Licensed to Punahou High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2017 12:58 PM
              ILH Varsity Championships - 4/26/2017 to 4/28/2017               
                     Kamehameha Schools - Kapalama Campus                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 196-11  2002        Brandon Ala, Kamehameha                    
                130-04  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miki Suguturaga           SR Punahou              155-03.00 QUAL             
  2 Nakoa Pauole              SR KSKV                 146-04.00 QUAL             
  3 Issac Sagapolutele        JR Damien               143-07.00 QUAL             
  4 Alama Uluave              JR Punahou              142-06.00 QUAL             
  5 Kennedy Freeman           SO Punahou              135-08.00 QUAL             
  6 Kalawaia Pescaia          11 KSKV                 134-09.00 QUAL             
  7 Legend Matautia           FR Punahou              131-09.00 QUAL             
  8 Jonah Buchanan            SR Iolani               124-00.00                  
  9 Israel Sagapolutele       JR Damien               120-00.00                  
 10 Jonah Welch               JR KSKV                 117-08.00                  
 11 John Buted                SR Damien               112-04.00                  
 12 Solomon Kaupu             JR KSKV                 112-01.00                  
 13 Monty Payne               SR Damien               110-08.00                  
 14 Adrian Bates-Domingo      JR SLS                  108-10.00                  
 15 Angus Mersberg            SR Iolani               102-03.00                  
 16 Fabian Respicio           SO SLS                   95-02.00                  
 17 Chyson Pena               JR Mid PacificJV/V       90-03.00                  
 18 Chris Gionson             JR IPA                   73-03.00                  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-00  2002        Natalie Fujimoto, Punahou                   
             32-01.00  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Vaeatangitau       SR St Francis            38-04.50 QUAL             
  2 Pi'ikea Clemens           SR Punahou               35-00.00 QUAL             
  3 Tioleaoauli Posiulai      JR P5                    34-05.75 QUAL             
  4 Zada Puina                FR Damien                34-05.00 QUAL             
  5 Mackenzie Leong           JR KSKV                  32-08.00 QUAL             
  6 Averi Salvador            SO Punahou               31-10.00                  
  7 Nora Suguturaga           SO Punahou               31-09.50                  
  8 Sina Uluave               SO Punahou               31-05.75                  
  9 Maya Markillie            JR Hanalani              30-01.25                  
 10 Cambrie Hoomanawanui      SR Iolani                25-09.50                  
 11 Kristen Izuo              SR Iolani                25-06.50                  
 12 Lexis Tam Ho              JR Hanalani              25-01.00                  
 13 Sera Utoafili             JR Iolani                25-00.00                  
 14 Lia Iaea                  JR Maryknoll             24-01.75                  
 15 Maire Harbottle           SR Iolani                23-09.50                  
 16 Venetia Worthington       SR P5                    23-06.25                  
 17 Maria Lea Cayanan         JR Damien                22-11.00                  
 18 Kaira Fuller              JR Maryknoll             22-06.00                  
 19 Michelle Honma            JR Lanakila              22-03.00                  
 20 Malia Ann Balbuena        JR Damien                22-02.50                  
 21 Kaylin Cashman            JR Damien                20-08.00                  
 22 Kuuleilani Ego            SO KSKV                  20-00.25                  
 -- MarQee Maunakea           11 KSKV                      FOUL                  
 
Event 6  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18-05.25  1997        Erin Stovall, Iolani                     
                15-07.75  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kayla Afoa                SR KSKV                  18-05.50*QUAL             
  2 Stevie Marvin             SO Punahou               16-07.75 QUAL             
  3 Pi'ikea Clemens           SR Punahou               16-02.75 QUAL             
  4 Kaila Ronquilio           FR Punahou               15-10.50 QUAL             
  5 Taylor Venenciano         SO Iolani                15-09.25 QUAL             
  6 Bailey Chan               SR KSKV                  15-08.25 QUAL             
  7 Mikiala Maio              SR KSKV                  15-03.75                  
  8 Jenna Maruyama            JR Iolani                14-10.75                  
  9 Mirai Manatad             SR KSKV                  14-05.25                  
 10 Kealani Neves             SO St Francis            13-11.75                  
