Licensed to Mililani High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2014 08:08 PM
       HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/9/2014 to 5/10/2014       
                          Sponsored by Island Movers                           
                         Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                12.05      12.53Q 
  2 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               12.63      12.92Q 
  3 Tiffany Atud              SR Sacred Hearts          12.98      13.03q 
  4 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                12.71      13.15  
  5 Abcde Cox                 SR Kalaheo                13.02      13.27  
  6 Erin Moss                 SO University High        13.13      13.54  
  7 kiana antonio                KS Maui                13.12      13.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              12.87      12.78Q 
  2 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               12.39      12.80Q 
  3 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          12.62      12.90q 
  4 Kaena Kaohelaulii            Waimea                 13.04      13.10  
  5 Christhena Edwards        SO Leilehua               13.05      13.33  
  6 Harper Hottendorf         SR KS Hawaii              12.97      13.43  
  7 Brianne Cremer            SR Baldwin Girls          13.15      13.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               12.55      12.86Q 
  2 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike         12.56      12.99Q 
  3 Pi'ikea Clemens           FR Punahou                13.19      13.17  
  4 Jordan Ganam              JR Kauai Girls            12.96      13.21  
  5 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii              12.94      13.28  
  6 Erin Marks                SR KS Kapalama            13.05      13.38  
  7 taira lucas                  KS Maui                13.06      13.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                12.53      12.50   10   
  2 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              12.78      12.62    8   
  3 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               12.86      12.71    6   
  4 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               12.80      12.77    4   
  5 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          12.90      12.93    2   
  6 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                13.15      13.04    1   
  7 Tiffany Atud              SR Sacred Hearts          13.03      13.13  
  8 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike         12.99      13.16  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                24.49      25.59Q 
  2 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          25.57      25.84Q 
  3 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          25.82      26.40Q 
  4 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               26.02      26.95   26.950
  5 Kameha Medallada          JR King Kekaulike         26.23      27.20  
  6 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae                27.20      27.54  
  7 Anathena Tuppein          12 Konawaena              27.49      27.73  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             24.86      25.22Q 
  2 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               25.43      25.95Q 
  3 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              26.11      26.20Q 
  4 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               25.83      26.87q 
  5 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                26.49      26.95q  26.946
  6 Christhena Edwards        SO Leilehua               27.07      27.84  
  7 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala                 27.58      28.26  
  8 Erin Moss                 SO University High        27.62      28.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                25.59      24.68   10   
  2 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             25.22      24.79    8   
  3 Kameron Smith              9 Campbell               25.95      25.41    6   
  4 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          25.84      25.59    4   
  5 Anessa Turner             SO Leilehua               26.87      25.69    2   
  6 Alysa Gamache             JR Kealakehe              26.20      26.03    1   
  7 Thayna Guedes             SR Baldwin Girls          26.40      26.05  
  8 Naiya Wilson              SR Radford                26.95      26.54  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             56.70      56.49Q 
  2 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser                 59.76      59.67Q 
  3 Carlyann Butz             JR Radford              1:00.00      59.69q 
  4 Sabrina Hallabay          JR McKinley             1:01.20    1:00.40  
  5 Camelle Martinez          SR Hilo                 1:01.26    1:02.04  
  6 Gabriella Boyle           FR Kohala               1:02.04    1:02.56  
  7 Anjelica Ledesma          JR MPI                  1:02.19    1:03.54  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          56.77      57.53Q 
  2 Mackenzie Feldman         SR Punahou                59.13    1:00.31Q 
  3 Leah Keller               10 Mililani             1:00.32    1:01.08  
  4 Makamae Gomera-Stevens    FR KS Kapalama          1:01.58    1:01.54  
  5 Kristen O'Handley         FR kaiser               1:01.86    1:01.66  
  6 Rebecca Carruthers        SR Lanakila Baptist     1:01.03    1:01.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                57.82      57.63Q 
  2 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell               59.09      59.98Q 
  3 Alisha Kahele-Manners     SO KS Kapalama          1:00.97    1:00.09q 
  4 Sarah Lau                 JR KS Kapalama          1:01.81    1:00.94  
  5 Kawai Santiago            JR Punahou              1:01.10    1:01.53  
  6 Celena Molina              9 Konawaena            1:01.59    1:04.01  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury                57.63      55.98   10   
  2 Diamond Briscoe           SR Pearl City             56.49      55.99    8   
  3 Maya Reynolds             FR Kihei Charter          57.53      56.14    6   
  4 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser                 59.67      59.21    4   
  5 Carlyann Butz             JR Radford                59.69      59.80    2   
  6 Alisha Kahele-Manners     SO KS Kapalama          1:00.09    1:00.83    1   
  7 Mackenzie Feldman         SR Punahou              1:00.31    1:01.29  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Kirk               SO Sacred Hearts        2:16.39    2:24.33Q 
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 2:19.79    2:24.52Q 
  3 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           2:23.23    2:24.77Q 
  4 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser               2:25.01    2:25.66q 
  5 Savannah Cochran          10 Hawaii Prep          2:26.24    2:26.26  
  6 Lauren Silva              FR Moanalua             2:27.32    2:27.82  
  7 Mija Kidder-Walls         SR Radford              2:26.47    2:29.19  
  8 Lee-Won Fulbright         FR Punahou              2:28.45    2:29.72  
  9 Cody Ching                10 Mililani             2:33.42    2:33.00  
 10 Brandi Kam                SR KS Kapalama          2:32.57    2:34.16  
 11 Manon Mullen              JR kaiser               2:29.36    2:36.31  
 12 April Laxamana            FR HBA                  2:32.20    2:37.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kailey Totherow           SO Punahou              2:18.31    2:24.80Q 
  2 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              2:18.01    2:25.01Q 
  3 Alice Liggett             SR MPI                  2:23.26    2:25.12Q 
  4 Kiana Smith               JR Seabury              2:24.39    2:25.18q 
  5 Ariane Roy                 9 Iolani Girls         2:26.46    2:26.15  
  6 Kayla Caldeira            SO KS Kapalama          2:27.71    2:28.68  
  7 Krista Schnackenberg      JR Kauai Girls          2:28.28    2:28.90  
  8 Natashia Gomera           SR KS Kapalama          2:30.43    2:28.97  
  9 Kailey Sager              SR LLHS                 2:32.29    2:30.56  
 10 Jennifer Borzilleri       SR IPA                  2:26.43    2:30.66  
 11 Amelia Warnock            SO Hilo                 2:30.41    2:32.63  
 12 Kriston Sasaki            SO MPI                  2:32.93    2:36.57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 2:24.52    2:14.46   10   
  2 Phoebe Kirk               SO Sacred Hearts        2:24.33    2:16.11    8   
  3 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              2:25.01    2:17.52    6   
  4 Kailey Totherow           SO Punahou              2:24.80    2:21.12    4   
  5 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           2:24.77    2:23.93    2   
  6 Alice Liggett             SR MPI                  2:25.12    2:23.94    1   
  7 Teuila Gardner            JR kaiser               2:25.66    2:28.97  
  8 Kiana Smith               JR Seabury              2:25.18    2:31.26  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              4:42.85    5:01.40Q 
  2 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph            4:56.59    5:02.03Q 
  3 Kai Hoshijo               JR KS Kapalama          5:00.09    5:02.62Q 
  4 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury              5:11.47    5:05.10Q 
  5 Tessa Baker               JR Radford              5:08.00    5:05.59q 
  6 Lina Schell               JR kaiser               5:03.51    5:07.45q 
  7 Maya Ushijima              9 Iolani Girls         5:13.33    5:12.95  
  8 Lauren Silva              FR Moanalua             5:05.86    5:13.63  
  9 Percie Lyons              JR Kalaheo              5:03.62    5:15.95  
 10 Elise Uyehara             SR HBA                  5:16.24    5:17.51  
 11 Brandi Kam                SR KS Kapalama          5:17.50    5:19.42  
 12 Katie Brady               SR Punahou              5:19.96    5:25.67  
 13 Casey Morrissey           SR Iolani Girls         5:20.24    5:36.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ally Smith                SO Seabury              5:03.30    5:01.10Q 
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 4:53.92    5:03.69Q 
  3 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           4:56.35    5:03.86Q 
  4 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep          5:01.98    5:04.09Q 
  5 Chan Hsu                  SR Island School        5:04.55    5:06.95q 
  6 Hallie Lam                SR Punahou              5:11.27    5:09.34q 
  7 Camryn Butz               FR Radford              5:05.85    5:13.91  
  8 Erika Schell              JR kaiser               5:09.72    5:16.07  
  9 Caitlyn Dodge             SO Radford              5:19.51    5:17.39  
 10 Natashia Gomera           SR KS Kapalama          5:14.98    5:19.91  
 11 Brandi Ogawa              SO Moanalua             5:19.97    5:21.53  
 12 Marissa Miyagi            JR Iolani Girls         5:15.90    5:23.82  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury              5:01.40    4:42.27   10   
  2 Carmen Garson-Shumway     SR Hilo                 5:03.69    4:49.70    8   
  3 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep          5:04.09    4:50.87    6   
  4 Maile Shigemasa           SR Pearl City           5:03.86    4:52.73    4   
  5 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph            5:02.03    4:53.44    2   
  6 Kai Hoshijo               JR KS Kapalama          5:02.62    4:56.01    1   
  7 Ally Smith                SO Seabury              5:01.10    4:56.50  
  8 Chan Hsu                  SR Island School        5:06.95    5:01.35  
  9 Tessa Baker               JR Radford              5:05.59    5:07.73  
 10 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury              5:05.10    5:08.57  
 11 Lina Schell               JR kaiser               5:07.45    5:08.93  
 12 Hallie Lam                SR Punahou              5:09.34    5:15.78  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ally Smith                SO Seabury             11:00.96   10:59.95Q 
  2 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury             10:22.88   11:01.30Q 
  3 Noe Obermeyer             SO Punahou             10:50.22   11:01.67Q 
  4 Lisa Tashiro              SO kaiser              11:00.30   11:01.75Q 
  5 Mary Eccles               SR Leilehua            10:51.37   11:06.62q 
  6 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury             11:26.30   11:12.41q 
  7 Erika Schell              JR kaiser              11:19.17   11:21.82  
  8 Dana Neal                 JR KS Kapalama         11:42.23   11:34.41  
  9 Sabrina Disney            11 Hawaii Prep         11:54.27   11:35.55  
 10 Saya Yabe                 FR Waiakea             11:50.85   11:35.98  
 11 Maya Ushijima              9 Iolani Girls        11:36.10   11:36.35  
 12 Brandee Schiller          10 Mililani            11:40.93   11:47.08  
