Licensed to Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 05:48 PM
                    2017 BIIF Track and Field Championship                     
                  Kea'au High School  - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.47  4/30/2016   A Gamache, S Aganus, Kealakehe, KSHI        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chenoa Frederick           9 KS Hawaii              12.59      12.71Q  2 
  2 Saydee Aganus             11 KS Hawaii              12.41      12.77Q  1 
  3 Jadyn Hanks                9 Konawaena              13.20      13.29Q  3 
  4 Kiana Serrao              11 Waiakea                13.26      13.05Q  1 
  5 Karlee Young              10 Chr Liberty            13.02      13.37Q  3 
  6 Joey-Ann Cootey           10 KS Hawaii              13.42      13.45Q  2 
  7 Hillary Connor             9 Hawaii Prep            13.25      13.36q  1 
  8 Ella Kush                  9 Hilo                   13.70      13.62q  1 
  9 Keliyah Kimitete          12 Konawaena              13.68      13.64   2 
 10 Tayvia Cabatbat            9 Konawaena              13.63      13.65   3 
 11 Sydirah Aricayos           9 Waiakea                13.68      13.68   1 
 12 Chloe Gan                 12 Ka'u                   13.87      13.76   2 
 13 Emerson Aynessazian        9 Waiakea                13.72      13.79   2 
 14 Kamehana Tachera          12 Hawaii Prep            13.61      13.83   3 
 15 Riley Brown               10 Chr Liberty            14.01      13.88   1 
 16 Kiyomi Watanabe           10 Konawaena              13.97      13.91   1 
 17 Jamie Chun                 9 Hilo                   13.75      14.00   3 
 18 Kaile Stein                9 Pahoa                  13.78      14.03   3 
 19 Teijah Rosas               9 Hilo                   14.13      14.41   2 
 20 Taisha Nakatsu            10 Pahoa                  15.39      15.37   3 
 21 Gayle Lum                  9 Kohala                 15.64      15.79   3 
 -- Maluhia Kekuawela          9 Waiakea                13.24         FS   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.53  5/7/2005    Francesca Weems, Kealakahe                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chenoa Frederick           9 KS Hawaii              26.28      26.48Q  1 
  2 Jadyn Hanks                9 Konawaena              27.13      27.44Q  2 
  3 Kiana Serrao              11 Waiakea                27.50      27.66Q  3 
  4 Joey-Ann Cootey           10 KS Hawaii              27.85      27.80Q  1 
  5 Karlee Young              10 Chr Liberty            27.37      28.02Q  3 
  6 Sabina Boo-Rivera         10 Kea'au                 27.79      28.08Q  2 
  7 Ella Kush                  9 Hilo                   28.16      28.14q  2 
  8 Maluhia Kekuawela          9 Waiakea                28.89      28.20q  2 
  9 Mykelah Ojano-Daly        11 Waiakea                28.09      28.44   1 
 10 Tayvia Cabatbat            9 Konawaena              28.33      28.47   3 
 11 Glory Medieros            10 Hilo                   29.44      28.60   3 
 12 Jory-Anne Cabalse         10 Waiakea                28.52      28.63   3 
 13 Riley Brown               10 Chr Liberty            28.93      28.83   1 
 14 Hillary Connor             9 Hawaii Prep            29.18      29.01   1 
 15 Kierstyn Yamamoto         10 Kea'au                 29.22      29.52   2 
 16 Keosokin Kheng            11 Ka'u                   30.04      30.05   3 
 17 Lei Kimura                11 Kealakehe              30.06      30.06   2 
 18 Aliyah Page               10 Kohala                 35.35      33.70   1 
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57.98  4/30/2011   Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chenoa Frederick           9 KS Hawaii              59.98    1:00.74Q  1 
  2 Joey-Ann Cootey           10 KS Hawaii            1:02.06    1:05.35Q  2 
  3 Mykelah Ojano-Daly        11 Waiakea              1:04.26    1:03.90Q  1 
  4 Kiana Serrao              11 Waiakea              1:04.19    1:06.48Q  2 
  5 Emi Higgins               10 Hawaii Prep          1:04.66    1:04.50Q  1 
  6 Aiyanna Fourshey           9 Waiakea              1:05.19    1:06.63Q  2 
  7 Chloe Gan                 12 Ka'u                 1:05.58    1:05.90q  1 
  8 Keiko Mills               10 Hilo                 1:07.11    1:07.09q  1 
  9 Kaile Stein                9 Pahoa                1:05.00    1:07.45   2 
 10 Keosokin Kheng            11 Ka'u                 1:09.87    1:08.01   2 
 11 Macey Soares              10 Waiakea              1:10.12    1:09.92   1 
