshall Brenha               11 Kea'au             10:20.83 
  9        Brendan Moynahan              10 Hawaii Prep        10:26.58 
 10        Jason Lee                     10 Hawaii Prep        10:26.88 
 11        Ragan Leslie                  12 Konawaena          10:36.41 
 12        Urban Halpern                  9 Hilo               10:38.70 
 13        Caleb Barville                10 Kealakehe          10:44.50 
 14        Elijah Carigon                 9 Waiakea            10:47.20 
 15        Christian Iyo                 10 Hilo               10:48.93 
 16        Joshua Ho                      9 Waiakea            10:51.09 
 17        Jahren Simpliciano            10 Kealakehe          10:51.77 
 18        Timothy Catanzaro              9 Makua Lani         10:56.63 
 19        La'akea Judd                  10 Kea'au             10:57.45 
 20        Lindzy Bitao                  11 Kea'au             11:02.43 
 21        Justin Rasheed Khan            9 Kea'au             11:03.42 
 22        Grayson Goodale               11 Waiakea            11:18.83 
 23        Kelson Pedro                   9 Honoka'a           11:22.73 
 24        Cristian Cedillos              9 Kohala             12:10.95 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  14.36  4/30/2016   Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Justyce Kahunahana-Simms      11 Kealakehe             15.98 
  2        Caleb Rogers                  11 Hilo                  16.04 
  3        Michael Hanano                11 Hawaii Prep           16.44 
  4        Steven Hinders                11 Hilo                  16.69 
  5        Jordan Kikugawa               12 Konawaena             17.50 
  6        Tzion Carland                 12 Kea'au                17.55 
  7        Dylan Forbes                  11 Hilo                  17.62 
  8        Christian Mendez              10 Konawaena             17.72 
  9        Jake Toci                      9 KS Hawaii             17.73 
 10        Stanley Wilbur                10 Kea'au                17.79 
 11        Keneki Indreginal             12 Kea'au                18.04 
 12        Jarred Saribay                12 Kealakehe             18.24 
 13        Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand     10 Kealakehe             19.06 
 14        Rowllan Cabudol               10 Kea'au                19.46 
 15        Daryl Moreira                 11 Ka'u                  19.54 
 16        Riki Nims                     12 Hawaii Prep           19.79 
 17        Cory Wilken                   10 Kealakehe             19.95 
 18        Bertrum Oguma                 11 Waiakea               20.47 
 19        Chris Tinfo                   11 Kohala                20.86 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (19) Prelims
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1        Justyce Kahunahana-Simms      11 Kealakehe             42.70 
  2        Dylan Forbes                  11 Hilo                  43.01 
  3        Steven Hinders                11 Hilo                  43.26 
  4        Keneki Indreginal             12 Kea'au                43.54 
  5        Jake Toci                      9 KS Hawaii             44.65 
  6        Tzion Carland                 12 Kea'au                44.98 
  7        Stanley Wilbur                10 Kea'au                45.11 
  8        Julian Perreira               10 Kea'au                45.72 
  9        Jarred Saribay                12 Kealakehe             45.90 
 10        Cyrus Veloria                 11 KS Hawaii             45.93 
 11        Christian Mendez              10 Konawaena             46.11 
 12        Seneca Helfrich               11 Waiakea               46.48 
 13        Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartrand     10 Kealakehe             46.66 
 14        Caleb Rogers                  11 Hilo                  47.36 
 15        Trey Tina                      9 KS Hawaii             47.69 
 16        Cory Wilken                   10 Kealakehe             48.02 
 17        Daryl Moreira                 11 Ka'u                  49.23 
 18        Lucas Pon                     11 Hawaii Prep           51.12 
 19        Chris Tinfo                   11 Kohala                52.80 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  43.10  5/5/2012    Kea'au, Kea'au                               
                      Packer, Engdahl, Johnson, Huihui                  