 13 Rise Morisato             SR Maryknoll           11:56.36   12:02.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep         10:54.20   10:53.99Q 
  2 Amanda Beaman             SO Iolani Girls        10:49.49   10:54.66Q 
  3 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph           11:04.94   10:59.12Q 
  4 Teri Brady                SO Punahou             10:46.06   11:00.82Q 
  5 Hennessey Ellis           SO KS Kapalama         10:58.20   11:07.70q 
  6 Vanessa Roybal            10 Mililani            11:05.25   11:09.04q 
  7 Kiana Caranto             10 Mililani            11:26.93   11:44.83  
  8 Noe Lum                   SR Punahou             11:29.88   11:51.35  
  9 Sarah Frick               SO Kalaheo             11:52.55   11:59.68  
 10 Percie Lyons              JR Kalaheo             11:41.46   12:02.23  
 11 Tia Matsumura             SO MPI                 11:53.70   12:22.41  
 12 Sage Saito                SR Baldwin Girls       11:41.89   12:47.23  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dakota Grossman           SR Seabury             11:01.30   10:34.77   10   
  2 Teri Brady                SO Punahou             11:00.82   10:37.18    8   
  3 Amanda Beaman             SO Iolani Girls        10:54.66   10:39.28    6   
  4 Lisa Tashiro              SO kaiser              11:01.75   10:41.87    4   
  5 Kristiana Van Pernis      12 Hawaii Prep         10:53.99   10:43.02    2   
  6 Hennessey Ellis           SO KS Kapalama         11:07.70   10:45.26    1   
  7 Ally Smith                SO Seabury             10:59.95   10:53.60  
  8 Sol Kisig                 JR St Joseph           10:59.12   10:55.06  
  9 Noe Obermeyer             SO Punahou             11:01.67   10:56.56  
 10 Vanessa Roybal            10 Mililani            11:09.04   10:59.60  
 11 Mary Eccles               SR Leilehua            11:06.62   11:07.99  
 12 Ava Shipman               FR Seabury             11:12.41   11:12.42  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            15.08      15.14Q 
  2 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls          16.07      15.81q 
  3 Christy Fell              JR Seabury                15.87      16.16  
  4 Mikiala Ramos Kamaka      JR KS Kapalama            16.92      16.74  
  5 Anuenue Zoller            SO Punahou                17.18      16.77  
  6 Natalie Nishioka          JR Kauai Girls            17.68      17.36  
  7 Maelisa Calilao           JR Maui High              17.61      17.90  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii              15.28      15.51Q 
  2 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          15.80      15.90q 
  3 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou                16.12      16.59  
  4 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                   16.88      17.02  
  5 Jhenna-Rae Caldetera      SR Pearl City             17.21      17.25  
  6 Leann Lopez                  Waimea                 17.59      17.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           15.40      15.49Q 
  2 Raeana Anguay             SR Baldwin Girls          15.65      15.61q 
  3 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii              16.80      16.54  
  4 Breea Yamat               SR LLHS                   16.33      16.83  
  5 Jade Mahoe                JR KS Kapalama            17.44      16.97  
  6 Megan Annoura             SR Kalani                 17.27      17.38  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ky'Yonna Chapman          JR Leilehua               15.63      15.50Q 
  2 Kawena Warren                Waimea                 15.62      15.55q 
  3 Gabby Jamain              SR Punahou                16.42      16.25  
  4 Emma Knott                SO Waialua                16.75      17.47  
  5 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                17.40      17.84  
  6 Kiana Thomas              SO Kapolei                17.43      18.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            15.14      15.22   10   
  2 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           15.49      15.31    8   
  3 Kawena Warren                Waimea                 15.55      15.44    6   
  4 Raeana Anguay             SR Baldwin Girls          15.61      15.46    4   
  5 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii              15.51      15.65    2   
  6 Ky'Yonna Chapman          JR Leilehua               15.50      16.02    1   
  7 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          15.90      16.08  
  8 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls          15.81      17.06  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            45.40      46.52Q 
  2 Kiana Thomas              SO Kapolei                47.31      47.84  
  3 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls          47.30      48.03  
  4 Breea Yamat               SR LLHS                   49.90      48.09  
  5 Megan Annoura             SR Kalani                 49.88      49.54  
  6 Emma Stowe                SO Radford                51.93      52.12  
  7 Ella Kotner               11 Hawaii Prep            51.60      52.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           45.64      45.23Q 
  2 Raeana Anguay             SR Baldwin Girls          47.54      47.61  
  3 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii              47.22      48.60  
  4 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                   50.12      49.88  
  5 Jade Mahoe                JR KS Kapalama            51.54      51.28  
  6 Kanani D'Angelo           JR Punahou                49.80      51.34  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Talia Webster             JR Radford                46.29      46.14Q 
  2 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou                47.49      46.65q 
  3 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          46.97      46.91q 
  4 Mikiala Ramos Kamaka      JR KS Kapalama            49.70      48.92  
  5 Kiley Haraguchi           11 Campbell               51.45      49.46  
  6 Skye Ombac                SR Waiakea                50.28      51.13  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                   46.50      46.82Q 
  2 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii              46.84      46.86q 
  3 Emily Viola               JR Punahou                47.96      47.59q 
  4 Ariel Cabello             JR Leilehua               49.30      49.33  
  5 Leina Hinds               JR KS Kapalama            51.03      50.62  
  6 Diane Iosua               11 Campbell               51.14      52.24  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emma Taylor               10 Hawaii Prep            46.52      44.55   10   
  2 Lindsey Combs             JR Iolani Girls           45.23      44.63    8   
  3 Talia Webster             JR Radford                46.14      45.20    6   
  4 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou                46.65      45.88    4   
  5 Kacy Lyn Navarro          FR Baldwin Girls          46.91      46.42    2   
  6 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii              46.86      46.70    1   
  7 Emily Viola               JR Punahou                47.59      46.96  
  8 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                   46.82      46.99  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School                                48.38      49.64Q 
     1) Kameron Smith 9                 2) Shatres Ah Nee 12              
     3) Jade Savaiigaea 11              4) Tristen Dulay 10               
  2 Baldwin High School Girls                           50.85      50.58q 
     1) Raeana Anguay SR                2) Kacy Lyn Navarro FR            
     3) Brianne Cremer SR               4) Kaitlin Smith FR               
  3 King Kekaulike                                      51.05      51.10q 
     1) Kayela Santiago SR              2) Jonalei aguirre SR             
     3) Kameha Medallada JR             4) Brooks Carillo JR              
  4 Iolani School Girls                                 51.94      51.50  
     1) Kristen Hori JR                 2) Kelly Watanabe SO              
     3) Rachel Dunn SO                  4) Lindsey Combs JR               
  5 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          52.00      52.37  
     1) Maile Romano SR                 2) Phoebe Kirk SO                 
     3) Kelli Keahiolalo JR             4) Tiffany Atud SR                
  6 Mid Pacific Institute                               53.70      54.66  
     1) Gabby Gudoy FR                  2) Brittney Wong SR               
     3) Michelle Simmons SR             4) Janaye Shepherd JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hilo                                                50.80      51.08Q 
     1) Li'I Maertens SR                2) Mehana Sabado-Halpern JR       
     3) Lolly Higa SR                   4) Camelle Martinez SR            
  2 Radford High School                                 49.53      51.12  
     1) Naiya Wilson SR                 2) Nia Thomas JR                  
     3) Talia Webster JR                4) Michelle Vazquez SO            
  3 Mililani High School                                51.07      51.43  
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Kailana Kaeo 9                 
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Mazi Lucas 12                  
  4 Waianae High School                                 51.80      52.11  
     1) Samantha Sherman JR             2) Savanna Sherman SR             
     3) Sierra Sherman SR               4) Sonest Furtado SR              
  5 Waimea High School                                  53.41      52.47  
     1) Taylor Gaspar                   2) Caitlyn Owen                   
     3) Leann Lopez                     4) Kaena Kaohelaulii              
  6 Konawaena                                           52.32      52.79  
     1) Mikela Mercier 11               2) Celena Molina 9                
     3) Alissa Nahale-Blanco 10         4) Anathena Tuppein 12            
  7 Castle High School                                  53.36      52.86  
     1) Jewels Oliquiano 10             2) Kauhanelani Mossman 10         
     3) Jayli Miyamoto 11               4) Briana Hidalgo 12              
  8 Roosevelt High School                               54.03      52.98  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Leilehua High School                                49.66      50.05Q 
     1) Christhena Edwards SO           2) Nakia James SR                 
     3) Ky'Yonna Chapman JR             4) Anessa Turner SO               
  2 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         50.52      50.67q 
     1) Erin Marks SR                   2) Mikaylah Kaohu SO              
     3) Makamae Gomera-Stevens FR       4) Janelle Stone SR               
  3 Hawaii Prep                                         51.60      51.90  
     1) Emma Taylor 10                  2) Kau'i Taylor 10                
     3) Rowan Kotner 9                  4) Kristiana Van Pernis 12        
  4 kaiser high school                                  51.22      52.84  
     1) Tommi Hintnaus FR               2) Kristen O'Handley FR           
     3) Ginon Jones FR                  4) Teuila Gardner JR              
  5 Moanalua High School                                53.11      52.89  
     1) Roblyt Custodio JR              2) Makayla Harrison JR            
     3) Rashida Blenman-Villarreal JR   4) Trisha Nagasawa SO             
  6 Waiakea                                             52.54      53.01  
     1) Makaua Keala FR                 2) Skye Rances SR                 
     3) Jaymie Salangsang-Mata SO       4) Starcia Deponte SO             
  7 Seabury Hall                                        54.56      54.19  
     1) Elle Bega JR                    2) Ava Shipman FR                 
     3) Kiana Smith JR                  4) Christy Fell JR                
  8 Kalani High School                                  54.10      55.00  
     1) Megan Annoura SR                2) Kari Kimura SR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe SR                4) Judy Hiroi SR                  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kealakehe                                           50.30      50.33Q 
     1) Nicole Cristobal FR             2) Kiana Fudala JR                
     3) Alysa Gamache JR                4) Leilani Howard SR              
  2 KS Hawaii                                           49.94      50.43q 
     1) Mikela Cabel SR                 2) Harper Hottendorf SR           
     3) Meagan Kualii JR                4) Casey Poe SR                   
  3 Punahou School Girls                                51.30      51.43  
     1) Bailey Monick JR                2) Sahara Richardson SO           
     3) Anuenue Zoller SO               4) Pi'ikea Clemens FR             
  4 Kamehameha                                          51.51      51.52  
     1) mahina bantilan                 2) kiana antonio                  