 11 Jocelyn Chen              JR SHA                   13-10.00                  
 12 Saige Kaahaaina-Torres    JR Iolani                13-08.75                  
 13 Savannah Neves            JR St Francis            13-05.75                  
 14 Shyla Sato                SO Mid PacificJV/V       13-03.25                  
 15 Allysen Garcia            JR Lanakila              13-02.75                  
 16 Maya Markillie            JR Hanalani              13-00.25                  
 17 Chanel Yee                SO SHA                   13-00.00                  
 18 Kristine Au               JR Punahou               12-11.00                  
 19 Pakalana Kam              JR SHA                   10-09.50                  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-01.50  2009        Trevor Mau, St Louis                     
                40-02.75  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                   44-06.50 QUAL             
  2 Eamon Brady               SR Punahou               43-07.50 QUAL             
  3 Jacob Wright              SR KSKV                  42-09.00 QUAL             
  4 Macky Coleman             10 KSKV                  41-08.00 QUAL             
  5 Marist Liufau             SO Punahou               40-03.50 QUAL             
  6 Roman Wilson              FR SLS                   40-00.50                  
  7 Reichel Vegas             SO SLS                   39-11.50                  
  8 Hugh Donlon               SO Mid PacificJV/V       39-11.25                  
  9 Micah Akiu                10 KSKV                  39-05.25                  
 10 Keola Ching               JR KSKV                  39-02.50                  
 11 Lucas Milne               JR Punahou               38-10.50                  
 12 AJ Ulufale                JR P5                    38-01.50                  
 13 Matthew Mettias           JR Punahou               36-07.50                  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6-07.25  1999        Khris Cuaresma-Primm, PAC-5               
                5-10.00  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Wilson             SR Punahou                6-00.00 QUAL             
  2 Hugh Donlon               SO Mid PacificJV/V        5-10.00 QUAL             
  3 Aaron Hirahara            SO Punahou                5-08.00                  
  4 Jacob Wright              SR KSKV                   5-06.00                  
  5 Keola Ching               JR KSKV                   5-04.00                  
  5 Brock Barr                JR KSKV                   5-04.00                  
  7 Jonah Apo                 JR KSKV                  J5-04.00                  
  8 Parker Chun               JR Punahou                5-02.00                  
  8 Christopher Suehisa       JR Iolani                 5-02.00                  
 -- Michael Dempsey           JR Punahou                     NH                  
 -- Adam O'Leary              JR Iolani                      NH                  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-05  2014        Sammy Marumoto, Punahou                     
              8-00.00  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jaelyn Domingo            JR KSKV                  10-08.00 QUAL             
  2 Kira Watanabe             JR Punahou              J10-08.00 QUAL             
  3 Franchesca Johnson        SR KSKV                   9-08.00 QUAL             
  4 Taryn Yogi                SO Iolani                 9-02.00 QUAL             
  5 Sophia Jao                JR Punahou                8-08.00 QUAL             
  6 Joelle Cantiberos         JR KSKV                  J8-08.00 QUAL             
  7 Brandi Burnett            SO KSKV                   8-02.00 QUAL             
  8 Kimiye Maeshiro           SO Iolani                J8-02.00 QUAL             
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.91  2013        Abrianna Johnson-Edwards, Iolani Girls      
                17.44  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison Moku              JR HBA                      16.29QQUAL              1 
  2 Grace Blanchette          SO Punahou                  16.43QQUAL              3 
  3 Nikki Shimao              FR Iolani                   16.63QQUAL              2 
  4 Mya Fuller                JR Iolani                   17.13QQUAL              3 
  5 Ellie Derwenskus          JR Iolani                   17.49Q                  1 
  6 Sade Mizusawa             SO SHA                      17.60Q                  2 
  7 Lexi Lowery               SO Punahou                  17.31qQUAL              3 
  8 Alex Strack               JR P5                       17.82q                  1 
  9 Jami Sugihara             SO KSKV                     17.98                   3 
 10 Caela Kaio                SO KSKV                     18.48                   2 
 11 Zoe Bell                   9 KSKV                     18.57                   1 
