Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                     5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
           HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017            
                               Sponsored by Island Movers                                
                                   Kea'au High School                                    
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================      
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                             
       Venue: # 49.78  5/12/2012   Luca Walter, Kealakehe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate      
===================================================================================      
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Trenton Wailehua          FR SLS                    49.27    # 49.19Q                
  2 Shon Sare                 SR Waiakea                51.12      50.93q                
  3 Hamilton Howard           SR Mililani               51.46      51.66                 
  4 Dalton Mata               SR Baldwin                53.02      53.55                 
  5 Edward Bernabe            12 Kapaa High School      53.08      54.25                 
  6 Micah Womack              JR King Kekaulike         52.35      54.29                 
 -- Keola Sanchez             FR KSKV                   52.36         DQ  NFHS 5.12.1A   
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Hauoli Akau               JR Konawaena              50.00      50.83Q                
  2 Cooper Tirado             JR Kapolei High School    50.75      51.55                 
  3 Reijiro Rose              SR Campbell               51.55      51.73                 
  4 Alex Liu                  JR Iolani School          52.43      52.32                 
  5 Kainoa Raymond            SO Kealakehe              52.31      52.56                 
  6 Damien Stack              JR Kamehameha Hawaii      53.16      53.26                 
  7 Joshua Hokoana            JR KSKV                   52.99      53.42                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Avery Curet               JR Iolani School          50.75      50.62Q                
  2 Aaron Rivas               JR Kaiser high school     50.56      50.63q                
  3 Keoni Geyrozaga-Rivera    SR Punahou School         51.56      52.16                 
  4 Jackson Cootey            SR Kamehameha Hawaii      52.64      52.33                 
  5 David Tamura              JR Punahou School         52.22      52.73                 
  6 Kiva Herrera              SO King Kekaulike         52.97      55.51                 
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               50.75      49.91Q                
  2 Donovan Brown             SR Punahou School         50.59      50.96q                
  3 Brendan James             SR Seabury Hall           51.72      51.25q                
  4 Franklin Scott            FR Radford High School    52.06      52.28                 
  5 Idris Thomas II           JR Moanalua               52.80      52.99                 
  6 Max Mochizuki             SR Kihei Charter          52.78      53.47                 
======================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 48.66  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                             
       Venue: # 49.78  5/12/2012   Luca Walter, Kealakehe                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate   
======================================================================================   
Preliminaries                                                                            
  1 Trenton Wailehua          FR SLS                    49.27    # 49.19Q  1             
  2 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               50.75      49.91Q  4             
  3 Avery Curet               JR Iolani School          50.75      50.62Q  3             
  4 Hauoli Akau               JR Konawaena              50.00      50.83Q  2             
  5 Aaron Rivas               JR Kaiser high school     50.56      50.63q  3             
  6 Shon Sare                 SR Waiakea                51.12      50.93q  1             
  7 Donovan Brown             SR Punahou School         50.59      50.96q  4             
  8 Brendan James             SR Seabury Hall           51.72      51.25q  4             
  9 Cooper Tirado             JR Kapolei High School    50.75      51.55   2             
 10 Hamilton Howard           SR Mililani               51.46      51.66   1             
 11 Reijiro Rose              SR Campbell               51.55      51.73   2             
 12 Keoni Geyrozaga-Rivera    SR Punahou School         51.56      52.16   3             
 13 Franklin Scott            FR Radford High School    52.06      52.28   4             
 14 Alex Liu                  JR Iolani School          52.43      52.32   2             
 15 Jackson Cootey            SR Kamehameha Hawaii      52.64      52.33   3             
 16 Kainoa Raymond            SO Kealakehe              52.31      52.56   2             
 17 David Tamura              JR Punahou School         52.22      52.73   3             
 18 Idris Thomas II           JR Moanalua               52.80      52.99   4             
 19 Damien Stack              JR Kamehameha Hawaii      53.16      53.26   2             
 20 Joshua Hokoana            JR KSKV                   52.99      53.42   2             
 21 Max Mochizuki             SR Kihei Charter          52.78      53.47   4             
 22 Dalton Mata               SR Baldwin                53.02      53.55   1             
 23 Edward Bernabe            12 Kapaa High School      53.08      54.25   1             
 24 Micah Womack              JR King Kekaulike         52.35      54.29   1             
 25 Kiva Herrera              SO King Kekaulike         52.97      55.51   3             
 -- Keola Sanchez             FR KSKV                   52.36         DQ   1 NFHS 5.12.1A