     3) kiana-lei sniffen               4) taira lucas                    
  5 Kauai Girls                                         52.99      52.36  
     1) Jordan Ganam JR                 2) Britney Ehia FR                
     3) Anaiah Christensen SO           4) Eulisa Harrison JR             
  6 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              52.70      54.41  
     1) Alicia Tang SR                  2) Ashley Benn SO                 
     3) Dayna Dumlao FR                 4) Asia Ono SO                    
  7 McKinley High School                                54.28      54.61  
     1) Meaghan Ababa SO                2) Jojo Lau SR                    
     3) So Hye Jang SO                  4) Asayena Viengmany JR           
  8 Kaimuki High School                                 54.25      55.07  
     1) Nina Bean JR                    2) Sydney Rabanal SO              
     3) Josephine Elieisar SR           4) Kyla Kawahara JR               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Campbell High School                                49.64      48.54   10   
  2 Leilehua High School                                50.05      48.99    8   
  3 Kealakehe                                           50.33      50.23    6   
  4 KS Hawaii                                           50.43      50.46    4   
  5 Baldwin High School Girls                           50.58      50.54    2   
  6 Hilo                                                51.08      50.65    1   
  7 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         50.67      50.87  
  8 King Kekaulike                                      51.10      51.06  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School                              3:59.68    4:05.87Q 
     1) Jade Savaiigaea 11              2) Tristen Dulay 10               
     3) Kameron Smith 9                 4) Shatres Ah Nee 12              
  2 Pearl City High School                            4:07.98    4:07.35q 
     1) Diamond Briscoe SR              2) Maile Shigemasa SR             
     3) Kassie Odo SO                   4) Valencia Faateleupu SR         
  3 kaiser high school                                4:09.48    4:18.52  
     1) Manon Mullen JR                 2) Tommi Hintnaus FR              
     3) Kristen O'Handley FR            4) Teuila Gardner JR              
  4 Kamehameha                                        4:31.16    4:22.94  
     1) mahina bantilan                 2) rachel smith                   
     3) kiana-lei sniffen               4) Quinn williams                 
  5 Keaau                                             4:20.46    4:25.50  
     1) Rianna Yoneda SO                2) Muriel Assi JR                 
     3) Daysha Alameda JR               4) Brianna Cadaoas SR             
  6 Hawaii Prep                                       4:22.58    4:33.62  
     1) Emma Taylor 10                  2) Savannah Cochran 10            
     3) Sabrina Disney 11               4) Kristiana Van Pernis 12        
  7 King Kekaulike                                    4:30.27    4:37.31  
     1) Mandolyn leader JR              2) Tanitia Imonti JR              
     3) Kameha Medallada JR             4) Brooks Carillo JR              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School Girls                              4:07.58    4:04.79Q 
     1) Kawai Santiago JR               2) Emily Viola JR                 
     3) Kailey Totherow SO              4) Mackenzie Feldman SR           
  2 Radford High School                               4:02.28    4:04.83q 
     1) Talia Webster JR                2) Mija Kidder-Walls SR           
     3) Nia Thomas JR                   4) Carlyann Butz JR               
  3 Iolani School Girls                               4:11.89    4:12.73  
     1) Caroline Kodama SO              2) Lindsey Combs JR               
     3) Marissa Miyagi JR               4) Ariane Roy 9                   
  4 Roosevelt High School                             4:18.69    4:17.12  
     1) Qi Lin Liao JR                  2) Serena Michel SR               
     3) Kyra Calinao FR                 4) Alliya Gabriel SO              
  5 Island School                                     4:29.91    4:28.65  
     1) Madison Moore                   2) Jade Murphy                    
     3) Makenna Olson                   4) Chan Hsu SR                    
  6 McKinley High School                              4:33.79    4:34.79  
     1) Meaghan Ababa SO                2) So Hye Jang SO                 
     3) Malaya Valenzuela JR            4) Sabrina Hallabay JR            
 -- Moanalua High School                              4:22.68         DQ   3-4 Out of passing z
     1) Roblyt Custodio JR              2) Brandi Ogawa SO                
     3) Chelsey Mae Dizon SR            4) Lauren Silva FR                
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:02.78    4:02.78Q 
     1) Christy Fell JR                 2) Kiana Smith JR                 
     3) Ally Smith SO                   4) Dakota Grossman SR             
  2 Hilo                                              4:07.36    4:05.92q 
     1) Camelle Martinez SR             2) Kunda Nicholson-Walker SR      
     3) Mehana Sabado-Halpern JR        4) Carmen Garson-Shumway SR       
  3 Konawaena                                         4:17.80    4:23.46  
     1) Celena Molina 9                 2) Linnea Singleton 11            
     3) Shayli Nakamoto 11              4) Anathena Tuppein 12            
  4 Mid Pacific Institute                             4:14.59    4:24.28  
     1) Gabby Gudoy FR                  2) Kriston Sasaki SO              
     3) Anjelica Ledesma JR             4) Alice Liggett SR               
  5 Kalani High School                                4:29.73    4:30.17  
     1) Megan Annoura SR                2) Kari Kimura SR                 
     3) Kiahna Tanabe SR                4) Judy Hiroi SR                  
  6 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            4:34.63    4:37.60  
     1) Elise Uyehara SR                2) Dayna Dumlao FR                
     3) Alicia Tang SR                  4) Jennifer Bunch SR              
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       4:04.03    4:06.14Q 
     1) Mikaylah Kaohu SO               2) Janelle Stone SR               
     3) Alisha Kahele-Manners SO        4) Sarah Lau JR                   
  2 Mililani High School                              4:06.08    4:07.84q 
     1) Zyriana Davies 12               2) Mazi Lucas 12                  
     3) Brittany McClay 12              4) Leah Keller 10                 
  3 Leilehua High School                              4:15.32    4:16.48  
     1) Christhena Edwards SO           2) Ky'Yonna Chapman JR            
     3) Ariel Cabello JR                4) Anessa Turner SO               
  4 Waimea High School                                4:29.16    4:29.20  
     1) Lani Rae Green                  2) Leann Lopez                    
     3) Talia Young SR                  4) Kailani Yamamoto               
  5 Waiakea                                           4:25.51    4:32.43  
     1) Skye Rances SR                  2) Skye Ombac SR                  
     3) Jaymie Salangsang-Mata SO       4) Sydney Layaoen FR              
  6 KS Hawaii                                         4:15.21    4:37.93  
     1) Mikela Cabel SR                 2) Harper Hottendorf SR           
     3) Caitlin Poe SO                  4) Shariah Olomua SO              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Campbell High School                              4:05.87    3:58.69   10   
  2 Hilo                                              4:05.92    3:59.59    8   
  3 Radford High School                               4:04.83    4:01.70    6   
  4 Mililani High School                              4:07.84    4:02.57    4   
  5 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       4:06.14    4:03.02    2   
  6 Seabury Hall                                      4:02.78    4:03.11    1   
  7 Punahou School Girls                              4:04.79    4:03.67  
  8 Pearl City High School                            4:07.35    4:10.00  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Veronica Hutchins         12 Castle               5-00.00   J5-02.00    6   
  1 Gabrielle Fukumoto        11 Mililani             5-02.00   J5-02.00    4   
  1 Amy Ozee                  SO Seabury              5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  1 Cassidy Apo               JR KS Kapalama          5-02.00   J5-02.00    8   
  5 Shatres Ah Nee            12 Campbell             5-02.00    5-00.00    1.50
  5 Talia Young               SR Waimea               4-10.00    5-00.00    1.50
  7 Kau'i Taylor              10 Hawaii Prep          5-02.00   J4-10.00  
  7 Kristen O'Handley         FR kaiser               4-10.00    4-10.00  
  9 Ginon Jones               FR kaiser               4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Chrislyn DeMattos         JR Iolani Girls         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Maya Kikuchi              SO Punahou              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Jonalei aguirre           SR King Kekaulike       4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Daysha Alameda            JR Keaau                5-01.00    4-08.00  
  9 Kawena Warren                Waimea               5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Ivy Conley                11 Hawaii Prep          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  9 Jade Savaiigaea           11 Campbell             4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 -- Victoria Rooks            SR Punahou              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mikiala Maio              FR KS Kapalama          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Brittnie Lee              SR Roosevelt            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Daniella Kim              SR Iolani Girls         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Allison Culliney             Island School        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Taylor Gaspar                Waimea               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammy Marumoto            SR Punahou             12-09.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Celine Lum                JR kaiser              11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Nina Bean                 JR KAIM                10-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Jessica Lee               SO Iolani Girls        10-00.00   10-00.00    4   
  5 Phoebe Miller             JR KS Kapalama          9-06.00    9-06.00    1.50
  5 Romance Romero            SO KS Kapalama          9-00.00    9-06.00    1.50
  5 Darien Calicdan           SO Waiakea              9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  8 Aolanakekaimalie Banes    SR Iolani Girls         9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Monique Apuakehau         JR Waiakea              8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Megan Amanda Risso        JR KS Kapalama          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Rowan Kotner               9 Hawaii Prep          8-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Maygan Patch              FR LLHS                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Tori Greco Hiranaka       11 Hawaii Prep          9-00.00    8-06.00  
 14 Tommi Hintnaus            FR kaiser               8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Destiny Mattos            SO St Anthony           7-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Kassandra Green           11 Mililani             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Itsuka Nomi               SO Roosevelt            8-06.00    8-00.00  
 14 Kelci Robitaille          FR kaiser               8-06.00    8-00.00  
 19 Taylor Higa               JR Punahou              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 -- Kimi Cantyne              12 Hawaii Prep          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Vera Mahoney              11 Hawaii Prep          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Mari Domingo              10 Mililani             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Jocelyn Umeda             SR Roosevelt            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                 9-06.00         NH  
 -- Amber Miya                SO Leilehua             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Munaalofa Cook            JR Roosevelt            7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls       17-00.00   17-05.25q  NWI 
  2 Sammy Marumoto            SR Punahou             17-07.75   17-04.25q  NWI 
  3 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury             18-03.75   17-03.00q  NWI 
  4 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           17-00.50   17-01.00q  NWI 
