Licensed to Waimea High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 07:23 AM
                KIF Championship Trials Track Meet - 4/20/2017                 
                               Vidinha Statdium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arakaki, Kailee              Kauai Girls            13.17      13.31q  1 
  2 Takekuma, Mia                Kauai Girls            13.25      13.39q  2 
  3 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers               13.49      13.58q  1 
  4 Casem, Jaliyah               Warriors               13.54      13.63q  1 
  5 Cook, Kaitlyn                Voyagers               13.75      13.68q  1 
  6 Nakea-Tresler, Lindsey       Kauai Girls            13.39      13.69q  2 
  7 Nunes, Taelyn                Warriors               13.73      13.81q  2 
  8 Ragragola - Palacio, Jac     Menehune               14.40      14.35q  1 
  9 Temme, Lola                  Voyagers               14.12      14.74   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ehia, Britney                Kauai Girls            27.34      27.55q  1 
  2 Nakea-Tresler, Lindsey       Kauai Girls            27.44      27.57q  2 
  3 Faretta, Heather             Warriors               27.65      27.67q  2 
  4 Duncan, Makana               Menehune               27.74      28.29q  1 
  5 Cook, Kaitlyn                Voyagers               28.61      28.34q  1 
  6 Nelson, Leila                Warriors               29.18      28.50q  1 
  7 Arakaki, Kailee              Kauai Girls            28.64      28.61q  2 
  8 Nunes, Taelyn                Warriors               28.98      29.02q  2 
  9 Temme, Lola                  Voyagers               29.21      29.63   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Faretta, Heather             Warriors             1:02.40    1:02.89q  1 
  2 Schnackenberg, Stacie        Kauai Girls          1:04.73    1:05.95q  2 
  3 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors             1:06.68    1:06.48q  1 
  4 Alapai, Kaylee               Kauai Girls          1:06.30    1:07.32q  1 
  5 Vea, Zyana                   Menehune             1:17.80    1:12.45q  1 
  6 Castillo, Romina             Kauai Girls          1:06.94    1:14.09q  2 
  7 Cayaban, Breeann             Menehune             1:04.54    1:14.89q  2 
  8 Kramer, Paula                Voyagers             1:18.15    1:17.60q  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Takekuma, Mia                Kauai Girls          2:33.56    2:34.53q  2 
  2 Armstrong, Kelsea            Warriors             2:32.62    2:35.49q  1 
  3 Chun, Kristin                Kauai Girls          2:37.51    2:36.08q  1 
  4 Hennessy, Victoria           Warriors             2:36.83    2:39.52q  2 
  5 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors             2:48.63    2:49.10q  2 
  6 Schnackenberg, Stacie        Kauai Girls          2:47.84    2:50.92q  1 
  7 Matsushige, Nicole           Kauai Girls          2:57.47    2:54.78q  1 
  8 Alapai, Kaylee               Kauai Girls          2:55.15    2:56.93q  2 
  9 Price, Carolyn               Voyagers             2:56.40    2:57.80   1 
 10 Kramer, Paula                Voyagers             3:13.29    2:59.87   1 
 11 Vea, Zyana                   Menehune             3:00.76    3:00.31   1 
 12 Nabaa, Celine                Voyagers             3:03.75    3:01.95   1 
 13 Bostick, Samantha            Menehune             2:58.76    3:02.18   2 
 14 Cayaban, Breeann             Menehune             3:05.88    3:07.28   2 
 15 Hawks, Anna                  Warriors             3:07.51    3:10.44   2 
 16 Ross, Tabitha                Voyagers             3:28.22    3:19.34   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chun, Kristin                Kauai Girls          5:33.74    5:26.70q  2 
  2 Hennessy, Victoria           Warriors             5:26.49    5:27.26q  2 
  3 Armstrong, Kelsea            Warriors             5:23.46    5:33.52q  1 
  4 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors             5:48.33    5:47.59q  1 
  5 Price, Carolyn               Voyagers             5:34.20    5:55.26q  1 
  6 Matsushige, Nicole           Kauai Girls          6:08.76    6:02.45q  2 
  7 Nabaa, Celine                Voyagers             6:14.86    6:09.17q  2 
