Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 Kamehameha Schools-Hawaii Campus                                  5/13/2017 - 8:13 PM
          HHSAA State Track and Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017          
                              Sponsored by Island Movers                              
                                  Kea'au High School                                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Radford, Radford                                 
                         Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee                            
       Venue: # 3:23.28  5/12/2012   Punahou, Punahou                                 
                         A Dismore, D Schwartz, J Sasan, D Terayama                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Punahou School                                    3:24.50    3:34.26Q             
     1) Nick Kapule SR                  2) Eamon Brady SR                             
     3) David Tamura JR                 4) Keala Martinson SR                         
  2 Iolani School                                     3:31.12    3:38.57              
     1) Alex Liu JR                     2) Alex Wee JR                                
     3) Makana LaBoy SR                 4) Avery Curet JR                             
  3 Waiakea                                           3:31.74    3:40.41              
     1) Shon Sare SR                    2) Mesepa Short 11                            
     3) Rylie Cabalse SR                4) Isaac Pauole JR                            
  4 Pearl City High School                            3:36.67    3:45.88              
  5 Kamehameha Maui                                   3:36.86    3:46.46              
     1) Lanakila Kowalski SO            2) Quinn Hottendorf SR                        
     3) Damon Martin JR                 4) Daniel Kapua JR                            
  6 McKinley High School                              3:41.24    3:55.87              
     1) Haolin Gao JR                   2) Narayana Schneider FR                      
     3) Ricardo Solorzano SO            4) Jaecob Torres JR                           
  7 Maui                                              3:40.55    4:02.03              
     1) Deion Giron 12                  2) Genesis Hidalgo 11                         
     3) Jacob Madariaga 10              4) Kawika Fernandez JR                        
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Hilo                                              3:30.86    3:34.22Q             
     1) Devin Albrecht JR               2) Kahale Huddleston JR                       
     3) Kovee Rivera JR                 4) Christian Ellis JR                         
  2 Kaiser high school                                3:25.89    3:36.88q             
     1) Jake Imanaka JR                 2) Sydney Mizukami SO                         
     3) Nicholas Georgia SO             4) Aaron Rivas JR                             
  3 Baldwin                                           3:36.20    3:37.69q             
     1) Dalton Mata SR                  2) Kolbe Fontanilla JR                        
     3) Darrian Cremer JR               4) Kai Sears JR                               
  4 Kealakehe                                         3:33.10    3:39.18              
     1) Justyce Kahunahana-Simms JR     2) Isaiah Kemp JR                             
     3) Alika Citron 10                 4) Kainoa Raymond SO                          
  5 Kalani High School                                3:37.65    3:42.25              
     1) Ryan Leon Bracamontes 11        2) Zachary Salas 10                           
     3) Kaizen Matsuda 10               4) Christopher Sigler SO                      
  6 Mid Pacific                                       3:41.79    3:51.06              
     1) Joel Itomura JR                 2) Kai Best FR                                
     3) Matthew Foster SR               4) Kualiiokalani Park JR                      
  7 St. Louis School Jv/V                             3:39.81    3:54.34              
     1) Trenton Wailehua FR             2) Tashunka-Witco Cailing FR                  
     3) Matt Mukai SR                   4) Coen Unciano JR                            
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Radford High School                               3:28.14    3:32.57Q             
     1) Charles Johnson JR              2) Carson Dean                                
     3) Franklin Scott FR               4) Amadou Kome                                
  2 Kapolei High School                               3:30.22    3:32.89q             
     1) Zachary Miller SR               2) Cooper Tirado JR                           
     3) Tyrel Redding JR                4) Garrison Lee SR                            
  3 Lahainaluna                                       3:39.57    3:41.16              
     1) Kaihulali Casco FR              2) William Kai Bookland FR                    
     3) Carver Locke SR                 4) Gunnar Locke SO                            
  4 Campbell High School                              3:33.36    3:41.76              
  5 Kea'au                                            3:36.10    3:43.19              
     1) Rico Logan Handy JR             2) Isaiah Akana 10                            
     3) Christian Batad 12              4) Coleman Ahakuelo SO                        
  6 Damien Memorial School                            3:42.94    3:43.48              
  7 Castle High School                                3:41.84    3:44.48              
  8 Waipahu High School                               3:37.93    3:51.87              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 Konawaena                                         3:28.91    3:28.63Q             
     1) Josiah Vallez JR                2) Lawrence Barrett SR                        
     3) Kala'i Santiago SO              4) Reyson Ching SR                            
  2 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       3:28.48    3:37.45q             
     1) Kaimipono Halemano SR           2) Keola Sanchez FR                           
     3) Ikaika Kaahanui SR              4) Joshua Hokoana JR                          
  3 Roosevelt High School                             3:34.91    3:38.64              
     1) Lowen Fernandes SO              2) Matthew April SR                           
     3) Noah Yates SR                   4) Kirk Calinao FR                            
  4 Kamehameha Hawaii                                 3:34.81    3:39.35              
     1) Jackson Cootey SR               2) Damien Stack JR                            
     3) Charles Cordeiro JR             4) Isaiah Villanueva 9                        
  5 Kauai High School                                 3:42.58    3:49.85              
     1) Kane Casillas 10                2) Keegan Bukoski 11                          
     3) Knyll Ganotisi 11               4) Adonis Llego 10                            
