Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                    5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
           HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017           
                               Sponsored by Island Movers                               
                                   Kea'au High School                                   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================     
 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Punahou, Punahou                                     
                       T. Kamana, B. Suite, K. Pedrina, M. Zane                         
       Venue: # 42.60  5/6/2017    Hilo HS, Hilo HS                                     
                       R Patterson, D Albrecht, K Huddleston, L Kuipers                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  Alternate     
===================================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Hilo                                                42.60      42.66Q               
     1) Riley Patterson SO              2) Devin Albrecht JR                            
     3) Kahale Huddleston JR            4) Lukas Kuipers SR                             
  2 Mililani High School                                43.75      42.87Q               
     1) Hamilton Howard SR              2) Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota SR                       
     3) Ryan Chang SO                   4) Kaleo Pogue SR                               
  3 Kalaheo High School                                 45.13      44.86                
     1) Jordan Elliott JR               2) Branden Strait 12                            
     3) Malik Spearman 12               4) Robert Gribbins 11                           
  4 Castle High School                                  45.05      44.96                
  5 Kamehameha Hawaii                                   44.60      45.13                
     1) Jackson Cootey SR               2) Tyler Clemons-Kailipa 11                     
     3) Solomon Escalante SR            4) Isaiah Villanueva 9                          
  6 Kamehameha Maui                                     44.59      45.35                
     1) Tyer Baldonado-Kaleiopu JR      2) Quinn Hottendorf SR                          
     3) Daniel Kapua JR                 4) Damon Martin JR                              
 -- Kapolei High School                                 44.09         DQ  NFHS 5.10.9   
     1) Garrison Lee SR                 2) Zachary Miller SR                            
     3) Cooper Tirado JR                4) Tyrel Redding JR                             
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         43.49      43.15Q               
     1) Jaykob Cabunoc SR               2) Jacob Wright SR                              
     3) Quade Aiu SR                    4) Kaimipono Halemano SR                        
  2 Baldwin                                             44.12      43.97Q               
     1) Rohel Ruiz JR                   2) Brayden Reys-Sojot JR                        
     3) Darrian Cremer JR               4) Rey Cadiz SO                                 
  3 Campbell High School                                44.52      44.07q               
     1) Bretman Sacayanan SR            2) Reginald Knowles SR                          
     3) Nicholas Bachiller SR           4) Jalon Elliot SR                              
  4 Leilehua High School                                44.70      44.37                
     1) Dorian Furtado SO               2) Isaiah Bernard SR                            
     3) Damion Scandrick SR             4) Jacob Schmidt JR                             
  5 Waianae High School                                 45.18      44.89                
  6 Maui                                                44.84      45.82                
     1) Kainoa Davis 12                 2) Jacob Madariaga 10                           
     3) Mitchell Hirose 10              4) Allan Surbida 11                             
 -- Konawaena                                           42.89         DQ  NFHS 5.10.9   
     1) Austin Ewing JR                 2) Hauoli Akau JR                               
     3) Kala'i Santiago SO              4) Reyson Ching SR                              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                   
  1 Damien Memorial School                              42.92      42.74Q               
     1) Scott Lam SR                    2) Shane Soga SR                                
     3) Kapilioha Livingston-Lopez 12   4) Christian Padron SR                          
  2 Punahou School                                      43.14      43.05Q               
     1) Tanner Ono JR                   2) Keala Martinson SR                           
     3) Judd Cockett SR                 4) Andrei Iosivas JR                            
  3 Radford High School                                 44.13      43.51q               
     1) Sam Belk                        2) Sej Flores                                   
     3) Cameron Stevenson               4) Santino Calloway SR                          
  4 Waiakea                                             44.31      44.30                
     1) Shon Sare SR                    2) Isaac Pauole JR                              
     3) Jacob Pauole 11                 4) Cheyn Tam-Switzer 10                         
  5 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              44.83      44.90                
     1) Michael Ito JR                  2) Haven Won JR                                 
     3) Matthew Butay JR                4) Brant Yamamoto JR                            
  6 St. Louis School Jv/V                               44.83      45.81                