  5 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           17-02.00   16-11.00q  NWI 
  6 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike      17-02.75   16-06.75q  NWI 
  7 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                17-01.00   16-06.00q  NWI 
  8 Nia Thomas                JR Radford             17-00.50   15-11.25   NWI 
  9 Pi'ikea Clemens           FR Punahou             16-07.75   15-08.00   NWI 
 10 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae             16-09.00   15-05.00   NWI 
 11 Ariana Felix              JR Iolani Girls        16-06.50   15-01.75   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                16-04.25   16-08.75q  NWI 
  2 Kari Kimura               SR Kalani              16-00.25   16-03.00   NWI 
  3 Quinn williams               KS Maui             16-03.75   15-11.50   NWI 
  4 Lizbeth Orego             10 Mililani            16-04.50   15-11.00   NWI 
  5 Brooks Carillo            JR King Kekaulike      16-04.50   15-08.00   NWI 
  6 kiana-lei sniffen            KS Maui             16-02.25   15-07.75   NWI 
  7 Christy Fell              JR Seabury             16-04.75   15-01.00   NWI 
  8 Samantha Sherman          JR Waianae             16-02.00   14-09.75   NWI 
  9 Kailana Kaeo               9 Mililani            16-06.50   14-08.00   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama         16-00.00   15-08.50   NWI 
  2 Asayena Viengmany         JR McKinley            15-08.00   15-04.75   NWI 
  3 Kristina Ricote           SO University High     15-08.75   15-04.50   NWI 
  4 Taylor Gaspar                Waimea              16-00.25   15-00.75   NWI 
  5 Kylie Acoba               JR KS Kapalama         15-06.75   14-10.25   NWI 
  6 Olivia Prindle            JR Waialua             15-08.00   14-09.50   NWI 
  7 Ashley Osumi              SR Iolani Girls        15-10.00   14-09.00   NWI 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls       17-05.25   17-05.25   NWI  10   
  2 Sammy Marumoto            SR Punahou             17-04.25   17-04.25   NWI   8   
  3 Alyssa Bettendorf         SR Seabury             17-03.00   17-03.00   NWI   6   
  4 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           17-01.00   17-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                16-06.00   16-11.75   NWI   2   
  6 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           16-11.00   16-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                16-08.75   16-08.75   NWI 
  8 Kayela Santiago           SR King Kekaulike      16-06.75   16-06.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                36-10.00   36-10.50q  NWI 
  2 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii           35-10.25   36-01.00q  NWI 
  3 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           35-06.25   35-07.50q  NWI 
  4 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           35-06.75   34-11.50q  NWI 
  5 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama         34-00.25   34-10.00q  NWI 
  6 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                34-07.00   34-09.25q  NWI 
  7 Christy Fell              JR Seabury             34-10.25   34-07.00q  NWI 
  8 Kaitlin Smith             FR Baldwin Girls       34-02.75   34-06.00   NWI 
  9 Brooks Carillo            JR King Kekaulike      34-07.00   34-02.75   NWI 
 10 Sonest Furtado            SR Waianae             35-09.50   33-11.50   NWI 
 11 Kelly Watanabe            SO Iolani Girls        34-07.25   33-11.25   NWI 
 12 Mikiala Maio              FR KS Kapalama         34-00.25   33-08.50   NWI 
 13 Rachel Dunn               SO Iolani Girls        34-05.25   33-03.75   NWI 
 14 Kari Kimura               SR Kalani              33-09.50   33-03.50   NWI 
 15 Elle Bega                 JR Seabury             33-10.50   33-00.75   NWI 
 16 Mikela Cabel              SR KS Hawaii           34-02.00   32-00.75   NWI 
 17 Alysha Medieros           JR Hilo                34-03.50   31-07.50   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reyn Akiu                 JR KS Kapalama         33-09.50   35-03.25q  NWI 
  2 Kamaile Kandiah           FR Punahou             33-09.00   34-03.00   NWI 
  3 Christyn Jenkins          SR Kapolei             33-00.00   33-09.00   NWI 
  4 Kristina Ricote           SO University High     33-01.00   33-07.25   NWI 
  5 Allison Culliney             Island School       33-07.00   33-06.50   NWI 
  6 Gabby Jamain              SR Punahou             33-10.25   33-05.25   NWI 
  7 Chrislyn DeMattos         JR Iolani Girls        33-02.25   32-07.00   NWI 
  8 Veronica Hutchins         12 Castle              33-10.00   32-04.75   NWI 
  9 Moeko Fukada                 Island School       33-03.50   32-00.00   NWI 
 10 Qi Lin Liao               JR Roosevelt           32-08.75   31-11.00   NWI 
 11 Eden Ines                 JR Kapolei             33-07.50   31-07.50   NWI 
 12 Destiny Cabrera           SO MPI                 32-04.75   31-06.75   NWI 
 13 Brianne Cremer            SR Baldwin Girls       32-11.50   31-05.00   NWI 
 14 Joebelle Bonete           SR King Kekaulike      32-06.75   31-03.50   NWI 
 15 Amy Ozee                  SO Seabury             32-04.00   31-01.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Casey Poe                 SR KS Hawaii           36-01.00   37-00.75   NWI  10   
  2 Mehana Sabado-Halpern     JR Hilo                36-10.50   36-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Meagan Kualii             JR KS Hawaii           35-07.50   35-07.50   NWI   6   
  4 Reyn Akiu                 JR KS Kapalama         35-03.25   35-03.25   NWI   4   
  5 Nicole Cristobal          FR Kealakehe           34-11.50   34-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Tiyana Hallums            JR KS Kapalama         34-10.00   34-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Kunda Nicholson-Walker    SR Hilo                34-09.25   34-09.25   NWI 
  8 Christy Fell              JR Seabury             34-07.00   34-07.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Chenoa Rogers             FR Hilo                32-11.50   34-09.25q 
  2 Shantel Aleki             JR KS Kapalama         32-10.00   33-01.00  
  3 Kaitlin Kim               SR St Anthony          32-11.50   31-11.00  
  4 Elizabeth Vaea            SR Iolani Girls        32-08.00   31-06.75  
  5 Lokelani Pacheco          FR Farrington          32-03.00   31-05.50  
  6 Lamala Lopes              JR Iolani Girls        32-00.50   30-09.25  
  7 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea             32-07.75   30-04.75  
  8 Chauna-Marie Makainai     SR Kailua              32-00.00   29-10.00  
  9 Selena Aina               SR Radford             32-02.00   28-10.00  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Monique Paogofie          JR Waianae             33-04.00   33-09.00  
  2 Bailey Wilson-Pena        JR KS Kapalama         33-11.00   33-00.50  
  3 Kaylen Higa               JR Punahou             33-07.50   33-00.25  
  4 Grace Fisher              JR Maui High           34-04.25   29-11.00  
  5 Raegina Atiga             JR Waianae             33-03.50   29-10.50  
  6 Eveline Tome              JR Waipahu             33-09.50   29-09.00  
  7 Asinaulu Holika           FR Hilo                33-01.75   29-01.00  
  8 Mikeala Mcdaniel          SR Seabury             33-03.00   27-08.75  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Melenaite Vaea            SO Damien              36-09.75   37-03.50q 
  2 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua              37-06.50   37-03.00q 
  3 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  SR KS Kapalama         41-11.50   37-00.75q 
  4 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua              37-11.00   36-10.00q 
  5 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep         36-01.00   35-11.50q 
  6 Sabrina Hollins           JR Waipahu             37-07.00   34-08.25q 
  7 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington          35-10.00   33-10.00q 
  8 Renise La'a               12 Nanakuli            36-01.00   33-08.25  
  9 Supiesi Tongi             SR Maui High           38-08.50   30-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  SR KS Kapalama         37-00.75   40-04.00   10   
  2 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua              37-03.00   38-08.75    8   
  3 Melenaite Vaea            SO Damien              37-03.50   37-05.00    6   
  4 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua              36-10.00   36-11.00    4   
  5 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep         35-11.50   35-11.50    2   
  6 Chenoa Rogers             FR Hilo                34-09.25   34-09.25    1   
  7 Sabrina Hollins           JR Waipahu             34-08.25   34-08.25  
  8 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington          33-10.00   33-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua                141-03     140-02q 
  2 Elizabeth Vaea            SR Iolani Girls          123-02     113-08q 
  3 Li'I Maertens             SR Hilo                  112-10      99-00  
  4 Daisy Rano                JR Baldwin Girls         112-09      91-02  
  5 Eveline Tome              JR Waipahu                98-02      88-04  
  6 Lokelani Pacheco          FR Farrington             98-08      83-04  
  7 Ula Brostek               11 Hawaii Prep           105-01      83-03  
 -- Kato Leha                 SO KAIM                  121-02       FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Renise La'a               12 Nanakuli              113-02     121-08q 
  2 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington            126-02     115-03q 
  3 Supiesi Tongi             SR Maui High             109-08     112-07q 
  4 Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons   SR KS Kapalama           118-07     104-07q 
  5 Chauna-Marie Makainai     SR Kailua                 96-08     103-04  
  6 Elaine Najera             SR Hilo                  105-03     101-05  
  7 Bailey Wilson-Pena        JR KS Kapalama            99-09      97-06  
  8 Monique Paogofie          JR Waianae                98-09      92-03  
  9 Kekahiliokalani Novikoff  SR KS Kapalama           131-01      91-04  
 10 Caley Saragosa            SR KS Hawaii              97-07      88-07  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua                129-11     125-06q 
  2 Kaitlin Kim               SR St Anthony            113-05     120-04q 
  3 Grace Fisher              JR Maui High             114-09     104-05  
  4 Ofa Folau                 SR Waiakea               106-11     102-11  
  5 Tamlyn Kurata             JR Iolani Girls           97-06      99-04  
  6 Selena Aina               SR Radford                99-06      96-07  
  7 Melenaite Vaea            SO Damien                 97-03      91-09  
  8 Tanifa Maea               FR Baldwin Girls          99-08      73-08  
 -- Sabrina Hollins           JR Waipahu               126-06       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kahoa Mikaele             SR Kailua                140-02     140-02   10   
  2 Patria Vaimaona           JR Kailua                125-06     127-10    8   
  3 Renise La'a               12 Nanakuli              121-08     121-08    6   
  4 Kaitlin Kim               SR St Anthony            120-04     120-04    4   
  5 Elizabeth Vaea            SR Iolani Girls          113-08     115-10    2   
  6 Ashley Kamau              JR Farrington            115-03     115-03    1   
  7 Supiesi Tongi             SR Maui High             112-07     112-07  
  8 Tayler Anne Fitzsimmons   SR KS Kapalama           104-07     104-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         10.93      11.16Q 
  2 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                   11.25      11.42  
  3 Nic Tom                   SO kaiser                 11.21      11.44  
  4 Dylan Leigh               JR Baldwin Boys           11.13      11.57  
  4 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                11.37      11.57  
  6 Jahvin Spear              SO St Louis               11.42      11.58  
  7 Destin Miguel                Waimea                 11.26      12.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Thomas Leong              SR kaiser                 11.03      11.14Q 
  2 Keola Pedrina             JR KS Kapalama            11.12      11.38  
  3 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                11.36      11.41  
  4 Lopaka Ventura            SR Waimea                 11.21      11.42  
  5 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                11.24      11.44  
  6 Charles Apuna             SR King Kekaulike         11.40      11.68  
  7 Destin Moss               JR kaiser                 11.30      11.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 11.10      11.25Q 
  2 Mario Fernandez           SR Maui High              11.05      11.29q 
  3 Keoni Makekau             SO Iolani Boys            11.23      11.39  
  4 Bailey Kaopuiki           SO Baldwin Boys           11.16      11.52  