 12 Hiilei Pascua             SR KSKV                     19.01                   1 
 13 Rhyan Vegas               SR P5                       19.04                   2 
 14 Gab Pregana               JR Punahou                  19.81                   2 
 15 Nora Fenton               SR Damien                   20.98                   3 
 16 Jordan Kwok               SR SHA                      22.80                   3 
 -- Anna Sakamoto             SO Punahou                     FS                   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.3h  1986        David Maeva, Kamehameha                     
 Tied Record: # 14.3h  1982        David Aguiar (Dyas), Punahou                
                16.64  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Payton Mulleitner         10 KSKV                     15.91QQUAL              2 
  2 Quade Aiu                 SR KSKV                     15.98QQUAL              1 
  3 Tyler Udarbe              SO Iolani                   16.46QQUAL              1 
  4 Christopher Ah Mook Sang  SO KSKV                     16.57QQUAL              2 
  5 Lucas Milne               JR Punahou                  16.83Q                  1 
  6 Alexander Thompson        SO Punahou                  16.84Q                  2 
  7 Zachary Arakaki           SR Mid PacificJV/V          16.97q                  1 
  8 Luke Bowers               SO Punahou                  17.39q                  2 
  9 Isaiah Sabey              12 KSKV                     18.45                   1 
 10 Rocnie Fellpe             JR Lanakila                 21.53                   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.20  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
                13.14  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Madison Moku              JR HBA                      12.88QQUAL              1 
  2 Amy Warrington            SO Mid PacificJV/V          13.07QQUAL              4 
  3 Kealoha Scullion          JR Punahou                  13.11QQUAL              3 
  4 Alia Yamafuji             JR Punahou                  13.29Q                  2 
  5 Stevie Marvin             SO Punahou                  13.41q                  1 
  6 Hannah Cadelina           JR Hanalani                 13.54q                  2 
  7 Bailey Chan               SR KSKV                     13.59q                  4 
  8 Kaylie Klausing           SO Punahou                  13.61q                  3 
  9 Kiari Gier                JR Maryknoll                13.64                   1 
 10 Taylor Takemoto           SR Maryknoll                13.66                   4 
 11 Meleana Gray              10 KSKV                     13.85                   3 
 11 Chandelle Gregory         10 KSKV                     13.85                   2 
 13 Jocelyn Chen              JR SHA                      13.92                   4 
 14 Taylor Venenciano         SO Iolani                   13.94                   2 
 15 Kaycee Selga              SR SHA                      14.05                   1 
 16 Caitlyn Bolosan           JR Hanalani                 14.17                   1 
 17 Jayslyn Morinaga          SO Hanalani                 14.18                   3 
 18 Caitlin Ching             SO HBA                      14.19                   3 
 19 Kayla Kunihisa            JR Maryknoll                14.26                   2 
 20 Jessica Desmarais         JR Iolani                   14.27                   4 
 21 Saige Kaahaaina-Torres    JR Iolani                   14.30                   3 
 22 Cyndee Maunakea           JR Damien                   14.43                   4 
 23 Isabella Chang            JR Iolani                   14.47                   1 
 24 Rena Takatsuka            SO HBA                      14.90                   4 
 25 Emily Lakey               JR Maryknoll                14.91                   3 
 26 Chanel Yee                SO SHA                      15.26                   2 
 27 Lauryn Liao               JR HBA                      15.31                   2 
 28 Kaitlyn Matsunaga         JR Mid PacificJV/V          15.44                   1 
 29 Allysen Garcia            JR Lanakila                 15.51                   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.6h  1991        Jumanne Washington, PAC-5                   
                11.44  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                   11.17QQUAL              1 
  2 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou                  11.34QQUAL              5 
  3 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                      11.35QQUAL              3 
  4 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                      11.45Q                  4 
  5 Judd Cockett              SR Punahou                  11.46Q                  2 
  6 Shane Soga                SR Damien                   11.39qQUAL              3 
