Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 4:01.23  2014        Jac Hebert, Punahou                              
       Venue: # 4:03.98  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Connor Lehl               SR Punahou School       4:03.04    4:19.33Q             
  2 Kane Casillas             10 Kauai High School    4:23.70    4:19.97Q             
  3 Jesse Wysard              SR Punahou School       4:16.74    4:20.86Q             
  4 Timothy Schiller          JR Mililani             4:21.60    4:20.97Q             
  5 Kawika Jacang             SR KSKV                 4:26.56    4:21.77q             
  6 Garret Smith               9 Kapaa High School    4:25.07    4:22.40q             
  7 Timothy Chang             SR Punahou School       4:17.39    4:22.74              
  8 Chase Eckenfels           SO Kalaheo High School  4:21.69    4:23.01              
  9 Steven Chung              SO Hilo                 4:23.24    4:26.37              
 10 Gabriel Tom               SO Kaiser high school   4:24.98    4:29.65              
 11 Owen Bieger               SO Moanalua             4:26.60    4:40.90              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Avery Torres              SR Kalaheo High School  4:16.58    4:17.92Q             
  2 Kai Sears                 JR Baldwin              4:22.18    4:19.08Q             
  3 Jason Wang                JR Iolani School        4:06.82    4:19.31Q             
  4 Zebedayo Bartholomy       SR Kealakehe            4:18.17    4:19.54Q             
  5 Narayana Schneider        FR McKinley             4:20.08    4:19.64q             
  6 Tucker Chase              JR Hanalani             4:24.68    4:21.33q             
  7 Ivan Trugillo             JR KSKV                 4:26.05    4:23.66              
  8 Merrick Hoeft             JR Mililani             4:24.97    4:25.07              
  9 Adam Harder               FR Hanalani             4:27.39    4:26.98              
 10 Slater Inouye             SR Waiakea              4:25.27    4:32.14              
 11 Noah Roberts              JR Campbell             4:23.22    4:33.83              
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:01.23  2014        Jac Hebert, Punahou                              
       Venue: # 4:03.98  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Avery Torres              SR Kalaheo High School  4:16.58    4:17.92Q  2          
  2 Connor Lehl               SR Punahou School       4:03.04    4:19.33Q  1          
  3 Kai Sears                 JR Baldwin              4:22.18    4:19.08Q  2          
  4 Kane Casillas             10 Kauai High School    4:23.70    4:19.97Q  1          
  5 Jason Wang                JR Iolani School        4:06.82    4:19.31Q  2          
  6 Jesse Wysard              SR Punahou School       4:16.74    4:20.86Q  1          
  7 Zebedayo Bartholomy       SR Kealakehe            4:18.17    4:19.54Q  2          
  8 Timothy Schiller          JR Mililani             4:21.60    4:20.97Q  1          
  9 Narayana Schneider        FR McKinley             4:20.08    4:19.64q  2          
 10 Tucker Chase              JR Hanalani             4:24.68    4:21.33q  2          
 11 Kawika Jacang             SR KSKV                 4:26.56    4:21.77q  1          
 12 Garret Smith               9 Kapaa High School    4:25.07    4:22.40q  1          
 13 Timothy Chang             SR Punahou School       4:17.39    4:22.74   1          
 14 Chase Eckenfels           SO Kalaheo High School  4:21.69    4:23.01   1          
 15 Ivan Trugillo             JR KSKV                 4:26.05    4:23.66   2          
 16 Merrick Hoeft             JR Mililani             4:24.97    4:25.07   2          
 17 Steven Chung              SO Hilo                 4:23.24    4:26.37   1          
 18 Adam Harder               FR Hanalani             4:27.39    4:26.98   2          
 19 Gabriel Tom               SO Kaiser high school   4:24.98    4:29.65   1          
 20 Slater Inouye             SR Waiakea              4:25.27    4:32.14   2          
 21 Noah Roberts              JR Campbell             4:23.22    4:33.83   2          
 22 Owen Bieger               SO Moanalua             4:26.60    4:40.90   1