 12 Luci Garinger             11 Kealakehe            1:11.02    1:10.11   2 
 13 Naia Morse                11 Kealakehe            1:09.82    1:10.21   2 
 14 Natalie Klett              9 Hawaii Prep          1:10.70    1:12.39   1 
 15 Taisha Nakatsu            10 Pahoa                           1:22.09   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.61  5/4/2013    Zoe Simms, Hawaii Prep                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Madison Pratt             11 Kea'au               2:33.02    2:30.12Q  3 
  2 Tia Lurbiecki              9 Makua Lani           2:31.38    2:33.42Q  2 
  3 Zoe Ganley                10 Hawaii Prep          2:34.48    2:41.17Q  1 
  4 Leann Hamilton             9 Kealakehe            2:33.42    2:30.23Q  3 
  5 Venus Rodin                9 Hilo                 2:35.26    2:34.02Q  2 
  6 Saya Yabe                 12 Waiakea              2:29.89    2:42.35Q  1 
  7 Sabrina Marvin            12 Hawaii Prep          2:34.30    2:34.19q  2 
  8 Bionce Vincent             9 KS Hawaii            2:36.70    2:38.92q  3 
  9 Sydney Layaoen            12 Waiakea              2:34.75    2:43.09   1 
 10 Makana Blake               9 Hawaii Prep          2:47.15    2:43.27   1 
 11 Sheena Marie Flores       11 Ka'u                 2:50.03    2:44.43   2 
 12 Sneha Nair                11 Hawaii Prep          2:43.66    2:44.65   2 
 13 Cienna Corpuz             10 St Joseph            2:43.00    2:45.89   3 
 14 Zion Frost                11 Kealakehe            2:50.20    2:48.65   3 
 15 Daesha Tobara             11 Hilo                 2:47.93    2:52.40   1 
 16 Ella Johnson               9 Waiakea              2:52.54    2:52.46   2 
 17 Briana Shepherd           11 Pahoa                2:58.00    2:53.77   1 
 18 Mari Miller               10 Kohala               2:54.80    2:53.80   1 
 19 Maile Fediuk              10 Kealakehe            2:51.36    3:00.70   3 
 20 Helena Mitsumura          10 Kealakehe            2:58.79    3:02.49   3 
 21 Angelique Kokal           10 Kohala               2:58.39    3:03.01   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:42.17  5/4/2013    Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leann Hamilton             9 Kealakehe            5:17.65    5:11.68Q  2 
  2 Tia Lurbiecki              9 Makua Lani           5:13.52    5:32.98Q  1 
  3 Zoe Ganley                10 Hawaii Prep          5:24.05    5:34.04Q  1 
  4 Sophia Cash               10 Honoka'a             5:15.67    5:45.50Q  2 
  5 Sabrina Marvin            12 Hawaii Prep          5:28.58    5:40.66Q  1 
  6 Jodi Go                   12 Waiakea              5:29.01    5:46.79Q  2 
  7 Emma Marshall              9 Pahoa                5:45.02    5:43.40Q  1 
  8 Marley Young              11 Kea'au               5:33.78    5:48.27Q  2 
  9 Ella Johnson               9 Waiakea              5:46.33    5:45.80q  1 
 10 Briana Shepherd           11 Pahoa                5:59.01    5:47.59q  1 
 11 Jaeda Yamasaki             9 Chr Liberty          5:54.31    5:50.56q  1 
 12 Kylyn Rapoza              11 Hilo                 5:59.60    5:50.75q  1 
 13 Natalie Klett              9 Hawaii Prep          5:47.82    5:52.69   2 
 14 Maile Fediuk              10 Kealakehe            5:56.90    5:54.34   1 
 15 Violet Hart                9 Waiakea              5:53.33    5:55.01   2 
 16 Hikari Shaver              9 Hawaii Prep          6:04.04    5:56.45   2 
 17 Mari Miller               10 Kohala               5:58.13    6:02.53   2 
 18 Madison Directo           10 Kea'au               5:58.74    6:03.44   2 
 19 Angelique Kokal           10 Kohala               6:01.56    6:04.23   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.18  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saydee Aganus             11 KS Hawaii              14.56      15.54Q  1 
  2 Mystery Freitas           12 Kealakehe              16.22      16.91Q  2 
  3 Kiyomi Watanabe           10 Konawaena              16.92      17.29Q  2 
  4 Angeline Kenoi            10 KS Hawaii              18.09      18.19Q  1 
  5 Jamie Chun                 9 Hilo                   18.58      18.29Q  1 
  6 Chayna Yoshida            12 Kea'au                 18.70      18.44Q  2 
  7 Gracelin Castro           12 Kea'au                 19.30      18.71q  1 
  8 Jenna Perry                9 Hawaii Prep            19.14      18.89q  2 
  9 Harley Kell                9 Hawaii Prep            19.27      19.08   2 
 10 Kahekawai Donner          10 Kea'au                 19.10      19.37   1 