  8 Castillo, Romina             Kauai Girls          6:23.94    6:15.25q  2 
  9 Bostick, Samantha            Menehune             6:17.51    6:17.35q  1 
 10 Vea, Zyana                   Menehune             6:23.99    6:19.68q  2 
 11 Trinidad, Amber              Kauai Girls          6:24.48    6:27.37q  1 
 12 Mexia, Javylynn-Lee          Kauai Girls          6:22.09    6:27.60q  1 
 13 Stokes, Lily                 Warriors             6:27.77    6:30.69   2 
 14 Stevens, Rebecca             Voyagers             6:26.40    6:36.85   1 
 15 Ross, Tabitha                Voyagers             6:38.17    6:39.74   1 
 16 Hawks, Anna                  Warriors             7:01.66    7:08.05   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Faretta, Heather             Warriors             5-02.00    5-00.00q 
  2 Ehia, Britney                Kauai Girls          5-00.00    4-08.00q 
  3 Cushnie, Anne                Voyagers             4-10.00    4-06.00q 
  4 Casem, Jaliyah               Warriors             4-08.00   J4-06.00q 
  5 Alo, Lani                    Warriors             4-06.00    4-04.00q 
  6 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors             4-06.00   J4-04.00q 
  7 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers             4-02.00    4-00.00q 
 -- Gojkovic, Maria              Kauai Girls          4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kay, Bronwyn                 Kauai Girls         16-02.50   15-06.75q 
  2 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers            15-11.00   15-06.00q 
  3 Binder, Brianna              Warriors            14-11.50   15-02.00q 
  4 Hasegawa, Torrie             Kauai Girls         14-11.00   14-11.50q 
  5 Stokes, Gracie               Warriors            15-05.00   14-09.50q 
  6 Nelson, Leila                Warriors            14-04.50   14-05.00q 
  6 Ragragola - Palacio, Jac     Menehune            14-01.50   14-05.00q 
  8 Gojkovic, Maria              Kauai Girls         14-07.00   13-11.75q 
  9 Pigao, Drewan                Kauai Girls         14-03.00   13-05.00  
 10 Cushnie, Anne                Voyagers            14-06.25   13-02.50  
 11 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers            13-04.50   11-11.25  
 12 Kelekoma, Olivia             Warriors            10-04.00   11-09.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wailea              Voyagers            31-08.00   33-05.50q 
  2 Hasegawa, Torrie             Kauai Girls         32-02.00   31-07.50q 
  3 Pigao, Drewan                Kauai Girls         31-10.00   31-03.00q 
  4 Nelson, Leila                Warriors            31-04.00   30-09.00q 
  5 Arruda, Ki'ilani             Voyagers            28-05.50   29-08.00q 
  6 Cushnie, Anne                Voyagers            27-10.75   28-08.00q 
  7 Martin-Oldfield, Sienna      Warriors            26-10.00   27-00.00q 
  8 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers            26-11.00   26-07.00q 
  9 Collins-Doyode, Hannah       Warriors            27-05.00   26-04.50  
 10 Hawks, Anna                  Warriors            23-11.75   24-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Keep, Taegan                 Kauai Girls         33-00.50   29-08.50q 
  2 Warner, Audrey               Voyagers            29-05.50   29-07.00q 
  3 Kahale, Pualilia             Menehune            23-11.50   23-10.25q 
  4 Bailey, Alana                Kauai Girls         23-06.50   23-08.25q 
  5 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors            21-09.75   21-08.25q 
  6 Kua Saladaga, Kishyla        Kauai Girls         22-11.00   21-04.00q 
  7 Mokuahi, Sariah              Warriors            21-08.50   19-09.00q 
  8 Plascencia, Ariana           Voyagers            14-01.50   19-03.00q 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Keep, Taegan                 Kauai Girls         24-08.50     114-02q 
  2 Bailey, Alana                Kauai Girls         93-09.50   82-11.50q 
  3 Kahale, Pualilia             Menehune               68-04      70-05q 
  4 Mokuahi, Sariah              Warriors               70-09   66-08.50q 
  5 Tampus, Juliana              Warriors            64-06.50      64-01q 
  6 Kua Saladaga, Kishyla        Kauai Girls         64-04.50      64-00q 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys             11.54      11.77q  2 