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Hilo                                                   43.31 
     1) Riley Patterson 10              2) Devin Albrecht 11              
     3) Kahale Huddleston 11            4) Lukas Kuipers 12               
  2  Konawaena                                              43.42 
     1) Austin Ewing 11                 2) Hauoli Akau 11                 
     3) Kala'i Santiago 10              4) Reyson Ching 12                
  3  Kamehameha Hawaii                                      44.60 
     1) Solomon Escalante 12            2) Jackson Cootey 12              
     3) Tyler Clemons-Kailipa 11        4) Isaiah Villanueva 9            
  4  Waiakea                                                44.70 
     1) Gabriel Frazier Jenkins 11      2) Isaac Pauole 11                
     3) Shon Sare 12                    4) Jacob Pauole 11                
  5  Kealakehe                                              45.42 
     1) Justyce Kahunahana-Simms 11     2) Isaiah Kemp 11                 
     3) Qishaun Gallon 11               4) Kainoa Raymond 10              
  6  Kea'au                                                 46.15 
     1) Isaiah Akana 10                 2) Jerry Katada 12                
     3) Jake Cambia 11                  4) Rico Logan Handy 11            
  7  Hawaii Prep Academy                                    48.33 
     1) Elijah Anakalea-Buckley 12      2) Brian Lee 10                   
     3) Riki Nims 12                    4) Lucas Pon 11                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  3:28.00  2004        Hilo, Hilo                                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Konawaena                                            3:31.47 
     1) Josiah Vallez 11                2) Lawrence Barrett 12            
     3) Kala'i Santiago 10              4) Hauoli Akau 11                 
  2  Kamehameha Hawaii                                    3:34.81 
     1) Jackson Cootey 12               2) Isaiah Villanueva 9            
     3) Damien Stack 11                 4) Solomon Escalante 12           
  3  Waiakea                                              3:35.85 
     1) Rylie Cabalse 12                2) Shon Sare 12                   
     3) Mesepa Short 11                 4) Isaac Pauole 11                
  4  Kea'au                                               3:38.95 
     1) Coleman Ahakuelo 10             2) Isaiah Akana 10                
     3) Christian Batad 12              4) Rico Logan Handy 11            
  5  Hilo                                                 3:39.31 
     1) Lukas Kuipers 12                2) Christian Ellis 11             
     3) Kovee Rivera 11                 4) Devin Albrecht 11              
  6  Kealakehe                                            3:39.90 
     1) Justyce Kahunahana-Simms 11     2) Isaiah Kemp 11                 
     3) Alika Citron 10                 4) Kainoa Raymond 10              
  7  Hawaii Prep Academy                                  3:46.28 
     1) Elijah Anakalea-Buckley 12      2) Luis Madrid 10                 
     3) Javan Perez 9                   4) Jevon Flippin 11               
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump (16)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:   6-04  5/8/2010    Ethan Meikle, Kelson Kawai, Kohala           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Reyson Ching                  12 Konawaena           6-03.00 
  2        Austin Aukai                  12 Konawaena           5-10.00 
  3        Kyle Kaleo                    12 Waiakea             5-09.00 
  3        Elijah Anakalea-Buckley       12 Hawaii Prep         5-09.00 
  5        Qishaun Gallon                11 Kealakehe           5-08.00 
  6        Cheyn Tam-Switzer             10 Waiakea             5-07.00 
  6        Devin Albrecht                11 Hilo                5-07.00 
  8        Gabriel Bala                  12 Kealakehe           5-06.00 
  9        Tzion Carland                 12 Kea'au              5-05.00 
  9        Kahiau Walker                 10 Hilo                5-05.00 
 11        David Scott                   11 Kealakehe           5-04.00 
 11        Gabriel Frazier Jenkins       11 Waiakea             5-04.00 
 11        Ted Kim                       10 Hawaii Prep         5-04.00 
 11        Ross Iwasaki                  12 Kea'au              5-04.00 