  5 Corey Cooper              10 Campbell               11.34      11.59  
  6 Carl Maybin               JR MPI                    11.32      11.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            11.22      11.05Q 
  2 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              11.08      11.09q 
  3 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis               11.07      11.18q 
  4 Jaisen Sanchez            SR St Louis               11.23      11.23q 
  5 Chad Figueroa             11 Castle                 11.31      11.44  
  6 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani               11.34      11.51  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            11.05      11.14   10   
  2 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              11.09      11.19    8   
  3 Thomas Leong              SR kaiser                 11.14      11.19    6   
  4 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         11.16      11.24    4   
  5 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 11.25      11.30    2   
  6 Keoni Makekau             SO Iolani Boys            11.39      11.42    1   
  7 Mario Fernandez           SR Maui High              11.29      11.44  
  8 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis               11.18      11.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            22.68      22.20Q 
  2 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         22.18      22.40Q 
  3 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              22.64      22.87q 
  4 Bailey Kaopuiki           SO Baldwin Boys           22.92      23.26  
  5 Kanawai Noa               JR Punahou                23.10      23.33  
  6 Mario Fernandez           SR Maui High              22.94      23.52  
  7 Carl Maybin               JR MPI                    23.08      23.56  
  8 Roskassa Johnson          SR Hilo                   23.34      24.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis               22.63      22.88Q 
  2 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 22.56      22.93Q 
  3 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                   22.70      23.17q 
  4 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea                23.03      23.30  
  5 Jahvin Spear              SO St Louis               23.31      23.72  
  6 Chastin Kekahuna          SR KS Hawaii              23.12      23.87  
  7 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                23.00      23.95  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Corey Cooper              10 Campbell               22.56      23.02Q 
  2 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                22.74      23.15Q 
  3 Justin Main               JR Saint Francis          23.03      23.20  
  4 Tyrone Harp               SR Leilehua               22.77      23.21  
  5 Avi Singh                 SR KS Maui                23.12      23.44  
  6 Tyler Uratsuka            12 Mililani               23.01      23.55  
  7 Christopher Higuchi       12 Konawaena              23.28      23.66  
  8 Dylan Leigh               JR Baldwin Boys           22.60      23.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Dylan Kane                JR KS Kapalama            22.20      21.92   10   
  2 Randolph Braun            SR King Kekaulike         22.40      22.21    8   
  3 Luca Vartic               10 Konawaena              22.87      22.50    6   
  4 Albert Bee                12 Castle                 22.93      22.61    4   
  5 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                23.15      22.77    2   
  6 Corey Cooper              10 Campbell               23.02      22.84    1   
  7 Mike Williams             SR Hilo                   23.17      22.94  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Pietsch            SR Seabury                49.73      49.78Q 
  2 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                   51.55      51.19  
  3 Kyle Husslein             SR MPI                    52.44      51.27  
  4 Justin Matias             SO Punahou                51.80      52.49  
  5 James Los Banos           SR Iolani Boys            52.27      53.00  
  6 Alek Fredericksen         SR King Kekaulike         53.06      53.60  
  7 Demetrius Harp            JR Leilehua               53.04      53.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 John-Paul Putegnat        12 Campbell               49.83      50.41Q 
  2 Kekoa Mundo               SR Christian Libert       51.01      51.04q 
  3 Emanuel Zafirides            Island School          52.46      52.11  
  4 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau                  51.82      52.31  
  5 Nate Ng                   JR MPI                    53.15      53.10  
  6 Gavin Ulman               SO Kealakehe              52.95      53.18  
  7 Igor Desuza               FR Saint Francis          52.26      53.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Main               JR Saint Francis          50.21      50.30Q 
  2 James Frick               SR Kalaheo                50.77      51.09q 
  3 Thomas Reid III           SO Radford                52.09      52.21  
  4 Chastin Kekahuna          SR KS Hawaii              51.83      52.90  
  5 Scott Henderson           SR Kealakehe              53.14      52.93  
  6 Joshua Spencer            JR KS Kapalama            52.86      52.99  
  7 Brevin Ako                JR KS Kapalama            52.94      53.68  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tyrone Harp               SR Leilehua               50.37      50.36Q 
  2 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                50.40      50.44q 
  3 Avi Singh                 SR KS Maui                51.86      50.78q 
  4 Karl Reis                 SR Punahou                52.04      51.76  
  5 Christian Devine          SR Radford                52.90      53.25  
  6 Anthony Pablo             11 Campbell               52.90      54.04  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Daniel Pietsch            SR Seabury                49.78      48.85   10   
  2 Tyrone Harp               SR Leilehua               50.36      49.47    8   
  3 Justin Main               JR Saint Francis          50.30      49.63    6   
  4 John-Paul Putegnat        12 Campbell               50.41      50.01    4   
  5 Izaiah Lavatai            JR Radford                50.44      50.44    1.50
  5 Avi Singh                 SR KS Maui                50.78      50.44    1.50
  7 James Frick               SR Kalaheo                51.09      50.50  
  8 Kekoa Mundo               SR Christian Libert       51.04      52.96  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Connor Lehl               FR Punahou              1:58.10    2:00.99Q 
  2 Gordon Kowalkowski        JR Punahou              2:01.89    2:01.08Q 
  3 Ethan Miller              SR Kahuku               2:02.15    2:01.12Q 
  4 Joseph Screen             JR MPI                  2:00.41    2:02.51q 
  5 Brett Tsuzaki             SR Iolani Boys          2:00.31    2:02.96  
  6 Brice Namnama             SR Radford              2:05.32    2:05.08  
  7 Ryan Tsang                JR Maui High            2:05.21    2:05.31  
  8 keoni frampton               KS Maui              2:06.54    2:05.67  
  9 Jeremy Ephriam            11 Campbell             2:05.01    2:05.96  
 10 Mark Pacris                  Waiakea              2:06.15    2:07.91  
 11 Kellen Gillins            12 Hawaii Prep          2:03.86    2:07.94  
 12 Cody Fujimoto             SR Roosevelt            2:06.62    2:08.60  
 13 Daniel Brandt             11 Castle               2:04.94    2:10.08  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Jacobs               JR King Kekaulike       2:01.40    2:01.17Q 
  2 Cedric Petty              12 Castle               2:03.48    2:01.56Q 
  3 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              1:59.68    2:01.74Q 
  4 Jeffery Ferrell           JR Keaau                2:01.78    2:02.27q 
  5 Jordan Onkst              12 Campbell             2:02.36    2:03.98  
  6 Wyatt Chism               SR LLHS                 2:06.25    2:04.17  
  7 Ian Gingerich             JE Punahou              2:05.43    2:04.56  
  8 Hayden Morgan             JR Kalaheo              2:04.24    2:04.60  
  9 Jacob Higa                SR Seabury              1:59.15    2:04.62  
 10 Aaron Hobson              JR MPI                  2:05.71    2:04.93  
 11 Charles Samuel            JR Kauai Boys           2:05.71    2:05.06  
 12 Jacob Arakawa             12 Mililani             2:06.18    2:05.31  
 13 Timon Skinner             SR Hilo                 2:07.13    2:06.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jake Jacobs               JR King Kekaulike       2:01.17    1:58.81   10   
  2 Connor Lehl               FR Punahou              2:00.99    1:59.69    8   
  3 Gordon Kowalkowski        JR Punahou              2:01.08    2:00.55    6   
  4 Ethan Miller              SR Kahuku               2:01.12    2:01.78    4   
  5 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              2:01.74    2:02.83    2   
  6 Cedric Petty              12 Castle               2:01.56    2:02.85    1   
  7 Jeffery Ferrell           JR Keaau                2:02.27    2:03.36  
  8 Joseph Screen             JR MPI                  2:02.51    2:03.42  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              4:11.08    4:21.76Q 
  2 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              4:05.22    4:21.77Q 
  3 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          4:11.73    4:22.00Q 
  4 Will Thorbecke            JR LLHS                 4:18.39    4:22.21Q 
  5 Jeremy Ephriam            11 Campbell             4:20.80    4:23.02q 
  6 Hidemasa Mitsui           JR McKinley             4:20.97    4:23.60  
  7 Cameron Dapkins           SR Radford              4:22.32    4:28.80  
  8 Lawrence Barrett           9 Konawaena            4:22.88    4:30.58  
  9 Carlos Valdez             JR Keaau                4:15.85    4:32.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              4:07.77    4:12.66Q 
  2 Justin Park               SR Iolani Boys          4:07.31    4:13.34Q 
  3 Nick Colon                SR Seabury              4:18.71    4:14.00Q 
  4 Toshi Kosins              SO Kalani               4:15.72    4:14.21Q 
  5 Kainalu Asam              JR KS Kapalama          4:15.68    4:14.33q 
  6 Sebastian Barahal         JR Punahou              4:18.55    4:14.99q 
  7 Ryan Tsang                JR Maui High            4:21.94    4:20.79q 
  8 Axl Aricayos              SO Waiakea              4:23.18    4:24.84  
  9 Alec Auz                  10 Campbell             4:26.27    4:25.65  
 10 Jerrod Wolfe              SR Moanalua             4:25.49    4:29.35  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              4:21.77    4:01.23   10   
  2 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          4:22.00    4:03.46    8   
  3 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              4:21.76    4:07.49    6   
  4 Justin Park               SR Iolani Boys          4:13.34    4:08.35    4   
  5 Toshi Kosins              SO Kalani               4:14.21    4:08.99    2   
  6 Kainalu Asam              JR KS Kapalama          4:14.33    4:09.62    1   
  7 Louie Ondo                SO Waiakea              4:12.66    4:11.52  
  8 Will Thorbecke            JR LLHS                 4:22.21    4:12.40  
  9 Sebastian Barahal         JR Punahou              4:14.99    4:17.16  
 10 Ryan Tsang                JR Maui High            4:20.79    4:17.35  
 11 Jeremy Ephriam            11 Campbell             4:23.02    4:21.63  
 12 Nick Colon                SR Seabury              4:14.00    4:26.63  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaeo Kruse                SO KS Kapalama          8:56.05    9:40.55Q 
  2 Jakob Dewald              11 Mililani             9:32.73    9:40.56Q 
  3 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              9:10.46    9:40.93Q 
  4 Corban Kaikkonen          SR LLHS                 9:36.59    9:40.98Q 
  5 Hidemasa Mitsui           JR McKinley             9:40.53    9:44.57q 
  6 Kellen Tasaka             SO Roosevelt            9:47.78    9:47.86q 
  7 River Brown               SO Hilo                 9:40.78    9:50.10  
  8 Nate Ladwig               10 Hawaii Prep          9:26.93    9:50.38  
  9 Owen Woelper              SO Radford              9:48.62    9:50.54  
 10 Adalberto Malagon         SO Kealakehe            9:54.12    9:51.92  
 11 Akihiro Matsumoto         SO St Joseph            9:58.54    9:53.53  
 12 Michael Miller               Island School        9:58.41   10:00.21  
 13 Slater Inouye             FR Waiakea              9:55.36   10:11.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thunder Frost             JR Kealakehe            9:37.68    9:26.39Q 
  2 Makai Clemons             JR Kalaheo              8:56.25    9:26.72Q 
  3 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          9:06.50    9:26.82Q 