 11 Jayda Flenory             10 Konawaena              19.00      19.79   2 
 12 Jadyn Clark                9 Waiakea                19.12      20.11   1 
 13 Sabina Boo-Rivera         10 Kea'au                 20.30      21.51   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.77  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saydee Aganus             11 KS Hawaii              46.27      49.17Q  1 
  2 Mystery Freitas           12 Kealakehe              50.63      50.20Q  2 
  3 Sabina Boo-Rivera         10 Kea'au                 52.11      50.38Q  1 
  4 Jayda Flenory             10 Konawaena              50.82      51.33Q  2 
  5 Jenna Perry                9 Hawaii Prep            52.30      52.36Q  2 
  6 Emi Higgins               10 Hawaii Prep            50.87      53.01Q  1 
  7 Jamie Chun                 9 Hilo                   52.78      52.89q  2 
  8 Harley Kell                9 Hawaii Prep            54.78      53.27q  1 
  9 Chayna Yoshida            12 Kea'au                 55.74      57.29   1 
 10 Narizza Saladino          12 Kea'au                 58.60      57.66   2 
 11 Kahekawai Donner          10 Kea'au                 58.68      58.45   2 
 12 Keosokin Kheng            11 Ka'u                   59.10    1:07.50   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-00  5/8/2015    M Apuakehau, D Viernes, Waiakea, Hilo       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowan Kotner              12 Hawaii Prep         10-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Jazmin Correa                Waiakea              9-06.00    9-00.00    8   
  3 Aaliyah Kahaloa-Young     11 Waiakea              8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Mariah Higashi            11 Waiakea              8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Ariana Kaneshiro          12 Kealakehe            8-00.00    7-06.00    1.50
  5 Jasmine Lewis             10 Waiakea              8-02.00    7-06.00    1.50
  7 Julia Perry               11 Hawaii Prep          8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Ivanni Jamin               9 Hawaii Prep          6-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Alya-Joy Kanehailua       12 KS Hawaii            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 10 Tehya Caceres              9 KS Hawaii            7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Annika Berezney           10 Hawaii Prep          6-06.00    7-00.00  
 12 Katelyn Dodge             11 Hilo                 6-00.00    6-06.00  
 13 Star Larkin               12 Kealakehe            6-00.00    6-06.00  
 14 Lovina Queja              11 Kea'au               6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Dorrell Kamauu            11 Kealakehe            6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-03.25  4/30/2011   Emalia Galdeira, Konawaena               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Cristobal          12 Kealakehe           17-02.25   17-01.50   10   
      FOUL  17-01.50  FOUL  15-10.75  17-00.25  FOUL
  2 Saydee Aganus             11 KS Hawaii           16-09.00   16-06.75    8   
      15-10.75  16-06.75  16-02  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Gemma Palleschi           10 Hawaii Prep         16-00.50   15-04.75    6   
      14-06  13-02.75  15-04.75  14-10.50  15-00.75  14-09.75
  4 Mystery Freitas           12 Kealakehe           15-05.25   15-04.00    4   
      15-03.50  14-11  15-04  15-04.50  14-11.50  15-04
  5 Jory-Anne Cabalse         10 Waiakea             14-08.50   15-03.25    2   
      14-04  15-03.25  14-10  13-06  14-04.50  14-11.25
  6 Jeanette Tajiri           11 Waiakea             14-05.75   14-11.50    1   
      14-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  13-08  14-03.25  FOUL
  7 Jordyn Hayashi            11 Waiakea             14-11.25   14-04.25  
      13-08.75  13-09.25  14-04.25  13-05.50  13-08.25  14-05.25
  8 Bryonie Cameron           11 Waiakea             14-02.25   13-11.50  
      13-09.50  13-07.25  13-11.50  14-03.25  14-04  13-05.75
  9 Jadyn Hanks                9 Konawaena           14-06.25   13-11.00  
      13-11  12-09.25  12-10.25         
 10 Kiyomi Watanabe           10 Konawaena           15-02.50   13-08.50  
      13-05.50  13-04.50  13-08.50         
 11 Harley Kell                9 Hawaii Prep         13-07.25   13-06.00  
      13-06  13-05.75  12-10         
 11 Nanea Wall                10 Konawaena           14-06.50   13-06.00  
      FOUL  13-04.25  13-06         