 15        Izayah Chartrand-Pener         9 KS Hawaii           5-03.00 
 16        Caleb Rogers                  11 Hilo                5-02.00 
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault (17)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  13-06  5/9/2009    Scott Hunter, Hilo                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Christian Ellis               11 Hilo               12-06.00 
  2        Eric Cabais-Fernande          10 Waiakea            11-03.00 
  3        Lander Mizuba                 12 Hilo               10-06.00 
  3        Calan Acob                    11 Hilo               10-06.00 
  5        Jensen DelaCruz                  St Joseph          10-00.00 
  6        Ethan Kilkenny                10 Hawaii Prep         9-06.00 
  7        Dylan Balga                      St Joseph           9-00.00 
  8        Jakob Cox                     11 Kealakehe           8-06.00 
  8        George Pettijohn              10 Kea'au              8-06.00 
  8        Deylan Okinaka                 9 Waiakea             8-06.00 
  8        David Scott                   11 Kealakehe           8-06.00 
  8        Isaiah Villanueva              9 KS Hawaii           8-06.00 
  8        Jyson Breitbarth               9 Hilo                8-06.00 
  8        Cory Mercado                  11 Kea'au              8-06.00 
  8        Brandon Meijer                11 Kea'au              8-06.00 
 16        Skylar Soultz                 10 Waiakea             8-00.00 
 17        Ian Paterakis                 11 Kea'au              7-06.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  22-09  4/29/2011   Kaenan Akau, KS Hawaii                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Reyson Ching                  12 Konawaena          22-02.00 
  2        Hauoli Akau                   11 Konawaena          20-09.75 
  3        Austin Aukai                  12 Konawaena          20-08.50 
  4        Solomon Escalante             12 KS Hawaii          20-06.00 
  5        Rico Logan Handy              11 Kea'au             20-03.25 
  6        Qishaun Gallon                11 Kealakehe          20-01.00 
  6        Kahiau Walker                 10 Hilo               20-01.00 
  8        Tai Atkins                    10 KS Hawaii          20-00.50 
  9        Jevon Flippin                 11 Hawaii Prep        19-07.75 
 10        Isaiah Kemp                   11 Kealakehe          19-06.50 
 11        Cheyn Tam-Switzer             10 Waiakea            18-11.75 
 12        Kovee Rivera                  11 Hilo               18-11.25 
 13        Cody Alvaro-thomas            11 Waiakea            18-09.25 
 14        Jake Cambia                   11 Kea'au             18-02.50 
 15        Bertrum Oguma                 11 Waiakea            18-02.00 
 16        Sihkea Jim                    10 Hawaii Prep        18-00.50 
 17        Izayah Chartrand-Pener         9 KS Hawaii          17-11.00 
 18        Eddie Fernandez               11 Kea'au             17-07.00 
 19        Kyle Kaleo                    12 Waiakea            17-05.75 
 20        Isaac Juan                     9 Kea'au             17-03.25 
 21        Cyrus Sobrepena               11 Kealakehe          17-00.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump (22)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                       
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Hauoli Akau                   11 Konawaena          44-00.75 
  2        Jevon Flippin                 11 Hawaii Prep        42-10.00 
  3        Tai Atkins                    10 KS Hawaii          42-00.75 
  4        Kovee Rivera                  11 Hilo               41-06.50 
  5        Reyson Ching                  12 Konawaena          41-04.25 
  6        Rico Logan Handy              11 Kea'au             40-09.75 
  7        Justyce Kahunahana-Simms      11 Kealakehe          40-06.00 
  8        Sihkea Jim                    10 Hawaii Prep        39-09.00 
  9        Austin Aukai                  12 Konawaena          38-05.00 
 10        Isaiah Akana                  10 Kea'au             38-02.50 
 11        Solomon Escalante             12 KS Hawaii          38-00.50 
 12        Elijah Anakalea-Buckley       12 Hawaii Prep        37-07.50 
 13        Cody Alvaro-thomas            11 Waiakea            37-03.75 
 14        Jake Cambia                   11 Kea'au             37-03.25 