  4 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              9:28.62    9:27.24Q 
  5 Stephen Hunter            SR Hilo                 9:32.62    9:28.52q 
  6 Dyson Sato                SR Waiakea              9:39.74    9:41.00q 
  7 Jerrod Wolfe              SR Moanalua             9:49.40    9:49.41  
  8 Alec Auz                  10 Campbell             9:47.40    9:49.45  
  9 David Kim                 JR Iolani Boys          9:57.70    9:56.59  
 10 Pierce Humble             SR Kalaheo              9:44.60    9:57.13  
 11 Jacob Boros               FR Radford              9:53.95    9:58.76  
 12 Colin Kubota              JR Kailua              10:08.13    9:59.97  
 13 Motomasa Mitsui           SO McKinley             9:59.96   10:00.04  
 14 Tullie St. John           JR IPA                  9:58.39   10:01.20  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Kaeo Kruse                SO KS Kapalama          9:40.55    8:43.12   10   
  2 Davis Kaahanui            SR KS Kapalama          9:26.82    8:56.58    8   
  3 Jac Hebert                SR Punahou              9:40.93    9:00.70    6   
  4 Makai Clemons             JR Kalaheo              9:26.72    9:03.61    4   
  5 Corban Kaikkonen          SR LLHS                 9:40.98    9:08.98    2   
  6 Jakob Dewald              11 Mililani             9:40.56    9:21.08    1   
  7 Thunder Frost             JR Kealakehe            9:26.39    9:25.42  
  8 Dyson Sato                SR Waiakea              9:41.00    9:32.67  
  9 Stephen Hunter            SR Hilo                 9:28.52    9:34.35  
 10 Hidemasa Mitsui           JR McKinley             9:44.57    9:36.82  
 11 Ian McQuate               SR Waiakea              9:27.24    9:48.38  
 12 Kellen Tasaka             SO Roosevelt            9:47.86    9:51.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 14.83      15.01Q 
  2 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                15.34      15.15q 
  3 Kamana Hobbs              JR Punahou                15.49      15.73  
  4 Evan Iwanaga              SO KS Kapalama            15.92      15.88  
  5 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  11 Campbell               15.93      16.15  
  6 Joseph Verghese           SR Punahou                16.29      16.44  
  7 Carl Cedric Balon         SR Waipahu                16.36      16.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   15.04      14.86Q 
  2 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            15.49      15.34q 
  3 Joey Kailimai             12 Hawaii Prep            15.91      15.82  
  4 Kiernan Leighton Mateo    SO Baldwin Boys           15.26      16.04  
  5 Jonah Jessop              10 Campbell               15.99      16.52  
  6 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                  16.37      17.97  
  7 Micah Liana               SO St Louis               16.27      18.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Dareese Lackland          JR Leilehua               15.04      15.50Q 
  2 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii              15.25      15.67  
  3 Kahieau Kilaulani         SR Leilehua               16.04      15.68  
  4 Jonathan Liu              SO Iolani Boys            15.50      15.76  
  5 Louis Keala Jr Santiago   SO Kahuku                 15.76      16.06  
  6 Quade Aiu                 FR KS Kapalama            16.43      16.44  
  7 Tyler Ho                  JR Kalani                 16.22      16.99  
  8 Kanoa Chobany             11 Hawaii Prep            16.79      17.56  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys           15.06      15.24Q 
  2 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                15.69      15.38q 
  3 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii              15.23      15.39q 
  4 Kamal Golaube             SO LLHS                   16.15      16.34  
  5 Mark Lester Apuya         SR Waipahu                16.78      16.73  
  6 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                  15.63      16.77  
  7 Edilito Ranchez           FR Maui High              16.11      17.06  
  8 Phil Aganus               SR KS Hawaii              16.48      22.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   14.86      14.71   10   
  2 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 15.01      14.82    8   
  3 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                15.15      15.05    6   
  4 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys           15.24      15.17    4   
  5 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            15.34      15.18    2   
  6 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii              15.39      15.26    1   
  7 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                15.38      15.69  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 39.53      39.32Q 
  2 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            41.16      39.71q 
  3 Brock Baimoja             SR kaiser                 41.64      41.62  
  4 Kamana Hobbs              JR Punahou                41.52      42.01  
  5 Dareese Lackland          JR Leilehua               41.02      42.28  
  6 Jordan Eugenio            SR St Louis               42.93      42.56  
  7 Austin Ellison            JR Iolani Boys            43.28      43.00  
  8 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                  43.01      44.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                39.88      39.03Q 
  2 Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thom  11 Campbell               40.95      41.02  
  3 Phil Aganus               SR KS Hawaii              41.47      41.43  
  4 Jonathan Liu              SO Iolani Boys            41.23      41.88  
  5 Evan Iwanaga              SO KS Kapalama            41.52      42.62  
  6 Joseph Verghese           SR Punahou                42.78      42.93  
  7 Louis Keala Jr Santiago   SO Kahuku                 43.02      43.35  
  8 Jorden Manuel             11 Mililani               43.17      43.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   40.61      39.69Q 
  2 Kalen Lyman-Risso         SR KS Kapalama            41.32      39.91q 
  3 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii              40.25      40.36q 
  4 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii              41.46      41.71  
  5 Kamal Golaube             SO LLHS                   41.71      42.23  
  6 Jarin Manuel              SO Damien                 43.03      43.45  
  7 Keith Sumaoang            SO Waiakea                42.51      45.17  
 -- Carl Cedric Balon         SR Waipahu                43.12         DQ   Hand on hurdle
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                40.45      40.59Q 
  2 Kiernan Leighton Mateo    SO Baldwin Boys           40.45      40.64q 
  3 Jonah Jessop              10 Campbell               41.36      41.73  
  4 Shawn Ventura             SR Keaau                  42.41      42.33  
  5 Tristan Centeio           JR Kapolei                43.05      42.55  
  6 Joey Kailimai             12 Hawaii Prep            41.36      43.16  
  7 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea                 42.32      43.22  
  8 Nicholas Nagata           SR Iolani Boys            43.09      43.48  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Raymond Alves             SR Kalani                 39.32      39.06   10   
  2 Griffin Saunders          SR Punahou                39.03      39.33    8   
  3 Kiernan Leighton Mateo    SO Baldwin Boys           40.64      39.64    6   
  4 Kalen Lyman-Risso         SR KS Kapalama            39.91      40.27    4   
  5 Emerson Liburd            JR LLHS                   39.69      40.33    2   
  6 Mario Kaluhiokalani       JR KS Kapalama            39.71      40.64    1   
  7 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei                40.59      40.64  
  8 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii              40.36      41.43  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 King Kekaulike                                      43.44      43.53Q 
     1) Micah Taberna SO                2) Charles Apuna SR               
     3) Corry Brown JR                  4) Randolph Braun SR              
  2 kaiser high school                                  43.88      43.71q 
     1) Thomas Leong SR                 2) Destin Moss JR                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel SO              4) Nic Tom SO                     
  3 KS Hawaii                                           43.97      44.12  
     1) Phil Aganus SR                  2) Tre Evans-Dumaran SO           
     3) Rihei Grothmann SR              4) Chastin Kekahuna SR            
  4 Maui High                                           44.64      45.33  
     1) Mario Fernandez SR              2) Justin Cravalho JR             
     3) Nathan Nunez SO                 4) Edilito Ranchez FR             
  5 Iolani School Boys                                  44.66      45.55  
     1) Chad Hanaoka SR                 2) Keoni Kordell Makekau SO       
     3) Jensen Fontanilla SR            4) Sean Teramae JR                
  6 Radford High School                                 45.90      45.73  
     1) Jonathan LaFoy-Vance SO         2) Elvis Lopez JR                 
     3) James Michael Bondoc SO         4) Brice Namnama SR               
  7 Seabury Hall                                        46.15      48.00  
     1) Cayde Omura SR                  2) Quinn Jones SR                 
     3) Tyler Kyiota SR                 4) Jacob Higa SR                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         43.52      43.22Q 
     1) Keola Pedrina JR                2) Kalen Lyman-Risso SR           
     3) Noah Sua-Godinet SO             4) Dylan Kane JR                  
  2 Mililani High School                                43.87      43.98q 
     1) Bronson Ader 12                 2) Ian Namu 12                    
     3) Khalil Stevens 12               4) Tyler Uratsuka 12              
  3 Campbell High School                                44.10      44.15  
     1) Anthony Pablo 11                2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Zibrex Cabel 11                 4) Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson 11
  4 Kamehameha                                          44.63      44.58  
     1) Iain Armitage                   2) colton cabanas                 
     3) covy cremer                     4) Avi Singh SR                   
  5 Kealakehe                                           44.72      45.40  
     1) Isaac Navarro JR                2) Scott Henderson SR             
     3) Patrick McCoy SR                4) Joseph Benitez JR              
  6 Pearl City High School                              46.53      46.29  
     1) Kierren Mcghee SR               2) Jaleek Barnette SR             
     3) Jacy Crail SR                   4) Cody Crail SR                  
  7 Kahuku High School                                  45.72      46.58  
     1) Soli Afalava JR                 2) Louis Keala Jr Santiago SO     
     3) Malik Ioane Haynes JR           4) Ted Kenese SO                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Castle High School                                  44.49      43.50Q 
     1) Taylor Bee 10                   2) Chad Figueroa 11               
     3) Joseph Lilio 12                 4) Albert Bee 12                  
  2 Baldwin High School Boys                            43.65      43.97q 
     1) Ricky Casco SR                  2) Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis SO 
     3) Bailey Kaopuiki SO              4) Dylan Leigh JR                 
  3 Hilo                                                43.78      44.24  
     1) Calebjon Statler-Ellamar SR     2) Roskassa Johnson SR            
     3) Jordan Coagadan JR              4) Mike Williams SR               
  4 Leilehua High School                                44.12      44.50  
     1) Randy Neverson JR               2) Lauriano Lucas JR              
     3) Kahieau Kilaulani SR            4) Deshaun Osbourne JR            
  5 Kalani High School                                  45.17      44.88  
     1) Blaise Manabe SO                2) Raymond Alves SR               
     3) Kaita Tsuchiya SR               4) Tyler Ho JR                    
  6 Waianae High School                                 45.61      46.00  
     1) Jurick Valdez SO                2) Alexander Quijano SO           
     3) Jonathan Napierala-Rose SR      4) Chaz Bollig SR                 
  7 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              46.57      47.03  
     1) Walden Butay SR                 2) Lane Hosaka SR                 
     3) Dallas Wong SR                  4) Micah Ito SR                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Konawaena                                           43.66      43.63Q 
     1) Luca Vartic 10                  2) Brandon Howes 12               
     3) Christopher Higuchi 12          4) Pookela Hanato-Smith 12        