 13 Tiani Bello                9 KS Hawaii           13-07.00   13-05.00  
      FOUL  10-01.75  13-05         
 14 Kamehana Tachera          12 Hawaii Prep         14-00.50   13-00.25  
      13-00.25  12-02.25  12-03.25         
 15 Wynter Ah Mow             12 Kealakehe           13-04.25   12-10.00  
      12-10  12-05.50  FOUL         
 16 Keosokin Kheng            11 Ka'u                13-03.75   12-02.75  
      11-08.75  12-02.75  11-07.25           
 17 Hillary Connor             9 Hawaii Prep         13-09.00   12-02.50  
      12-02.50  11-00.50  11-07         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-08.50  4/29/2016   Kaycee Nathaniel, Hilo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mele Vaka                 11 Hilo                37-08.50   36-00.50   10   
      34-09.50  35-03.50  34-03.50  34-03  34-05.75  36-00.50
  2 Leona Toledo               9 Hilo                37-11.75   35-00.50    8   
      35-00.50  33-04.50  33-09.50  FOUL  32-01  34-08
  3 Kayleen Funaki            11 Hilo                38-10.75   34-10.00    6   
      33-07.50  33-02.25  34-10  28-10  32-11.50  34-01
  4 Kamalani Alves            12 Hilo                37-04.25   34-07.25    4   
      FOUL  34-03  34-07.25  34-04.75  34-01.50  31-11.50
  5 Genel-Joy Galvez          12 Kea'au              33-05.00   34-03.50    2   
      31-00  31-09  34-03.50  FOUL  30-05  30-01.75
  6 Kuliaikumauh Shores-Ulep  11 KS Hawaii           31-04.00   32-06.00    1   
      30-01.75  32-06  31-05.50  30-02.50  30-08  30-07
  7 Iwa Liufau                12 Kealakehe           34-00.00   32-01.25  
      32-01.25  30-07.75  31-02  FOUL  31-05.50  FOUL
  8 Hera Salmeron             11 KS Hawaii           29-03.00   31-02.50  
      31-02.50  28-07.25  30-02  27-06  27-08  28-08
  9 Emily Gambing             12 Kealakehe           27-10.00   29-07.25  
      27-03.25  29-07.25  26-02         
 10 Caroline Parks            11 Hawaii Prep         27-05.50   28-06.50  
      27-00  26-08.50  28-06.50         
 11 Titania Yangilmau         12 Waiakea             32-06.25   27-07.00  
      FOUL  26-09.50  27-07         
 12 Amenity Akiona            10 Waiakea             27-06.25   26-10.00  
      26-01  26-10  24-11         
 13 Anastasia Tuifua           9 Konawaena           27-09.00   26-01.00  
      24-00.50  26-01  25-03.50         
 14 Jadelyn Fernando          12 Kea'au              26-11.25   25-01.75  
      25-01.75  22-07.50  23-00         
 15 Isabelle Tayo             11 Kealakehe           27-05.50   24-11.00  
      24-09.50  24-11  24-05         
 16 Crismel Juan              11 Kea'au              26-00.00   23-07.25  
      23-00.25  23-04.75  23-07.25         
 17 Kamaile Gusman            10 Kohala              23-03.50   22-05.00  
      21-04.50  21-06  22-05           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.84  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley Patterson           10 Hilo                   11.11      11.14Q  3 
  2 Kahale Huddleston         11 Hilo                   11.27      11.28Q  1 
  3 Reyson Ching              12 Konawaena              11.23      11.34Q  2 
  4 Rico Logan Handy          11 Kea'au                 11.23      11.19Q  3 
  5 Lukas Kuipers             12 Hilo                   10.97      11.35Q  1 
  6 Jacob Pauole              11 Waiakea                11.49      11.58Q  2 
  7 Gabriel Frazier Jenkins   11 Waiakea                11.41      11.47q  3  11.463
  8 Isaac Pauole              11 Waiakea                11.41      11.47q  3  11.467
  9 Austin Ewing              11 Konawaena              11.10      11.59   2 
 10 Solomon Escalante         12 KS Hawaii              11.54      11.61   1 
 11 Shon Sare                 12 Waiakea                11.26      11.65   1 
 12 Isaiah Kemp               11 Kealakehe              11.38      11.69   2 
 13 Jackson Cootey            12 KS Hawaii              11.52      11.69   1 
 14 Kala'i Santiago           10 Konawaena              11.59      11.76   3 
 15 Isaiah Villanueva          9 KS Hawaii              11.61      11.79   3 
 16 Alika Citron              10 Kealakehe              11.91      11.84   3 
 17 Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bell  10 Pahoa                  11.86      11.86   1 
 18 Tyler Clemons-Kailipa     11 KS Hawaii              11.54      11.90   2 
 19 Loa Haleamau              11 Konawaena              11.66      11.99   2 
 20 Patrick Belanio           12 Kealakehe              11.90      12.05   2 
 21 Koarii Sioloa             10 Hilo                   11.81      12.06   1 