  7 Kaimipono Halemano        12 KSKV                     11.44qQUAL              5 
  8 Tiger Peterson            SO KSKV                     11.58q                  3 
  9 Trenton Wailehua          FR SLS                      11.59                   4 
 10 Nainoa Kimura             SO Damien                   11.61                   2 
 11 Tanner Ono                JR Punahou                  11.71                   1 
 12 Noa Kamana                SR Punahou                  11.79                   4 
 13 Chase Gonsales            JR P5                       11.90                   2 
 14 Kualiiokalani Park        JR Mid PacificJV/V          11.91                   5 
 15 Joshua Hokoana            11 KSKV                     11.93                   1 
 15 Michael Ito               JR HBA                      11.93                   3 
 17 Kurt Villa                JR P5                       12.04                   4 
 18 Drake Shigemura           JR Iolani                   12.08                   2 
 19 Kai Best                  FR Mid PacificJV/V          12.24                   4 
 20 Matt Mukai                SR SLS                      12.25                   3 
 21 Jake Angelo               JR Iolani                   12.27                   1 
 21 Makana LaBoy              SR Iolani                   12.27                   5 
 23 Adam Kikuta               SO HBA                      12.37                   5 
 24 Jake Kaneda               JR Iolani                   12.40                   3 
 25 Nataniel Moreau           JR Maryknoll                12.42                   3 
 26 Matthew Butay             JR HBA                      12.49                   1 
 27 Chaz Tanoue               SO Mid PacificJV/V          12.58                   1 
 28 Arnold (Dylan) Laanui     SR Maryknoll                12.68                   4 
 29 Tyler Fukuroda            SO Mid PacificJV/V          12.74                   2 
 30 Seth Denis                JR P5                       12.83                   5 
 31 Alvin Wu                  SO Maryknoll                13.40                   2 
 32 Justice White             JR Damien                   14.11                   4 
 33 Rocnie Fellpe             JR Lanakila                 14.28                   1 
 -- Roman Wilson              FR SLS                         FS                   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:58.54  2016        Kaeo Kruse, KSKV                          
                4:27.54  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tucker Chase              JR Hanalani               4:25.23QQUAL              2 
  2 Connor Lehl               SR Punahou                4:27.17QQUAL              1 
  3 Nicholas Arima            JR Iolani                 4:25.28QQUAL              2 
  4 Jesse Wysard              SR Punahou                4:27.96Q                  1 
  5 Jason Wang                JR Iolani                 4:26.87QQUAL              2 
  6 Royce Garcia              SR Iolani                 4:28.90Q                  1 
  7 Timothy Chang             SR Punahou                4:28.04Q                  2 
  8 Kawika Jacang             SR KSKV                   4:28.99Q                  1 
  9 Conor Martin              SO Hanalani               4:30.23q                  1 
 10 Riley Lathrop             JR Punahou                4:30.41q                  2 
 11 Adam Harder               FR Hanalani               4:31.05q                  2 
 12 Ivan Trugillo             11 KSKV                   4:31.97q                  2 
 13 Justin Berry              JR St Francis             4:34.58                   1 
 14 Koen Bailey               JR Iolani                 4:34.82                   1 
 15 Davis Marlette            JR P5                     4:41.63                   1 
 16 Peyton Oshiro             SO HBA                    4:41.78                   2 
 17 Frank Codello             JR IPA                    4:42.42                   1 
 18 Dane Isara                SO Mid PacificJV/V        4:42.55                   1 
 19 Aziah Schaal              SO SLS                    4:43.76                   2 
 20 Anthony Giambelluca       JR Mid PacificJV/V        4:44.56                   2 
 21 Reign Hoban               SR KSKV                   4:51.54                   1 
 22 Rylan Yamada              SO P5                     4:55.42                   1 
 23 Kahiau Cockett-Nagamine   11 KSKV                   4:57.21                   2 
 24 Michael Garces            FR HBA                    4:57.80                   1 
 25 Joshua Fujita             JR HBA                    4:58.56                   1 
 26 Zachary Fujita            JR HBA                    4:59.79                   2 
 27 Marcus Tsuruda            JR Maryknoll              5:05.80                   2 
 28 Ian Shigezawa             SO Mid PacificJV/V        5:09.24                   1 