  2 Liebow, Kyle                 Voyagers               11.64      11.79q  1 
  3 Fune, Justin                 Menehune               11.74      11.88q  2 
  4 Ganotisi, Knyll              Kauai Boys             11.78      11.92q  2 
  5 Beydoun, Brandon             Voyagers               11.54      12.07q  1 
  6 Takeuchi, Shane              Kauai Boys             11.81      12.07q  1 
  7 Kamaka - Riley, William      Menehune               12.22      12.21q  2 
  8 Fernandez, Keith             Menehune               12.25      12.21q  2 
  9 Bernabe, Edward              Warriors               11.61      12.33   2 
 10 Middleton, Forest            Warriors               12.28      12.36   1 
 11 Ferfers, Vincent             Voyagers               11.74      12.46   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bernabe, Edward              Warriors               23.70      23.78q  1 
  2 Liebow, Kyle                 Voyagers               24.12      23.93q  2 
  3 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys             24.26      24.19q  1 
  4 Beydoun, Brandon             Voyagers               24.55      24.44q  2 
  5 Takeuchi, Shane              Kauai Boys             24.13      24.60q  2 
  6 Llego, Adonis                Kauai Boys             25.40      24.86q  2 
  7 Davis, Kahanu                Warriors               24.88      25.04q  2 
  8 Fernandez, Keith             Menehune               25.43      25.15q  2 
  9 Vanamann, Makoa              Menehune               25.14      25.17   1 
 10 Douglas, Rashard             Menehune               24.94      27.26   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fune, Justin                 Menehune               55.09      54.70q  1 
  2 Bernabe, Edward              Warriors               55.53      54.94q  2 
  3 Vanamann, Makoa              Menehune               57.94      56.05q  1 
  4 Llego, Adonis                Kauai Boys             58.01      56.65q  2 
  5 Sabo, David                  Menehune               58.34      58.04q  2 
  6 Duran, Allen                 Warriors               59.54      58.08q  1 
  7 Franklin, Gabriel            Warriors               56.73      58.88q  2 
  8 DeCosta, Braven              Kauai Boys             57.92      59.37q  1 
  9 Hunt, Connor                 Voyagers             1:00.04      59.57   2 
 10 Vickers, Mathew              Voyagers             1:00.92    1:00.57   2 
 11 Auxilio, Renzo               Kauai Boys           1:06.06    1:04.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Casillas, Kane               Kauai Boys           2:08.98    2:06.02q  1 
  2 Smith, Garret                Warriors             2:15.25    2:11.92q  2 
  3 Bukoski, Keegan              Kauai Boys           2:20.39    2:12.24q  1 
  4 Duran, Allen                 Warriors             2:20.86    2:12.49q  1 
  5 Reese, Brett                 Kauai Boys           2:17.50    2:13.76q  2 
  6 Graves, Joshua               Voyagers             2:23.04    2:22.86q  1 
  7 Vickers, Mathew              Voyagers             2:21.97    2:23.54q  2 
  8 Matsunaga, Micah             Kauai Boys           2:28.13    2:23.83q  2 
  9 Orlando, Keon                Warriors             2:22.39    2:24.23   2 
 10 Penner, Ian                  Voyagers             2:22.64    2:29.68   1 
 11 Hedstrom, Joseph             Menehune             2:34.00    2:34.21   1 
 12 Panui, Pakela                Warriors             2:41.92    2:36.91   2 
 13 Asuncion, Micah              Voyagers             2:23.71    2:37.33   2 
 14 DeCosta, Braven              Kauai Boys           2:31.96    2:57.56   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers               42.16      41.35q  1 
  2 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys             47.42      47.53q  2 
  3 Scoburgh, Jaheim             Kauai Boys             48.58      48.29q  2 
  4 Carvalho, Pono               Kauai Boys             48.78      48.88q  1 
  5 Farley, Gage                 Voyagers               51.41      51.41q  2 
  6 Soriano, Joel                Menehune               50.10      51.98q  2 
  7 Evans, Andrew                Menehune               57.34      54.06q  2 
  8 Hunt, Connor                 Voyagers               52.96    1:00.81q  1 