  2 Punahou School                                      44.17      43.73q 
     1) Cade Brittain                   2) Saili Petaia JR                
     3) Aaron Woo FR                    4) Kanawai Noa JR                 
  3 St Louis School                                     43.68      44.56  
     1) Drew Kobayashi SO               2) Siaki Alualu JR                
     3) Jaisen Sanchez SR               4) Jahvin Spear SO                
  4 Kauai Boys                                          45.50      45.27  
     1) Nolan Cadiz JR                  2) Melvin Alcantara SR            
     3) Jared Okayama SR                4) Christian Sarmiento SR         
  5 Mid Pacific Institute                               44.46      45.63  
     1) Carl Maybin JR                  2) Brandon Ho JR                  
     3) Andy Lam JR                     4) Justin Daise SO                
  6 Waipahu High School                                 46.61      46.59  
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SR            2) Carl Cedric Balon SR           
     3) Justin Edralin JR               4) Kevin Pilotin JR               
 -- Kaimuki High School                                 45.57         DQ   3-4 Dropped Baton
     1) Michael Chang SR                2) Mark Yonashiro JR              
     3) Ryan Swinehart SR               4) Luis Ortiz JR                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Castle High School                                  43.50      43.15   10   
  2 kaiser high school                                  43.71      43.16    8   
  3 Konawaena                                           43.63      43.26    6   
  4 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         43.22      43.29    4   
  5 King Kekaulike                                      43.53      43.80    2   
  6 Mililani High School                                43.98      44.04    1   
  7 Baldwin High School Boys                            43.97      44.30  
 -- Punahou School                                      43.73         DQ   Out of zone 3 to 4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Campbell High School                              3:26.70    3:29.62Q 
     1) Zibrex Cabel 11                 2) Corey Cooper 10                
     3) Anthony Pablo 11                4) Nainoa-Kaukahi Soto-Thompson 11
  2 Iolani School Boys                                3:37.96    3:34.40  
     1) Jensen Fontanilla SR            2) James Los Banos SR             
     3) Keoni Kordell Makekau SO        4) Brett Tsuzaki SR               
  3 Roosevelt High School                             3:33.13    3:37.18  
     1) Johnny Pham JR                  2) Temujin Greywolf SO            
     3) Hector Rivera SO                4) Cody Fujimoto SR               
  4 Kalaheo High School                               3:37.29    3:39.80  
     1) Jake Feyedelem SO               2) Hayden Morgan JR               
     3) Arthur Dickerson SO             4) Jack Bell JR                   
  5 Keaau                                             3:33.68    3:42.64  
     1) Cohlby Roy Espaniola JR         2) Levi Albano SR                 
     3) Carlos Valdez JR                4) Jeffery Ferrell JR             
  6 Hawaii Prep                                       3:44.27    3:52.22  
     1) Joey Kailimai 12                2) Kellen Gillins 12              
     3) Michael Kokal 12                4) Davy Ragland 11                
  7 Maui High                                         3:41.71    3:54.15  
     1) Dylan Brand SO                  2) Jake Frazee JR                 
     3) Nathan Nunez SO                 4) Michael Rabara SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Radford High School                               3:27.27    3:28.74Q 
     1) Brice Namnama SR                2) Izaiah Lavatai JR              
     3) Cameron Dapkins SR              4) Christian Devine SR            
  2 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       3:31.56    3:30.96q 
     1) Kalen Lyman-Risso SR            2) Joshua Spencer JR              
     3) Kanoa Tsujiguchi JR             4) Mario Kaluhiokalani JR         
  3 Kalani High School                                3:41.11    3:34.27q 
     1) Raymond Alves SR                2) Tyler Ho JR                    
     3) Blaise Manabe SO                4) Kaita Tsuchiya SR              
  4 Leilehua High School                              3:34.10    3:35.99  
     1) Triston Brakhage SO             2) Demetrius Harp JR              
     3) Kahieau Kilaulani SR            4) Tyrone Harp SR                 
  5 kaiser high school                                3:38.01    3:38.56  
     1) Destin Moss JR                  2) Rex Imanaka SO                 
     3) Jensen McDaniel SO              4) Brock Baimoja SR               
  6 Hilo                                              3:36.69    3:44.05  
     1) Mike Williams SR                2) Calebjon Statler-Ellamar SR    
     3) Roskassa Johnson SR             4) Timon Skinner SR               
  7 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            3:45.27    3:46.87  
     1) Nathan Cheong SR                2) Lane Hosaka SR                 
     3) Micah Ito SR                    4) Dallas Wong SR                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamehameha                                        3:31.08    3:30.59Q 
     1) covy cremer                     2) keoni frampton                 
     3) Iain Armitage                   4) Avi Singh SR                   
  2 Konawaena                                         3:34.10    3:34.97  
     1) Pookela Hanato-Smith 12         2) Christopher Higuchi 12         
     3) Brandon Howes 12                4) Cameron Howes 10               
  3 Pearl City High School                            3:38.59    3:40.47  
     1) Jaleek Barnette SR              2) Kierren Mcghee SR              
     3) Cody Crail SR                   4) Jacy Crail SR                  
  4 KS Hawaii                                         3:36.41    3:42.81  
     1) Ryan Cruz SR                    2) Tre Evans-Dumaran SO           
     3) Rihei Grothmann SR              4) Chastin Kekahuna SR            
  5 Waipahu High School                               3:45.72    3:48.45  
     1) Mark Lester Apuya SR            2) Carl Cedric Balon SR           
     3) Zachary Brown SO                4) Justin Edralin JR              
 -- Mid Pacific Institute                             3:28.69         DQ   2-3 passing out of z
     1) Nate Ng JR                      2) Joseph Screen JR               
     3) Aaron Hobson JR                 4) Kyle Husslein SR               
 -- Kealakehe                                         3:41.11         DQ   1-2 passing out of z
     1) Scott Henderson SR              2) Zachary Kaneshiro JR           
     3) Patrick McCoy SR                4) Gavin Ulman SO                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Punahou School                                    3:29.81    3:27.82Q 
     1) Karl Reis SR                    2) Justin Matias SO               
     3) Alec Dinsmore JR                4) Kanawai Noa JR                 
  2 Seabury Hall                                      3:30.80    3:31.80q 
     1) Nick Colon SR                   2) Jacob Higa SR                  
     3) Quinn Jones SR                  4) Daniel Pietsch SR              
  3 Castle High School                                3:38.64    3:33.80q 
     1) Justine James Paz 10            2) Joseph Lilio 12                
     3) Daniel Brandt 11                4) Cedric Petty 12                
  4 Baldwin High School Boys                          3:34.55    3:35.05  
     1) Dylan Leigh JR                  2) Kiernan Leighton Mateo SO      
     3) Matthew Foronda SR              4) Ricky Casco SR                 
  5 Mililani High School                              3:34.69    3:36.77  
     1) Jacob Arakawa 12                2) Adam Saenz 10                  
     3) Jorden Manuel 11                4) Khalil Stevens 12              
  6 Waiakea                                           3:39.55    3:41.90  
     1) Mark Pacris                     2) Devin Preston SR               
     3) Keith Sumaoang SO               4) Axl Aricayos SO                
  7 Island School                                     3:48.20    3:43.98  
     1) Josh Miller                     2) Kyle Riddle                    
     3) Kellan Wortmann                 4) Emanuel Zafirides              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Punahou School                                    3:27.82    3:22.35   10   
  2 Radford High School                               3:28.74    3:23.50    8   
  3 Seabury Hall                                      3:31.80    3:27.38    6   
  4 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       3:30.96    3:27.43    4   
  5 Campbell High School                              3:29.62    3:28.86    2   
  6 Kamehameha                                        3:30.59    3:29.01    1   
  7 Kalani High School                                3:34.27    3:30.79  
  8 Castle High School                                3:33.80    3:31.07  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Khalil Stevens            12 Mililani             6-10.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys         6-04.00   J6-02.00    6   
  2 Kenny Christie            12 Hawaii Prep          6-00.00   J6-02.00    2   
  2 Iain Armitage                KS Maui              5-08.00    6-02.00    8   
  2 Corry Brown               JR King Kekaulike       6-04.00   J6-02.00    4   
  6 Jacob Higa                SR Seabury              6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Xzavier Robinson          SR Leilehua             6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei              6-04.00    6-00.00    1   
  6 Christian Sarmiento       SR Kauai Boys           6-00.50   J6-00.00  
 11 erin lindsey                 KS Maui              5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Noa Kinimaka              SR KS Kapalama          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 11 Saili Petaia              JR Punahou              5-10.00    5-10.00  
 11 Brock Baimoja             SR kaiser               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 15 Hunter Lee                SO Punahou              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Haku Durant               SR KS Kapalama          6-00.00    5-08.00  
 15 Maurice Smith             JR Keaau                6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 15 Joshua Forte              12 Campbell             5-10.00    5-08.00  
 15 Zibrex Cabel              11 Campbell             6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Matt Alfelor              SO Punahou              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Trevon Hinkle             SR Radford              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Sonny Oana                12 Castle               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Hirkley Latu              SO Kahuku               5-10.00         NH  
 -- Quignon Lechamp           12 Campbell             5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kainoa Tom                JR Baldwin Boys        14-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  1 Tristan Emmons            SR Iolani Boys         13-06.00  J14-00.00    5   
  1 Dusty Flores              SR Baldwin Boys        14-03.00  J14-00.00    8   
  1 Quinn Cassidy             SR Punahou             14-00.00  J14-00.00    5   
  5 Brandon Hull              SR Punahou             13-06.00  J13-06.00  
  5 Christopher Rickard       SR St Anthony          14-00.00   13-06.00    2   
  5 Aukahi Nolan              11 Mililani            14-01.00  J13-06.00    1   
  8 Jonathan You              SO Baldwin Boys        13-09.00   13-00.00  
  9 Lucas DeRego              SO KS Hawaii           12-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 Joseph Burger             JR Maui High           13-03.00   12-06.00  
  9 Jacob Romero              SR Keaau               12-06.00   12-06.00  
  9 Johnny Pham               JR Roosevelt           11-06.00   12-06.00  
 13 Akoni Kashima             SR KS Kapalama         13-00.00   12-00.00  
 13 Andrew Davis              SR Radford             13-00.00   12-00.00  
 13 James Mocarski            SR Kalaheo             11-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Marc Ferreira             JR Waiakea             11-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Robi Lin                  SO Punahou             12-06.00   12-00.00  
 13 Dillon Nguyen             12 Mililani            11-06.00   12-00.00  
 19 Justin Pham               12 Hawaii Prep         11-06.00   11-06.00  
 19 Corey Lyons               SO Kalaheo             11-06.00   11-06.00  
 -- Alex Magoon               12 Hawaii Prep         11-06.00         NH  
 -- Zachary Kaneshiro         JR Kealakehe           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Nicholas Liu              SR Iolani Boys         12-00.00         NH  
