Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                           5/13/2017 - 8:12 PM
              HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017               
                                  Sponsored by Island Movers                                   
                                      Kea'au High School                                       
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24-10  2016        Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis, Baldwin                        
       Venue: # 23-08  5/15/2009   Trevor Mau, St Louis                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points Alternate
===============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                         
  1 Jacob Wright              SR KSKV                22-09.75   23-01.00   NWI  10             
     FOUL      22-04.25(NWI) 21-03(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      23-01(NWI)                         
  2 Ronald Norbrey, Ii.       SR Campbell            21-09.75   22-04.50   NWI   8             
     21-08.75(NWI) 22-04.50(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI) 21-06(NWI) 21-07(NWI)             
  3 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou School      22-09.75   22-00.00   NWI   6             
     21-09.50(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 21-06.25(NWI)             
  4 Keala Martinson           SR Punahou School      21-01.75   21-08.50   NWI   4             
     20-10.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL      21-06.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI)              
  5 Jaykob Cabunoc            SR KSKV                21-00.50   21-05.00   NWI   2             
     19-00(NWI) FOUL      20-09.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)                 
  6 Jaymen Yadao              SR Mililani            20-10.00   21-00.00   NWI   1             
     19-09.25(NWI) FOUL      21-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS                               
  7 Eamon Brady               SR Punahou School      20-06.00   20-10.00   NWI                 
     20-07(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL      20-07.50(NWI)                    
  8 Isaiah Tanner             JR Lahainaluna         20-05.50   20-08.25   NWI                 
     20-08.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)          
  8 Carl Justin Hermosura     SR Pearl City H        21-03.00   20-08.25   NWI                 
     19-11.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                    
 10 Reichel Vegas             SO SLS                 20-08.00   20-06.00   NWI                 
     20-01.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI)                                                    
 11 Jereziah Park             SR Anuenue High School 20-05.00   20-04.50   NWI                 
     20-04.50(NWI) 19-04.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)                                                 
 12 Austin Aukai              SR Konawaena           21-02.00   19-10.75   NWI                 
     FOUL      FOUL      19-10.75(NWI)                                                         
 13 Tyrel Redding             JR Kapolei High School 20-06.75   19-09.25   NWI                 
     19-09.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)                                                    
 14 Solomon Escalante         SR Kamehameha Hawaii   20-06.00   19-09.00   NWI                 
     19-09(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL                                                             
 14 Reyson Ching              SR Konawaena           22-02.00   19-09.00   NWI                 
     19-09(NWI) 19-07.75(NWI) 19-06(NWI)                                                       
 14 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae High School 20-05.75   19-09.00   NWI                 
     17-09.25(NWI) FOUL      19-09(NWI)                                                        
 17 Rico Logan Handy          JR Kea'au              20-03.25   19-08.75   NWI                 
     19-08.75(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI)                                                 
 18 Jake Smotherman           SR St Francis          20-03.00   19-01.25   NWI                 
     19-00.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) FOUL                                                          
 19 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu High School 21-03.75   19-00.25   NWI                 
     19-00.25(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)                                                    
 20 Tiger Peterson            SO KSKV                20-10.00   18-08.50   NWI                 
     17-00.75(NWI) FOUL      18-08.50(NWI)                                                     
 21 Jordan Elliott            JR Kalaheo High School 20-05.25   18-06.50   NWI                 
     FOUL      17-04.50(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)                                                     
 22 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                 21-01.00   18-04.25   NWI                 
     17-08.50(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI)                                                 
 23 Rohel Ruiz                JR Baldwin             20-04.50   18-02.50   NWI                 
     FOUL      18-02.50(NWI) FOUL                                                              
=========================================================================================      
                          Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                               
=========================================================================================      
    1) Punahou School             120        2) Konawaena                  40                  
    3) Damien Memorial School      38        4) Iolani School              29                  
    4) Kamehameha Schools Kapalam  29        6) Baldwin                    28                  
    7) St. Louis School JV/V       23        8) Leilehua High School       20                  
    9) Kaiser high school          17       10) Waianae High School        14                  
   11) Lahainaluna                 12.50    12) Campbell High School       12                  
   13) Hilo                        11       14) Island School Voyagers     10                  
   14) Kamehameha Maui             10       14) WAIPAHU HIGH SCHOOL        10                  
   14) Kalaheo High School         10       18) Mililani High School        9                  
   19) Mid Pacific                  8       19) Aiea High School            8                  
   19) Farrington High School       8       22) Kapolei High School         6                  
   23) Castle High School           4       23) Waiakea                     4                  
   23) McKinley High School         4       23) Seabury Hall                4                  
   27) Radford High School          3       28) Maui                        2                  
   29) Kailua High School           1.50    30) Kauai High School           1