Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                          5/13/2017 - 8:12 PM
              HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017              
                                  Sponsored by Island Movers                                  
                                      Kea'au High School                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================           
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Aries, Maui High School                       
       Venue: # 14.36  4/30/2016   Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate           
===================================================================================           
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                             
  1 Rey Cadiz                 SO Baldwin                14.71      15.05Q                     
  2 Edilito Ranchez           SR Maui                   15.50      15.13Q                     
  3 Kamui Peeples             SR Kailua High School     16.35      15.61q                     
  4 Quade Aiu                 SR KSKV                   15.57      15.67                      
  5 Kilikai Ahuna             SR Voyagers               16.01      15.95                      
  6 Caleb Rogers              JR Hilo                   16.04      16.63                      
  7 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae High School    16.50      18.86                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                             
  1 Tanner Moku               FR KSKV                   15.63      15.03Q                     
  2 John Dimuro               SR Baldwin                15.09      15.13Q                     
  3 Damion Scandrick          SR Leilehua               15.41      15.37q                     
  4 Dylan Forbes              JR Hilo                   16.58      16.40                      
  5 Tyler Adachi              SO Baldwin                16.31      18.85                      
  6 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms  JR Kealakehe              15.98      20.19                      
 -- Kana'i Mauga              JR Waianae High School    16.17         FS                      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                             
  1 Carver Locke              SR Lahainaluna            15.35      15.25Q                     
  2 Tyler Udarbe              SO Iolani School          15.84      15.68Q                     
  3 Christopher Ah Mook Sang  SR KSKV                   15.40      15.73                      
  4 Kendrick Beitzel          SR Leilehua               15.95      15.97                      
  5 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae High School    16.60      16.37                      
  6 Zachary Arakaki           SR Mid Pacific            16.20      16.41                      
  7 Alexander Thompson        SO Punahou School         16.63      16.66                      
 -- Lucas Milne               JR Punahou School         16.21         DQ  NFHS 5.14.2b        
===========================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 14.44  1999        Dana Navarro-Aries, Maui High School                       
       Venue: # 14.36  4/30/2016   Tre Evans-Dumaran, KS Hawaii                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# Alternate   
===========================================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                                                 
  1 Tanner Moku               FR KSKV                   15.63      15.03Q  NWI  2             
  2 Rey Cadiz                 SO Baldwin                14.71      15.05Q  NWI  1             
  3 Carver Locke              SR Lahainaluna            15.35      15.25Q  NWI  3             
  4 John Dimuro               SR Baldwin                15.09      15.13Q  NWI  2             
  5 Edilito Ranchez           SR Maui                   15.50      15.13Q  NWI  1             
  6 Tyler Udarbe              SO Iolani School          15.84      15.68Q  NWI  3             
  7 Damion Scandrick          SR Leilehua               15.41      15.37q  NWI  2             
  8 Kamui Peeples             SR Kailua High School     16.35      15.61q  NWI  1             
  9 Quade Aiu                 SR KSKV                   15.57      15.67   NWI  1             
 10 Christopher Ah Mook Sang  SR KSKV                   15.40      15.73   NWI  3             
 11 Kilikai Ahuna             SR Voyagers               16.01      15.95   NWI  1             
 12 Kendrick Beitzel          SR Leilehua               15.95      15.97   NWI  3             
 13 Dalton Rajkowski          SR Waianae High School    16.60      16.37   NWI  3             
 14 Dylan Forbes              JR Hilo                   16.58      16.40   NWI  2             
 15 Zachary Arakaki           SR Mid Pacific            16.20      16.41   NWI  3             
 16 Caleb Rogers              JR Hilo                   16.04      16.63   NWI  1             
 17 Alexander Thompson        SO Punahou School         16.63      16.66   NWI  3             
 18 Tyler Adachi              SO Baldwin                16.31      18.85   NWI  2             
 19 Keoki Davis Jr            JR Waianae High School    16.50      18.86   NWI  1             
 20 Justyce Kahunahana-Simms  JR Kealakehe              15.98      20.19   NWI  2             
 -- Kana'i Mauga              JR Waianae High School    16.17         FS   NWI  2             
 -- Lucas Milne               JR Punahou School         16.21         DQ   NWI  3 NFHS 5.14.2b