Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                    5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
           HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017           
                               Sponsored by Island Movers                               
                                   Kea'au High School                                   
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        Radford, Radford                                     
                       K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner                           
       Venue: # 49.27  5/12/2012   Punahou, Punahou                                     
                       C King, C Kan, K Chun, K Bryan                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  Alternate     
===================================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Punahou School                                      49.64      49.39Q               
     1) Kaylie Klausing SO              2) Stevie Marvin SO                             
     3) Kealoha Scullion JR             4) Alia Yamafuji JR                             
  2 Baldwin                                             51.22      50.09q               
     1) Mya Myers SR                    2) Sascia Campos--Ewaliko JR                    
     3) Mindy Kimura JR                 4) Kaitlin Smith SR                             
  3 Kauai High School                                   51.44      51.30                
  4 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          52.39      52.18                
     1) Jocelyn Chen JR                 2) Kiley Pazcoguin JR                           
     3) Chloe Camello SR                4) Kaycee Selga SR                              
  5 Konawaena                                           52.20      52.29                
     1) Keliyah Kimitete SR             2) Kiyomi Watanabe SO                           
     3) Jadyn Hanks FR                  4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR                           
  6 Hilo                                                53.21      53.28                
 -- Maui                                                53.21         DQ  Rule 5-10-9   
     1) Shianne Fontanilla 12           2) Nida Bergoust 10                             
     3) Kristi Echiverri JR             4) Alyssa Mae Antolin SO                        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Kaiser high school                                  49.77      49.61Q               
     1) Juliette Lum JR                 2) Hannah Hollenbeck JR                         
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR                         
  2 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         51.01      50.48                
     1) Bailey Chan SR                  2) Chandelle Gregory SO                         
     3) Mikiala Maio SR                 4) Kayla Afoa SR                                
  3 Roosevelt High School                               51.46      51.41                
     1) Asya Asato-Kahele JR            2) Angelina Gonzalez FR                         
     3) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR         4) Kyra Calinao SR                              
  4 Iolani School                                       52.01      52.11                
     1) Helen Hogan                     2) Shanel Sakamoto SR                           
     3) Alana Kihoi-Richardson JR       4) Taylor Venenciano SO                         
  5 Hanalani                                            53.40      53.27                
     1) Caitlyn Bolosan JR              2) Hannah Cadelina JR                           
     3) Kelsey Chong JR                 4) Jayslyn Morinaga SO                          
  6 Nanakuli High School                                53.12      53.73                
     1)                                 2) Laysha Kealoha-Matautia JR                   
     3) Rayna Santiago JR               4) Danell Crespo SO                             
  7 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              52.41      53.84                
     1) Caitlin Ching SO                2) Kyley Nakagawa SO                            
     3) Rena Takatsuka SO               4) Marissa Uehara FR                            
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Campbell High School                                50.86      49.49Q               
     1) Danielle Silva JR               2) Leilani Leopard SO                           
     3) Alycia Frazier SR               4) Kameron Smith SR                             
  2 Kamehameha Hawaii                                   50.05      50.00q               
     1) Joey-Ann Cootey SO              2) Chenoa Frederick FR                          
     3) Saydee Aganus JR                4) Angeline Kenoi 10                            
  3 Radford High School                                 51.76      50.21q               
     1) Alyssa Shimterstein             2) Love Cox JR                                  
     3) Raimelle Riggins                4) Kiyara Peart SR                              
  4 Kamehameha Maui                                     51.97      51.01                
     1) Faith Bonacorsi FR              2) Kiana Over SO                                
     3) Kayla Tuitele JR                4) Ani Nitta JR                                 
  5 Hawaii Prep Academy                                 53.10      52.34                
     1) Kamehana Tachera 12             2) Jenna Perry 9                                
     3) Rowan Kotner SR                 4) Hillary Connor 9                             
  6 Lahainaluna                                         53.71      52.39                
     1) Alexis Encinas 12               2) Isabella Theobald 9                          
     3) Maygan Patch SR                 4) Nanea Estrella FR                            
  7 Island School Voyagers                              52.48      52.77                
     1) Lola Temme JR                   2) Wailea Edwards FR                            
     3) Alexandra Temme SR              4) Kaitlyn Cook FR                              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Leilehua High School                                50.39      50.13Q               
     1) Kim Owens FR                    2) Harley Frye JR                               
     3) Destini Green JR                4) Kianna Bell FR                               
  2 Kalani High School                                  50.61      50.18q               
     1) Chara Higaki 11                 2) Julia Tsuzaki 11                             
     3) Emily Leong SR                  4) Azure Chung SO                               
  3 Pearl City High School                              52.98      51.82                
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Daelenn Tokunaga JR                          
     3) Jade Taylor SO                  4) Kulani Na O Aliason SO                       
  4 Mililani High School                                51.76      51.82                
     1) Gabrielle Hackbarth JR          2) Devan Pogue SO                               
     3) Amber Gilbert FR                4) Mackenzie Reed SO                            
  5 Waiakea                                             51.88      52.58                
     1) Maluhia Kekuawela 9             2) Sydirah Aricayos 9                           
     3) Kiana Serrao JR                 4) Bryonie Cameron JR                           