 22 Dylan Balga                  St Joseph              11.93      12.10   3 
 23 Justus Ventura             9 Kohala                 12.23      12.31   1 
 24 Brian Lee                 10 Hawaii Prep            12.21      12.40   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.44  1996        Casey Flores, Konawaena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reyson Ching              12 Konawaena              22.14      22.37Q  1 
  2 Hauoli Akau               11 Konawaena              22.41      22.77Q  2 
  3 Austin Ewing              11 Konawaena              22.59      22.79Q  3 
  4 Riley Patterson           10 Hilo                   22.72      23.15Q  4 
  5 Rico Logan Handy          11 Kea'au                 22.87      22.82q  2 
  6 Kahale Huddleston         11 Hilo                   22.87      22.90q  1 
  7 Kala'i Santiago           10 Konawaena              22.86      23.12q  3 
  8 Lukas Kuipers             12 Hilo                   22.66      23.16q  4 
  9 Shon Sare                 12 Waiakea                23.48      23.23   3 
 10 Isaac Pauole              11 Waiakea                23.33      23.25   3 
 11 Isaiah Kemp               11 Kealakehe              23.82      23.37   2 
 12 Jackson Cootey            12 KS Hawaii              23.19      23.50   1 
 13 Gabriel Frazier Jenkins   11 Waiakea                23.22      23.59   2 
 14 Alika Citron              10 Kealakehe              23.48      23.86   4 
 15 Tyler Clemons-Kailipa     11 KS Hawaii              23.93      24.02   1 
 15 Cheyn Tam-Switzer         10 Waiakea                23.40      24.02   4 
 17 Kainoa Raymond            10 Kealakehe              24.02      24.03   2 
 18 Guadalupe Rodriguez-Bell  10 Pahoa                  24.02      24.07   3 
 19 Isaiah Villanueva          9 KS Hawaii              23.89      24.15   1 
 20 Patrick Belanio           12 Kealakehe              24.78      24.34   1 
 21 Isaiah Akana              10 Kea'au                 24.15      24.45   4 
 22 Koarii Sioloa             10 Hilo                   24.30      24.65   4 
 23 Dylan Balga                  St Joseph              24.50      24.66   3 
 24 Johngunny Ramirez          9 Kea'au                 24.67      24.86   2 
 25 Brian Lee                 10 Hawaii Prep            24.91      25.24   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.04  2001        Jonathan Peralto, Hilo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Devin Albrecht            11 Hilo                   52.70      52.60Q  2 
  2 Josiah Vallez             11 Konawaena              51.83      52.61Q  3 
  3 Hauoli Akau               11 Konawaena              50.58      52.86Q  1 
  4 Damien Stack              11 KS Hawaii              53.20      53.16Q  1 
  5 Jackson Cootey            12 KS Hawaii              52.64      53.27Q  3 
  6 Shon Sare                 12 Waiakea                51.15      53.37Q  2 
  7 Isaiah Akana              10 Kea'au                 53.70      53.64q  3 
  8 Christian Ellis           11 Hilo                   55.30      53.70q  2 
  9 Kainoa Raymond            10 Kealakehe              53.04      53.79   1 
 10 Loa Haleamau              11 Konawaena              54.47      54.39   1 
 11 Mesepa Short              11 Waiakea                55.05      54.42   3 
 12 Noah Bredson               9 Konawaena              54.93      54.45   2 
 13 Isaac Pauole              11 Waiakea                54.38      54.69   2 
 14 Kovee Rivera              11 Hilo                   53.38      54.73   2 
 15 Coleman Ahakuelo          10 Kea'au                 54.23      54.75   3 
 16 Isaiah Villanueva          9 KS Hawaii              54.55      54.95   1 
 17 Javan Perez                9 Hawaii Prep            55.32      55.23   1 
 18 Kaleo Ramos               10 Hilo                   55.28      57.29   3 
 19 Matthew Ortega            10 Pahoa                1:00.87    1:01.73   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.92  5/9/2015    Louis Ondo, Waiakea                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Barrett          12 Konawaena            2:01.68    2:06.68Q  2 
  2 Josiah Vallez             11 Konawaena            2:02.53    2:07.27Q  3 
  3 Coleman Ahakuelo          10 Kea'au               2:04.25    2:07.78Q  4 
  4 Rylie Cabalse             12 Waiakea              1:58.89    2:09.12Q  1 
  5 Luis Madrid               10 Hawaii Prep          2:08.26    2:07.29q  2 
  6 Zebedayo Bartholomy       12 Kealakehe            2:04.46    2:08.25q  4 
