Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 3:57.47  2012        Iolani, Iolani                                   
                         B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-                      
       Venue: # 3:57.47  5/12/2012   Iolani, Iolani                                   
                         B Ball, A Kim, D Pascua, A Johnson-Edwards                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:14.44    4:09.74Q             
     1) Claire Borthwick SR             2) Veronica Winham JR                         
     3) Erika Preseault JR              4) Ava Shipman SR                             
  2 Mililani High School                              4:05.70    4:16.62q             
     1) Imani Johnson JR                2) Ryanne Navarro SO                          
     3) Amber Gilbert FR                4) Mackenzie Reed SO                          
  3 Kamehameha Maui                                   4:15.00    4:21.95              
     1) Faith Bonacorsi FR              2) Mikaela Bega JR                            
     3) Lily Gavagan JR                 4) Ani Nitta JR                               
  4 Lahainaluna                                       4:27.04    4:28.50              
     1) Maygan Patch SR                 2) Alexis Encinas 12                          
     3) Isabella Theobald 9             4) Nanea Estrella FR                          
  5 King Kekaulike                                    4:23.34    4:30.36              
     1) Sheylyn Ranis FR                2) Skyler Sands FR                            
     3) Teahna Thompson JR              4) Krystel Jacinto FR                         
  6 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            4:23.43    4:32.67              
     1) Caitlin Ching SO                2) Kyara Bunch SR                             
     3) Kyley Nakagawa SO               4) Marissa Uehara FR                          
  7 Hanalani                                          4:30.33    4:34.69              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Roosevelt High School                             4:13.79    4:15.82Q             
     1) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR         2) Kyra Calinao SR                            
     3) Angelina Gonzalez FR            4) Taylor Caporus SO                          
  2 Waiakea                                           4:16.90    4:18.82              
     1) Kiana Serrao JR                 2) Aiyanna Fourshey 9                         
     3) Mykelah Ojano-Daly 11           4) Sydirah Aricayos 9                         
  3 Campbell High School                              4:08.00    4:19.40              
     1) Savannah Yancey-Iokia SO        2) Leilani Leopard SO                         
     3) Faith Inay SO                   4) Kameron Smith SR                           
  4 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       4:23.56    4:24.34              
  5 Kapaa High School                                 4:26.85    4:25.45              
     1) Kelsea Armstrong 12             2) Brianna Binder 11                          
     3) Heather Faretta 12              4) Asianna Nelson 12                          
  6 Kea'au                                            4:23.14    4:28.12              
     1) Sabina Boo-Rivera SO            2) Marley Young JR                            
     3) Kierstyn Yamamoto SO            4) Madison Pratt JR                           
  7 Kapolei High School                               4:30.72    4:34.38              
     1) Alexandria Borges SR            2) Diami Dukes SO                             
     3) Genisis Malama-Nawatani SO      4) Tiana Price SO                             
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Kaiser high school                                4:08.40    4:10.14Q             
     1) Hannah Hollenbeck JR            2) Juliette Lum JR                            
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR                       
  2 Kauai High School                                 4:18.02    4:15.32q             
     1) Kristin Chun 11                 2) Stacie Schnackenberg 11                    
     3) Lindsey Nakea-Tresler 11        4) Brittney Ehia 12                           
  3 Iolani School                                     4:13.26    4:18.06q             
     1) Kahiau Among FR                 2) Alana Kihoi-Richardson JR                  
     3) Shanel Sakamoto SR              4) Nikki Shimao FR                            
  4 Konawaena                                         4:21.69    4:22.96              
     1) Keliyah Kimitete SR             2) Jayda Flenory SO                           
     3) Jadyn Hanks FR                  4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR                         
  5 Hawaii Prep Academy                               4:26.10    4:30.68              
     1) Emi Higgins SO                  2) Sabrina Marvin SR                          
     3) Natalie Klett 9                 4) Zoe Ganley SO                              
  6 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                        4:24.07    4:30.96              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Punahou School                                    4:09.86    4:15.92Q             
     1) Kealoha Scullion JR             2) Kaila Ronquilio FR                         
     3) Ashley Terrell JR               4) Kaylie Klausing SO                         
  2 Leilehua High School                              4:11.48    4:17.09q             
     1) Aosha Beckwith FR               2) Alexis McKinney JR                         
     3) Destini Green JR                4) Jordan Schmidt FR                          
  3 Nanakuli High School                              4:18.03    4:24.50              
  4 Castle High School                                4:20.12    4:29.18              
  5 Kalani High School                                4:25.60    4:34.24              
     1) Rovi Porter 11                  2) Julia Tsuzaki 11                           
     3) Emily Leong SR                  4) Azure Chung SO                             
  6 Hilo                                              4:24.17    4:35.50              
     1) Ella Kush 9                     2) Venus Rodin FR                             