  6 Maryknoll Jv/V T&F                                  52.77      53.40                
     1) Taylor Takemoto SR              2) Aniston Cabael JR                            
     3) Kayla Kunihisa JR               4) Kiari Gier JR                                
======================================================================================  
 Meet Record: * 48.35  2010        Radford, Radford                                     
                       K Patton A.Hinkle, S.Meyers T. Whitner                           
       Venue: # 49.27  5/12/2012   Punahou, Punahou                                     
                       C King, C Kan, K Chun, K Bryan                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate  
======================================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Punahou School                                      49.64      49.39Q  1            
     1) Kaylie Klausing SO              2) Stevie Marvin SO                             
     3) Kealoha Scullion JR             4) Alia Yamafuji JR                             
  2 Campbell High School                                50.86      49.49Q  3            
     1) Danielle Silva JR               2) Leilani Leopard SO                           
     3) Alycia Frazier SR               4) Kameron Smith SR                             
  3 Kaiser high school                                  49.77      49.61Q  2            
     1) Juliette Lum JR                 2) Hannah Hollenbeck JR                         
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR                         
  4 Leilehua High School                                50.39      50.13Q  4            
     1) Kim Owens FR                    2) Harley Frye JR                               
     3) Destini Green JR                4) Kianna Bell FR                               
  5 Kamehameha Hawaii                                   50.05      50.00q  3            
     1) Joey-Ann Cootey SO              2) Chenoa Frederick FR                          
     3) Saydee Aganus JR                4) Angeline Kenoi 10                            
  6 Baldwin                                             51.22      50.09q  1            
     1) Mya Myers SR                    2) Sascia Campos--Ewaliko JR                    
     3) Mindy Kimura JR                 4) Kaitlin Smith SR                             
  7 Kalani High School                                  50.61      50.18q  4            
     1) Chara Higaki 11                 2) Julia Tsuzaki 11                             
     3) Emily Leong SR                  4) Azure Chung SO                               
  8 Radford High School                                 51.76      50.21q  3            
     1) Alyssa Shimterstein             2) Love Cox JR                                  
     3) Raimelle Riggins                4) Kiyara Peart SR                              
  9 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         51.01      50.48   2            
     1) Bailey Chan SR                  2) Chandelle Gregory SO                         
     3) Mikiala Maio SR                 4) Kayla Afoa SR                                
 10 Kamehameha Maui                                     51.97      51.01   3            
     1) Faith Bonacorsi FR              2) Kiana Over SO                                
     3) Kayla Tuitele JR                4) Ani Nitta JR                                 
 11 Kauai High School                                   51.44      51.30   1            
 12 Roosevelt High School                               51.46      51.41   2            
     1) Asya Asato-Kahele JR            2) Angelina Gonzalez FR                         
     3) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR         4) Kyra Calinao SR                              
 13 Pearl City High School                              52.98      51.82   4            
     1) Alexandrea Sengbounouvong SO    2) Daelenn Tokunaga JR                          
     3) Jade Taylor SO                  4) Kulani Na O Aliason SO                       
 14 Mililani High School                                51.76      51.82   4            
     1) Gabrielle Hackbarth JR          2) Devan Pogue SO                               
     3) Amber Gilbert FR                4) Mackenzie Reed SO                            
 15 Iolani School                                       52.01      52.11   2            
     1) Helen Hogan                     2) Shanel Sakamoto SR                           
     3) Alana Kihoi-Richardson JR       4) Taylor Venenciano SO                         
 16 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                          52.39      52.18   1            
     1) Jocelyn Chen JR                 2) Kiley Pazcoguin JR                           
     3) Chloe Camello SR                4) Kaycee Selga SR                              
 17 Konawaena                                           52.20      52.29   1            
     1) Keliyah Kimitete SR             2) Kiyomi Watanabe SO                           
     3) Jadyn Hanks FR                  4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR                           
 18 Hawaii Prep Academy                                 53.10      52.34   3            
     1) Kamehana Tachera 12             2) Jenna Perry 9                                
     3) Rowan Kotner SR                 4) Hillary Connor 9                             
 19 Lahainaluna                                         53.71      52.39   3            
     1) Alexis Encinas 12               2) Isabella Theobald 9                          
     3) Maygan Patch SR                 4) Nanea Estrella FR                            
 20 Waiakea                                             51.88      52.58   4            
     1) Maluhia Kekuawela 9             2) Sydirah Aricayos 9                           
     3) Kiana Serrao JR                 4) Bryonie Cameron JR                           
 21 Island School Voyagers                              52.48      52.77   3            
     1) Lola Temme JR                   2) Wailea Edwards FR                            
     3) Alexandra Temme SR              4) Kaitlyn Cook FR                              
 22 Hanalani                                            53.40      53.27   2            
     1) Caitlyn Bolosan JR              2) Hannah Cadelina JR                           
     3) Kelsey Chong JR                 4) Jayslyn Morinaga SO                          
 23 Hilo                                                53.21      53.28   1            
 24 Maryknoll Jv/V T&F                                  52.77      53.40   4            
     1) Taylor Takemoto SR              2) Aniston Cabael JR                            
     3) Kayla Kunihisa JR               4) Kiari Gier JR                                
 25 Nanakuli High School                                53.12      53.73   2            
     1)                                 2) Laysha Kealoha-Matautia JR                   
     3) Rayna Santiago JR               4) Danell Crespo SO                             
 26 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              52.41      53.84   2            
     1) Caitlin Ching SO                2) Kyley Nakagawa SO                            
     3) Rena Takatsuka SO               4) Marissa Uehara FR                            
 -- Maui                                                53.21         DQ   1 Rule 5-10-9
     1) Shianne Fontanilla 12           2) Nida Bergoust 10                             
     3) Kristi Echiverri JR             4) Alyssa Mae Antolin SO