Licensed to Vidinha Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 04:15 PM
                KIF Championship Finals Track Meet - 4/28/2017                 
                               Vidinha Statdium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arakaki, Kailee              Kauai Girls            13.31      13.24   10   
  2 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers               13.58      13.44    8   
  3 Takekuma, Mia                Kauai Girls            13.39      13.47    6   
  4 Casem, Jaliyah               Warriors               13.63      13.66    4   
  5 Nakea-Tresler, Lindsey       Kauai Girls            13.69      13.74    2   
  6 Cook, Kaitlyn                Voyagers               13.68      13.75    1   
  7 Nunes, Taelyn                Warriors               13.81      14.10  
  8 Ragragola - Palacio, Jac     Menehune               14.35      14.57  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ehia, Britney                Kauai Girls            27.55      27.26   10   
  2 Nakea-Tresler, Lindsey       Kauai Girls            27.57      27.42    8   
  3 Faretta, Heather             Warriors               27.67      27.80    6   
  4 Duncan, Makana               Menehune               28.29      28.11    4   
  5 Arakaki, Kailee              Kauai Girls            28.61      28.33    2   
  6 Cook, Kaitlyn                Voyagers               28.34      28.49    1   
  7 Nelson, Leila                Warriors               28.50      28.78  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faretta, Heather             Warriors             1:02.89    1:03.02   10   
  2 Schnackenberg, Stacie        Kauai Girls          1:05.95    1:04.92    8   
  3 Alapai, Kaylee               Kauai Girls          1:07.32    1:07.00    6   
  4 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors             1:06.48    1:09.06    4   
  5 Vea, Zyana                   Menehune             1:12.45    1:12.79    2   
  6 Castillo, Romina             Kauai Girls          1:14.09    1:12.97    1   
  7 Kramer, Paula                Voyagers             1:17.60    1:16.63  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Takekuma, Mia                Kauai Girls          2:34.53    2:30.67   10   
  2 Armstrong, Kelsea            Warriors             2:35.49    2:37.58    8   
  3 Hennessy, Victoria           Warriors             2:39.52    2:38.73    6   
  4 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors             2:49.10    2:44.75    4   
  5 Schnackenberg, Stacie        Kauai Girls          2:50.92    2:46.92    2   
  6 Matsushige, Nicole           Kauai Girls          2:54.78    2:50.90    1   
  7 Price, Carolyn               Voyagers             2:57.80    2:55.36  
  8 Alapai, Kaylee               Kauai Girls          2:56.93    3:00.83  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Kelsea            Warriors             5:33.52    5:24.29   10   
  2 Hennessy, Victoria           Warriors             5:27.26    5:25.23    8   
  3 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors             5:47.59    5:39.03    6   
  4 Price, Carolyn               Voyagers             5:55.26    5:41.61    4   
  5 Matsushige, Nicole           Kauai Girls          6:02.45    5:55.22    2   
  6 Nabaa, Celine                Voyagers             6:09.17    6:08.09    1   
  7 Mexia, Javylynn-Lee          Kauai Girls          6:27.60    6:11.22  
  8 Castillo, Romina             Kauai Girls          6:15.25    6:11.92  
  9 Stokes, Lily                 Warriors             6:30.69    6:14.57  
 10 Vea, Zyana                   Menehune             6:19.68    6:15.54  
 11 Trinidad, Amber              Kauai Girls          6:27.37    6:19.56  
 12 Stevens, Rebecca             Voyagers             6:36.85    6:25.25  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hennessy, Victoria           Warriors            15:27.59   12:33.70   10   
  2 Price, Carolyn               Voyagers            12:46.74   12:43.77    8   
  3 Nabaa, Celine                Voyagers            13:45.83   13:34.35    6   
  4 Kramer, Paula                Voyagers            14:56.44   13:52.65    4   
  5 Stevens, Rebecca             Voyagers            14:49.58   14:04.67    2   
  6 Trinidad, Amber              Kauai Girls         14:25.40   14:05.90    1   
  7 Castillo, Romina             Kauai Girls         14:27.43   14:09.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binder, Brianna              Warriors               16.69      16.54   10   
  2 Lorenzo, Monique - Joy       Menehune               17.40      17.43    8   
  3 Kay, Bronwyn                 Kauai Girls            16.40      17.67    6   
  4 Foster, Joy                  Kauai Girls            19.00      19.16    4   
  5 Nelson, Asianna              Warriors               18.80      19.25    2   