 29 Caleb Burnett             SR Damien                 5:12.63                   2 
 30 Hunter Kurokawa           SR P5                     5:15.29                   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.98  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
              1:03.74  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kaila Ronquilio           FR Punahou                1:00.02QQUAL              2 
  2 Madison Moku              JR HBA                    1:01.04QQUAL              1 
  3 Amy Warrington            SO Mid PacificJV/V        1:03.17QQUAL              3 
  4 Shanel Sakamoto           SR Iolani                 1:01.69QQUAL              1 
  5 Ashley Terrell            JR Punahou                1:03.07QQUAL              2 
  6 Kaylie Klausing           SO Punahou                1:03.41QQUAL              3 
  7 Alana Kihoi-Richardson    JR Iolani                 1:04.85q                  2 
  8 Pakalana Kam              JR SHA                    1:05.09q                  1 
  9 Jessica Desmarais         JR Iolani                 1:05.81                   3 
 10 Helen Hogan               SR Iolani                 1:06.15                   2 
 11 Kiley Pazcoguin           JR SHA                    1:06.52                   3 
 12 Kaylyn Fukuji             SR Punahou                1:07.41                   1 
 13 Rebekah Auld              JR SHA                    1:09.62                   2 
 14 Aniston Cabael            JR Maryknoll              1:10.89                   3 
 15 Rena Takatsuka            SO HBA                    1:12.94                   3 
 16 Lea Matsamura             JR Mid PacificJV/V        1:13.03                   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Matsunaga         JR Mid PacificJV/V        1:20.01                   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.64  1997        Bennett Valencia, Punahou                   
                53.24  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Trenton Wailehua          FR SLS                      50.02QQUAL              1 
  2 Donovan Brown             SR Punahou                  51.39QQUAL              2 
  3 Avery Curet               JR Iolani                   51.64QQUAL              2 
  4 Alex Liu                  JR Iolani                   53.36Q                  1 
  5 Joel Itomura              JR Mid PacificJV/V          53.71Q                  2 
  6 David Tamura              JR Punahou                  53.87Q                  1 
  7 Zack Lietzke              JR Punahou                  54.14q                  2 
  8 Arnold (Dylan) Laanui     SR Maryknoll                54.40q                  1 
  9 Tashunka-Witco Cailing    FR SLS                      55.95                   1 
 10 Alexander Wee             JR Iolani                   56.61                   2 
 11 Matt Mukai                SR SLS                      57.77                   2 
 12 Coen Unciano              JR SLS                      58.01                   1 
 13 Payton Lee                SO HBA                    1:00.67                   2 
 14 Tyler Fukuroda            SO Mid PacificJV/V        1:01.83                   2 
 15 Vincent Ooi               SO Mid PacificJV/V        1:02.92                   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.40  2015        Lindsey Combs, Iolani                       
                50.44  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Nikki Shimao              FR Iolani                   47.33QQUAL              1 
  2 Lexi Lowery               SO Punahou                  49.62QQUAL              2 
  3 Mya Fuller                JR Iolani                   48.90QQUAL              1 
  4 Grace Blanchette          SO Punahou                  50.05QQUAL              2 
  5 Sade Mizusawa             SO SHA                      49.52QQUAL              1 
  6 Anna Sakamoto             SO Punahou                  51.81Q                  2 
  7 Gab Pregana               JR Punahou                  52.34q                  2 
  8 Jada Cazimero             10 KSKV                     52.43q                  1 
  9 Jami Sugihara             SO KSKV                     52.98                   2 
 10 Ellie Derwenskus          JR Iolani                   54.20                   2 
 11 Hiilei Pascua             SR KSKV                     54.26                   1 
 12 Alex Strack               JR P5                       54.97                   1 
 13 Nicole Hong               SR HBA                      55.42                   1 
 14 Nora Fenton               SR Damien                   56.47                   2 
 15 Caela Kaio                SO KSKV                     57.47                   2 
 16 Jordan Kwok               SR SHA                    1:08.91                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.20  2002        Jesse Lee, Kamehameha                       
