Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                       5/13/2017 - 8:12 PM
            HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017             
                                Sponsored by Island Movers                                 
                                    Kea'au High School                                     
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================        
 Meet Record: * 14.55  2011        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                                  
       Venue: # 14.18  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate        
===================================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Saydee Aganus             JR Kamehameha Hawaii      14.34      14.77Q                  
  2 Ginon Jones               SR Kaiser high school     16.23      15.95q                  
  3 Cameron Woods             JR Kalani High School     16.29      16.50                   
  4 Lexi Lowery               SO Punahou School         16.67      16.83                   
  5 Jenna Tsuzaki             JR Kalani High School     17.23      17.24                   
  6 Maygan Patch              SR Lahainaluna            16.64      18.93                   
 -- Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae High School    17.29         DQ  5.14.2.d         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Kaitlin Smith             SR Baldwin                14.41      15.08Q                  
  2 Grace Blanchette          SO Punahou School         16.34      15.65q                  
  3 Mystery Freitas           SR Kealakehe              16.22      16.67                   
  4 Bronwyn Kay               12 Kauai High School      16.68      16.72                   
  5 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua               16.60      17.12                   
  6 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli               17.44      17.64                   
  7 Sade Mizusawa             SO SHA                    17.34      17.65                   
  8 Alex Strack               JR La Pietra              17.22      17.72                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Nikki Shimao              FR Iolani School          16.10      15.39Q                  
  2 Madison Moku              JR HBA                    15.14      15.53q                  
  3 Sascia Campos--Ewaliko    JR Baldwin                16.41      17.48                   
  4 Erika Preseault           JR Seabury Hall           17.44      17.67                   
  5 Kiyomi Watanabe           SO Konawaena              16.92      17.82                   
  6 Kaitlyn Shimizu           JR Mililani               17.35      17.90                   
  7 Gab Pregana               JR Punahou School         17.12      18.09                   
  8 Brianna Binder            11 Kapaa High School      16.54      20.36                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Tommi Hintnaus            SR Kaiser high school     15.88      15.56Q                  
  2 Mya Fuller                JR Iolani School          17.01      16.40q                  
  3 Kacy-Lynn Navarro         SR Baldwin                16.50      16.62                   
  4 Love Cox                  JR Radford High School    16.97      17.00                   
  5 Kaille Lane               SR Radford High School    16.49      17.03                   
  6 Ameera Waterford          FR Seabury Hall           17.41      17.17                   
  7 Kahiau Among              FR Iolani School          17.36      17.29                   
 -- Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell               15.74         DQ  5-14-2b          
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.55  2011        Zhane Santiago, Kahuku                                  
       Venue: # 14.18  4/30/2016   Emma Taylor, Hawaii Prep                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# Alternate
===========================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                              
  1 Saydee Aganus             JR Kamehameha Hawaii      14.34      14.77Q  NWI  1          
  2 Kaitlin Smith             SR Baldwin                14.41      15.08Q  NWI  2          
  3 Nikki Shimao              FR Iolani School          16.10      15.39Q  NWI  3          
  4 Tommi Hintnaus            SR Kaiser high school     15.88      15.56Q  NWI  4          
  5 Madison Moku              JR HBA                    15.14      15.53q  NWI  3          
  6 Grace Blanchette          SO Punahou School         16.34      15.65q  NWI  2          
  7 Ginon Jones               SR Kaiser high school     16.23      15.95q  NWI  1          
  8 Mya Fuller                JR Iolani School          17.01      16.40q  NWI  4          
  9 Cameron Woods             JR Kalani High School     16.29      16.50   NWI  1          
 10 Kacy-Lynn Navarro         SR Baldwin                16.50      16.62   NWI  4          
 11 Mystery Freitas           SR Kealakehe              16.22      16.67   NWI  2          
 12 Bronwyn Kay               12 Kauai High School      16.68      16.72   NWI  2          
 13 Lexi Lowery               SO Punahou School         16.67      16.83   NWI  1          
 14 Love Cox                  JR Radford High School    16.97      17.00   NWI  4          
 15 Kaille Lane               SR Radford High School    16.49      17.03   NWI  4          
 16 Kianna Bell               FR Leilehua               16.60      17.12   NWI  2          
 17 Ameera Waterford          FR Seabury Hall           17.41      17.17   NWI  4          
 18 Jenna Tsuzaki             JR Kalani High School     17.23      17.24   NWI  1          
 19 Kahiau Among              FR Iolani School          17.36      17.29   NWI  4          
 20 Sascia Campos--Ewaliko    JR Baldwin                16.41      17.48   NWI  3          
 21 Kiersten Quiocho          SR Nanakuli               17.44      17.64   NWI  2          
 22 Sade Mizusawa             SO SHA                    17.34      17.65   NWI  2          
 23 Erika Preseault           JR Seabury Hall           17.44      17.67   NWI  3          
 24 Alex Strack               JR La Pietra              17.22      17.72   NWI  2          
 25 Kiyomi Watanabe           SO Konawaena              16.92      17.82   NWI  3          
 26 Kaitlyn Shimizu           JR Mililani               17.35      17.90   NWI  3          
 27 Gab Pregana               JR Punahou School         17.12      18.09   NWI  3          
 28 Maygan Patch              SR Lahainaluna            16.64      18.93   NWI  1          
 29 Brianna Binder            11 Kapaa High School      16.54      20.36   NWI  3          
 -- Leilani Leopard           SO Campbell               15.74         DQ   NWI  4 5-14-2b  
 -- Cailey Hookano-Demello    FR Waianae High School    17.29         DQ   NWI  1 5.14.2.d