  7 Eric Cabais-Fernande      10 Waiakea              2:08.85    2:09.28q  1 
  8 Magnus Namohala-Roloos    10 Waiakea              2:06.95    2:10.22q  3 
  9 Ilan Naibryf              11 Hawaii Prep          2:10.92    2:10.35   4 
 10 Charles Cordeiro          11 KS Hawaii            2:13.82    2:10.45   4 
 11 Christian Batad           12 Kea'au               2:08.55    2:11.08   1 
 12 Damien Stack              11 KS Hawaii            2:09.62    2:12.23   3 
 13 Jahren Simpliciano        10 Kealakehe            2:16.27    2:14.18   1 
 14 Cole Dill-Desa            12 Hilo                 2:09.06    2:14.19   2 
 15 Brandon Meijer            11 Kea'au               2:13.92    2:15.86   3 
 16 Justus Ventura             9 Kohala               2:22.79    2:19.63   4 
 17 Josh Ebesugawa            10 Waiakea              2:19.87    2:19.73   3 
 18 Allan Simeon              11 Kea'au               2:21.45    2:20.50   4 
 19 Duncan Anderson            9 Kohala               2:18.76    2:21.53   2 
 20 Oliver Grayson            11 Hawaii Prep          2:17.27    2:24.39   1 
 21 Dione Tobara              11 Hilo                 2:22.83    2:25.19   3 
 22 Trey Tina                  9 KS Hawaii            2:14.08    2:30.18   2 
 23 Kanalu Wilkins-Kepaa      11 Pahoa                2:37.01    2:36.58   1 
 24 Ryan Nisperos-Barnachea    9 Pahoa                2:38.44    2:39.71   1 
 25 Cristian Cedillos          9 Kohala               2:22.99    2:43.35   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.22  4/30/2016   Louis Ondo, Waiakea                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rylie Cabalse             12 Waiakea              4:20.66    4:40.79Q  2 
  2 Lawrence Barrett          12 Konawaena            4:17.20    4:49.37Q  1 
  3 Zebedayo Bartholomy       12 Kealakehe            4:18.17    4:40.93Q  2 
  4 Slater Inouye             12 Waiakea              4:25.27    4:50.50Q  1 
  5 Seneca Helfrich           11 Waiakea              4:32.09    4:42.35Q  2 
  6 Cody Ranfranz             12 Konawaena            4:28.90    4:50.85Q  1 
  7 Marshall Brenha           11 Kea'au               4:49.84    4:43.52Q  2 
  8 Joshua Ho                  9 Waiakea              4:46.25    4:51.23Q  1 
  9 Caleb Barville            10 Kealakehe            4:33.87    4:48.92q  2 
 10 Duncan Anderson            9 Kohala               4:52.70    4:49.04q  2 
 11 Jahren Simpliciano        10 Kealakehe            4:45.17    4:52.61q  1 
 12 Allan Simeon              11 Kea'au               4:54.70    4:53.71q  1 
 13 Timothy Catanzaro          9 Makua Lani           5:01.99    4:55.10   1 
 14 Lindzy Bitao              11 Kea'au               4:57.08    5:02.58   1 
 15 La'akea Judd              10 Kea'au               5:01.24    5:02.93   2 
 16 Kelson Pedro               9 Honoka'a             5:12.97    5:06.82   1 
 17 Dione Tobara              11 Hilo                 5:02.73    5:08.96   1 
 18 Austin Araki              11 KS Hawaii            5:09.79    5:09.16   2 
 19 Cristian Cedillos          9 Kohala               5:03.94    5:09.46   2 
 20 Christian Iyo             10 Hilo                 5:01.34    5:09.70   2 
 21 Rowlie Flores             11 Ka'u                 5:14.63    5:11.13   1 
 22 Kanalu Wilkins-Kepaa      11 Pahoa                5:32.47    5:25.71   2 
 23 Ryan Nisperos-Barnachea    9 Pahoa                5:40.35    5:36.93   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.36  4/30/2016   Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caleb Rogers              11 Hilo                   16.04      16.15Q  1 
  2 Steven Hinders            11 Hilo                   16.69      16.92Q  2 
  3 Dylan Forbes              11 Hilo                   17.62      16.88Q  1 
  4 Jake Toci                  9 KS Hawaii              17.73      17.29Q  2 
  5 Tzion Carland             12 Kea'au                 17.55      17.42Q  1 
  6 Jordan Kikugawa           12 Konawaena              17.50      17.91Q  2 
  7 Keneki Indreginal         12 Kea'au                 18.04      18.02q  1 
  8 Jarred Saribay            12 Kealakehe              18.24      18.17q  2 
  9 Christian Mendez          10 Konawaena              17.72      18.35   2 
 10 Stanley Wilbur            10 Kea'au                 17.79      18.49   1 
 11 Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartran  10 Kealakehe              19.06      18.65   2 
 12 Daryl Moreira             11 Ka'u                   19.54      19.22   1 
 13 Rowllan Cabudol           10 Kea'au                 19.46      19.52   1 