                43.94  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Quade Aiu                 SR KSKV                     40.74QQUAL              1 
  2 Payton Mulleitner         10 KSKV                     41.88QQUAL              2 
  3 Tyler Udarbe              SO Iolani                   43.40QQUAL              1 
  4 Lucas Milne               JR Punahou                  43.70QQUAL              2 
  5 Isaiah Sabey              12 KSKV                     44.08Q                  1 
  6 Hakui Chock               JR P5                       44.23Q                  2 
  7 Luke Bowers               SO Punahou                  44.55q                  2 
  8 Zachary Arakaki           SR Mid PacificJV/V          44.95q                  1 
  9 Nicholas Allen            SO Punahou                  45.80                   2 
 10 Michael Dempsey           JR Punahou                  47.00                   1 
 11 Shalev Eckert             SR HBA                      47.37                   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:14.14  2012        Breanne Ball, Iolani                      
                2:35.94  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Mia Schiel                JR Punahou                2:26.05QQUAL              2 
  2 Maiya Fujiwara            SO Punahou                2:29.11QQUAL              1 
  3 Anna Fujisaki             FR Punahou                2:28.87QQUAL              2 
  4 Kuaihelani Burgess        10 KSKV                   2:30.74QQUAL              1 
  5 Ariane Roy                SR Iolani                 2:31.98QQUAL              2 
  6 Kacie Kwan                FR HBA                    2:32.05QQUAL              1 
  7 Alia Wallenstrom          SR Punahou                2:33.55qQUAL              2 
  8 Kelsi Ikeda               SR Iolani                 2:34.51qQUAL              1 
  9 Kyara Bunch               SR HBA                    2:37.69                   2 
 10 Ruby Massey               SR Hanalani               2:41.67                   2 
 11 Abby Cardoza              SO Damien                 2:44.56                   1 
 12 Ryly Yee                  SR Maryknoll              2:47.99                   1 
 13 Lea Matsamura             JR Mid PacificJV/V        2:48.84                   1 
 14 Kelsie Shackles           SR Hanalani               2:52.36                   1 
 15 Marissa Chun              SR HBA                    3:00.52                   2 
 16 Jaylah Fagota-Garcia      11 KSKV                   3:20.50                   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:54.32  2011        Jordan Thibodeau, Kamehameha              
                2:07.54  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kawika Jacang             SR KSKV                   2:04.31QQUAL              3 
  2 Joseph Cavalieri          SR KSKV                   2:04.39QQUAL              4 
  3 Paul McCabe               SR Punahou                2:07.16QQUAL              2 
  4 Connor Lehl               SR Punahou                2:14.26Q                  1 
  5 Keen Ching                SR Punahou                2:04.38qQUAL              3 
  6 Nicholas Buto             JR Punahou                2:06.94qQUAL              4 
  7 Justin Berry              JR St Francis             2:07.89q                  2 
  8 Micah Char                SO Maryknoll              2:09.25q                  4 
  9 Matthew Foster            SR Mid PacificJV/V        2:09.34                   3 
 10 Aidan Carlson             SR Hanalani               2:12.04                   2 
 11 Ivan Trugillo             11 KSKV                   2:14.76                   1 
 12 Koanui Gier               SO HBA                    2:15.29                   1 
 13 Davis Marlette            JR P5                     2:15.42                   1 
 14 Nalu Coito                SR Mid PacificJV/V        2:15.62                   4 
 15 Chase Higa                SR HBA                    2:17.98                   4 
 16 Reign Hoban               SR KSKV                   2:18.52                   2 
 17 Frank Codello             JR IPA                    2:19.33                   1 
 18 Caleb Yamanaka            SR Iolani                 2:19.43                   3 
 19 Christopher Suehisa       JR Iolani                 2:22.10                   1 
 20 Carson Miyachi            SO HBA                    2:27.03                   2 
 21 Alexander Usami           JR Iolani                 2:28.78                   4 
 22 Jake Lum                  SR Damien                 2:29.01                   2 
 23 Patrick Rhee              SR Mid PacificJV/V        2:32.94                   1 
 24 Hunter Kurokawa           SR P5                     2:38.51                   2 
 25 Kyle Fujimoto             JR Mid PacificJV/V        2:39.33                   3 
 26 Wilson Peng               SR HBA                    2:40.70                   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.06  2002        Lauran Dignam, Iolani                       