 -- William Ewaliko           10 Castle              11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Eamon Brady               FR Punahou             20-00.25  J20-09.25q  NWI 
  2 Ian Namu                  12 Mililani            20-01.50   20-00.25   NWI 
  3 Christopher Gallacher     SR Iolani Boys         19-11.25   19-10.75   NWI 
  4 Kevin Togami              SR Iolani Boys         20-00.00   19-10.50   NWI 
  5 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                20-00.50   19-09.00   NWI 
  6 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis            20-03.00   19-01.75   NWI 
  7 Xzavier Robinson          SR Leilehua            20-01.00   19-00.00   NWI 
  8 John Barbieto             JR Waianae             19-07.50   18-11.25   NWI 
  9 Latrell Scales            12 Campbell            20-00.00   18-06.50   NWI 
 10 Royce Simeona-Townsend    10 Castle              19-03.00   17-05.25   NWI 
 10 Jocel Aquino              SO Baldwin Boys        20-01.50   17-05.25   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Shayne Wolfe              SR KS Kapalama         20-11.25   20-11.00q  NWI 
  2 Khalil Stevens            12 Mililani            20-11.00   20-09.50q  NWI 
  3 Hunter Lee                SO Punahou             20-04.75   20-06.00   NWI 
  4 Anthony Pataray           SR St Louis            20-11.25   20-05.00   NWI 
  5 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea             20-04.50   20-03.25   NWI 
  6 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea              20-07.50   19-11.75   NWI 
  7 Lauriano Lucas            JR Leilehua            20-09.25   19-11.00   NWI 
  8 Travis Anderson           FR Kapolei             21-00.00   19-07.25   NWI 
  9 Linus Liu                 SR Punahou             20-06.25   19-05.00   NWI 
 10 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii           20-05.00   19-04.75   NWI 
 11 Ryan Durden               JR Kalaheo             20-03.00   19-03.25   NWI 
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ricky Casco               SR Baldwin Boys        21-01.25   21-04.00q  NWI 
  2 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         21-11.50   21-00.50q  NWI 
  3 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     22-11.25   20-09.75q  NWI 
  4 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys        22-04.50   20-09.25q  NWI 
  5 Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe           21-05.50   20-06.75q  NWI 
  6 Esteve Salmo              JR Ka'u                21-00.75   20-05.50   NWI 
  6 Christian Sarmiento       SR Kauai Boys          21-09.75   20-05.50   NWI 
  8 Tyler Ho                  JR Kalani              21-07.00   20-04.50   NWI 
  9 Michael Jones-Querng      JR Aiea                21-01.00   20-00.00   NWI 
 10 Keola Pedrina             JR KS Kapalama         21-06.25   19-09.25   NWI 
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     20-09.75   21-08.75   NWI  10   
  2 Ricky Casco               SR Baldwin Boys        21-04.00   21-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Kahoohanohano-Da  SO Baldwin Boys        20-09.25   21-04.25   NWI   6   
  4 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         21-00.50   21-00.50   NWI   4   
  5 Shayne Wolfe              SR KS Kapalama         20-11.00   20-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Khalil Stevens            12 Mililani            20-09.50   20-09.50   NWI   1   
  7 Eamon Brady               FR Punahou             20-09.25   20-09.25   NWI 
  8 Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe           20-06.75   20-06.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         43-09.50   45-02.00q  NWI 
  2 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis            45-03.00   44-03.00q  NWI 
  3 Chase Iwata-Bartelme      SR King Kekaulike      44-02.50   43-08.50q  NWI 
  4 Anthony Pataray           SR St Louis            44-01.25   43-08.00q  NWI 
  5 JaJuan Ferdinand          SR Moanalua            42-08.50   43-03.00q  NWI 
  5 Randon Tuitama            SR KAIM                42-06.25  J43-03.00q  NWI 
  7 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     43-10.75   42-10.00q  NWI 
  8 Nick Redlew               SR Punahou             43-01.00   42-08.50q  NWI 
  9 Iain Armitage                KS Maui             43-01.25   42-02.75   NWI 
 10 Eamon Brady               FR Punahou             42-11.00   42-00.00   NWI 
 11 Michael Jones-Querng      JR Aiea                43-09.00   41-11.00   NWI 
 12 Ian Namu                  12 Mililani            42-04.25   41-08.00   NWI 
 13 Henry Delos Reyes            Waimea              41-11.00   41-04.00   NWI 
 14 Chayse Tamaki             FR Baldwin Boys        41-08.75   40-08.00   NWI 
 15 Aundre Paet               JR Baldwin Boys        41-07.75   40-02.00   NWI 
 15 Rihei Grothmann           SR KS Hawaii           41-08.00   40-02.00   NWI 
 17 Lauriano Lucas            JR Leilehua            41-11.00   38-01.00   NWI 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Keoni Yates               SR Kealakehe           40-07.00   41-08.00   NWI 
  2 Hirkley Latu              SO Kahuku              41-00.75   41-02.50   NWI 
  3 Jocel Aquino              SO Baldwin Boys        40-11.25   41-02.00   NWI 
  4 Shayne Wolfe              SR KS Kapalama         40-07.25   41-01.00   NWI 
  5 Ethan Ng-Pak              JR Punahou             41-03.75   40-11.50   NWI 
  6 Joshua Forte              12 Campbell            40-08.75   40-10.00   NWI 
  7 Calebjon Statler-Ellamar  SR Hilo                40-09.25   40-01.00   NWI 
  7 Kevin Togami              SR Iolani Boys         41-05.00   40-01.00   NWI 
  9 Cohlby Roy Espaniola      JR Keaau               41-05.50   39-10.50   NWI 
 10 Sonny Oana                12 Castle              40-07.00   39-02.50   NWI 
 11 Ryan Reedy                12 Mililani            40-07.75   39-01.75   NWI 
 12 Tre Evans-Dumaran         SO KS Hawaii           40-09.00   39-01.00   NWI 
 13 Logan Madrona             10 Castle              41-02.00   38-06.75   NWI 
 -- Latrell Scales            12 Campbell            40-10.00       FOUL   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kayson Smith Bejgrowicz   JR KS Kapalama         45-02.00   44-06.75   NWI  10   
  2 Chase Iwata-Bartelme      SR King Kekaulike      43-08.50   44-06.00   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Pataray           SR St Louis            43-08.00   44-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Drew Kobayashi            SO St Louis            44-03.00   44-00.75   NWI   4   
  5 Randon Tuitama            SR KAIM                43-03.00   43-10.75   NWI   2   
  6 JaJuan Ferdinand          SR Moanalua            43-03.00   43-03.00   NWI   1   
  7 Nick Redlew               SR Punahou             42-08.50   42-09.75   NWI 
  8 Reece Alvarado            SR University High     42-10.00   42-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 James Roy                 SR Damien              46-03.50   46-11.50  
  2 Dustin Liva               SR Keaau               46-02.75   46-10.50  
  3 Zachary Co                SO Kapolei             44-02.50   44-11.50  
  4 Joseph Saula              JR Punahou             45-07.00   43-10.50  
  5 Davis Miyashiro-Saipaia   SR Punahou             43-10.00   43-08.00  
  6 Vaaitino Atuatasi         SR Waianae             44-06.00   43-00.00  
  7 Devin Preston             SR Waiakea             45-03.00   42-10.50  
  8 Sausau Foumai             SR Aiea                44-10.50   42-09.00  
  9 caleb kauakahi               KS Maui             44-10.00   42-07.50  
 10 Soga Eli                  JR Leilehua            44-06.00   42-07.00  
 11 JP Muasau                 SO Punahou             44-08.00   42-01.00  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys         48-07.50   49-07.00q 
  2 Alema Kapoi               SO KS Kapalama         49-00.00   49-06.50q 
  3 quinn Kihune              SR KS Maui             47-00.75   48-06.50q 
  4 Kalauga Laloulu           SO Baldwin Boys        46-06.25   48-01.50q 
  5 Lucas Beddow              SR KS Kapalama         48-02.50   47-06.00  
  6 Farao Maileoi             SO Farrington          46-08.75   45-11.50  
  7 Timothy Burke             SR KS Hawaii           46-06.00   45-08.50  
  8 Ridge Quitoriano          JR Waiakea             48-01.00   45-07.50  
  9 Kalalena Mauga            JR Waianae             46-03.75   44-07.50  
 10 Kelvin Anuese             SO Baldwin Boys        46-05.00   43-08.00  
 11 Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau               46-05.00   39-05.50  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui             53-08.50   52-04.50q 
  2 Sione Holika              SR Hilo                51-07.25   50-10.50q 
  3 Louis Matagi              JR Farrington          51-10.00   49-10.00q 
  4 Michael Mahuka            JR KS Kapalama         50-05.00   48-03.00q 
  5 Kolby Castillo            JR Aiea                49-01.00   47-09.50q 
  6 Ma'ake Muti               SR Leilehua            49-00.50   47-08.00  
  7 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe           49-11.00   47-01.00  
  8 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                51-03.00   46-10.00  
  9 Arvenjae Lacaden          JR Maui High           50-01.00   43-10.00  
 10 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                49-06.50   43-00.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys         49-07.00   52-07.00   10   
  2 Sione Holika              SR Hilo                50-10.50   52-06.00    8   
  3 kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui             52-04.50   52-04.50    6   
  4 Michael Mahuka            JR KS Kapalama         48-03.00   49-11.75    4   
  5 Louis Matagi              JR Farrington          49-10.00   49-10.00    2   
  6 Alema Kapoi               SO KS Kapalama         49-06.50   49-06.50    1   
  7 quinn Kihune              SR KS Maui             48-06.50   48-10.00  
  8 Kalauga Laloulu           SO Baldwin Boys        48-01.50   48-01.50  
  9 Kolby Castillo            JR Aiea                47-09.50   47-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                  164-07     145-10q 
  2 Jeremiah Leovao           JR Aiea                  133-08     142-00q 
  3 JP Muasau                 SO Punahou               149-02     137-11  
  4 Hoku Kamaka               JR Kealakehe             140-09     133-09  
  5 Sione Holika              SR Hilo                  132-06     126-09  
  6 Kelvin Anuese             SO Baldwin Boys          128-10     126-04  
  7 Jerrod Mose               JR Punahou               148-03     125-01  
  8 Miki Fifita               JR Baldwin Boys          128-01     123-11  
  9 Brant Shiroma             SR Waiakea               128-11     108-02  
 -- Kolby Castillo            JR Aiea                  126-08       FOUL  
 -- Jonathan De Tamaso        SR Damien                140-08       FOUL  
Flight  2 Preliminaries
 -- kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui               159-11     152-07q 
 -- Dakota Torres             SR Punahou               143-00     143-10q 
 -- Onosai Emelio             JR Maui High             139-10     143-04q 
 -- Arvenjae Lacaden          JR Maui High             150-10     141-01q 
 -- Michael Mahuka            JR KS Kapalama           145-06     130-00  
 -- Brysen Kokubun            SR Maui High             133-10     126-02  
 -- Johnathan Harling Gray    12 Mililani              128-08     124-07  
 -- Spencer Aupaau            SO Farrington            125-10     113-07  
 -- Brandyn Lee-Lehano        SO KS Hawaii             131-04     113-02  
 -- Kalani Lemalu                Kauai Boys            129-00       FOUL  
 -- Pilemona Vaitai           SR KS Kapalama           128-02       FOUL  
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys           153-09     144-02q 
  2 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe             155-04     143-04q 
  3 Wesley Faagau             SO KS Kapalama           135-03     127-05  
  4 Koa Thompson              SR KS Hawaii             145-01     120-00  
  5 Kalauga Laloulu           SO Baldwin Boys          136-06     117-04  
  6 Jon Salzman               SR Hilo                  129-01     110-05  
 -- Jeffrey Tomas             SR Waiakea               128-06       FOUL  
 -- Matthew Simpkins          SR Keaau                 143-03       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Isi Holani                SR Hilo                  145-10     153-03   10   
  2 kauanoe vanderpoel        SR KS Maui               152-07     152-07    8   
  3 Kamuela Borden            JR Iolani Boys           144-02     152-05    6   
  4 Feke Kioa                 SR Kealakehe             143-04     151-00    4   
  5 Jeremiah Leovao           JR Aiea                  142-00     148-06    2   
  6 Onosai Emelio             JR Maui High             143-04     145-04    1   
  7 Dakota Torres             SR Punahou               143-10     143-10  
  8 Arvenjae Lacaden          JR Maui High             141-01     141-01