 14 Cory Wilken               10 Kealakehe              19.95      19.69   2 
 15 Riki Nims                 12 Hawaii Prep            19.79      20.06   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38.78  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dylan Forbes              11 Hilo                   43.01      43.10Q  2 
  2 Stanley Wilbur            10 Kea'au                 45.11      43.32Q  1 
  3 Steven Hinders            11 Hilo                   43.26      43.33Q  3 
  4 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms  11 Kealakehe              42.70      43.70Q  1 
  5 Keneki Indreginal         12 Kea'au                 43.54      43.76Q  3 
  6 Jake Toci                  9 KS Hawaii              44.65      44.75Q  2 
  7 Caleb Rogers              11 Hilo                   47.36      44.47q  1 
  8 Julian Perreira           10 Kea'au                 45.72      44.87q  2 
  9 Tzion Carland             12 Kea'au                 44.98      45.35   1 
 10 Seneca Helfrich           11 Waiakea                46.48      45.53   2 
 11 Jarred Saribay            12 Kealakehe              45.90      46.05   3 
 12 Christian Mendez          10 Konawaena              46.11      47.08   3 
 13 Trey Tina                  9 KS Hawaii              47.69      47.49   2 
 14 Tainoa Kekauoha-Chartran  10 Kealakehe              46.66      48.45   1 
 15 Daryl Moreira             11 Ka'u                   49.23      48.56   3 
 16 Cory Wilken               10 Kealakehe              48.02      48.89   3 
 17 Lucas Pon                 11 Hawaii Prep            51.12    1:02.24   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  5/8/2010    Ethan Meikle, Kelson Kawai, Kohala          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reyson Ching              12 Konawaena            6-03.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Austin Aukai              12 Konawaena            5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Elijah Anakalea-Buckley   12 Hawaii Prep          5-09.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Qishaun Gallon            11 Kealakehe            5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  5 Gabriel Frazier Jenkins   11 Waiakea              5-04.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Gabriel Bala              12 Kealakehe            5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Devin Albrecht            11 Hilo                 5-07.00    5-04.00  
  8 Ross Iwasaki              12 Kea'au               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Ted Kim                   10 Hawaii Prep          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Kyle Kaleo                12 Waiakea              5-09.00    5-02.00  
 11 Izayah Chartrand-Pener     9 KS Hawaii            5-03.00    5-02.00  
 12 Tzion Carland             12 Kea'au               5-05.00    5-02.00  
 13 Kahiau Walker             10 Hilo                 5-05.00    5-00.00  
 -- Caleb Rogers              11 Hilo                 5-02.00         NH  
 -- Cheyn Tam-Switzer         10 Waiakea              5-07.00         NH  
 -- David Scott               11 Kealakehe            5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-04.50  5/8/2010    Jacob Edwards, Ka'u                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hauoli Akau               11 Konawaena           44-00.75   43-04.50   10   
      42-02.50  42-01  42-10.75  41-10.50  41-07  43-04.50
  2 Reyson Ching              12 Konawaena           41-04.25   42-08.25    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-08.75  39-07.25  41-05.50  42-08.25
  3 Jevon Flippin             11 Hawaii Prep         42-10.00   42-03.75    6   
      40-06.50  40-03.50  42-01.75  41-02.50  41-03  42-03.75
  4 Kovee Rivera              11 Hilo                41-06.50   41-11.50    4   
      FOUL  41-11.50  41-06.75  37-04  38-07.25  41-11.50
  5 Austin Aukai              12 Konawaena           38-05.00   41-00.25    2   
      38-09.50  38-04.25  38-08  41-00.25  40-04.75  40-08
  6 Rico Logan Handy          11 Kea'au              40-09.75   40-04.00    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-04  38-01  37-08.25  39-01.50
  7 Tai Atkins                10 KS Hawaii           42-00.75   39-10.25  
      39-02  38-09  39-00.75  38-07  39-10.25  39-09.75
  8 Cody Alvaro-thomas        11 Waiakea             37-03.75   38-04.75  
      36-04.25  37-10.25  38-04.75  37-06.75  38-04  38-04.75
  9 Sihkea Jim                10 Hawaii Prep         39-09.00   38-00.75  
      37-02.75  37-03  38-00.75         