  6 Arruda, Ki'ilani             Voyagers               20.19      19.64    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kay, Bronwyn                 Kauai Girls            49.18      49.73   10   
  2 Binder, Brianna              Warriors               50.79      50.11    8   
  3 Nunes, Taelyn                Warriors               51.34      51.56    6   
  4 Nelson, Asianna              Warriors               49.90      53.21    4   
  5 Foster, Joy                  Kauai Girls            52.19      56.41    2   
  6 Arruda, Ki'ilani             Voyagers               56.20      56.52    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai Girls  'A'                                    51.86      51.44   10   
  2 Island School Voyagers  'A'                         53.59      52.48    8   
  3 Kauai Girls  'B'                                    56.91      52.73    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                              54.33      54.00    4   
  5 Waimea High School  'A'                             55.36      54.44    2   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai Girls  'A'                                  4:19.02    4:18.02   10   
  2 Kapaa High School  'A'                            4:29.62    4:26.85    8   
  3 Kauai Girls  'B'                                  4:24.20    4:46.64    6   
  4 Island School Voyagers  'A'                       4:59.56    5:05.50    4   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faretta, Heather             Warriors             5-00.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Cushnie, Anne                Voyagers             4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
  2 Ehia, Britney                Kauai Girls          4-08.00    4-08.00    7   
  4 Casem, Jaliyah               Warriors             4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Alo, Lani                    Warriors             4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors             4-04.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers             4-00.00    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers            15-06.00   15-08.00   10   
  2 Kay, Bronwyn                 Kauai Girls         15-06.75   15-06.75    8   
  3 Binder, Brianna              Warriors            15-02.00   15-03.50    6   
  4 Hasegawa, Torrie             Kauai Girls         14-11.50   15-02.00    4   
  5 Ragragola - Palacio, Jac     Menehune            14-05.00   14-09.50    1.50
  5 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors            14-09.50   14-09.50    1.50
  7 Nelson, Leila                Warriors            14-05.00   14-06.50  
  8 Gojkovic, Maria              Kauai Girls         13-11.75   13-11.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers            33-05.50   33-05.50   10   
  2 Hasegawa, Torrie             Kauai Girls         31-07.50   32-05.50    8   
  3 Pigao, Drewan                Kauai Girls         31-03.00   32-03.75    6   
  4 Nelson, Leila                Warriors            30-09.00   31-07.50    4   
  5 Arruda, Ki'ilani             Voyagers            29-08.00   29-08.00    2   
  6 Cushnie, Anne                Voyagers            28-08.00   28-09.50    1   
  7 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers            26-07.00   28-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keep, Taegan                 Kauai Girls         29-08.50   29-08.50   10   
  2 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers            29-07.00   29-07.00    8   
  3 Kahale, Pualilia             Menehune            23-10.25   23-10.25    6   
  4 Bailey, Alana                Kauai Girls         23-08.25   23-08.25    4   
  5 Kua Saladaga, Kishyla        Kauai Girls         21-04.00   22-11.00    2   
  6 Mokuahi, Sariah              Warriors            19-09.00   21-10.50    1   
  7 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors            21-08.25   21-08.25  
  8 Plascencia, Ariana           Voyagers            19-03.00   20-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keep, Taegan                 Kauai Girls           114-02     114-05   10   
  2 Bailey, Alana                Kauai Girls         82-11.50   82-11.50    8   
  3 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors               64-01      78-05    6   
  4 Kahale, Pualilia             Menehune               70-05      75-06    4   
  5 Mokuahi, Sariah              Warriors            66-08.50      69-04    2   
  6 Kua Saladaga, Kishyla        Kauai Girls            64-00      64-00    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys             11.77      11.68   10   
  2 Liebow, Kyle                 Voyagers               11.79      11.74    8   
  3 Fune, Justin                 Menehune               11.88      11.83    6   
  4 Takeuchi, Shane              Kauai Boys             12.07      11.99    4   
