Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                              
       Venue: # 1:58.13  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Nicholas Georgia          SO Kaiser high school   1:55.86    2:01.20Q             
  2 Josiah Vallez             JR Konawaena            1:59.85    2:01.55Q             
  3 Lawrence Barrett          SR Konawaena            1:59.87    2:01.87Q             
  4 Paul McCabe               SR Punahou School       2:02.43    2:02.86q             
  5 Joseph Cavalieri          SR KSKV                 2:03.27    2:04.28              
  6 Coleman Ahakuelo          SO Kea'au               2:04.25    2:05.29              
  7 Kolbe Fontanilla          JR Baldwin              2:04.33    2:05.52              
  8 Zebedayo Bartholomy       SR Kealakehe            2:04.46    2:05.82              
  9 Matthew Foster            SR Mid Pacific          2:07.12    2:07.96              
 10 Magnus Namohala-Roloos    SO Waiakea              2:05.76    2:08.79              
 11 Charles Cordeiro          JR Kamehameha Hawaii    2:07.00    2:09.72              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Kyrus Lancaster           JR Campbell             2:01.81    2:02.83Q             
  2 Sydney Mizukami           SO Kaiser high school   2:00.86    2:03.59Q             
  3 Rylie Cabalse             SR Waiakea              1:58.89    2:03.59Q             
  4 Hudson Lockette           JR Castle High School   1:58.17    2:03.95q             
  5 Keen Ching                SR Punahou School       2:04.07    2:05.04              
  6 Grant Rae                 SO Leilehua             2:06.31    2:07.33              
  7 Nicholas Buto             JR Punahou School       2:04.19    2:08.63              
  8 Kawika Fernandez          JR Maui                 2:06.06    2:09.77              
  9 Luis Madrid               SO Hawaii Prep Academy  2:07.29    2:10.81              
 10 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle High School   2:04.33    2:11.32              
 11 Justin Berry              JR St Francis           2:04.41    2:20.76              
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:51.1h  1983        Joey Bunch, Radford                              
       Venue: # 1:58.13  5/16/2009   Reid Hunter, King Kekaulike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Nicholas Georgia          SO Kaiser high school   1:55.86    2:01.20Q  1          
  2 Kyrus Lancaster           JR Campbell             2:01.81    2:02.83Q  2          
  3 Josiah Vallez             JR Konawaena            1:59.85    2:01.55Q  1          
  4 Sydney Mizukami           SO Kaiser high school   2:00.86    2:03.59Q  2          
  5 Lawrence Barrett          SR Konawaena            1:59.87    2:01.87Q  1          
  6 Rylie Cabalse             SR Waiakea              1:58.89    2:03.59Q  2          
  7 Paul McCabe               SR Punahou School       2:02.43    2:02.86q  1          
  8 Hudson Lockette           JR Castle High School   1:58.17    2:03.95q  2          
  9 Joseph Cavalieri          SR KSKV                 2:03.27    2:04.28   1          
 10 Keen Ching                SR Punahou School       2:04.07    2:05.04   2          
 11 Coleman Ahakuelo          SO Kea'au               2:04.25    2:05.29   1          
 12 Kolbe Fontanilla          JR Baldwin              2:04.33    2:05.52   1          
 13 Zebedayo Bartholomy       SR Kealakehe            2:04.46    2:05.82   1          
 14 Grant Rae                 SO Leilehua             2:06.31    2:07.33   2          
 15 Matthew Foster            SR Mid Pacific          2:07.12    2:07.96   1          
 16 Nicholas Buto             JR Punahou School       2:04.19    2:08.63   2          
 17 Magnus Namohala-Roloos    SO Waiakea              2:05.76    2:08.79   1          
 18 Charles Cordeiro          JR Kamehameha Hawaii    2:07.00    2:09.72   1          
 19 Kawika Fernandez          JR Maui                 2:06.06    2:09.77   2          
 20 Luis Madrid               SO Hawaii Prep Academy  2:07.29    2:10.81   2          
 21 Kai Zimmerman             SR Castle High School   2:04.33    2:11.32   2          
 22 Justin Berry              JR St Francis           2:04.41    2:20.76   2