 10 Jake Cambia               11 Kea'au              37-03.25   37-10.25  
      FOUL  36-08.25  37-10.25         
 11 Isaiah Akana              10 Kea'au              38-02.50   36-11.50  
      36-11.50  36-07.25  34-08.75         
 12 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms  11 Kealakehe           40-06.00   36-10.50  
      36-02  36-10.50  36-08.50         
 13 Izayah Chartrand-Pener     9 KS Hawaii           37-01.00   36-04.00  
      36-03.25  36-04  34-02.75         
 14 Logan Graham-Kaopuiki     11 Kealakehe           35-02.00   36-03.50  
      36-03.50  34-09.50  FOUL         
 15 Elijah Anakalea-Buckley   12 Hawaii Prep         37-07.50   35-10.25  
      35-10.25  33-00.50  PASS         
 16 Thibaut Dabrowski          9 Konawaena           35-10.25   34-11.00  
      34-11  32-05  34-07.50         
 17 Arjun Thompson             9 Kealakehe           34-04.50   33-09.75  
      32-10.50  33-09.75  33-04.75         
 18 Cyrus Sobrepena           11 Kealakehe           33-05.25   32-05.50  
      32-05.25  32-05.50  29-07.75         
 19 Roberto Ramos              9 Kea'au              32-03.00   29-09.75  
      FOUL  29-09.75  PASS           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-11.50  5/5/2005    Daniel Te'o-Nesheim, Hawaii Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Manuel-Cortez       12 KS Hawaii             126-04     133-03   10   
      116-02  108-01  127-08  98-04  133-03  131-02
  2 Maxmillian Aliosia         9 Waiakea               126-00     132-09    8   
      121-01  101-04  126-03  109-09  132-09  121-11
  3 Loni Bloomfield           11 Hilo                  130-04     131-02    6   
      FOUL  131-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  118-11
  4 Jian Pascual              12 Waiakea               131-08     131-00    4   
      123-01  103-00  129-06  FOUL  131-00  FOUL
  5 Culen Santiago            12 KS Hawaii             133-09     120-01    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  118-02  FOUL  120-01  FOUL
  6 Austin Younce             11 Hilo                  127-02     115-11    1   
      115-03  109-07  115-11  FOUL  FOUL  107-06
  7 Charles Mortensen         11 KS Hawaii             121-03     115-10  
      115-10  115-07  105-07  95-06  FOUL  113-07
  8 Malaesala Aumavae-Laulu   12 Kea'au                113-11     113-10  
      FOUL  113-10  FOUL  101-02  106-03  110-05
  9 Cody Ahnee                10 Kea'au                111-05     113-06  
      84-05  113-06  112-07         
 10 Abel Pacatang             10 Waiakea               122-01     111-08  
      111-08  100-11  FOUL         
 11 Keanu Caldwell            11 Konawaena             103-07     109-04  
      109-04  97-01  92-08         
 12 Fafo Tevaseu              12 Waiakea               122-07     107-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-03         
 13 Ed John Fernandez         12 Kealakehe              97-05     106-11  
      97-04  103-02  106-11         
 14 Matthew Ortega            10 Pahoa                  96-09     106-00  
      96-01  106-00  94-07         
 15 Tanner Aholelei           12 Kealakehe              96-06     105-03  
      97-00  105-03  101-09         
 16 Kosuke Nomaru             11 St Joseph             101-07     104-01  
      FOUL  97-04  104-01         
 17 Ioane Kanaka'ole          11 Kea'au                102-00      95-09  
      95-09  86-01  92-08         
 18 Manuel Kapahu             11 Hilo                  110-00      95-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  95-08         
 19 Kyle Benevides            12 Kea'au                100-02      93-02  
      85-07  93-02  85-06         
 20 Mathew Minoza             12 Kealakehe             100-04      92-02  
      92-02  84-08  FOUL         
 21 Semisi Talanaoa           11 Hilo                   95-06      89-04  
      86-09  FOUL  89-04         
 -- Teva Reynolds             10 KS Hawaii             121-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hilo                        28        2) Waiakea                    22.50
    3) Hawaii Prep Academy         16        4) Kealakehe                  15.50
    5) Kamehameha Hawaii            9        6) Kea'au                      2   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Konawaena                   38        2) Waiakea                    14   
    3) Hawaii Prep Academy         12        3) Kamehameha Hawaii          12   
    5) Hilo                        11        6) Kealakehe                   5   
    7) Kea'au                       1