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Tabalbag, Mark               Kauai Boys           5-10.00    5-08.00q 
  2 Paglinawan, Shaun            Kauai Boys           5-08.00    5-06.00q 
  3 Smith, Garret                Warriors             5-02.00    5-04.00q 
  3 Kamaka - Riley, William      Menehune             5-04.00    5-04.00q 
  5 Franklin, Gabriel            Warriors             5-06.00    5-02.00q 
  5 Hoopii, Noah                 Kauai Boys           5-02.00    5-02.00q 
  7 Tabalbag, Darius             Kauai Boys           5-04.00    5-00.00q 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers            20-02.00   19-05.25q 
  2 Leanio, Madison              Kauai Boys          18-04.25   18-11.25q 
  3 Dasalla, Michael             Kauai Boys          17-08.00   18-05.00q 
  4 Roslin, Rafael               Warriors            19-01.50   18-03.50q 
  5 Ruiz, Makana                 Menehune            16-11.00   17-07.75q 
  6 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys          18-09.00   17-05.75q 
  7 Huddy, Alika                 Menehune            14-09.00   16-06.75q 
  8 Tabalbag, Mark               Kauai Boys          18-06.00   16-04.50q 
  9 Beydoun, Brandon             Voyagers            18-00.50   16-04.25  
 10 Balaan, Dylan                Menehune            16-00.00   16-01.75  
 11 Brown, Keanu                 Warriors            17-01.00   15-04.75  
 12 Ferfers, Vincent             Voyagers            19-09.50   15-02.75  
 13 Offley, Aidan                Voyagers            16-03.25   15-01.25  
 14 Alvarado, Ian                Warriors            12-11.00   12-04.25  
 15 Perez, Gavin                 Warriors            12-08.00   12-01.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahuna, Kilikai               Voyagers            43-10.00   44-01.50q 
  2 Roslin, Rafael               Warriors            40-04.00   39-11.00q 
  3 Tabalbag, Darius             Kauai Boys          39-09.00   39-06.00q 
  4 Corpuz, Junah                Kauai Boys          39-03.00   38-10.00q 
  5 Perez, Micah                 Kauai Boys          37-00.00   37-04.00q 
  6 Dasalla, Michael             Kauai Boys          37-01.50   37-01.50q 
  7 Balaan, Dylan                Menehune            39-11.00   36-03.00q 
  8 Offley, Aidan                Voyagers            35-08.00   35-10.00q 
  9 Hunt, Connor                 Voyagers            36-09.00   35-09.00  
 10 Pimsaguan, Wade              Menehune            29-04.00   32-09.00  
 11 Farley, Gage                 Voyagers            32-10.00   30-10.50  
 12 Panui, Pakela                Warriors            27-06.00   28-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Justin            Menehune            41-09.00   46-05.00q 
  2 Montero, Ryan                Warriors            41-05.75   40-07.25q 
  3 Unutoa, Morris               Warriors            40-07.75   38-02.00q 
  4 Fernandez, Ikona             Warriors            38-08.00   37-02.50q 
  5 Mariano - Hardy, Keatin      Menehune            31-06.25   35-02.25q 
  6 Sagucio, Darein              Menehune            31-11.00   33-11.75q 
  7 Kamaka - Riley, Terrence     Menehune            38-03.75   33-05.00q 
  8 Kupihea, Henry Mana          Warriors            38-07.00   32-02.50q 
  9 Peterson, Jackson            Kauai Boys          32-09.00   30-08.25  
 10 Niheu, Kenneth               Voyagers            34-11.00   30-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamaka - Riley, Terrence     Menehune            28-05.50  135-05.50q 
  2 Montero, Ryan                Warriors              139-08     128-04q 
  3 Fernandez, Justin            Menehune              117-08     115-06q 
  4 Valeria, Izaya               Warriors              107-11  111-08.50q 
  5 Kupihea, Henry Mana          Warriors            08-03.50     109-09q 
  6 Unutoa, Morris               Warriors            22-10.50     109-04q 
  7 Sagucio, Darein              Menehune            05-05.50  106-05.50q 
  8 Gaorian, Keoni               Menehune            92-09.50     100-01q 
  9 Peterson, Jackson            Kauai Boys            107-06      97-06  
 10 Nakaahiki-Young, Jaykob      Kauai Boys          93-05.50      96-06  
 11 Wu, Bryant                   Voyagers               99-03   90-01.50  
 12 Carvalho, Pono               Kauai Boys             73-10      86-09