     1) Roman Wilson FR                 2) Mitchell Quinn JR                            
     3) Eugene Todd FR                  4) Matt Mukai SR                                
  7 Iolani School                                       45.18      47.66                
======================================================================================  
 Meet Record: * 42.20  2010        Punahou, Punahou                                     
                       T. Kamana, B. Suite, K. Pedrina, M. Zane                         
       Venue: # 42.60  5/6/2017    Hilo HS, Hilo HS                                     
                       R Patterson, D Albrecht, K Huddleston, L Kuipers                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate  
======================================================================================  
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Hilo                                                42.60      42.66Q  1            
     1) Riley Patterson SO              2) Devin Albrecht JR                            
     3) Kahale Huddleston JR            4) Lukas Kuipers SR                             
  2 Damien Memorial School                              42.92      42.74Q  3            
     1) Scott Lam SR                    2) Shane Soga SR                                
     3) Kapilioha Livingston-Lopez 12   4) Christian Padron SR                          
  3 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                         43.49      43.15Q  2            
     1) Jaykob Cabunoc SR               2) Jacob Wright SR                              
     3) Quade Aiu SR                    4) Kaimipono Halemano SR                        
  4 Mililani High School                                43.75      42.87Q  1            
     1) Hamilton Howard SR              2) Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota SR                       
     3) Ryan Chang SO                   4) Kaleo Pogue SR                               
  5 Punahou School                                      43.14      43.05Q  3            
     1) Tanner Ono JR                   2) Keala Martinson SR                           
     3) Judd Cockett SR                 4) Andrei Iosivas JR                            
  6 Baldwin                                             44.12      43.97Q  2            
     1) Rohel Ruiz JR                   2) Brayden Reys-Sojot JR                        
     3) Darrian Cremer JR               4) Rey Cadiz SO                                 
  7 Radford High School                                 44.13      43.51q  3            
     1) Sam Belk                        2) Sej Flores                                   
     3) Cameron Stevenson               4) Santino Calloway SR                          
  8 Campbell High School                                44.52      44.07q  2            
     1) Bretman Sacayanan SR            2) Reginald Knowles SR                          
     3) Nicholas Bachiller SR           4) Jalon Elliot SR                              
  9 Waiakea                                             44.31      44.30   3            
     1) Shon Sare SR                    2) Isaac Pauole JR                              
     3) Jacob Pauole 11                 4) Cheyn Tam-Switzer 10                         
 10 Leilehua High School                                44.70      44.37   2            
     1) Dorian Furtado SO               2) Isaiah Bernard SR                            
     3) Damion Scandrick SR             4) Jacob Schmidt JR                             
 11 Kalaheo High School                                 45.13      44.86   1            
     1) Jordan Elliott JR               2) Branden Strait 12                            
     3) Malik Spearman 12               4) Robert Gribbins 11                           
 12 Waianae High School                                 45.18      44.89   2            
 13 Hawaii Baptist Academy                              44.83      44.90   3            
     1) Michael Ito JR                  2) Haven Won JR                                 
     3) Matthew Butay JR                4) Brant Yamamoto JR                            
 14 Castle High School                                  45.05      44.96   1            
 15 Kamehameha Hawaii                                   44.60      45.13   1            
     1) Jackson Cootey SR               2) Tyler Clemons-Kailipa 11                     
     3) Solomon Escalante SR            4) Isaiah Villanueva 9                          
 16 Kamehameha Maui                                     44.59      45.35   1            
     1) Tyer Baldonado-Kaleiopu JR      2) Quinn Hottendorf SR                          
     3) Daniel Kapua JR                 4) Damon Martin JR                              
 17 St. Louis School Jv/V                               44.83      45.81   3            
     1) Roman Wilson FR                 2) Mitchell Quinn JR                            
     3) Eugene Todd FR                  4) Matt Mukai SR                                
 18 Maui                                                44.84      45.82   2            
     1) Kainoa Davis 12                 2) Jacob Madariaga 10                           
     3) Mitchell Hirose 10              4) Allan Surbida 11                             
 19 Iolani School                                       45.18      47.66   3            
 -- Kapolei High School                                 44.09         DQ   1 NFHS 5.10.9
     1) Garrison Lee SR                 2) Zachary Miller SR                            
     3) Cooper Tirado JR                4) Tyrel Redding JR                             
 -- Konawaena                                           42.89         DQ   2 NFHS 5.10.9
     1) Austin Ewing JR                 2) Hauoli Akau JR                               
     3) Kala'i Santiago SO              4) Reyson Ching SR