                27.44  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Kealoha Scullion          JR Punahou                  26.71QQUAL              3 
  2 Amy Warrington            SO Mid PacificJV/V          26.87QQUAL              2 
  3 Madison Moku              JR HBA                      26.93QQUAL              1 
  4 Alia Yamafuji             JR Punahou                  27.04QQUAL              4 
  5 Alana Kihoi-Richardson    JR Iolani                   27.78q                  2 
  6 Shanel Sakamoto           SR Iolani                   27.85q                  3 
  7 Hannah Cadelina           JR Hanalani                 28.17q                  3 
  8 Chandelle Gregory         10 KSKV                     28.24q                  1 
  9 Taylor Takemoto           SR Maryknoll                28.46                   1 
  9 Kyley Nakagawa            SO HBA                      28.46                   4 
 11 Jocelyn Chen              JR SHA                      28.64                   3 
 12 Helen Hogan               SR Iolani                   28.78                   4 
 13 Kiari Gier                JR Maryknoll                29.04                   3 
 14 Kaycee Selga              SR SHA                      29.07                   1 
 15 Meleana Gray              10 KSKV                     29.09                   2 
 15 Jessica Desmarais         JR Iolani                   29.09                   1 
 17 Mirai Manatad             SR KSKV                     29.36                   4 
 18 Jayslyn Morinaga          SO Hanalani                 29.39                   1 
 19 Marissa Uehara            FR HBA                      29.68                   4 
 20 Kelsy Chong               JR Hanalani                 29.89                   2 
 21 Amanda Ching              SR Punahou                  30.13                   1 
 22 Tyson Noquez-Epil         JR SHA                      30.14                   4 
 23 Rhyan Vegas               SR P5                       30.34                   2 
 24 Kayla Wong                SR HBA                      30.72                   3 
 25 Emily Lakey               JR Maryknoll                31.01                   2 
 26 Stephanie Soo             JR Maryknoll                31.42                   4 
 27 Chanel Yee                SO SHA                      31.69                   2 
 28 Kaitlyn Matsunaga         JR Mid PacificJV/V          32.10                   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.7h  1988        Geoff Zawtocki, Punahou                     
                23.34  QUAL 2017 State Standard
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Christian Padron          SR Damien                   22.45QQUAL              1 
  2 Andrei Iosivas            JR Punahou                  23.03QQUAL              2 
  3 Mitchell Quinn            JR SLS                      23.08QQUAL              4 
  4 Kaimipono Halemano        12 KSKV                     23.59Q                  3 
  5 Roman Wilson              FR SLS                      22.87qQUAL              1 
  6 Trenton Wailehua          FR SLS                      23.05qQUAL              2 
  7 Judd Cockett              SR Punahou                  23.14qQUAL              4 
  8 Brant Yamamoto            JR HBA                      23.77q                  3 
  9 Joshua Hokoana            11 KSKV                     23.83                   2 
 10 Tanner Ono                JR Punahou                  23.85                   1 
 11 Shane Soga                SR Damien                   23.92                   3 
 12 Noa Kamana                SR Punahou                  23.97                   3 
 13 Michael Ito               JR HBA                      24.33                   1 
 14 Jake Smotherman           SR St Francis               24.38                   4 
 15 Kurt Villa                JR P5                       24.70                   3 
 16 Kualiiokalani Park        JR Mid PacificJV/V          24.88                   4 
 17 Nataniel Moreau           JR Maryknoll                25.10                   2 
 18 Drake Shigemura           JR Iolani                   25.14                   1 
 19 Jake Kaneda               JR Iolani                   25.44                   2 
 19 Chase Gonsales            JR P5                       25.44                   4 
 21 Jake Angelo               JR Iolani                   25.47                   3 
 22 Chaz Tanoue               SO Mid PacificJV/V          25.68                   2 
 23 Adam Kikuta               SO HBA                      26.08                   3 
 24 Seth Denis                JR P5                       26.35                   2 
 25 Matthew Butay             JR HBA                      26.50                   4 
 26 Tyler Fukuroda            SO Mid PacificJV/V          26.58                   1 
 27 Alvin Wu                  SO Maryknoll                28.17                   1