Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                       5/13/2017 - 8:12 PM
            HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017             
                                Sponsored by Island Movers                                 
                                    Kea'au High School                                     
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================        
 Meet Record: * 10.75  2016        Justin Desaki, KS Kapalama                              
       Venue: # 10.97  5/16/2009   Jonathan Padron, Lucas Kuipers, Damien, Hilo            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate        
===================================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                 10.80    # 10.78Q                  
  2 Riley Patterson           SO Hilo                   11.11      11.13q                  
  3 Jalon Elliot              SR Campbell               11.11      11.15                   
  4 Kahale Huddleston         JR Hilo                   11.27      11.28                   
  5 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                    11.40      11.37                   
  6 Shon Sare                 SR Waiakea                11.26      11.46                   
  7 Isaac Pauole              JR Waiakea                11.41      11.76                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Isaiah Payne              JR Seabury Hall           10.92    # 10.90Q                  
  2 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou School         11.30      11.16                   
  3 Reyson Ching              SR Konawaena              11.23      11.29                   
  4 Austin Ewing              JR Konawaena              11.10      11.32                   
  5 Kaleo Pogue               SR Mililani               11.13      11.42                   
  6 Shane Soga                SR Damien                 11.39      11.43                   
  7 Nainoa Kimura             SO Damien                 11.42      11.66                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Roman Wilson              FR SLS                    11.18    # 10.86Q                  
  2 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                    11.20      10.99q                  
  3 Lukas Kuipers             SR Hilo                   10.97      11.05q                  
  4 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota       SR Mililani               11.05      11.08q                  
  5 Kaimipono Halemano        SR KSKV                   11.33      11.36                   
  6 Isaiah Kemp               JR Kealakehe              11.38      11.46                   
  7 Reginald Knowles          SR Campbell               11.44      11.58                   
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               11.00    # 10.87Q                  
  2 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu High School    11.00      11.23                   
  3 Rico Logan Handy          JR Kea'au                 11.19      11.29                   
  4 Santino Calloway          SR Radford High School    11.35      11.44                   
  5 Brayden Reys-Sojot        JR Baldwin                11.19      11.52                   
  6 Rohel Ruiz                JR Baldwin                11.35      11.77                   
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.75  2016        Justin Desaki, KS Kapalama                              
       Venue: # 10.97  5/16/2009   Jonathan Padron, Lucas Kuipers, Damien, Hilo            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# Alternate
===========================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                              
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                 10.80    # 10.78Q  NWI  1          
  2 Roman Wilson              FR SLS                    11.18    # 10.86Q  NWI  3          
  3 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               11.00    # 10.87Q  NWI  4          
  4 Isaiah Payne              JR Seabury Hall           10.92    # 10.90Q  NWI  2          
  5 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                    11.20      10.99q  NWI  3          
  6 Lukas Kuipers             SR Hilo                   10.97      11.05q  NWI  3          
  7 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota       SR Mililani               11.05      11.08q  NWI  3          
  8 Riley Patterson           SO Hilo                   11.11      11.13q  NWI  1          
  9 Jalon Elliot              SR Campbell               11.11      11.15   NWI  1          
 10 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou School         11.30      11.16   NWI  2          
 11 Isaiah Harris             JR Waipahu High School    11.00      11.23   NWI  4          
 12 Kahale Huddleston         JR Hilo                   11.27      11.28   NWI  1          
 13 Reyson Ching              SR Konawaena              11.23      11.29   NWI  2          
 14 Rico Logan Handy          JR Kea'au                 11.19      11.29   NWI  4          
 15 Austin Ewing              JR Konawaena              11.10      11.32   NWI  2          
 16 Kaimipono Halemano        SR KSKV                   11.33      11.36   NWI  3          
 17 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                    11.40      11.37   NWI  1          
 18 Kaleo Pogue               SR Mililani               11.13      11.42   NWI  2          
 19 Shane Soga                SR Damien                 11.39      11.43   NWI  2          
 20 Santino Calloway          SR Radford High School    11.35      11.44   NWI  4          
 21 Shon Sare                 SR Waiakea                11.26      11.46   NWI  1          
 22 Isaiah Kemp               JR Kealakehe              11.38      11.46   NWI  3          
 23 Brayden Reys-Sojot        JR Baldwin                11.19      11.52   NWI  4          
 24 Reginald Knowles          SR Campbell               11.44      11.58   NWI  3          
 25 Nainoa Kimura             SO Damien                 11.42      11.66   NWI  2          
 26 Isaac Pauole              JR Waiakea                11.41      11.76   NWI  1          
 27 Rohel Ruiz                JR Baldwin                11.35      11.77   NWI  4