 15        Izayah Chartrand-Pener         9 KS Hawaii          37-01.00 
 16        Thibaut Dabrowski              9 Konawaena          35-10.25 
 17        Logan Graham-Kaopuiki         11 Kealakehe          35-02.00 
 18        Bertrum Oguma                 11 Waiakea            34-07.50 
 19        Arjun Thompson                 9 Kealakehe          34-04.50 
 20        Cyrus Sobrepena               11 Kealakehe          33-05.25 
 21        Kody Haleamau Rubio           12 Waiakea            32-10.00 
 22      1 Roberto Ramos                  9 Kea'au             32-03.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (23)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  59-00  5/7/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Abel Pacatang                 10 Waiakea            45-00.00 
  2        Maxmillian Aliosia             9 Waiakea            44-11.00 
  3        Jian Pascual                  12 Waiakea            44-10.50 
  4        Fafo Tevaseu                  12 Waiakea            43-09.50 
  5        Manuel Kapahu                 11 Hilo               43-07.50 
  6        Malaesala Aumavae-Laulu       12 Kea'au             43-03.50 
  7        Keanu Caldwell                11 Konawaena          42-08.00 
  8        Loni Bloomfield               11 Hilo               42-00.00 
  9        Austin Younce                 11 Hilo               41-08.00 
 10        Logan Graham-Kaopuiki         11 Kealakehe          40-00.50 
 11        Ioane Kanaka'ole              11 Kea'au             39-08.00 
 12        Caleb Manuel-Cortez           12 KS Hawaii          39-06.00 
 13        Joseph MacDonald              12 Kea'au             39-04.50 
 14        Folagi Aumavae-Laulu          10 Kea'au             39-02.50 
 15        Viliami Kaea                  12 Konawaena          38-09.75 
 16        Culen Santiago                12 KS Hawaii          38-07.50 
 17        Kosuke Nomaru                 11 St Joseph          38-01.50 
 18        Gabriel Bala                  12 Kealakehe          37-00.25 
 19        Joseph Hooper                 12 KS Hawaii          36-03.00 
 20        Dahlton Franco                11 Kohala             36-02.50 
 21        Teva Reynolds                 10 KS Hawaii          35-05.00 
 22        Tanner Aholelei               12 Kealakehe          34-01.00 
 23        Mathew Minoza                 12 Kealakehe          33-10.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw (25)
===============================================================================
 Meet Record:  172-11.50  5/5/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep         
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1        Culen Santiago                12 KS Hawaii            133-09 
  2        Jian Pascual                  12 Waiakea              131-08 
  3        Loni Bloomfield               11 Hilo                 130-04 
  4        Austin Younce                 11 Hilo                 127-02 
  5        Caleb Manuel-Cortez           12 KS Hawaii            126-04 
  6        Maxmillian Aliosia             9 Waiakea              126-00 
  7        Fafo Tevaseu                  12 Waiakea              122-07 
  8        Abel Pacatang                 10 Waiakea              122-01 
  9        Charles Mortensen             11 KS Hawaii            121-03 
 10        Teva Reynolds                 10 KS Hawaii            121-00 
 11        Malaesala Aumavae-Laulu       12 Kea'au               113-11 
 12        Viliami Kaea                  12 Konawaena            113-07 
 13        Cody Ahnee                    10 Kea'au               111-05 
 14        Manuel Kapahu                 11 Hilo                 110-00 
 15        Keanu Caldwell                11 Konawaena            103-07 
 16        Ioane Kanaka'ole              11 Kea'au               102-00 
 17        Kosuke Nomaru                 11 St Joseph            101-07 
 18        Mathew Minoza                 12 Kealakehe            100-04 
 19        Kyle Benevides                12 Kea'au               100-02 
 20        Ed John Fernandez             12 Kealakehe             97-05 
 21        Matthew Ortega                10 Pahoa                 96-09 
 22        Tanner Aholelei               12 Kealakehe             96-06 
 23        Semisi Talanaoa               11 Hilo                  95-06 
 24        Gabriel Bala                  12 Kealakehe             89-01 
 25        Paris Hayes-Kai               10 Pahoa                 65-10