  5 Beydoun, Brandon             Voyagers               12.07      12.04    2   
  6 Ganotisi, Knyll              Kauai Boys             11.92      12.04    1   
  7 Kamaka - Riley, William      Menehune               12.21      12.10  
  8 Fernandez, Keith             Menehune               12.21      12.17  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernabe, Edward              Warriors               23.78      23.82   10   
  2 Liebow, Kyle                 Voyagers               23.93      23.86    8   
  3 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys             24.19      23.96    6   
  4 Takeuchi, Shane              Kauai Boys             24.60      24.27    4   
  5 Beydoun, Brandon             Voyagers               24.44      24.85    2   
  6 Davis, Kahanu                Warriors               25.04      24.86    1   
  7 Vanamann, Makoa              Menehune               25.17      24.90  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernabe, Edward              Warriors               54.94      53.08   10   
  2 Llego, Adonis                Kauai Boys             56.65      55.73    8   
  3 Fune, Justin                 Menehune               54.70      55.81    6   
  4 Vanamann, Makoa              Menehune               56.05      56.30    4   
  5 Franklin, Gabriel            Warriors               58.88      56.90    2   
  6 Sabo, David                  Menehune               58.04      57.53    1   
  7 DeCosta, Braven              Kauai Boys             59.37      57.80  
  8 Duran, Allen                 Warriors               58.08      59.83  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casillas, Kane               Kauai Boys           2:06.02    2:10.90   10   
  2 Smith, Garret                Warriors             2:11.92    2:13.37    8   
  3 Reese, Brett                 Kauai Boys           2:13.76    2:13.67    6   
  4 Graves, Joshua               Voyagers             2:22.86    2:16.88    4   
  5 Vickers, Mathew              Voyagers             2:23.54    2:19.85    2   
  6 Bukoski, Keegan              Kauai Boys           2:12.24    2:21.01    1   
  7 Duran, Allen                 Warriors             2:12.49    2:23.54  
  8 Orlando, Keon                Warriors             2:24.23    2:24.32  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casillas, Kane               Kauai Boys           4:23.70    4:27.73   10   
  2 Smith, Garret                Warriors             4:25.07    4:40.09    8   
  3 Bukoski, Keegan              Kauai Boys           4:47.61    4:42.65    6   
  4 Brown, Keanu                 Warriors             4:55.27    4:46.59    4   
  5 Graves, Joshua               Voyagers             4:47.30    4:48.10    2   
  6 Reese, Brett                 Kauai Boys           4:57.77    4:53.37    1   
  7 Penner, Ian                  Voyagers             4:54.50    4:56.82  
  8 Vickers, Mathew              Voyagers             5:10.13    5:05.92  
  9 Asuncion, Micah              Voyagers             5:01.74    5:12.03  
 10 Matsunaga, Micah             Kauai Boys           5:14.15    5:12.16  
 11 Pratt, James                 Voyagers             5:26.41    5:31.69  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casillas, Kane               Kauai Boys           9:42.58   10:18.77   10   
  2 Smith, Garret                Warriors             9:49.81   10:19.28    8   
  3 Herr, Jacob                  Kauai Boys          10:34.94   10:30.00    6   
  4 Graves, Joshua               Voyagers            10:43.06   10:56.69    4   
  5 Pratt, James                 Voyagers            11:27.76   11:23.68    2   
  6 Penner, Ian                  Voyagers            13:52.60   11:28.77    1   
  7 Matsunaga, Micah             Kauai Boys          11:51.56   11:34.98  
  8 Reese, Brett                 Kauai Boys          12:13.01   12:12.36  
  9 Asuncion, Micah              Voyagers            13:52.60   13:21.89  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers               16.01      16.10   10   
  2 Balaan, Dylan                Menehune               21.39      17.50    8   
  3 Refamante, Tryston           Warriors               18.20      18.41    6   
  4 Marcos, Brandon              Kauai Boys             20.48      20.08    4   
  5 Scoburgh, Jaheim             Kauai Boys             20.60      20.45    2   
  6 Evans, Andrew                Menehune               25.00      20.80    1   
  7 Carvalho, Pono               Kauai Boys             20.33      21.04  
  8 Soriano, Joel                Menehune               23.12      21.59  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers               41.35      42.72   10   
  2 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys             47.53      47.77    8   
  3 Scoburgh, Jaheim             Kauai Boys             48.29      48.63    6   
