Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Run
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 4:36.22  2013        Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                            
       Venue: # 4:43.53  5/12/2012   Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Ava Shipman               SR Seabury Hall         4:47.08    5:07.48Q             
  2 Kayla Almeida             FR Punahou School       5:00.30    5:10.30Q             
  3 Sophia Cash               SO Honoka'a             5:02.71    5:11.18Q             
  4 Erika Preseault           JR Seabury Hall         5:09.85    5:11.50Q             
  5 Kacie Kwan                FR HBA                  5:08.70    5:12.05q             
  6 Catlin Kawaiaea           JR Nanakuli             5:03.70    5:12.87q             
  7 Aya Margraf               FR Iolani School        5:14.56    5:13.58q             
  8 Brooklyn Allen            JR Moanalua             5:21.93    5:16.37              
  9 Kinsey Tsuruta            SR Mililani             5:14.53    5:23.17              
 10 Aja-Faith Greene          JR Kahuku High School   5:18.80    5:28.14              
 11 Alyssa Robinson           JR Kalaheo High School  5:19.14    5:28.43              
 12 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt            5:03.68    5:31.59              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Veronica Winham           JR Seabury Hall         4:57.32    5:05.57Q             
  2 Mia Schiel                JR Punahou School       4:55.73    5:10.23Q             
  3 Kuaihelani Burgess        SO KSKV                 5:08.06    5:10.31Q             
  4 Carly Dailey              JR Moanalua             5:03.08    5:10.59Q             
  5 Camryn Butz               SR Radford High School  5:03.19    5:10.76q             
  6 Tia Lurbiecki             FR Makua Lani C         5:13.52    5:14.17              
  7 Leann Hamilton            FR Kealakehe            5:04.65    5:16.34              
  8 Jamie Tanaka              JR Iolani School        5:17.95    5:17.01              
  9 Abby Mori                 FR Punahou School       5:10.34    5:19.45              
 10 Zoe Ganley                SO Hawaii Prep Academy  5:20.68    5:20.34              
 11 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford High School  5:17.68    5:20.73              
 12 Sabrina Marvin            SR Hawaii Prep Academy  5:21.37    5:22.67              
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:36.22  2013        Zoe Sims, Hawaii Prep                            
       Venue: # 4:43.53  5/12/2012   Dakota Grossman, Seabury Hall                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Veronica Winham           JR Seabury Hall         4:57.32    5:05.57Q  2          
  2 Ava Shipman               SR Seabury Hall         4:47.08    5:07.48Q  1          
  3 Mia Schiel                JR Punahou School       4:55.73    5:10.23Q  2          
  4 Kayla Almeida             FR Punahou School       5:00.30    5:10.30Q  1          
  5 Kuaihelani Burgess        SO KSKV                 5:08.06    5:10.31Q  2          
  6 Sophia Cash               SO Honoka'a             5:02.71    5:11.18Q  1          
  7 Carly Dailey              JR Moanalua             5:03.08    5:10.59Q  2          
  8 Erika Preseault           JR Seabury Hall         5:09.85    5:11.50Q  1          
  9 Camryn Butz               SR Radford High School  5:03.19    5:10.76q  2          
 10 Kacie Kwan                FR HBA                  5:08.70    5:12.05q  1          
 11 Catlin Kawaiaea           JR Nanakuli             5:03.70    5:12.87q  1          
 12 Aya Margraf               FR Iolani School        5:14.56    5:13.58q  1          
 13 Tia Lurbiecki             FR Makua Lani C         5:13.52    5:14.17   2          
 14 Leann Hamilton            FR Kealakehe            5:04.65    5:16.34   2          
 15 Brooklyn Allen            JR Moanalua             5:21.93    5:16.37   1          
 16 Jamie Tanaka              JR Iolani School        5:17.95    5:17.01   2          
 17 Abby Mori                 FR Punahou School       5:10.34    5:19.45   2          
 18 Zoe Ganley                SO Hawaii Prep Academy  5:20.68    5:20.34   2          
 19 Taryn Trigler             FR Radford High School  5:17.68    5:20.73   2          
 20 Sabrina Marvin            SR Hawaii Prep Academy  5:21.37    5:22.67   2          
 21 Kinsey Tsuruta            SR Mililani             5:14.53    5:23.17   1          
 22 Aja-Faith Greene          JR Kahuku High School   5:18.80    5:28.14   1          
 23 Alyssa Robinson           JR Kalaheo High School  5:19.14    5:28.43   1          
 24 D'Elle Martin             FR Roosevelt            5:03.68    5:31.59   1