     3) Cloud Rodin FR                  4) Glory Medieros 10                          
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:57.47  2012        Iolani, Iolani                                   
                         B. Ball, A. Kim, D. Pascua, A. Johnson-                      
       Venue: # 3:57.47  5/12/2012   Iolani, Iolani                                   
                         B Ball, A Kim, D Pascua, A Johnson-Edwards                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Seabury Hall                                      4:14.44    4:09.74Q  1          
     1) Claire Borthwick SR             2) Veronica Winham JR                         
     3) Erika Preseault JR              4) Ava Shipman SR                             
  2 Kaiser high school                                4:08.40    4:10.14Q  3          
     1) Hannah Hollenbeck JR            2) Juliette Lum JR                            
     3) Tommi Hintnaus SR               4) Kristen O'Handley SR                       
  3 Roosevelt High School                             4:13.79    4:15.82Q  2          
     1) Kayla-Marie Gonzalez SR         2) Kyra Calinao SR                            
     3) Angelina Gonzalez FR            4) Taylor Caporus SO                          
  4 Punahou School                                    4:09.86    4:15.92Q  4          
     1) Kealoha Scullion JR             2) Kaila Ronquilio FR                         
     3) Ashley Terrell JR               4) Kaylie Klausing SO                         
  5 Kauai High School                                 4:18.02    4:15.32q  3          
     1) Kristin Chun 11                 2) Stacie Schnackenberg 11                    
     3) Lindsey Nakea-Tresler 11        4) Brittney Ehia 12                           
  6 Mililani High School                              4:05.70    4:16.62q  1          
     1) Imani Johnson JR                2) Ryanne Navarro SO                          
     3) Amber Gilbert FR                4) Mackenzie Reed SO                          
  7 Leilehua High School                              4:11.48    4:17.09q  4          
     1) Aosha Beckwith FR               2) Alexis McKinney JR                         
     3) Destini Green JR                4) Jordan Schmidt FR                          
  8 Iolani School                                     4:13.26    4:18.06q  3          
     1) Kahiau Among FR                 2) Alana Kihoi-Richardson JR                  
     3) Shanel Sakamoto SR              4) Nikki Shimao FR                            
  9 Waiakea                                           4:16.90    4:18.82   2          
     1) Kiana Serrao JR                 2) Aiyanna Fourshey 9                         
     3) Mykelah Ojano-Daly 11           4) Sydirah Aricayos 9                         
 10 Campbell High School                              4:08.00    4:19.40   2          
     1) Savannah Yancey-Iokia SO        2) Leilani Leopard SO                         
     3) Faith Inay SO                   4) Kameron Smith SR                           
 11 Kamehameha Maui                                   4:15.00    4:21.95   1          
     1) Faith Bonacorsi FR              2) Mikaela Bega JR                            
     3) Lily Gavagan JR                 4) Ani Nitta JR                               
 12 Konawaena                                         4:21.69    4:22.96   3          
     1) Keliyah Kimitete SR             2) Jayda Flenory SO                           
     3) Jadyn Hanks FR                  4) Tayvia Cabatbat FR                         
 13 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       4:23.56    4:24.34   2          
 14 Nanakuli High School                              4:18.03    4:24.50   4          
 15 Kapaa High School                                 4:26.85    4:25.45   2          
     1) Kelsea Armstrong 12             2) Brianna Binder 11                          
     3) Heather Faretta 12              4) Asianna Nelson 12                          
 16 Kea'au                                            4:23.14    4:28.12   2          
     1) Sabina Boo-Rivera SO            2) Marley Young JR                            
     3) Kierstyn Yamamoto SO            4) Madison Pratt JR                           
 17 Lahainaluna                                       4:27.04    4:28.50   1          
     1) Maygan Patch SR                 2) Alexis Encinas 12                          
     3) Isabella Theobald 9             4) Nanea Estrella FR                          
 18 Castle High School                                4:20.12    4:29.18   4          
 19 King Kekaulike                                    4:23.34    4:30.36   1          
     1) Sheylyn Ranis FR                2) Skyler Sands FR                            
     3) Teahna Thompson JR              4) Krystel Jacinto FR                         
 20 Hawaii Prep Academy                               4:26.10    4:30.68   3          
     1) Emi Higgins SO                  2) Sabrina Marvin SR                          
     3) Natalie Klett 9                 4) Zoe Ganley SO                              
 21 Sacred Hearts Academy Jv/V                        4:24.07    4:30.96   3          
 22 Hawaii Baptist Academy                            4:23.43    4:32.67   1          
     1) Caitlin Ching SO                2) Kyara Bunch SR                             
     3) Kyley Nakagawa SO               4) Marissa Uehara FR                          
 23 Kalani High School                                4:25.60    4:34.24   4          
     1) Rovi Porter 11                  2) Julia Tsuzaki 11                           
     3) Emily Leong SR                  4) Azure Chung SO                             
 24 Kapolei High School                               4:30.72    4:34.38   2          
     1) Alexandria Borges SR            2) Diami Dukes SO                             
     3) Genisis Malama-Nawatani SO      4) Tiana Price SO                             
 25 Hanalani                                          4:30.33    4:34.69   1          
 26 Hilo                                              4:24.17    4:35.50   4          
     1) Ella Kush 9                     2) Venus Rodin FR                             
     3) Cloud Rodin FR                  4) Glory Medieros 10