  4 Carvalho, Pono               Kauai Boys             48.88      49.01    4   
  5 Hunt, Connor                 Voyagers             1:00.81      49.60    2   
  6 Evans, Andrew                Menehune               54.06      50.58    1   
  7 Soriano, Joel                Menehune               51.98      51.47  
  8 Farley, Gage                 Voyagers               51.41      53.35  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kauai Boys  'A'                                     45.53      45.25   10   
  2 Waimea High School  'A'                             46.34      45.45    8   
  3 Kauai Boys  'B'                                     48.86      46.01    6   
  4 Kapaa High School  'A'                              46.08      46.79    4   
  5 Island School Voyagers  'A'                         45.34      47.24    2   
  6 Waimea High School  'B'                             49.70      48.26    1   
  7 Kapaa High School  'B'                              51.03      50.84  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapaa High School  'A'                            3:42.08    3:46.01   10   
  2 Kauai Boys  'A'                                   3:42.58    3:48.53    8   
  3 Waimea High School  'A'                           3:47.80    3:48.78    6   
  4 Kauai Boys  'B'                                   4:01.68    3:55.11    4   
  5 Island School Voyagers  'A'                       3:50.44    3:55.18    2   
  6 Kapaa High School  'B'                            4:10.27    4:06.60    1   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tabalbag, Mark               Kauai Boys           5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Paglinawan, Shaun            Kauai Boys           5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Garret                Warriors             5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  3 Kamaka - Riley, William      Menehune             5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Tabalbag, Darius             Kauai Boys           5-00.00    5-02.00    1   
  5 Hoopii, Noah                 Kauai Boys           5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  5 Franklin, Gabriel            Warriors             5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers            19-05.25   21-02.25   10   
  2 Roslin, Rafael               Warriors            18-03.50   19-05.50    8   
  3 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys          18-11.25   18-11.25    6   
  4 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys          17-05.75   18-08.50    4   
  5 Tabalbag, Mark               Kauai Boys          16-04.50   18-06.00    2   
  6 Dasalla, Michael             Kauai Boys          18-05.00   18-05.50    1   
  7 Ruiz, Makana                 Menehune            17-07.75   17-11.50  
  8 Huddy, Alika                 Menehune            16-06.75   16-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers            44-01.50   44-01.50   10   
  2 Roslin, Rafael               Warriors            39-11.00   39-11.00    8   
  3 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys          38-10.00   39-10.00    6   
  4 Tabalbag, Darius             Kauai Boys          39-06.00   39-06.50    4   
  5 Perez, Micah                 Kauai Boys          37-04.00   37-04.00    2   
  6 Dasalla, Michael             Kauai Boys          37-01.50   37-01.50    1   
  7 Balaan, Dylan                Menehune            36-03.00   36-03.50  
  8 Offley, Aidan                Voyagers            35-10.00   35-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montero, Ryan                Warriors            40-07.25   41-07.25   10   
  2 Kupihea, Henry Mana          Warriors            40-01.00   41-03.75    8   
  3 Fernandez, Justin            Menehune            40-06.00   40-06.00    6   
  4 Unutoa, Morris               Warriors            38-02.00   38-10.25    4   
  5 Kamaka - Riley, Terrence     Menehune            33-05.00   37-07.75    2   
  6 Fernandez, Ikona             Warriors            37-02.50   37-04.75    1   
  7 Mariano - Hardy, Keatin      Menehune            35-02.25   35-08.00  
  8 Sagucio, Darein              Menehune            33-11.75   34-10.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kamaka - Riley, Terrence     Menehune            35-05.50  135-05.50   10   
  2 Montero, Ryan                Warriors              128-04     128-04    8   
  3 Fernandez, Justin            Menehune              115-06     118-00    6   
  4 Unutoa, Morris               Warriors              109-04     111-09    4   
  5 Valeria, Izaya               Warriors            11-08.50  111-08.50    2   
  6 Kupihea, Henry Mana          Warriors              109-09     111-05    1   
  7 Sagucio, Darein              Menehune            06-05.50  106-05.50  
  8 Gaorian, Keoni               Menehune              100-01     101-03