Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                              
       Venue: # 57.60  5/12/2012   Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Kristen O'Handley         SR Kaiser high school     58.05      59.33Q             
  2 Jordan Schmidt            FR Leilehua             1:00.21    1:00.72Q             
  3 Ashley Terrell            JR Punahou School       1:02.02    1:02.14              
  4 Heather Faretta           12 Kapaa High School    1:02.40    1:02.61              
  5 Alyssa Mae Antolin        SO Maui                 1:00.12    1:04.14              
  6 Pakalana Kam              JR SHA                  1:03.60    1:04.26              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Chenoa Frederick          FR Kamehameha Hawaii      59.84      59.41Q             
  2 Kaila Ronquilio           FR Punahou School         59.42    1:00.03Q             
  3 Amy Warrington            SO Mid Pacific          1:02.40    1:00.96q             
  4 Shanel Sakamoto           SR Iolani School        1:01.69    1:01.54q             
  5 Imani Johnson             JR Mililani             1:02.93    1:03.20              
  6 Kiani Cruz                SR Kalaheo High School  1:02.32    1:03.85              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Ryanne Navarro            SO Mililani               59.54      59.71Q             
  2 Claire Borthwick          SR Seabury Hall           59.58    1:00.11Q             
  3 Nanea Estrella            FR Lahainaluna          1:02.54    1:02.02              
  4 Joey-Ann Cootey           SO Kamehameha Hawaii    1:01.78    1:03.48              
  5 Kaylie Klausing           SO Punahou School       1:01.90    1:04.41              
  6 Haven Gabriel             JR Roosevelt            1:02.87    1:05.27              
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.41  1998        Endia Abrante, Kaiser                              
       Venue: # 57.60  5/12/2012   Diamond Briscoe, Pearl City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Kristen O'Handley         SR Kaiser high school     58.05      59.33Q  1          
  2 Chenoa Frederick          FR Kamehameha Hawaii      59.84      59.41Q  2          
  3 Ryanne Navarro            SO Mililani               59.54      59.71Q  3          
  4 Kaila Ronquilio           FR Punahou School         59.42    1:00.03Q  2          
  5 Claire Borthwick          SR Seabury Hall           59.58    1:00.11Q  3          
  6 Jordan Schmidt            FR Leilehua             1:00.21    1:00.72Q  1          
  7 Amy Warrington            SO Mid Pacific          1:02.40    1:00.96q  2          
  8 Shanel Sakamoto           SR Iolani School        1:01.69    1:01.54q  2          
  9 Nanea Estrella            FR Lahainaluna          1:02.54    1:02.02   3          
 10 Ashley Terrell            JR Punahou School       1:02.02    1:02.14   1          
 11 Heather Faretta           12 Kapaa High School    1:02.40    1:02.61   1          
 12 Imani Johnson             JR Mililani             1:02.93    1:03.20   2          
 13 Joey-Ann Cootey           SO Kamehameha Hawaii    1:01.78    1:03.48   3          
 14 Kiani Cruz                SR Kalaheo High School  1:02.32    1:03.85   2          
 15 Alyssa Mae Antolin        SO Maui                 1:00.12    1:04.14   1          
 16 Pakalana Kam              JR SHA                  1:03.60    1:04.26   1          
 17 Kaylie Klausing           SO Punahou School       1:01.90    1:04.41   3          
 18 Haven Gabriel             JR Roosevelt            1:02.87    1:05.27   3