Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                       5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
            HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017             
                                Sponsored by Island Movers                                 
                                    Kea'au High School                                     
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
===================================================================================        
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                             
       Venue: # 22.09  5/1/2010    Kanakalele Silva, KS Hawaii                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate        
===================================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Isaiah Payne              JR Seabury Hall           21.82      22.11Q                  
  2 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                    22.90      22.73Q                  
  3 Austin Ewing              JR Konawaena              22.59      22.80q                  
  4 Kaleo Pogue               SR Mililani               22.56      23.18                   
  5 Brendan James             SR Seabury Hall           22.79      23.37                   
  6 Hamilton Howard           SR Mililani               23.19      23.50                   
  7 Jackson Cootey            SR Kamehameha Hawaii      23.19      24.01                   
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               22.49      22.46Q                  
  2 Reyson Ching              SR Konawaena              22.14      22.46Q                  
  3 Rico Logan Handy          JR Kea'au                 22.82      23.08                   
  4 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota       SR Mililani               23.17      23.10                   
  5 Riley Patterson           SO Hilo                   22.72      23.20                   
  6 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                    23.23      23.73                   
  7 Darrian Cremer            JR Baldwin                23.00      23.87                   
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI                                                          
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                 22.18    # 22.08Q                  
  2 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou School         22.72      22.60Q                  
  3 Lukas Kuipers             SR Hilo                   22.36      22.91q                  
  4 Jalon Elliot              SR Campbell               23.02      23.17                   
  5 Kala'i Santiago           SO Konawaena              22.86      23.31                   
  6 Isaac Pauole              JR Waiakea                23.25      23.92                   
  7 Brayden Reys-Sojot        JR Baldwin                23.25      24.00                   
  8 Carver Locke              SR Lahainaluna            23.13      24.41                   
===========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.89  2008        Christopher Rainey, Radford                             
       Venue: # 22.09  5/1/2010    Kanakalele Silva, KS Hawaii                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H# Alternate
===========================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                              
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                 22.18    # 22.08Q  NWI  3          
  2 Isaiah Payne              JR Seabury Hall           21.82      22.11Q  NWI  1          
  3 Jacob Schmidt             JR Leilehua               22.49      22.46Q  NWI  2          
  4 Reyson Ching              SR Konawaena              22.14      22.46Q  NWI  2          
  5 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou School         22.72      22.60Q  NWI  3          
  6 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                    22.90      22.73Q  NWI  1          
  7 Austin Ewing              JR Konawaena              22.59      22.80q  NWI  1          
  8 Lukas Kuipers             SR Hilo                   22.36      22.91q  NWI  3          
  9 Rico Logan Handy          JR Kea'au                 22.82      23.08   NWI  2          
 10 Jaratt Kaopuiki-Ota       SR Mililani               23.17      23.10   NWI  2          
 11 Jalon Elliot              SR Campbell               23.02      23.17   NWI  3          
 12 Kaleo Pogue               SR Mililani               22.56      23.18   NWI  1          
 13 Riley Patterson           SO Hilo                   22.72      23.20   NWI  2          
 14 Kala'i Santiago           SO Konawaena              22.86      23.31   NWI  3          
 15 Brendan James             SR Seabury Hall           22.79      23.37   NWI  1          
 16 Hamilton Howard           SR Mililani               23.19      23.50   NWI  1          
 17 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                    23.23      23.73   NWI  2          
 18 Darrian Cremer            JR Baldwin                23.00      23.87   NWI  2          
 19 Isaac Pauole              JR Waiakea                23.25      23.92   NWI  3          
 20 Brayden Reys-Sojot        JR Baldwin                23.25      24.00   NWI  3          
 21 Jackson Cootey            SR Kamehameha Hawaii      23.19      24.01   NWI  1          
 22 Carver Locke              SR Lahainaluna            23.13      24.41   NWI  3