  6 King Kekaulike                                    3:39.06    3:58.19              
     1) Kanai O'Connor FR               2) Darius Lauture SO                          
     3) Nicholas Stevenson JR           4) Joshua Tanicala JR                         
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:20.2h  1985        Radford, Radford                                 
                         Williams, Curry, Brackemhoff, Lee                            
       Venue: # 3:23.28  5/12/2012   Punahou, Punahou                                 
                         A Dismore, D Schwartz, J Sasan, D Terayama                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 Konawaena                                         3:28.91    3:28.63Q  4          
     1) Josiah Vallez JR                2) Lawrence Barrett SR                        
     3) Kala'i Santiago SO              4) Reyson Ching SR                            
  2 Radford High School                               3:28.14    3:32.57Q  3          
     1) Charles Johnson JR              2) Carson Dean                                
     3) Franklin Scott FR               4) Amadou Kome                                
  3 Hilo                                              3:30.86    3:34.22Q  2          
     1) Devin Albrecht JR               2) Kahale Huddleston JR                       
     3) Kovee Rivera JR                 4) Christian Ellis JR                         
  4 Punahou School                                    3:24.50    3:34.26Q  1          
     1) Nick Kapule SR                  2) Eamon Brady SR                             
     3) David Tamura JR                 4) Keala Martinson SR                         
  5 Kapolei High School                               3:30.22    3:32.89q  3          
     1) Zachary Miller SR               2) Cooper Tirado JR                           
     3) Tyrel Redding JR                4) Garrison Lee SR                            
  6 Kaiser high school                                3:25.89    3:36.88q  2          
     1) Jake Imanaka JR                 2) Sydney Mizukami SO                         
     3) Nicholas Georgia SO             4) Aaron Rivas JR                             
  7 Kamehameha Schools Kapalama                       3:28.48    3:37.45q  4          
     1) Kaimipono Halemano SR           2) Keola Sanchez FR                           
     3) Ikaika Kaahanui SR              4) Joshua Hokoana JR                          
  8 Baldwin                                           3:36.20    3:37.69q  2          
     1) Dalton Mata SR                  2) Kolbe Fontanilla JR                        
     3) Darrian Cremer JR               4) Kai Sears JR                               
  9 Iolani School                                     3:31.12    3:38.57   1          
     1) Alex Liu JR                     2) Alex Wee JR                                
     3) Makana LaBoy SR                 4) Avery Curet JR                             
 10 Roosevelt High School                             3:34.91    3:38.64   4          
     1) Lowen Fernandes SO              2) Matthew April SR                           
     3) Noah Yates SR                   4) Kirk Calinao FR                            
 11 Kealakehe                                         3:33.10    3:39.18   2          
     1) Justyce Kahunahana-Simms JR     2) Isaiah Kemp JR                             
     3) Alika Citron 10                 4) Kainoa Raymond SO                          
 12 Kamehameha Hawaii                                 3:34.81    3:39.35   4          
     1) Jackson Cootey SR               2) Damien Stack JR                            
     3) Charles Cordeiro JR             4) Isaiah Villanueva 9                        
 13 Waiakea                                           3:31.74    3:40.41   1          
     1) Shon Sare SR                    2) Mesepa Short 11                            
     3) Rylie Cabalse SR                4) Isaac Pauole JR                            
 14 Lahainaluna                                       3:39.57    3:41.16   3          
     1) Kaihulali Casco FR              2) William Kai Bookland FR                    
     3) Carver Locke SR                 4) Gunnar Locke SO                            
 15 Campbell High School                              3:33.36    3:41.76   3          
 16 Kalani High School                                3:37.65    3:42.25   2          
     1) Ryan Leon Bracamontes 11        2) Zachary Salas 10                           
     3) Kaizen Matsuda 10               4) Christopher Sigler SO                      
 17 Kea'au                                            3:36.10    3:43.19   3          
     1) Rico Logan Handy JR             2) Isaiah Akana 10                            
     3) Christian Batad 12              4) Coleman Ahakuelo SO                        
 18 Damien Memorial School                            3:42.94    3:43.48   3          
 19 Castle High School                                3:41.84    3:44.48   3          
 20 Pearl City High School                            3:36.67    3:45.88   1          
 21 Kamehameha Maui                                   3:36.86    3:46.46   1          
     1) Lanakila Kowalski SO            2) Quinn Hottendorf SR                        
     3) Damon Martin JR                 4) Daniel Kapua JR                            
 22 Kauai High School                                 3:42.58    3:49.85   4          
     1) Kane Casillas 10                2) Keegan Bukoski 11                          
     3) Knyll Ganotisi 11               4) Adonis Llego 10                            
 23 Mid Pacific                                       3:41.79    3:51.06   2          
     1) Joel Itomura JR                 2) Kai Best FR                                
     3) Matthew Foster SR               4) Kualiiokalani Park JR                      
 24 Waipahu High School                               3:37.93    3:51.87   3          
 25 St. Louis School Jv/V                             3:39.81    3:54.34   2          
     1) Trenton Wailehua FR             2) Tashunka-Witco Cailing FR                  
     3) Matt Mukai SR                   4) Coen Unciano JR                            
 26 McKinley High School                              3:41.24    3:55.87   1          
     1) Haolin Gao JR                   2) Narayana Schneider FR                      
     3) Ricardo Solorzano SO            4) Jaecob Torres JR                           
 27 King Kekaulike                                    3:39.06    3:58.19   4          
     1) Kanai O'Connor FR               2) Darius Lauture SO                          
     3) Nicholas Stevenson JR           4) Joshua Tanicala JR                         
 28 Maui                                              3:40.55    4:02.03   1          
     1) Deion Giron 12                  2) Genesis Hidalgo 11                         
     3) Jacob Madariaga 10              4) Kawika Fernandez JR